Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Sida  31 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Malvaceae
Sida ammophila
Sand Sida
Sida argillacea
Sida calyxhymenia
Tall Sida
Sida cardiophylla
Sida corrugata var. angustifolia
Corrugated Sida
Sida corrugata var. corrugata
Variable Sida
Sida cunninghamii
Ridge Sida
Sida everistiana
Everist's Sida
Sida fibulifera
Pin Sida
Sida filiformis
Ngau-ngau
Sida goniocarpa
Angled Sida
Sida intricata
Tangled Sida
Sida petrophila
Rock Sida
Sida phaeotricha
Rusty Sida (Tjirin-tjirinpa)
Sida platycalyx
Lifesaver Burr (Teddy Bears arseholes)
Sida rohlenae ssp. rohlenae
Paddy's Lucerne
Sida sp. B (C.Dunlop 1739)
Sida
  sp. Everard Ranges (D.J.Whibley 1085)
Everard Range Sida
Sida sp. F (Latz 7459)
Sida sp. G (J.Reid 1413)
Sida sp. golden calyces (H.N.Foote 32)
Sida sp. L (A.M.Ashby 4202)
Sida sp. M (J.Z.Weber 831)
Sida sp. Mitrata (R.E.Winkworth 798)
Sida sp. Paringa (R.Bates 13800)
Sida sp. R (P.Copley 1390)
Sida sp. Rabbit Flat (R.B.Major 158)
Sida sp. Wakaya Desert (C.Dunlop 1984)
Sida sp. Watarrka (D.E.Albrecht 8672)
Sida spodochroma
Limestone Sida
Sida trichopoda
Narrow-leaf Sida