Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Veronica  18 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Scrophulariaceae
Veronica anagallis-aquatica (*)
Blue Water-speedwell
Veronica arvensis (*)
Wall Speedwell
Veronica calycina
Hairy Speedwell
Veronica catenata (*)
Pink Water-speedwell
Veronica decorosa
Showy speedwell
Veronica derwentiana ssp. anisodonta
Kangaroo Island Speedwell
Veronica derwentiana ssp. derwentiana
Derwent Speedwell
Veronica derwentiana ssp. homalodonta
Mount Lofty Speedwell
Veronica gracilis
Slender Speedwell
Veronica hederifolia (*)
Ivy-leaf Speedwell
Veronica hillebrandii
Coast Speedwell
Veronica parnkalliana
Port Lincoln speedwell
Veronica parviflora (?e)
Veronica peregrina ssp. xalapensis (*)
Wandering Speedwell
Veronica persica (*)
Creeping Speedwell
Veronica plebeia
Creeping Speedwell
Veronica speciosa (?e)
Veronica subtilis
Slender Speedwell