Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Maireana  40 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Chenopodiaceae
Maireana aphylla
Leafless Bluebush
Maireana appressa
Grey Bluebush
Maireana astrotricha
Grey Bluebush
Maireana brevifolia
Small-leaf Bluebush
Maireana campanulata
Bell-fruit Bluebush
Maireana cannonii
Cannon's Bluebush
Maireana carnosa
Cottony Bluebush
Maireana ciliata
Hairy Bluebush
Maireana coronata
Crown Fissure-weed
Maireana decalvans
Black Cotton-bush
Maireana enchylaenoides
Wingless Bluebush
Maireana eriantha
Woolly Bluebush
Maireana erioclada
Fleshy Bluebush
Maireana excavata
Bottle Bluebush
Maireana georgei
Slit-wing Bluebush
Maireana integra
Entire-wing Bluebush
Maireana lanosa
Woolly Bluebush
Maireana lobiflora
Lobed Bluebush
Maireana luehmannii
Luehman's Bluebush
Maireana melanocarpa
Black-fruit Bluebush
Maireana microcarpa
Small-fruit Bluebush
Maireana oppositifolia
Heathy Bluebush
Maireana ovata
Maireana pentagona
Hairy Bluebush
Maireana pentatropis
Erect Bluebush
Maireana planifolia
Low Bluebush
Maireana pyramidata
Shrubby Bluebush
Maireana radiata
Grey Bluebush
Maireana rohrlachii
Rohrlach's Bluebush
Maireana schistocarpa
Split-fruit Bluebush
Maireana scleroptera
Hard-wing Bluebush
Maireana sedifolia
Pearl Bluebush
Maireana spongiocarpa
Spongy-fruit Bluebush
Maireana suaedifolia
Lax Bluebush
Maireana tomentosa ssp. tomentosa
Maireana tomentosa ssp. urceolata
Maireana trichoptera
Spike Bluebush
Maireana triptera
Three-wing Bluebush
Maireana turbinata
Satiny Bluebush
Maireana villosa
Common Bluebush