Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Verbascum  3 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Scrophulariaceae
Verbascum creticum (*)
Cretan Mullein
Verbascum thapsus ssp. thapsus (*)
Aaron's Rod
Verbascum virgatum (*)
Green Mullein