Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Thelymitra  49 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Orchidaceae
Thelymitra abrupta
Thelymitra albiflora
White Sun-orchid
Thelymitra alcockiae
Scented Sun-orchid
Thelymitra antennifera
Rabbit-ears
Thelymitra arenaria
Thelymitra aristata
Giant Sun-orchid
Thelymitra azurea
Azure Sun-orchid
Thelymitra batesii
Bates Sun-orchid
Thelymitra benthamiana
Blotched Sun-orchid
Thelymitra bracteata
Leafy Sun-orchid
Thelymitra brevifolia
Thelymitra carnea
Tiny Sun-orchid
Thelymitra chasmogama
Globe-hood Sun-orchid
Thelymitra circumsepta
Bog Sun-orchid
Thelymitra crenulata
Thelymitra cyanapicata
Blue-top Sun-orchid
Thelymitra cyanea
Veined Sun-orchid
Thelymitra epipactoides
Metallic Sun-orchid
Thelymitra exigua
Stout Sun-orchid
Thelymitra flexuosa
Zig-zag Sun-orchid
Thelymitra glaucophylla
Scented Sun-orchid
Thelymitra grandiflora
Scented Sun-orchid
Thelymitra hiemalis
Thelymitra holmesii
Holmes Slender Sun-orchid
Thelymitra hygrophila
Blue Star Sun-orchid
Thelymitra inflata
Horay Sun-orchid
Thelymitra irregularis
Crested Sun-orchid
Thelymitra ixioides
Dotted Sun-orchid
Thelymitra juncifolia
Dotted Sun-orchid
Thelymitra latifolia
Flat-leaved Sun-orchid
Thelymitra lucida
Glistening Sun-orchid
Thelymitra luteocilium
Fringed Sun-orchid
Thelymitra macmillanii
Salmon Sun-orchid
Thelymitra malvina
Thelymitra matthewsii
Spiral Sun-orchid
Thelymitra megcalyptra
Plain Sun-orchid
Thelymitra merraniae
Thelymitra mucida
Horay Sun-orchid
Thelymitra nuda
Plain Sun-orchid
Thelymitra occidentalis
Azure Sun-orchid
Thelymitra odora
Thelymitra orientalis
Plum Sun-orchid
Thelymitra pallidifructus
Thelymitra pauciflora
Slender Sun-orchid
Thelymitra peniculata
Peniculate Sun-orchid
Thelymitra rubra
Pink Sun-orchid
Thelymitra rubricaulis
Thelymitra truncata
Hybrid Sun-orchid
Thelymitra x mackibbinii
Brilliant Sun-orchid