Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Lasiopetalum  6 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Sterculiaceae
Lasiopetalum baueri
Slender Velvet-bush
Lasiopetalum behrii
Pink Velvet-bush
Lasiopetalum
  sp. Cordate-leaved (H.P.Vonow 810)
Heart-leaf Velvet-bush
Lasiopetalum discolor
Coast Velvet-bush
Lasiopetalum schulzenii
Drooping Velvet-bush
Lasiopetalum tepperi
Tepper's Velvet-bush