Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Solanum  46 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Solanaceae
Solanum aviculare *
Kangaroo Apple
Solanum capsiciforme
Native Pepper
Solanum centrale
Kampur#arpa
Solanum chenopodinum
Goosefoot Potato-bush
Solanum chenopodioides *
Whitetip Nightshade
Solanum cinereum *
Narrawa Burr
Solanum cleistogamum
Wirin-wirinypa
Solanum coactiliferum
Western Nightshade
Solanum eardleyae
Tjilka-tjilka
Solanum elaeagnifolium *
Silver Nightshade
Solanum eremophilum
Rare Nightshade
Solanum esuriale
Quena
Solanum ferocissimum
Tjilka
Solanum hoplopetalum *
Solanum hystrix
Prickly Potato Weed
Solanum karsense
Solanum laciniatum
Large Kangaroo-apple
Solanum lacunarium
Lagoon Nightshade
Solanum lasiophyllum
Rangki-rangki
Solanum linearifolium
Mountain Kangaroo Apple
Solanum linnaeanum *
Bitter Apple
Solanum lithophilum
Potato-bush
Solanum lobatum
Rock Nightshade
Solanum lycopersicum ?e
Tomato
Solanum marginatum ?e
White-edged Nightshade
Solanum mauritianum *
Wild Tobacco Tree
Solanum melongena ?e
Solanum nigrum *
Black-berry Nightshade
Solanum oligacanthum
Desert Nightshade
Solanum opacum
Green-berry Nightshade
Solanum orbiculatum ssp. macrophyllum *
Solanum orbiculatum ssp. orbiculatum
Tjantu (P)
Solanum osteocarpum
Solanum pallidifolium
Rock Nightshade
Solanum petrophilum
Tjilka-tjilka
Solanum physalifolium
    var. nitidibaccatum
*
Solanum pseudocapsicum *
Winter Cherry
Solanum quadriloculatum
Tomato Bush
Solanum retroflexum *
Solanum rostratum *
Beaked Nightshade
Solanum scabrum ?e
Garden Huckleberry
Solanum simile
Oondooroo
Solanum sturtianum
Thargomindah Nightshade
Solanum symonii
South Australian Kangaroo-apple
Solanum triflorum *
Cut-leaf Nightshade
Solanum villosum *