Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Grevillea  35 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Proteaceae
Grevillea albiflora
White Grevillea
Grevillea anethifolia
Grevillea angustiloba ssp. angustiloba
Dissected Holly-leaf Grevillea
Grevillea angustiloba ssp. wirregaensis
Dissected Holly-leaf Grevillea
Grevillea aquifolium
Variable Prickly Grevillea
Grevillea aspera
Rough Grevillea
Grevillea dilatata
Native Holly
Grevillea dimorpha (?e)
Grevillea eriostachya
Flame Grevillea
Grevillea halmaturina ssp. halmaturina
Kangaroo Island Small-leaf Grevillea
Grevillea halmaturina ssp. laevis
Small-flower Grevillea
Grevillea huegelii
Comb Spider-flower
Grevillea ilicifolia ssp. ilicifolia
Native Holly
Grevillea ilicifolia ssp. lobata
Lobed Holly-leaf Grevillea
Grevillea juncifolia ssp. juncifolia
Yurltukurnpo
Grevillea juniperina ssp. juniperina (*)
Grevillea lavandulacea ssp. lavandulacea
Heath Grevillea
Grevillea lavandulacea ssp. rogersii
Rogers' Grevillea
Grevillea manglesii ssp. manglesii (?e)
Grevillea muricata
Kangaroo Island Spider-flower
Grevillea nematophylla ssp. nematophylla
Il#par#a
Grevillea nematophylla ssp. supraplana
Grevillea parallelinervis
Gawler Ranges Grevillea
Grevillea pauciflora ssp. leptophylla
Narrow-leaf Grevillea
Grevillea pauciflora ssp. pauciflora
Port Lincoln Grevillea
Grevillea pterosperma
Desert Grevillea
Grevillea quinquenervis
Five-veined Grevillea
Grevillea robusta (?e)
Silky Oak
Grevillea rosmarinifolia
    ssp. rosmarinifolia
(*)
Rosemary Grevillea
Grevillea sarissa ssp. umbellifera
Wheel Grevillea
Grevillea sericea ssp. sericea (*)
Grevillea stenobotrya
Sandhill Grevillea
Grevillea striata
Iltilpa
Grevillea treueriana
Scarlet Grevillea
Grevillea vestita ssp. vestita (?e)