Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Santalaceae  16 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Santalaceae
Anthobolus leptomerioides
Choretrum chrysanthum
Yellow Sour-bush
Choretrum glomeratum
Common Sour-bush
Choretrum spicatum ssp. continentale
Spiked Sour-bush
Choretrum spicatum ssp. spicatum
Kangaroo Island Spiked Sour-bush
Exocarpos aphyllus
Leafless Ballart
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Cherry Ballart
Exocarpos sparteus
Broom Ballart
Exocarpos strictus
Pale-fruit Ballart
Exocarpos syrticola
Coast Ballart
Leptomeria aphylla
Leafless Currant-bush
Leptomeria preissiana
Preiss Currant-bush
Santalum acuminatum
Quandong
Santalum lanceolatum
Native plumbush
Santalum murrayanum
Ming
Santalum spicatum
Sandalwood