Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Cuscuta  6 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Convolvulaceae
Cuscuta campestris *
Field Dodder
Cuscuta epithymum *
Common Dodder
Cuscuta planiflora *
Small-seed Alfalfa-dodder
Cuscuta suaveolens *
Fringed Dodder
Cuscuta tasmanica
Golden Dodder
Cuscuta victoriana
The Queen's Dodder