Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Stackhousiaceae  11 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Stackhousiaceae
Macgregoria racemigera
Snowflake
Stackhousia annua
Annual Candles
Stackhousia aspericocca
    ssp. Cylindrical inflorescence
    (W.R.Barker 1418)
Rough Candles
Stackhousia aspericocca
    ssp. One-sided inflorescence
    (W.R.Barker 697)
Rough Candles
Stackhousia clementii
Limestone Candles
Stackhousia megaloptera
Dune Candles
Stackhousia monogyna
Creamy Stackhousia
Stackhousia muricata
    ssp. Annual (W.R.Barker 2172)
Western Candles
Stackhousia muricata
    ssp. Perennial (W.R.Barker 3641)
Western Candles
Stackhousia spathulata
Coast Stackhousia
Stackhousia subterranea