Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Cupressaceae  10 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cupressaceae
Callitris drummondii (*)
Drummond's Cypress Pine
Callitris glaucophylla
White Cypress-pine
Callitris gracilis
Slender Cypress-pine
Callitris oblonga ssp. oblonga (*)
Tasmanian Cypress Pine
Callitris rhomboidea
Oyster Bay Pine
Callitris
  sp. Limestone (M.D.Crisp 11785)
Limestone Cypress Pine
Callitris verrucosa
Warty Cypress-pine
Cupressus goveniana (*)
Cupressus macrocarpa (*)
Monterey Cypress
Thuja plicata (*)