Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Convolvulus  12 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Convolvulaceae
Convolvulus angustissimus
    ssp. angustissimus
Pink Bindweed
Convolvulus angustissimus ssp. fililobus
Convolvulus angustissimus
    ssp. peninsularum
Narrow-lobe Bindweed
Convolvulus arvensis (*)
Common Bindweed
Convolvulus clementii
Desert Bindweed
Convolvulus crispifolius
Native Bindweed
Convolvulus eyreanus
Eyre's Bindweed
Convolvulus microsepalus
Small-flower Bindweed
Convolvulus recurvatus
    ssp. nullarborensis
Convolvulus recurvatus ssp. recurvatus
Pink Bindweed
Convolvulus remotus
Grassy Bindweed
Convolvulus tedmoorei
Giant Convolvulus