Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Prasophyllum  31 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Orchidaceae
Prasophyllum aff. truncatum
Prasophyllum asinantum
Prasophyllum australe
Southern Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum calcicola
Limestone Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum catenemum
Prasophyllum collinum
Sweet Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum constrictum
Graceful Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum elatum
Piano Orchid
Prasophyllum fecundum
Self-pollinating Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum fitzgeraldii
Fitzgerald's Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum frenchii
Slaty Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum goldsackii
Goldsack's Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum laxum
Prasophyllum litorale
Coast Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum murfetii
Slaty Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum nitidum
Prasophyllum occidentale
Western Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum occultans
Hidden Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum odoratum
Sweet Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum pallidum
Pale Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum praecox
Early Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum pruinosum
Dull Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum rotundiflorum
Prasophyllum
  sp. Bushfires (R.S.Rogers 2681)
Graceful Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum
  sp. Coast sandhills (Hj.Eichler 14100)
Sweet Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum sp. Enigma (R.Bates 2350)
Goldsack's Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum
  sp. Waterholes (R.Bates 9037)
Pretty Waterhole Leek Orchid
Prasophyllum spadiceum
Prasophyllum spicatum
Dense Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum tortilis
Goldsack's Leek-orchid
Prasophyllum validum
Robust Leek-orchid