Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Callitris  7 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cupressaceae
Callitris drummondii *
Drummond's Cypress Pine
Callitris glaucophylla
White Cypress-pine
Callitris gracilis
Slender Cypress-pine
Callitris
  sp. Limestone (M.D.Crisp 11785)
Limestone Cypress Pine
Callitris oblonga ssp. oblonga *
Tasmanian Cypress Pine
Callitris rhomboidea
Oyster Bay Pine
Callitris verrucosa
Warty Cypress-pine