Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Alyogyne  5 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Malvaceae
Alyogyne hakeifolia
Desert Rose
Alyogyne huegelii
Lilac Hibiscus
Alyogyne pinoniana
Sand Hibiscus (Ngalyinpi)
Alyogyne
  sp. Great Victoria Desert (D.J.Edinger 6212)
GVD Hibiscus
Alyogyne
  sp. Walkers Rocks (M.L.Evans 259)
(?n)
Native Hibiscus