Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Cardamine  9 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cruciferae
Cardamine flexuosa (*)
Wood Bitter-cress
Cardamine gunnii
Spade-leaved Bitter-cress
Cardamine hirsuta (*)
Hairy Wood-cress
Cardamine lineariloba
Straight-lobed Bitter-cress
Cardamine microthrix
Eastern Bitter-cress
Cardamine moirensis
Riverina Bitter-Cress
Cardamine papillata
Forest Bitter-cress
Cardamine paucijuga
Annual Bitter-cress
Cardamine tenuifolia
Slender Bitter-cress