Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Gahnia  10 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Cyperaceae
Gahnia ancistrophylla
Hooked-leaf Saw Sedge
Gahnia clarkei
Tall Saw-sedge
Gahnia deusta
Heathy Saw-sedge
Gahnia filum
Chaffy Saw-sedge
Gahnia halmaturina
Kangaroo Island Saw-sedge
Gahnia hystrix
Kangaroo Island Spiky Saw-sedge
Gahnia lanigera
Desert Saw-sedge
Gahnia radula
Thatch Saw-sedge
Gahnia sieberiana
Red-fruit Saw-sedge
Gahnia trifida
Coast Saw-sedge