Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Ipomoea  9 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea cairica *
Mile-a-minute
Ipomoea carnea ssp. fistulosa *
Ipomoea diamantinensis
Desert Cow-vine
Ipomoea indica *
Blue Morning-glory
Ipomoea lonchophylla
Common Cow-vine
Ipomoea muelleri
Native Morning-glory
Ipomoea pandurata *
Ipomoea polymorpha
Silky Cow-vine
Ipomoea racemigera
Inland Bell-vine