Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Datura  5 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Solanaceae
Datura ferox *
Fierce Thorn-apple
Datura inoxia *
Recurved Thorn-apple
Datura leichhardtii *
Native Thorn-apple
Datura stramonium *
Purple-flowered Thorn-apple
Datura wrightii *
Hoary Thorn-apple