Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Thymelaeaceae  29 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Thymelaeaceae
Pimelea ammocharis
Desert rice-flower
Pimelea curviflora
Pimelea curviflora var. sericea
Curved Riceflower
Pimelea elongata
Pimelea ferruginea (?e)
Pink Rice-flower
Pimelea flava ssp. dichotoma
Diosma Riceflower
Pimelea flava ssp. flava
Yellow Riceflower
Pimelea glauca
Smooth Riceflower
Pimelea hewardiana
Pimelea humilis
Common Riceflower
Pimelea imbricata var. petraea
Rock Woolly Riceflower
Pimelea ligustrina ssp. ligustrina
Tall Riceflower
Pimelea linifolia ssp. linifolia
Slender Riceflower
Pimelea macrostegia
Kangaroo Island Riceflower
Pimelea micrantha
Curved Riceflower
Pimelea microcephala ssp. glabra
Riceflower
Pimelea microcephala ssp. microcephala
Mallee Riceflower
Pimelea octophylla
Downy Riceflower
Pimelea penicillaris
Sandhill Riceflower
Pimelea petrophila
Rock Riceflower
Pimelea phylicoides
Heath Riceflower
Pimelea serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia
Thyme Riceflower
Pimelea simplex ssp. continua
Desert Riceflower
Pimelea simplex ssp. simplex
Desert Riceflower
Pimelea stricta
Gaunt Riceflower
Pimelea subvillifera
Silky Riceflower
Pimelea trichostachya
Annual Riceflower
Pimelea williamsonii
Williamson's Riceflower
Thymelaea passerina (*)
Thymelaea