Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Sterculiaceae  19 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Sterculiaceae
Androcalva loxophylla
pudi-pudi
Androcalva multiloba
Wrinkle-leaved Commersonia
Androcalva tatei
Trailing Commersonia
Brachychiton gregorii
Desert Kurrajong
Brachychiton populneus ssp. populneus (*)
Kurrajong
Commersonia craurophylla
Brittle Leaved Rulingia
Commersonia magniflora ssp. magniflora
Large-flowered Commersonia
Gilesia biniflora
Western Tar-vine
Hannafordia bissillii ssp. bissillii
Grey Felt-bush
Keraudrenia nephrosperma
Keraudrenia
  sp. North West (J.Z.Weber 6475)
Fringed Keraudrenia
Lasiopetalum baueri
Slender Velvet-bush
Lasiopetalum behrii
Pink Velvet-bush
Lasiopetalum discolor
Coast Velvet-bush
Lasiopetalum schulzenii
Drooping Velvet-bush
Lasiopetalum
  sp. Cordate-leaved (H.P.Vonow 810)
Heart-leaf Velvet-bush
Lasiopetalum tepperi
Tepper's Velvet-bush
Melhania oblongifolia
Velvet Hibiscus
Thomasia petalocalyx
Paper-flower