Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Verbena  6 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Verbenaceae
Verbena bonariensis *
Purple-top
Verbena incompta *
Purple-top Verbena
Verbena officinalis *
Common Vervain
Verbena rigida *
Veined Verbena
Verbena supina var. erecta *
Trailing Verbena
Verbena supina var. supina *
Trailing Verbena