Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Hydrocotyle  19 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Umbelliferae
Hydrocotyle bonariensis (?e)
Pennywort
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Small Pennywort
Hydrocotyle capillaris
Thread Pennywort
Hydrocotyle comocarpa
Hairy-fruit Pennywort
Hydrocotyle crassiuscula
Spreading Pennywort
Hydrocotyle diantha
Kangaroo Island Pennywort
Hydrocotyle foveolata
Yellow Pennywort
Hydrocotyle hirta
Hairy Pennywort
Hydrocotyle laxiflora
Stinking Pennywort
Hydrocotyle medicaginoides
Trefoil Pennywort
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Mossy Pennywort
Hydrocotyle pilifera var. glabrata
Buttercup Pennywort
Hydrocotyle pterocarpa
Wing Pennywort
Hydrocotyle rugulosa
Warty Pennywort
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Hydrocotyle simulans
Hydrocotyle trachycarpa
Wild Parsley
Hydrocotyle tripartita
Slender Pennywort
Hydrocotyle verticillata
Shield Pennywort