Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Trachymene  7 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Umbelliferae
Trachymene bialata
Wild Parsnip
Trachymene ceratocarpa
Creeping Carrot
Trachymene cyanopetala
Purple Parsnip
Trachymene glaucifolia
Wild Parsnip
Trachymene ornata
Sponge-fruit Trachymene
Trachymene pilosa
Dwarf Parsnip
Trachymene thysanocarpa
Parsnip Trachymene