Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Zygophyllaceae  40 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Zygophyllaceae
Nitraria billardierei
Nitrebush
Peganum harmala (*)
Wild Rue (Harmal)
Roepera ammophila
Sand Twinleaf
Roepera angustifolia
Scrambling Twinleaf
Roepera apiculata
Pointed-fruit Twinleaf
Roepera aurantiaca ssp. aurantiaca
Shrubby Twinleaf
Roepera aurantiaca ssp. cuneata
Cuneate Twinleaf
Roepera aurantiaca ssp. simplicifolia
Undivided Twinleaf
Roepera aurantiaca ssp. verticillata
Sessile Twinleaf
Roepera billardierei
Coast Twinleaf
Roepera compressa
Rabbit-ears Twinleaf
Roepera confluens
Forked Twinleaf
Roepera crassissima
Thick Twinleaf
Roepera crenata
Lobed Twinleaf
Roepera eichleri
Eichler Twinleaf
Roepera emarginata
Notched Twinleaf
Roepera eremaea
Climbing Twinleaf
Roepera flava
Yellow Coast Twinleaf
Roepera glauca
Pale Twinleaf
Roepera halophila
Salt-loving Twinleaf
Roepera howittii
Clasping Twinleaf
Roepera humillima
Small-fruit Twinleaf
Roepera hybrida
Hibrid Twinleaf
Roepera iodocarpa
Violet Twinleaf
Roepera kochii
Three-lobed Twinleaf
Roepera marliesiae
Marlies Square-fruit Twinleaf
Roepera ovata
Dwarf Twinleaf
Roepera prismatotheca
Square-fruit Twinleaf
Roepera reticulata
Veined-fruit Twinleaf
Roepera rowelliae
Rowell Twinleaf
Roepera similis
White Twinleaf
Roepera sp. Witjira (D.J.Duval 3445)
Witjira Twinleaf
Roepera tesquorum
White-flower Twinleaf
Tribulus astrocarpus
Star-head (Walytjapiri)
Tribulus eichlerianus
Bull-head
Tribulus hystrix
Sandhill Spiky Caltrop
Tribulus macrocarpus
Winged-fruit Caltrop
Tribulus micrococcus
Yellow vine
Tribulus minutus
Small-fruit Caltrop
Tribulus terrestris (*)
Caltrop