Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Althenia  6 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Zannichelliaceae
Althenia australis
Australian Water-mat
Althenia bilocularis
Feather-style Water-mat
Althenia cylindrocarpa
Long-fruit Water-mat
Althenia marina
Sea Water-mat
Althenia preissii
Slender Water-mat
Althenia sp. Patentifolia
Spreading Water-mat