Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Geraniaceae  37 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Geraniaceae
Erodium aureum (*)
Golden Heron's-bill
Erodium botrys (*)
Long Stork's-bill
Erodium brachycarpum (*)
Heron's Bill
Erodium carolinianum
Carolin Haron's Bill
Erodium cicutarium (*)
Cut-leaf Stork's-bill
Erodium crinitum
Hairy Blue Heron's-bill
Erodium cygnorum
Blue Heron's bill
Erodium janszii
Erodium malacoides (*)
Oval Crowfoot
Erodium moschatum (*)
Musky Stork's-bill
Erodium sp. Blesing (J.R.Wheeler 471)
Blesing Heron's-bill
Geranium dissectum (*)
Cut-leaf Crane's-bill
Geranium homeanum (?n)
Geranium incanum (?e)
Geranium molle var. molle (*)
Dove's-foot
Geranium nepalense (?e)
Geranium potentilloides
    var. potentilloides
Cinquefoil Crane's-bill
Geranium purpureum (*)
Geranium pyrenaicum ssp. pyrenaicum (?e)
Hedgerow Cranesbill
Geranium retrorsum
Grassland Crane's-bill
Geranium sanguineum (?e)
Geranium solanderi
Australian Crane's-bill
Geranium yeoi (*)
Pelargonium asperum (*)
Rose Geranium
Pelargonium australe
Austral Stork's-bill
Pelargonium capitatum (*)
Rose-scented Pelargonium
Pelargonium crispum (?e)
Lemon-scented Pelargonium
Pelargonium domesticum (*)
Garden Geranium
Pelargonium drummondii
Austral Stork's-bill
Pelargonium fragrans (?e)
Nutmeg Pelargonium
Pelargonium hortorum (?e)
Zonal Pelargonium
Pelargonium inodorum
Kapota
Pelargonium littorale
Native Storks-bill
Pelargonium peltatum (?e)
Ivy-leaf Pelargonium
Pelargonium quercifolium (*)
Oak-leaved Pelargonium
Pelargonium rodneyanum
Magenta Storks-bill
Pelargonium tomentosum (?e)
Peppermint-scented Pelargonium