Plants of
South Australia
Browse common names, sorted by the last word ( )

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

A

Abutilon, Hairy

Abutilon grandifolium  (?e)

Acacia, Indian

Vachellia nilotica ssp. indica  (∗)

Acacia, White

Robinia pseudoacacia  (∗)

Adder's-tongue, Austral

Ophioglossum lusitanicum

Adder's-tongue, Large

Ophioglossum polyphyllum

Aeonium, Tree

Aeonium arboreum  (∗)

Africa, Star Of

Ornithogalum arabicum  (?e)

Afrikander, Red

Gladiolus watsonius  (∗)

Alder, Italian

Alnus cordata  (?e)

Alfalfa

Medicago sativa  (∗)

Alfalfa-dodder, Small-seed

Cuscuta planiflora  (∗)

Alison, Small

Alyssum alyssoides  (∗)

Alison, Sweet

Lobularia maritima  (∗)

Allseed

Polycarpon tetraphyllum  (∗)

Almond

Prunus dulcis  (∗)

Aloe, American

Agave americana  (∗)

Aloe, Broad-leaf

Aloe maculata  (∗)

Alyssum, Flax-leaf

Alyssum linifolium  (∗)

Amaranth

Amaranthus graecizans ssp. sylvestris  (∗)

Amaranth, Central

Amaranthus centralis

Amaranth, Dwarf

Amaranthus macrocarpus var. macrocarpus

Amaranth, Large-flower

Amaranthus grandiflorus

Amaranth, Native

Amaranthus interruptus

Amaranth, Pale-fruit

Amaranthus macrocarpus var. pallidus

Amaranth, Pointy-leaf

Amaranthus cuspidifolius

Amaranth, Powell's

Amaranthus powellii  (∗)

Amaranth, Red-root

Amaranthus retroflexus  (∗)

Amaranth, Rough-fruit

Amaranthus muricatus  (∗)

Amaranth, Spreading

Amaranthus deflexus  (∗)

Ambrosia, Lacy

Ambrosia tenuifolia  (∗)

Anacampseros, Australian

Anacampseros australiana

Anchusa

Anchusa capensis  (∗)

Angianthus, Stiff

Pogonolepis muelleriana

Anise, Sweet

Foeniculum vulgare  (∗)

Aotus, Dune

Aotus subspinescens

Aphelia, Dwarf

Aphelia pumilio

Aphelia, Slender

Aphelia gracilis

Apple, Balsam

Momordica balsamina

Apple, Bitter

Citrullus colocynthis  (∗)

Apple, Bitter

Solanum linnaeanum  (∗)

Apple, Emu

Owenia acidula

Apple, Kangaroo

Solanum aviculare  (∗)

Apple, Mountain Kangaroo

Solanum linearifolium

Apple, Rough-barked

Angophora floribunda  (?e)

Apple, Smooth-barked

Angophora costata ssp. costata  (∗)

Apple, Wild Crab

Malus pumila  (∗)

Apple-berry, Coastal

Billardiera sp. Yorke Peninsula (P.C.Heyligers 80164)

Apple-berry, Common

Billardiera scandens var. scandens

Apple-berry, Pale

Billardiera versicolor

apple-berry, Silky

Billardiera sericophora

Apple-berry, Single-flower

Billardiera uniflora

Apple-berry, Sweet

Billardiera cymosa ssp. cymosa

Apple-berry, Sweet

Billardiera cymosa ssp. pseudocymosa

Apple-bush, Scented

Pterocaulon serrulatum var. velutinum

Apricot

Prunus armeniaca  (∗)

apricot, Native

Pittosporum angustifolium

Apron, Bill's Fairy

Utricularia barkeri

Apron, Fairies

Utricularia dichotoma

Arbutus

Arbutus unedo  (∗)

Arctotis, White

Arctotis stoechadifolia  (∗)

Arm-grass, Hairy

Urochloa piligera

Arm-grass, Hairy-edged

Urochloa gilesii var. gilesii

Arm-grass, Hairy-edged

Urochloa gilesii var. notochthona

Arm-grass, Large

Urochloa praetervisa

Arrowgrass

Triglochin sp. A Flora of Australia (G.J.Keighery 2477)

Arrowgrass, Dwarf

Triglochin nana

Arrowgrass, Long-fruited

Triglochin longicarpa

Arrowgrass, Long-spurred

Triglochin isingiana

Arrowgrass, Prickly

Triglochin mucronata

Arrowgrass, Rocket-fruit

Triglochin turrifera

Arrowgrass, Six-point

Triglochin hexagona

Arrowgrass, Small-spurred

Triglochin trichophora

Arrowgrass, Streaked

Triglochin striata

Arrowgrass, Tiny

Triglochin minutissima

Artichoke, Spanish

Cynara cardunculus ssp. flavescens  (∗)

Ash

Fraxinus angustifolia ssp. angustifolia  (∗)

Ash, Manna

Fraxinus ornus  (∗)

Asparagus

Asparagus officinalis  (∗)

Asparagus, Climbing

Asparagus plumosus  (?e)

Asparagus, Fern

Asparagus aethiopicus  (?e)

Asparagus, Smilax

Asparagus asparagoides f. asparagoides  (∗)

Aster, Shrub

Felicia fruticosa  (?e)

Aster, Wild

Symphyotrichum subulatum  (∗)

Asterolinon

Lysimachia linum-stellatum  (∗)

Avellinia

Avellinia michelii  (∗)

Azolla, Green

Azolla pinnata

Azolla, Red

Azolla rubra

Azzarola

Crataegus azarolus  (∗)

Azzarola

Crataegus sinaica  (∗)

B

Babiana, Upright

Babiana stricta  (∗)

Baeckea, Broom

Hysterobaeckea behrii

Baeckea, Rosy

Euryomyrtus ramosissima ssp. ramosissima

Baeckea, Warty

Hysterobaeckea tuberculata

Baldoo

Atriplex lindleyi ssp. conduplicata

Baldoo

Atriplex lindleyi ssp. quadripartita

Ballart, Broom

Exocarpos sparteus

Ballart, Cherry

Exocarpos cupressiformis

Ballart, Coast

Exocarpos syrticola

Ballart, Leafless

Exocarpos aphyllus

Ballart, Pale-fruit

Exocarpos strictus

Balm

Melissa officinalis  (∗)

Balm, Molucca

Moluccella laevis  (?e)

Banana, Bush

Marsdenia australis

Banded-greenhood, Red

Pterostylis sanguinea

Bands, Parson's

Eriochilus cucullatus

Bands, Parson's

Eriochilus collinus ssp. collinus

Bands, Parson's

Eriochilus collinus ssp. sericeus

banksia, Desert

Banksia ornata

banksia, Silver

Banksia marginata

Barb-grass, Coast

Parapholis incurva  (∗)

Barb-grass, Common

Hainardia cylindrica  (∗)

Barberry, Red

Berberis thunbergii var. atropurpurea  (?e)

Barley

Hordeum vulgare  (∗)

Barley-grass, Mediterranean

Hordeum hystrix  (∗)

Barley-grass, Northern

Hordeum glaucum  (∗)

Barley-grass, Sea

Hordeum marinum  (∗)

Bartsia, Common

Bellardia latifolia  (∗)

Bartsia, Sticky

Bellardia viscosa  (∗)

Bartsia, Trixago

Bellardia trixago  (∗)

Basil

Ocimum basilicum  (?e)

Bauera, Wiry

Bauera rubioides

Bauhinia

Bauhinia gilva

Bean, Native

Vigna lanceolata var. latifolia

Bean-tree, Indian

Catalpa bignonioides  (?e)

Bear's-ear, Australian

Cymbonotus preissianus

Beard, Old Man's

Clematis microphylla

Beard-grass, Annual

Polypogon monspeliensis  (∗)

Beard-grass, Coast

Polypogon maritimus  (∗)

Beard-grass, Long Grey

Amphipogon caricinus var. caricinus

beard-grass, Native

Polypogon tenellus

Beard-heath, Broom

Leucopogon woodsii

Beard-heath, Coastal

Leucopogon parviflorus

Beard-heath, Common

Leucopogon virgatus var. virgatus

Beard-heath, Hairy

Leucopogon hirsutus

Beard-heath, Heart-leaf

Leucopogon cordifolius

Beard-heath, Lance

Leucopogon affinis

Beard-heath, Pink

Leucopogon ericoides

Beard-heath, Ruddy

Leucopogon rufus

Beard-heath, Scrambling

Leucopogon concurvus

Beard-heath, Small

Leucopogon clelandii

Beard-heath, Twiggy

Leucopogon costatus

Beard-heath, Twisted

Leucopogon glacialis

Beard-orchid, Copper

Calochilus cupreus

Beard-orchid, Plains

Calochilus campestris

Beard-orchid, Plains

Calochilus pruinosus

Beard-orchid, Purplish

Calochilus robertsonii

Beard-orchid, Swamp

Calochilus paludosus

Beauty-heads, Dwarf

Blennospora drummondii

Beauty-heads, Flattened

Calocephalus platycephalus

Beauty-heads, Knapp's

Calocephalus knappii

Beauty-heads, Lemon

Calocephalus citreus

Beauty-heads, Milky

Calocephalus lacteus

Beauty-heads, Pale

Calocephalus sonderi

Bedstraw

Galium spurium  (∗)

Bedstraw, Compact

Galium compactum

Bedstraw, Loose

Galium migrans ssp. inversum

Bedstraw, Loose

Galium migrans ssp. migrans

Bedstraw, Loose

Galium migrans ssp. trichogynum

Bedstraw, Maori

Galium leiocarpum

Bedstraw, Reflexed

Galium bulliformis

Bedstraw, Reflexed

Galium leptogonium

Bedstraw, Rough

Galium gaudichaudii ssp. gaudichaudii

Bedstraw, Rough

Galium gaudichaudii ssp. parviflorum

Bedstraw, Rough

Galium microlobum

Bedstraw, Rough Corn

Galium tricornutum  (∗)

Bedstraw, Slender

Galium divaricatum  (∗)

Bedstraw, Tangled

Galium australe

Bedstraw, Tight

Galium curvihirtum

Bedstraw, Twin-leaf

Asperula gemella

Beet, Wild

Beta vulgaris ssp. maritima  (∗)

Beetle-grass, Pale

Diplachne fusca ssp. fusca

Beetle-grass, Pale

Diplachne fusca ssp. muelleri

Beetle-grass, Rye

Tripogonella loliiformis

Bell-climber, Orange

Marianthus bignoniaceus

Bell-fruit, Poplar

Codonocarpus cotinifolius

bell-fruit, Slender

Codonocarpus pyramidalis

Bell-vine, Inland

Ipomoea racemigera

Bells, Cinnamon

Gastrodia sesamoides

Bent, Brown-top

Agrostis capillaris  (∗)

Bent, Water

Polypogon viridis  (∗)

Bent-grass, Annual

Lachnagrostis rudis ssp. rudis

Bent-grass, Creeping

Agrostis gigantea  (∗)

Bent-grass, Heath

Deyeuxia densa

Bent-grass, Reed

Deyeuxia quadriseta

Bent-grass, Small

Deyeuxia minor

Berry, Conkle

Carissa spinarum

Bertya, Kangaroo Island

Bertya rotundifolia

Bertya, Mitchell's

Bertya tasmanica ssp. vestita

Bethlehem, Star Of

Ornithogalum umbellatum  (∗)

Bidgee-widgee

Acaena novae-zelandiae

bill, Blue Heron's

Erodium cygnorum

Bill, Carolin Haron's

Erodium carolinianum

Bill, Heron's

Erodium brachycarpum  (∗)

Billy-buttons, Golden

Pycnosorus chrysanthes

Billy-buttons, Plains

Craspedia haplorrhiza

Billy-buttons, Round

Pycnosorus globosus

Billy-buttons, Soft

Pycnosorus pleiocephalus

Bindweed, Common

Convolvulus arvensis  (∗)

Bindweed, Desert

Convolvulus clementii

Bindweed, Eyre's

Convolvulus eyreanus

Bindweed, Grassy

Convolvulus remotus

Bindweed, Greater

Calystegia sepium

Bindweed, Greater

Calystegia silvatica ssp. silvatica  (∗)

Bindweed, Narrow-lobe

Convolvulus angustissimus ssp. peninsularum

Bindweed, Native

Convolvulus crispifolius

Bindweed, Pink

Convolvulus angustissimus ssp. angustissimus

Bindweed, Pink

Convolvulus recurvatus ssp. recurvatus

Bindweed, Small-flower

Convolvulus microsepalus

Bindyi

Soliva sessilis  (∗)

Bindyi, Cleland's

Sclerolaena clelandii

Bindyi, Crested

Sclerolaena cristata

Bindyi, Desert

Sclerolaena deserticola

Bindyi, Galvanised

Sclerolaena birchii

Bindyi, Grey

Sclerolaena holtiana

Bindyi, Grey

Sclerolaena uniflora

Bindyi, Horned

Sclerolaena diacantha

Bindyi, Humped

Sclerolaena caput-casuarii

Bindyi, Mallee

Sclerolaena parviflora

Bindyi, Mound Spring

Sclerolaena fontinalis

Bindyi, Murray's

Sclerolaena murrayae

Bindyi, Opposite-spined

Sclerolaena oppositicuspis

Bindyi, Ribbed

Sclerolaena costata

Bindyi, Shiny

Sclerolaena nitida

Bindyi, Small-leaf

Sclerolaena brevifolia

Bindyi, Smooth

Sclerolaena glabra

Bindyi, Symon's

Sclerolaena symoniana

Bindyi, Tate's

Sclerolaena tatei

Bindyi, Two-spine

Sclerolaena bicuspis

Bindyi, Woolly

Sclerolaena lanicuspis

Bindyi, Wooly

Sclerolaena lanata

Binung

Christella dentata

Bird's-foot, Neat

Ornithopus compressus  (∗)

Bird's-foot, Neat

Ornithopus sativus  (?e)

Bird-flower, Green

Crotalaria cunninghamii ssp. sturtii

Bird-flower, Woolly

Crotalaria novae-hollandiae ssp. lasiophylla

Bird-orchid, Dainty

Chiloglottis trapeziformis

Bird-orchid, Green

Chiloglottis cornuta

Bitter-bush, Coast

Adriana quadripartita

Bitter-cress, Annual

Cardamine paucijuga

Bitter-cress, Eastern

Cardamine microthrix

Bitter-cress, Forest

Cardamine papillata

Bitter-cress, Forest

Rorippa dictyosperma

Bitter-cress, Jagged

Rorippa laciniata

Bitter-Cress, Riverina

Cardamine moirensis

Bitter-cress, Slender

Cardamine tenuifolia

Bitter-cress, Spade-leaved

Cardamine gunnii

Bitter-cress, Straight-lobed

Cardamine lineariloba

Bitter-cress, Wood

Cardamine flexuosa  (∗)

Bitter-pea, Articulated

Daviesia arthropoda

Bitter-pea, Barbed-wire

Daviesia pectinata

Bitter-pea, Broom

Daviesia genistifolia

Bitter-pea, Disjunct

Daviesia sejugata

Bitter-pea, Eyre Peninsula

Daviesia asperula ssp. obliqua

Bitter-pea, Few-spine

Daviesia aphylla

Bitter-pea, Flinders Ranges

Daviesia stricta

Bitter-pea, Gorse

Daviesia ulicifolia ssp. ulicifolia

Bitter-pea, Inland Gorse

Daviesia ulicifolia ssp. aridicola

Bitter-pea, Kangaroo Island

Daviesia asperula ssp. asperula

Bitter-pea, Large Spiny

Daviesia schwarzenegger

Bitter-pea, Leafless

Daviesia brevifolia

Bitter-pea, Mt. Lofty Gorse

Daviesia ulicifolia ssp. incarnata

Bitter-pea, Narrow-leaf

Daviesia leptophylla

Bitter-pea, Sandhill

Daviesia arenaria

Bitter-pea, Small Spiny

Daviesia devito

Blackberry

Rubus leucostachys  (∗)

Blackberry

Rubus ulmifolius var. ulmifolius  (∗)

Blackberry

Rubus vestitus  (∗)

Blackberry, Thornless

Rubus ulmifolius var. anoplothyrsus  (∗)

Blackbutt, Dundas

Eucalyptus dundasii  (?e)

Blackwood

Acacia melanoxylon

Bladderwort, Beauglehole's

Utricularia beaugleholei

bladderwort, Inland

Utricularia fenshamii

Bladderwort, Tiny

Utricularia lateriflora

Bladderwort, Violet

Utricularia violacea

Bladderwort, Yellow

Utricularia australis

Bloodwood), Muur-muurpa (Range

Corymbia eremaea ssp. eremaea

Bloodwood, Desert

Corymbia opaca

Blown-grass, Annual

Lachnagrostis aemula

Blown-grass, Bates's

Lachnagrostis batesii

Blown-grass, Coast

Lachnagrostis billardierei ssp. billardierei

Blown-grass, Marsh

Lachnagrostis palustris

Blown-grass, Narrow-leaf

Lachnagrostis punicea ssp. punicea

Blown-grass, Perennial

Lachnagrostis perennis

Blown-grass, Spalding

Lachnagrostis limitanea

Blown-grass, Tall

Lachnagrostis robusta

Blue-flower, Erect

Halgania erecta

Blue-flower, Smooth

Halgania andromedifolia

Blue-grass, Bulbous

Poa bulbosa  (∗)

Blue-grass, Desert

Bothriochloa ewartiana

Blue-grass, Dwarf

Dichanthium sericeum ssp. humilius

Blue-grass, Forest

Bothriochloa bladhii

Blue-grass, Silky

Dichanthium sericeum ssp. sericeum

Blue-lily, Nodding

Stypandra glauca

Blue-lily, Tufted

Thelionema caespitosum

Bluebell, Australian

Wahlenbergia gracilis

Bluebell, Balloon

Wahlenbergia tumidifructa

Bluebell, Dryland

Wahlenbergia aridicola

Bluebell, Edge

Wahlenbergia littoricola

Bluebell, Hairy Annual

Wahlenbergia gracilenta

Bluebell, Hyancinth

Scilla hyacinthoides  (∗)

Bluebell, Naked

Wahlenbergia gymnoclada

Bluebell, Northern

Wahlenbergia queenslandica

Bluebell, Preiss's

Wahlenbergia preissii

Bluebell, River

Wahlenbergia fluminalis

Bluebell, Tadgell's

Wahlenbergia multicaulis

Bluebell, Tall

Wahlenbergia stricta ssp. stricta

Bluebell, Tufted

Wahlenbergia capillaris

Bluebell, Yellowish

Wahlenbergia luteola

Bluebrush, Queensland

Chenopodium auricomum

Bluebush, Bell-fruit

Maireana campanulata

Bluebush, Black-fruit

Maireana melanocarpa

Bluebush, Bottle

Maireana excavata

Bluebush, Cannon's

Maireana cannonii

Bluebush, Common

Maireana villosa

Bluebush, Cottony

Maireana carnosa

Bluebush, Entire-wing

Maireana integra

Bluebush, Erect

Maireana pentatropis

Bluebush, Fleshy

Maireana erioclada

Bluebush, Grey

Maireana appressa

Bluebush, Grey

Maireana astrotricha

Bluebush, Grey

Maireana radiata

Bluebush, Hairy

Maireana ciliata

Bluebush, Hairy

Maireana pentagona

Bluebush, Hard-wing

Maireana scleroptera

Bluebush, Heathy

Maireana oppositifolia

Bluebush, Lax

Maireana suaedifolia

Bluebush, Leafless

Maireana aphylla

Bluebush, Lobed

Maireana lobiflora

Bluebush, Low

Maireana planifolia

Bluebush, Luehman's

Maireana luehmannii

Bluebush, Pearl

Maireana sedifolia

Bluebush, Rohrlach's

Maireana rohrlachii

Bluebush, Satiny

Maireana turbinata

Bluebush, Shrubby

Maireana pyramidata

Bluebush, Slit-wing

Maireana georgei

Bluebush, Small-fruit

Maireana microcarpa

Bluebush, Small-leaf

Maireana brevifolia

Bluebush, Spike

Maireana trichoptera

Bluebush, Split-fruit

Maireana schistocarpa

Bluebush, Spongy-fruit

Maireana spongiocarpa

Bluebush, Three-wing

Maireana triptera

Bluebush, Wingless

Maireana enchylaenoides

Bluebush, Woolly

Maireana eriantha

Bluebush, Woolly

Maireana lanosa

Bluebush, Woolly-fruit

Eriochiton sclerolaenoides

Bluerod

Stemodia florulenta

Bluerod

Stemodia glabella

Blueweed

Echium vulgare  (∗)

Bog-rush, Broad-leaf

Schoenus latelaminatus

Bog-rush, Creeping

Schoenus maschalinus

Bog-rush, Limestone

Schoenus deformis

Bog-rush, Moss

Schoenus breviculmis

Bog-rush, Slender

Schoenus lepidosperma ssp. lepidosperma

Bog-rush, Tiny

Schoenus discifer

Bog-rush, Tiny

Schoenus nanus

Bog-sedge, Common

Schoenus apogon

Bog-sedge, Desert

Schoenus subaphyllus

Bog-sedge, Floating

Schoenus fluitans

Bog-sedge, Gimlet

Schoenus sculptus

Bog-sedge, Needle

Tricostularia pauciflora

Bog-sedge, Shiny

Schoenus nitens

Bog-sedge, Soft

Schoenus tesquorum

Bog-sedge, Tufted

Schoenus racemosus

Bog-sedge, Wiry

Schoenus carsei

Bonamia, Erect

Bonamia erecta

Bonefruit

Osteocarpum salsuginosum

Bonefruit, Coast

Threlkeldia diffusa

Bonefruit, Five-wing

Osteocarpum pentapterum

Bonefruit, Tall

Threlkeldia inchoata

Bonefruit, Two-wing

Osteocarpum dipterocarpum

Boobialla, False

Acacia longifolia ssp. sophorae

Boobialla, Sticky

Myoporum petiolatum

Boobialla, Sticky

Myoporum viscosum

Borage

Borago officinalis  (∗)

Boree

Melaleuca pauperiflora ssp. mutica

Boronia, Blue

Boronia coerulescens ssp. coerulescens

Boronia, Desert

Boronia inornata ssp. leptophylla

Boronia, Dwarf

Boronia nana var. nana

Boronia, Dwarf

Boronia nana var. pubescens

Boronia, Hairy

Boronia pilosa ssp. torquata

Boronia, Island

Boronia edwardsii

Boronia, Slender

Boronia filifolia

Boronia, Swamp

Boronia parviflora

Bossiaea, Cactus

Bossiaea walkeri

Bossiaea, Creeping

Bossiaea prostrata

Bossiaea, Eyre Peninsula

Bossiaea peninsularis

Bossiaea, Showy

Bossiaea cinerea

Bottle-daisy, Blue

Lagenophora stipitata

Bottle-daisy, Coarse

Lagenophora gunniana

Bottle-daisy, Slender

Lagenophora sublyrata

Bottle-washers

Ptilotus polystachyus

Bottle-washers, Limestone

Enneapogon polyphyllus

Bottlebrush, Flinders Ranges Red

Callistemon teretifolius

Bottlebrush, Lemon

Callistemon pallidus  (?e)

Bottlebrush, Prickly

Callistemon brachyandrus

Bottlebrush, River

Callistemon sieberi

Bottlebrush, Scarlet

Callistemon rugulosus

Bottlebrush, Wimmera

Callistemon wimmerensis

Bow-flower, Common

Millotia muelleri

Bow-flower, Tiny

Millotia perpusilla

Box, Adelaide Hills Grey

Eucalyptus microcarpa 'Adelaide Variant'

Box, Bastard

Eucalyptus goniocalyx ssp. goniocalyx

Box, Black

Eucalyptus largiflorens

Box, Black Mallee

Eucalyptus porosa

Box, Broad-leaved

Eucalyptus behriana

Box, Crimson-flowered Mallee

Eucalyptus lansdowneana

Box, Flinders Ranges Mallee

Eucalyptus polybractea

Box, Grey

Eucalyptus microcarpa

Box, Long-leaf

Eucalyptus goniocalyx ssp. exposa

Box, Narrow-leaved Peppermint

Eucalyptus cajuputea

Box, Peppermint

Eucalyptus odorata

box, Sea

Alyxia buxifolia

Box, Victorian

Pittosporum undulatum  (∗)

Box, White

Eucalyptus albens

Box, Wimmera Mallee

Eucalyptus wimmerensis

Boxthorn, African

Lycium ferocissimum  (∗)

Boxthorn, Australian

Lycium australe

Boxthorn, Chinese

Lycium barbarum  (∗)

Bracken, Austral

Pteridium esculentum ssp. esculentum

Bracken, Tender

Pteris tremula

Bramble, Cut-leaf

Rubus laciniatus  (∗)

Bramble, Small-leaf

Rubus parvifolius

Breach, Bear's

Acanthus mollis  (∗)

Briar, Sweet

Rosa rubiginosa  (∗)

Bristle-grass, Tiny

Rostraria pumila  (∗)

Bristle-sedge, Black

Chorizandra enodis

Bristle-sedge, Southern

Chorizandra australis

Brome, False

Brachypodium distachyon  (∗)

Brome, Madrid

Bromus madritensis  (∗)

Brome, Mediterranean

Bromus alopecuros  (∗)

Brome, Red

Bromus rubens  (∗)

Brome, Rigid

Bromus diandrus  (∗)

Brome, Sand

Bromus arenarius

Brooklime, Austral

Gratiola peruviana

Brooklime, Dwarf

Gratiola pumilo

Brooklime, Glandular

Gratiola pubescens

Broom, Cape

Genista monspessulana  (∗)

Broom, Common

Cytisus scoparius  (∗)

Broom, Flax

Genista linifolia  (∗)

Broom, Weavers

Spartium junceum  (∗)

Broom, White Spanish

Cytisus multiflorus  (?e)

Broom, White Spanish

Retama raetam  (∗)

Broombush, Desert

Templetonia egena

broomrape, Australian

Orobanche cernua var. australiana

Broomrape, Lesser

Orobanche minor  (∗)

Buck-eye

Aesculus hippocastanum  (?e)

Buckbush, False

Gyrostemon australasicus

Buckthorn

Rhamnus alaternus  (∗)

Buckwheat, Climbing

Fallopia convolvulus  (∗)

Bugle

Ajuga iva  (∗)

Bugle, Austral

Ajuga australis f. A (A.G.Spooner 9058)

Bugloss

Anchusa arvensis  (∗)

Bugloss, Italian

Echium italicum  (∗)

Bull-head

Tribulus eichlerianus

Buloke

Allocasuarina luehmannii

Burnet, Salad

Sanguisorba minor ssp. muricata  (∗)

Burr, Californian

Xanthium strumarium  (∗)

Burr, Cannonball

Dissocarpus paradoxus

Burr, Downy Sheep's

Acaena ovina

Burr, Goat-head

Sclerolaena bicornis var. bicornis

Burr, Hybrid

Acaena x anserovina

Burr, Josephina

Josephinia eugeniae

Burr, Lifesaver (Teddy Bears arseholes)

Sida platycalyx

Burr, Narrawa

Solanum cinereum  (∗)

Burr, Sheep's

Acaena echinata

Burr-daisy, Anchor

Calotis ancyrocarpa

Burr-daisy, Blue

Calotis cuneifolia

Burr-daisy, Channel

Calotis porphyroglossa

Burr-daisy, Cut-leaved

Calotis anthemoides

Burr-daisy, Hairy

Calotis hispidula

Burr-daisy, Kemp's

Calotis kempei

Burr-daisy, Leafy

Calotis latiuscula

Burr-daisy, Many-stemmed

Calotis multicaulis

Burr-daisy, Rough

Calotis scabiosifolia var. scabiosifolia

Burr-daisy, Short-ray

Calotis breviradiata

Burr-daisy, Showy

Calotis cymbacantha

Burr-daisy, Tangled

Calotis erinacea

Burr-daisy, Tufted

Calotis scapigera

Burr-daisy, Woolly-headed

Calotis plumulifera

Burr-daisy, Yellow

Calotis lappulacea

Burr-grass, Coast

Cenchrus spinifex  (∗)

Burr-medic, Small

Medicago minima  (∗)

Bush, African Sheep

Pentzia incana  (∗)

Bush, Bitou

Chrysanthemoides monilifera ssp. monilifera  (∗)

Bush, Butterfly

Buddleja davidii  (∗)

Bush, Butterfly

Buddleja madagascariensis  (∗)

Bush, Camel

Teucrium sessiliflorum

Bush, Cassia Butterfly

Petalostylis cassioides

Bush, Cattle

Alectryon oleifolius ssp. canescens

Bush, Cattle

Trichodesma zeylanicum var. zeylanicum

Bush, Chinese

Gyrostemon ramulosus

Bush, Christmas

Bursaria spinosa ssp. spinosa

Bush, Common Hemp

Gynatrix pulchella

Bush, Cushion

Leucophyta brownii

Bush, Dark Turpentine

Beyeria opaca

Bush, Flame

Templetonia retusa

Bush, Fuchsia

Eremophila maculata ssp. maculata

Bush, Hairy Christmas

Bursaria spinosa ssp. lasiophylla

Bush, Heather

Thryptomene micrantha

Bush, Kangaroo Island Turpentine

Beyeria subtecta

Bush, Looking-glass

Coprosma repens  (∗)

Bush, Mimosa

Vachellia farnesiana  (∗)

Bush, Mustard

Cleome viscosa

Bush, Oil

Geijera linearifolia

Bush, Pale Turpentine

Beyeria lechenaultii

Bush, Parrot

Polygala myrtifolia  (∗)

Bush, Sifton

Cassinia sifton  (∗)

Bush, Soda

Neobassia proceriflora

Bush, Tobacco

Nicotiana glauca  (∗)

Bush, Tomato

Solanum quadriloculatum

Bush, Turpentine

Eremophila clarkei

Bush-everlasting, Coast

Ozothamnus turbinatus

Bush-everlasting, Notched

Ozothamnus retusus

Bush-everlasting, Ridged

Ozothamnus decurrens

Bush-everlasting, Rough

Ozothamnus scaber

Bush-everlasting, Scaly

Ozothamnus pholidotus

Bush-pea, Beyeria

Pultenaea insularis

Bush-pea, Bristly

Pultenaea acerosa

Bush-pea, Clustered

Pultenaea dentata

Bush-pea, Coast

Pultenaea canaliculata

Bush-pea, Dense

Pultenaea densifolia

Bush-pea, Erect

Pultenaea stricta

Bush-pea, Eyre Peninsula

Pultenaea teretifolia var. teretifolia

Bush-pea, Feather

Pultenaea penna

Bush-pea, Feather

Pultenaea vestita

Bush-pea, Hairy

Pultenaea hispidula

Bush-pea, Kangaroo Island

Pultenaea trifida

Bush-pea, Kangaroo Island Terete-leaf

Pultenaea teretifolia var. brachyphylla

Bush-pea, Limestone

Pultenaea elachista

Bush-pea, Loose-flower

Pultenaea laxiflora

Bush-pea, Matted

Pultenaea pedunculata

Bush-pea, Mount Lofty

Pultenaea involucrata

Bush-pea, Rigid

Pultenaea rigida

Bush-pea, Rough

Pultenaea scabra

Bush-pea, Scented

Pultenaea graveolens

Bush-pea, Silky

Pultenaea prostrata

Bush-pea, Slender

Pultenaea tenuifolia

Bush-pea, Splendid

Pultenaea villifera var. glabrescens

Bush-pea, Sticky

Pultenaea viscidula

Bush-pea, Three-nerve

Pultenaea trinervis

Bush-pea, Tothill

Pultenaea kraehenbuehlii

Bush-pea, Tufted

Pultenaea trichophylla

Bush-pea, Twiggy

Pultenaea largiflorens

Buttercup, Australian

Ranunculus lappaceus

Buttercup, Burr

Ranunculus muricatus  (∗)

Buttercup, Celery

Ranunculus sceleratus ssp. sceleratus  (∗)

Buttercup, Creeping

Ranunculus repens  (∗)

Buttercup, Hill

Ranunculus hamatosetosus

Buttercup, Inland

Ranunculus pentandrus var. pentandrus

Buttercup, Inland

Ranunculus pentandrus var. platycarpus

Buttercup, Large Annual

Ranunculus trilobus  (∗)

Buttercup, Large River

Ranunculus papulentus

Buttercup, Pale Hairy

Ranunculus sardous  (∗)

Buttercup, River

Ranunculus inundatus

Buttercup, Shining

Ranunculus glabrifolius

Buttercup, Slender

Ranunculus robertsonii

Buttercup, Small-flower

Ranunculus parviflorus  (∗)

Buttercup, Small-flower

Ranunculus pumilio var. politus

Buttercup, Small-flower

Ranunculus pumilio var. pumilio

Buttercup, Small-flower

Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. pilulifer

Buttercup, Small-flower

Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. sessiliflorus

Buttercup, Small River

Ranunculus amphitrichus

Buttercup, Thick-fruit

Ranunculus pachycarpus

Buttercup, Water

Ranunculus trichophyllus  (∗)

Button, Common Yellow

Chrysocephalum apiculatum

Button, Sand

Neurada procumbens  (∗)

Button-bush, Dryland

Chrysocephalum eremaeum

Button-bush, Hill

Leiocarpa semicalva ssp. semicalva

Button-daisy, Ayer's

Schoenia ayersii

Button-daisy, Lake Acraman

Leptorhynchos melanocarpus

Button-daisy, Salt

Chondropyxis halophila

Button-flower, Spidery

Gnephosis arachnoidea

Button-grass, Coast

Dactyloctenium australe  (∗)

Buttons, Annual

Leptorhynchos scaber

Buttons, Bachelor

Craspedia variabilis

buttons, Badmans mound spring

Calocephalus badmanii

Buttons, Beauty

Leptorhynchos tetrachaetus

Buttons, Eastern Annual

Leptorhynchos orientalis

Buttons, Grass

Isoetopsis graminifolia

Buttons, Honey

Pycnosorus melleus

Buttons, Lanky

Leptorhynchos elongatus

Buttons, Scaly

Leptorhynchos squamatus ssp. squamatus

Buttons, Swamp

Craspedia paludicola

Buttons, Wiry

Leptorhynchos tenuifolius

Buttons, Woolly

Leptorhynchos baileyi

C

Cabbage, Warragul

Tetragonia moorei

Cactus, Cane

Austrocylindropuntia cylindrica  (∗)

Cactus, Chain-link

Cylindropuntia imbricata  (∗)

Cactus, Eve's-pin

Austrocylindropuntia subulata  (∗)

Cactus, Grizzly Bear

Opuntia polyacantha var. erinacea  (∗)

Cactus, Grizzly Bear

Opuntia polyacantha var. hystricina  (∗)

cactus, Red Torch

Echinopsis huascha  (?e)

Cactus, Wheel

Opuntia robusta  (∗)

Caladenia, Black-tongue

Caladenia congesta

Caladenia, Dusky

Caladenia fuscata

Caladenia, Fertile

Caladenia prolata

Caladenia, Flinders Ranges

Caladenia coactilis

Caladenia, Flinders Ranges White

Caladenia xantholeuca

Caladenia, Graceful

Caladenia moschata

Caladenia, Hooded

Caladenia cucullata

Caladenia, Lesser

Caladenia vulgaris

Caladenia, Pigmy

Caladenia pusilla

Caladenia, Pigmy

Caladenia sp. White (R.Bates 41056)

Caladenia, Pink Fingers

Caladenia carnea

Caladenia, Veined

Caladenia reticulata

Calandrinia, Purple

Calandrinia ciliata  (∗)

Caltrop

Tribulus terrestris  (∗)

Caltrop, Sandhill Spiky

Tribulus hystrix

Caltrop, Winged-fruit

Tribulus macrocarpus

Camomile, Native

Gnephosis eriocarpa

Campion, Moss

Silene atocioides  (?e)

Campion, Red

Silene dioica  (?e)

Campion, White

Silene latifolia  (?e)

Canary-grass

Phalaris canariensis  (∗)

Canary-grass, Reed

Phalaris arundinacea var. arundinacea  (∗)

Canary-grass, Reed

Phalaris arundinacea var. picta  (∗)

Canary-grass, Toowoomba

Phalaris aquatica  (∗)

Candle-daisy, Saltlake

Pleuropappus phyllocalymmeus

Candles, Annual

Stackhousia annua

Candles, Dune

Stackhousia megaloptera

Candles, Limestone

Stackhousia clementii

Candles, Rough

Stackhousia aspericocca ssp. Cylindrical inflorescence (W.R.Barker 1418)

Candles, Rough

Stackhousia aspericocca ssp. One-sided inflorescence (W.R.Barker 697)

Candles, Western

Stackhousia muricata ssp. Annual (W.R.Barker 2172)

Candles, Western

Stackhousia muricata ssp. Perennial (W.R.Barker 3641)

Candytuft

Iberis crenata  (∗)

Cane-grass, Sandhill

Zygochloa paradoxa

Cane-grass, Swamp

Eragrostis australasica

Cane-grass, Umbrella

Leptochloa digitata

Cap, Jockey's

Prostanthera striatiflora

Carpet-grass, Narrow-leaf

Axonopus fissifolius  (∗)

Carpet-weed, Desert

Glinus orygioides

Carpet-weed, Hairy

Glinus lotoides

Carpet-weed, Slender

Glinus oppositifolius

Carraway, Australian

Oreomyrrhis eriopoda

Carrion-flower

Orbea variegata  (∗)

Carrot

Daucus carota  (∗)

Carrot, Creeping

Trachymene ceratocarpa

Cassia, Broad-leaf Desert

Senna artemisioides ssp. coriacea

Cassia, Desert

Senna artemisioides ssp. alicia

Cassia, Downy

Senna multiglandulosa  (∗)

Cassia, Fine-leaf Desert

Senna artemisioides ssp. filifolia

Cassia, Silver

Senna artemisioides ssp. artemisioides

Cassia, White

Senna glutinosa ssp. pruinosa

Cassinia, Avenue

Cassinia tegulata

Cassinia, Drooping

Cassinia arcuata

Cassinia, Smooth

Cassinia laevis ssp. laevis

Cassinia, Sticky

Cassinia complanata

Cat's-tail, Annual

Rostraria cristata  (∗)

Catchfly, French

Silene gallica var. gallica  (∗)

Catchfly, French

Silene gallica var. quinquevulnera  (∗)

Catchfly, Mediterranean

Silene nocturna  (∗)

Catchfly, Portuguese

Silene longicaulis  (?e)

Catchfly, Sand

Silene apetala  (∗)

Catchfly, Striated

Silene conica  (?e)

Catchfly, Sweet-william

Silene armeria  (?e)

Catmint

Nepeta cataria  (?e)

Catmint, Lesser

Calamintha nepeta ssp. glandulosa  (∗)

Catweed

Ageratina adenophora  (∗)

Caustic, Bottletree

Euphorbia stevenii

Caustic, Bottle Tree

Euphorbia tannensis ssp. eremophila

Caustic-weed, Creeping

Euphorbia serpens  (∗)

Celery

Apium graveolens  (∗)

Celery, Annual

Apium annuum

Celery, Broad-leaf Sea

Apium prostratum var. filiforme

Celery, Narrow-leaf Sea

Apium prostratum var. prostratum

Celery, Slender

Cyclospermum leptophyllum  (∗)

Centaury, Branched

Centaurium pulchellum  (∗)

Centaury, Branched

Centaurium tenuiflorum  (∗)

Centaury, Common

Centaurium erythraea  (∗)

Centaury, Sea

Centaurium maritimum  (∗)

Centaury, Spike

Schenkia australis

Centaury, Yellow

Sebaea ovata

Centella, Asian

Centella asiatica

Centella, Heart-leaf

Centella cordifolia

Centrolepis, Drummond's

Centrolepis drummondiana

Centrolepis, Dryland

Centrolepis eremica

Centrolepis, Dwarf

Centrolepis cephaloformis ssp. cephaloformis

Centrolepis, Dwarf

Centrolepis cephaloformis ssp. murrayi

Centrolepis, Hairy

Centrolepis strigosa ssp. strigosa

Centrolepis, Pointed

Centrolepis aristata

Centrolepis, Smooth

Centrolepis glabra

Centrolepis, Tufted

Centrolepis fascicularis

Centrolepis, Wiry

Centrolepis polygyna

Cestrum, Green

Cestrum parqui  (∗)

Chaffweed

Lysimachia minima  (∗)

Chalkwort, Annual

Gypsophila tubulosa  (∗)

Chamomile

Chamaemelum nobile  (∗)

Chamomile, Corn

Anthemis arvensis  (∗)

Chamomile, Rayless

Matricaria discoidea  (?e)

Chamomile, Red

Adonis microcarpa  (∗)

Chamomile, Stinking

Anthemis cotula  (∗)

Charlock

Sinapis arvensis  (∗)

Charlock, Jointed

Raphanus raphanistrum  (∗)

Cherry, Brush

Syzygium australe  (?e)

Cherry, Clustered Winter

Withania somnifera  (∗)

Cherry, Winter

Solanum pseudocapsicum  (∗)

Cherry-laurel

Prunus laurocerasus  (∗)

Cherry-laurel

Prunus lusitanica  (∗)

Cherry-plum

Prunus avium  (∗)

Cherry-plum

Prunus cerasifera  (∗)

Chickweed

Cerastium balearicum  (∗)

Chickweed

Cerastium pumilum  (∗)

Chickweed, Common

Stellaria media  (∗)

Chickweed, Lesser

Stellaria pallida  (∗)

Chickweed, Mouse-ear

Cerastium diffusum  (∗)

Chickweed, Mouse-ear

Cerastium glomeratum  (∗)

Chickweed, Small Mouse-ear

Cerastium semidecandrum

Chickweed, Wire-stem

Hypertelis cerviana

Chinckerinchee

Ornithogalum thyrsoides  (∗)

Chinese-lantern

Abutilon pictum  (?e)

Chinese-lantern, Desert

Abutilon leucopetalum

Chinese-lantern, Swamp

Abutilon theophrasti  (∗)

Chloris, Comb

Chloris pectinata

Chloris, Evergreen

Eustachys distichophylla  (∗)

Chocolate-lily, Common

Arthropodium strictum

Cicendia, Slender

Cicendia filiformis  (∗)

Cicendia, Square

Cicendia quadrangularis  (∗)

Cinquefoil, Creeping

Potentilla reptans  (?e)

Cinquefoils, Native

Potentilla nanopetala

Clematis, Australian

Clematis aristata

Clematis, Small-leaf

Clematis decipiens

Cloak-fern, Bristly

Cheilanthes distans

Cloak-fern, Woolly

Cheilanthes lasiophylla

Clock-weed

Oenothera curtiflora  (?e)

Clove-strip

Ludwigia peploides ssp. montevidensis  (∗)

Clover, Ball

Trifolium glomeratum  (∗)

Clover, Ball

Trifolium pilulare  (∗)

Clover, Bokhara

Melilotus albus  (∗)

Clover, Boyd's

Lotus subbiflorus  (∗)

Clover, Burdock

Trifolium lappaceum  (∗)

Clover, Carnation

Trifolium incarnatum var. incarnatum  (∗)

Clover, Cooper

Trigonella suavissima

Clover, Cupped

Trifolium cherleri  (∗)

Clover, Dutch

Trifolium repens  (∗)

Clover, Hairy

Trifolium hirtum  (∗)

Clover, Hare's-foot

Trifolium arvense var. arvense  (∗)

Clover, Hop

Trifolium campestre  (∗)

Clover, Knotted

Trifolium striatum  (∗)

Clover, Narrow-leaf

Trifolium angustifolium  (∗)

Clover, Nodding

Trifolium cernuum  (∗)

Clover, Red

Trifolium pratense var. pratense  (∗)

Clover, Rough

Trifolium scabrum  (∗)

Clover, Shafted

Trifolium resupinatum var. majus  (∗)

Clover, Slender Suckling

Trifolium micranthum  (∗)

Clover, Star

Trifolium stellatum  (∗)

Clover, Strawberry

Trifolium fragiferum var. fragiferum  (∗)

Clover, Strawberry

Trifolium fragiferum var. pulchellum  (∗)

Clover, Sub

Trifolium subterraneum  (∗)

Clover, Suffocated

Trifolium suffocatum  (∗)

Clover, Woolly-headed

Trifolium tomentosum  (∗)

Clover, Yellow Suckling

Trifolium dubium  (∗)

Clover, Yellow Sweet

Melilotus officinalis  (?e)

Club-moss, Bog

Lycopodiella serpentina

Club-moss, Bushy

Lycopodium deuterodensum

Club-moss, Pigmy

Phylloglossum drummondii

Club-moss, Skeleton

Psilotum nudum

Club-moss, Slender

Lycopodiella lateralis

Club-rush, Awned

Isolepis hystrix  (∗)

Club-rush, Blunt

Schoenoplectiella dissachantha

Club-rush, Coarse

Isolepis marginata  (∗)

Club-rush, Floating

Isolepis fluitans

Club-rush, Hooker's

Isolepis hookeriana

club-rush, Knobby

Ficinia nodosa

Club-rush, Sharp-leaf

Schoenoplectus pungens

Club-rush, Shore

Schoenoplectus subulatus

Club-rush, Swamp

Isolepis inundata

Club-sedge, Flat-fruit

Isolepis platycarpa

Club-sedge, Grassy

Isolepis trachysperma  (?n)

Club-sedge, Marsh

Bolboschoenus medianus

Club-sedge, Nodding

Isolepis cernua

Club-sedge, Nutty

Isolepis producta

Club-sedge, River

Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani

Club-sedge, Salt

Bolboschoenus caldwellii

Club-sedge, Slender

Isolepis congrua

Club-sedge, Southern

Isolepis australiensis

Club-sedge, Star

Isolepis stellata

Cobbler's-pegs, Native

Glossocardia bidens

Cockle, Corn

Agrostemma githago  (?e)

Cocklebur, Spiny

Xanthium spinosum  (∗)

Cocksfoot

Dactylis glomerata  (∗)

Cockspur, Maltese

Centaurea melitensis  (∗)

Cockspur, Yellow

Centaurea solstitialis  (∗)

Coleseed

Brassica napus  (∗)

Colobanth, Coast

Colobanthus apetalus

Comb-fern, Forked

Schizaea bifida

Comb-fern, Narrow

Schizaea fistulosa

Commersonia, Large-flowered

Commersonia magniflora ssp. magniflora

Commersonia, Trailing

Androcalva tatei

Commersonia, Wrinkle-leaved

Androcalva multiloba

Cone-bush, Horny

Isopogon ceratophyllus

Conesticks, Kangaroo Island

Petrophile multisecta

Convolvulus, Giant

Convolvulus tedmoorei

Coolabah

Eucalyptus coolabah

Coolibah, Smooth-barked

Eucalyptus intertexta

Coopernookia, Sticky

Coopernookia strophiolata

Copperburr, Black's

Sclerolaena blackiana

Copperburr, Cartwheel

Sclerolaena cornishiana

Copperburr, Green

Sclerolaena decurrens

Copperburr, Johnson's

Sclerolaena johnsonii

Copperburr, Limestone

Sclerolaena obliquicuspis

Copperburr, Pearl

Sclerolaena limbata

Copperburr, Short-wing

Sclerolaena brachyptera

Copperburr, Silky

Sclerolaena eriacantha

Copperburr, Spear-fruit

Sclerolaena patenticuspis

Copperburr, Star

Sclerolaena stelligera

Copperburr, Tall

Sclerolaena convexula

Copperburr, Western

Sclerolaena parallelicuspis

Copperbush, Salt

Sclerolaena ventricosa

Coral-fern, Scrambling

Gleichenia microphylla

Coral-pea, Purple

Hardenbergia violacea

Coralberry

Symphoricarpos orbiculatus  (∗)

Cord-grass, Townsend

Spartina townsendii  (∗)

Cord-rush, Bundled

Desmocladus diacolpicus

Cord-rush, Flat

Eurychorda complanata

Coriander

Coriandrum sativum  (∗)

Corkbark

Hakea lorea ssp. lorea

Corkbark, Straggly

Hakea eyreana

Corn-flag, African

Chasmanthe floribunda  (∗)

Corn-salad, Lesser

Valerianella discoidea  (∗)

Corn-salad, Narrow-fruit

Valerianella eriocarpa  (∗)

Correa, Common

Correa reflexa var. reflexa

Correa, Deep Creek

Correa eburnea

Correa, De Mole River

Correa calycina var. halmaturorum

Correa, Hairy

Correa aemula

Correa, Kangaroo Island

Correa reflexa var. insularis

Correa, Rough-leaf Common

Correa reflexa var. scabridula

Correa, Round-leaf Kangaroo Island

Correa backhouseana var. orbicularis

Correa, Salmon

Correa pulchella

Correa, South Australian Green

Correa calycina var. calycina

Correa, Spreading

Correa decumbens

Correa, Thick-leaf

Correa backhouseana var. coriacea

Correa, Turnbull's Smooth

Correa glabra var. turnbullii

Correa, White

Correa alba var. pannosa

Correa, White-stemmed Smooth

Correa glabra var. leucoclada

Cotoneaster

Cotoneaster glaucophyllus  (∗)

Cotoneaster

Cotoneaster pannosus  (∗)

Cotoneaster

Cotoneaster simonsii  (∗)

Cotton-bush, Balloon

Gomphocarpus physocarpus  (∗)

Cotton-bush, Black

Maireana decalvans

Cotula, Creeping

Leptinella reptans

Cotula, Slender

Cotula vulgaris var. australasica

Cotyledon

Cotyledon orbiculata var. oblonga  (∗)

Cotyledon

Cotyledon orbiculata var. orbiculata  (∗)

Couch, Hairy Native

Brachyachne ciliaris

Couch, Mullumbimby

Cyperus brevifolius  (?e)

Couch, Salt

Sporobolus virginicus

Couch, Salt-water

Paspalum vaginatum  (∗)

Couch, Walsh's

Zoysia macrantha ssp. walshii

Couch, Water

Paspalum distichum  (∗)

Couch-grass, Sand

Thinopyrum junceiforme  (∗)

Cow-vine, Common

Ipomoea lonchophylla

Cow-vine, Desert

Ipomoea diamantinensis

Cow-vine, Silky

Ipomoea polymorpha

Cowslips, Golden

Diuris behrii

Cranberry, Candle

Astroloma foliosum  (?e)

Cranberry, Native

Astroloma humifusum

Crane's-bill, Australian

Geranium solanderi

Crane's-bill, Cinquefoil

Geranium potentilloides var. potentilloides

Crane's-bill, Cut-leaf

Geranium dissectum  (∗)

Crane's-bill, Grassland

Geranium retrorsum

Cranesbill, Hedgerow

Geranium pyrenaicum ssp. pyrenaicum  (?e)

Crassula

Crassula multicava ssp. multicava  (∗)

Crassula

Crassula spathulata  (∗)

Crassula

Crassula tetragona ssp. robusta  (∗)

Crassula, Common

Crassula tetramera

Crassula, Floating

Crassula natans var. minus  (∗)

Crassula, Large-fruit

Crassula exserta

Crassula, Red

Crassula closiana

Crassula, Swamp

Crassula helmsii

Crassula, Three-part

Crassula alata var. alata  (∗)

Creeper, Bridal

Asparagus asparagoides f. Western Cape (R.Taplin 1133)  (∗)

Creeper, Caustic

Euphorbia falcata  (∗)

Creeper, Rodondo

Drosanthemum candens  (∗)

Crepis, Dandelion

Crepis pusilla  (∗)

Cress, Beautiful

Carinavalva glauca

Cress, Bent-stalk

Scambopus curvipes

cress, Bluish

Arabidella glaucescens

cress, Creeping

Arabidella procumbens

Cress, Desert (Priddiwalkatji)

Arabidella eremigena

Cress, Downy

Phlegmatospermum cochlearinum

Cress, Earth

Geococcus pusillus

Cress, Flat Swine's

Lepidium coronopus  (∗)

Cress, Garden

Lepidium sativum  (∗)

Cress, Kangaroo Island

Irenepharsus phasmatodes

Cress, Large

Rorippa gigantea

Cress, Marsh

Rorippa palustris  (∗)

Cress, Nullarbor

Phlegmatospermum richardsii

Cress, River

Rorippa eustylis

cress, Rock

Arabidella filifolia

Cress, Sand

Pachymitus cardaminoides

Cress, Scented

Harmsiodoxa puberula

Cress, Short

Harmsiodoxa brevipes var. brevipes

Cress, Short

Harmsiodoxa brevipes var. major

cress, Shrubby

Arabidella trisecta

Cress, Spreading

Phlegmatospermum eremaeum

Cress, Winter

Blennodia canescens

cress, Yellow

Arabidella nasturtium

Crowea, Small

Crowea exalata ssp. exalata  (?e)

Crowfoot, Oval

Erodium malacoides  (∗)

Crumbweed, Erect

Dysphania simulans

Crumbweed, Flat-fruit

Dysphania platycarpa

Crumbweed, Green

Dysphania rhadinostachya ssp. rhadinostachya

Crumbweed, Pale-fruit

Dysphania melanocarpa

Crumbweed, Plantain

Dysphania plantaginella

Crumbweed, Red

Dysphania glomulifera ssp. eremaea

Crumbweed, Red

Dysphania glomulifera ssp. glomulifera

Crumbweed, Small

Dysphania pumilio

Cryptandra, Bristly

Cryptandra setifera

Cryptandra, Long-flower

Cryptandra campanulata

cryptandra, Prickly

Cryptandra tomentosa

Cryptandra, Rough

Cryptandra hispidula

Cryptandra, Sand dwelling

Cryptandra sabulicola

Cryptandra, Velvet

Cryptandra myriantha

Cuckoo-pint, Italian

Arum italicum  (∗)

Cucumber, Gooseberry

Cucumis myriocarpus ssp. myriocarpus  (∗)

Cucumber, Mallee

Austrobryonia micrantha

Cucumber, Spitting

Ecballium elaterium  (∗)

Cudweed

Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum

Cudweed, Common

Euchiton involucratus

Cudweed, Common

Euchiton limosus  (?e)

Cudweed, Creeping

Euchiton collinus

Cudweed, Diamantina

Gnaphalium diamantinense

Cudweed, Prickly

Stuartina hamata

Cudweed, Spiked

Gamochaeta americana  (∗)

Cudweed, Spiked

Gamochaeta purpurea  (?e)

Cudweed, Spoon

Stuartina muelleri

Cudweed, Star

Euchiton sphaericus

Cudweed, Tiny

Gnaphalium indutum ssp. indutum

Cudweed, Western

Gnaphalium polycaulon  (∗)

Cudweed, White

Vellereophyton dealbatum  (∗)

Cumbungi, Broad-leaf

Typha orientalis

Cumbungi, Narrow-leaf

Typha domingensis

Cup-flower, Dwarf

Gnephosis tenuissima

Cup-flower, Hairy

Angianthus tomentosus

Cup-flower, Salt

Angianthus preissianus

Cup-flower, Slender

Gnephosis drummondii

Cup-flower, Smooth

Angianthus glabratus

Cup-flower, Spreading

Angianthus brachypappus

Cupgrass, Australian

Eriochloa australiensis

Cupgrass, Slender

Eriochloa procera

Cupgrass, Tall

Eriochloa crebra

Currant, Wild

Psydrax latifolia

Currant-bush, Leafless

Leptomeria aphylla

Currant-bush, Preiss

Leptomeria preissiana

Curse, Paterson's

Echium plantagineum  (∗)

Cypress, Monterey

Cupressus macrocarpa  (∗)

Cypress-pine, Slender

Callitris gracilis

Cypress-pine, Warty

Callitris verrucosa

Cypress-pine, White

Callitris glaucophylla

D

Daddy-long-legs

Caladenia capillata

Daffodil, Common

Narcissus pseudonarcissus  (∗)

Dahlia, Tree

Dahlia imperialis  (?e)

Daisy, Angle-fruit

Brachyscome goniocarpa

Daisy, Annual New Holland

Vittadinia cervicularis var. cervicularis

Daisy, Arckaringa

Olearia arckaringensis

Daisy, Black's

Brachyscome blackii

Daisy, Black-seed

Brachyscome melanocarpa ssp. melanocarpa

Daisy, Blue-bush

Cratystylis conocephala

Daisy, Club-hair New Holland

Vittadinia condyloides

Daisy, Clustered Copper-wire

Podolepis arachnoidea

Daisy, Coast

Brachyscome parvula

Daisy, Coast Copper-wire

Podolepis rugata ssp. littoralis

Daisy, Common New Holland

Vittadinia dissecta var. hirta

Daisy, Coongie

Brachyscome rara

Daisy, Corunna

Brachyscome muelleri

Daisy, Delicate

Basedowia tenerrima

Daisy, Desert

Streptoglossa adscendens

Daisy, Desert New Holland

Vittadinia eremaea

Daisy, Dog

Leucanthemum vulgare  (∗)

Daisy, Dog

Mauranthemum paludosum  (∗)

Daisy, Dwarf

Brachyscome lineariloba

Daisy, Fern-leaved

Ixiochlamys filicifolia

Daisy, Field

Brachyscome decipiens

Daisy, Finger-leaved

Brachyscome exilis

Daisy, Floodplains Hard-head

Brachyscome dichromosomatica var. alba

Daisy, Fringed

Brachyscome ciliaris var. ciliaris

Daisy, Furrowed New Holland

Vittadinia sulcata

Daisy, Fuzzy New Holland

Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata

Daisy, Gibber

Brachyscome eriogona

Daisy, Giles

Brachyscome gilesii

Daisy, Grass

Brachyscome graminea

Daisy, Hill

Brachyscome aculeata

Daisy, Inland

Brachyscome trachycarpa

Daisy, Kangaroo Island

Achnophora tatei

Daisy, Koonamore

Erodiophyllum elderi

Daisy, Large-head New Holland

Vittadinia megacephala

Daisy, Large White

Brachyscome campylocarpa

Daisy, Livingstone

Cleretum bellidiforme  (∗)

Daisy, Lyrate Variable

Brachyscome ciliaris var. lyrifolia

Daisy, Marguerite

Argyranthemum frutescens ssp. frutescens  (∗)

Daisy, Minnie

Minuria leptophylla

Daisy, Murray New Holland

Vittadinia cuneata var. murrayensis

Daisy, Namaqualand

Dimorphotheca pluvialis  (∗)

Daisy, New Holland

Vittadinia australasica var. australasica

Daisy, New Holland

Vittadinia australasica var. oricola

Daisy, New Holland

Vittadinia australasica var. subglabra

Daisy, New Holland

Vittadinia cuneata var. morrisii

Daisy, Nullarbor

Brachyscome tatei

Daisy, Nullarbor New Holland

Vittadinia nullarborensis

Daisy, Purple Hard-head

Brachyscome dichromosomatica var. dichromosomatica

Daisy, Rayless

Brachyscome perpusilla

Daisy, Rayless Fringed

Brachyscome ciliaris var. brachyglossa

Daisy, Ridged New Holland

Vittadinia pustulata

Daisy, Sand

Rhodanthe tietkensii

Daisy, Shasta

Leucanthemum superbum  (∗)

Daisy, Short-stem

Brachyscome breviscapis

Daisy, Showy

Roebuckiella similis

Daisy, Shrubby Desert

Brachyscome tesquorum

Daisy, Silverton

Ixiochlamys cuneifolia

Daisy, Small Copper-wire

Podolepis muelleri

Daisy, Small Poached-egg

Myriocephalus rudallii

Daisy, Small Poached-egg

Myriocephalus squamatus

Daisy, Small Swamp

Allittia uliginosa

Daisy, South African

Senecio pterophorus  (∗)

Daisy, Southern

Brachyscome readeri

daisy, Spiny

Acanthocladium dockeri

Daisy, Sticky

Adenostemma lavenia  (?e)

Daisy, Sunflower

Apowollastonia stirlingii ssp. stirlingii

Daisy, Swamp

Allittia cardiocarpa

Daisy, Swamp

Brachyscome paludicola

Daisy, Tall

Brachyscome diversifolia

Daisy, Tall Copper-wire

Podolepis longipedata

Daisy, Teneriffe

Argyranthemum frutescens ssp. foeniculaceum  (∗)

Daisy, Toothed

Brachyscome dentata

Daisy, Trailing African

Dimorphotheca fruticosa  (∗)

Daisy, Weak

Brachyscome debilis

Daisy, Wedge-leaf

Brachyscome cuneifolia

Daisy, Wertaloona

Streptoglossa liatroides

Daisy, Western New Holland

Vittadinia blackii

Daisy, Woolly Fringed

Brachyscome ciliaris var. lanuginosa

Daisy, Woolly New Holland

Vittadinia gracilis

Daisy, Yellow-fruit

Brachyscome xanthocarpa

Daisy-bush, Central Australian

Olearia ferresii

Daisy-bush, Clammy

Olearia decurrens

Daisy-bush, Clubmoss

Olearia lepidophylla

Daisy-bush, Clustered

Olearia suffruticosa

Daisy-bush, Coast

Olearia axillaris

Daisy-bush, Cypress

Olearia teretifolia

Daisy-bush, Desert

Olearia arida

Daisy-bush, Feather

Olearia passerinoides ssp. passerinoides

Daisy-bush, Fringed

Olearia ciliata var. ciliata

Daisy-bush, Heath

Olearia floribunda

Daisy-bush, Heath

Olearia minor

Daisy-bush, Kangaroo Island Fringed

Olearia ciliata var. squamifolia

Daisy-bush, Lime

Olearia calcarea

Daisy-bush, Moth

Olearia erubescens

Daisy-bush, Mount Lofty

Olearia grandiflora

Daisy-bush, Mount Remarkable

Olearia pannosa ssp. cardiophylla

Daisy-bush, Mueller's

Olearia muelleri

Daisy-bush, Purple

Olearia rudis

Daisy-bush, Rasp

Olearia picridifolia

Daisy-bush, Rayless

Olearia tubuliflora

Daisy-bush, Short-leaf

Olearia brachyphylla

Daisy-bush, Showy

Olearia incana

Daisy-bush, Showy

Olearia pimeleoides

Daisy-bush, Shrubby

Olearia subspicata

Daisy-bush, Silver

Olearia pannosa ssp. pannosa

Daisy-bush, Small-flower

Olearia microdisca

Daisy-bush, Small-leaf

Olearia exiguifolia

Daisy-bush, Splendid

Olearia magniflora

Daisy-bush, Sticky

Olearia glutinosa

Daisy-bush, Sticky

Olearia passerinoides ssp. glutescens

Daisy-bush, Swamp

Olearia glandulosa

Daisy-bush, Twiggy

Olearia ramulosa

Daisy-bush, Woolly

Olearia lanuginosa

Daisy-bush, Woolly-glandular

Olearia adenolasia

Daisy., Tooth-leaved

Dichromochlamys dentatifolia

Dampiera, Aldinga

Dampiera lanceolata var. intermedia

Dampiera, Grooved

Dampiera lanceolata var. lanceolata

Dampiera, Kangaroo Island

Dampiera lanceolata var. insularis

Dampiera, Shrubby

Dampiera dysantha

Dampiera, Velvet

Dampiera marifolia

Dandelion

Taraxacum khatoonae  (∗)

Dandelion

Taraxacum acrophorum  (∗)

Dandelion, Albanian

Taraxacum ohritense  (?e)

Dandelion, Cape

Arctotheca calendula  (∗)

Dandelion, Garden

Taraxacum gracilens  (∗)

Dandelion, Native

Taraxacum cygnorum

Dandelion, Red-seed

Taraxacum hepaticolor  (∗)

Dandelion, Red-seed

Taraxacum multidentatum  (∗)

Darling-pea, Creeping

Swainsona viridis

Darling-pea, Downy

Swainsona swainsonioides

Darling-Pea, Murray's Slender

Swainsona murrayana

Darling-pea, Oliver's

Swainsona oliveri

Darling-pea, Orange

Swainsona stipularis

Darling-pea, Slender

Swainsona tenuis

Darwinia, Salt

Darwinia salina

Darwinia, Small

Darwinia micropetala

Dayflower, Benghal

Commelina benghalensis  (?e)

Dead-finish

Acacia tetragonophylla

Deadnettle, Henbit

Lamium amplexicaule var. amplexicaule  (∗)

Deadnettle, Red

Lamium purpureum

Deodar

Cedrus deodara  (?e)

Desert-fuchsia, Gibson's

Eremophila gibsonii

desert-pea, Sturts

Swainsona formosa

Desert-rose, Sturts

Gossypium sturtianum var. sturtianum

devil, Blue

Eryngium ovinum

Devil, Little

Eryngium supinum

Devil, Prostrate Blue

Eryngium vesiculosum

Devil, White

Eryngium campestre  (∗)

Dichisma, Sand

Dischisma arenarium  (∗)

Dichisma, Woolly-head

Dischisma capitatum  (∗)

Diosma

Coleonema pulchellum  (∗)

Dipogon, Common

Dipogon lignosus  (∗)

Dittander

Lepidium latifolium  (∗)

Diuris, Broad-lip

Diuris x palachila

Diuris, Proud

Diuris fastidiosa

Diuris, Purple

Diuris punctata var. punctata

Dock, Arrow

Rumex sagittatus  (∗)

Dock, Bristly

Rumex crystallinus

Dock, Broad-leaf

Rumex obtusifolius  (∗)

Dock, Comaum

Rumex comaumensis

Dock, Curled

Rumex crispus  (∗)

Dock, Hooked

Rumex brownii

Dock, Mud

Rumex bidens

Dock, Red

Rumex pulcher ssp. pulcher  (∗)

Dock, Red

Rumex pulcher ssp. woodsii  (?e)

Dock, Sharp

Rumex conglomeratus  (∗)

Dock, Shiny

Rumex tenax

Dock, Wiry

Rumex dumosus

Dodder, Common

Cuscuta epithymum  (∗)

Dodder, Field

Cuscuta campestris  (∗)

Dodder, Fringed

Cuscuta suaveolens  (∗)

Dodder, Golden

Cuscuta tasmanica

Dodder, The Queen's

Cuscuta victoriana

Dodder-laurel, Coarse

Cassytha melantha

Dodder-laurel, Downy

Cassytha pubescens

Dodder-laurel, Flinders Ranges

Cassytha flindersii

Dodder-laurel, Slender

Cassytha glabella f. dispar

Dodder-laurel, Streaked

Cassytha peninsularis

Dogweed, American

Verbesina encelioides var. encelioides  (∗)

Donkey-orchid, Cinnamon

Diuris palustris

Donkey-orchid, Common

Diuris pardina

Donkey-orchid, Short-leaved

Diuris brevifolia

Dove's-foot

Geranium molle var. molle  (∗)

Drake

Lolium temulentum var. temulentum  (∗)

Dropwort, Corky-fruit Water

Oenanthe pimpinelloides  (∗)

Drumsticks, Yellow

Pycnosorus eremaeus

Dryandra, Showy

Banksia formosa  (∗)

duck, Freckled

Xerothamnella parvifolia

Duck-orchid, Black-beak

Caleana disjuncta

Duck-orchid, Large Flying

Caleana major

Duck-orchid, Small

Caleana minor

Duckweed, Common

Lemna disperma

Duckweed, Ivy-leaf

Lemna trisulca

Duckweed, Spotted

Spirodela punctata

Duckweed, Tiny

Wolffia angusta

Duckweed, Tiny

Wolffia australiana

Dung, Camel

Actinobole uliginosum

E

Ear, Hare's

Bupleurum semicompositum  (∗)

Ear, Hare's

Conringia orientalis  (∗)

Ear, Smooth Cat's

Hypochaeris glabra  (∗)

Eggs, Poached

Polycalymma stuartii

Eggs, Scrambled

Goodenia pinnatifida

Elachanth

Elachanthus pusillus

Elachanth, Shiny

Elachanthus glaber

Elder, Box

Acer negundo  (∗)

Elder, Common

Sambucus nigra  (∗)

Elder, White

Sambucus gaudichaudiana

Elm, Chinese

Ulmus parvifolia  (?e)

Elm, English

Ulmus hollandica  (∗)

Elm, Smooth-leaved

Ulmus minor  (∗)

Embadium, Arcoona

Embadium stagnense

Embadium, Gawler Ranges

Embadium uncinatum

Emubush, Blue Range

Eremophila barbata

Emubush, Coccid

Eremophila gibbifolia

Emubush, Common

Eremophila glabra ssp. glabra

Emubush, Dutton's

Eremophila duttonii

Emubush, Elder's

Eremophila elderi

Emubush, Forrest's

Eremophila forrestii ssp. forrestii

Emubush, Giles'

Eremophila gilesii ssp. gilesii

Emubush, Green-flower

Eremophila subfloccosa ssp. glandulosa

Emubush, Green-flower

Eremophila subfloccosa ssp. lanata

Emubush, Hill's

Eremophila hillii

Emubush, Latrobe's

Eremophila latrobei ssp. glabra

Emubush, Long-leaf

Eremophila longifolia

Emubush, Macdonnell's

Eremophila macdonnellii

Emubush, Macgillivray's

Eremophila macgillivrayi

Emubush, Murray

Eremophila glabra ssp. murrayana

Emubush, Narrow-leaf

Eremophila sturtii

Emubush, Nullarbor

Eremophila decussata

Emubush, Nullarbor

Eremophila delisseri

Emubush, Purple

Eremophila weldii

Emubush, Rough

Eremophila behriana

Emubush, Round-leaf

Eremophila rotundifolia

Emubush, Sandalwood

Eremophila santalina

Emubush, Scented

Eremophila alternifolia

Emubush, Short-leaf Spotted

Eremophila maculata ssp. brevifolia

Emubush, Showy-sepal

Eremophila oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia

Emubush, Silvery

Eremophila scoparia

Emubush, Small-leaf

Eremophila parvifolia ssp. parvifolia

Emubush, Spider

Eremophila arachnoides ssp. tenera

Emubush, Toothed

Eremophila serrulata

Emubush, Trim

Eremophila crassifolia

Emubush, Warty

Eremophila verrucosa ssp. brevistellata

Emubush, Warty

Eremophila verrucosa ssp. verrucosa

Emubush, Western Twin-leaf

Eremophila oppositifolia ssp. angustifolia

Emubush, Will's

Eremophila willsii ssp. integrifolia

Emubush, Will's

Eremophila willsii ssp. willsii

Eryngo

Eryngium paludosum

Eumong

Acacia stenophylla

Eurah

Eremophila bignoniiflora

Euryops

Euryops abrotanifolius  (∗)

Eutaxia, Common

Eutaxia microphylla

Eutaxia, Spreading

Eutaxia diffusa

Evening-Primrose

Oenothera biennis  (?e)

Everlasting, Blunt

Argentipallium obtusifolium

Everlasting, Branched

Coronidium adenophorum

Everlasting, Button

Coronidium scorpioides

Everlasting, Clustered

Chrysocephalum semipapposum

Everlasting, Common

Chrysocephalum vitellinum

Everlasting, Dainty

Schoenia ramosissima

Everlasting, Dense

Coronidium densifolium

Everlasting, Edelweiss

Cremnothamnus thomsonii

Everlasting, Fringed

Chrysocephalum baxteri

Everlasting, Golden

Xerochrysum bracteatum

Everlasting, Haig's

Rhodanthe haigii

Everlasting, One-bristle

Gratwickia monochaeta

Everlasting, Pale

Coronidium gunnianum

Everlasting, Red-stem Hill

Leiocarpa semicalva ssp. vinacea

Everlasting, Rock

Anemocarpa podolepidium

Everlasting, Satin

Helichrysum leucopsideum

Everlasting, Sticky

Lawrencella davenportii

Everlasting, Tree

Ozothamnus ferrugineus

Everlasting, Winged

Ammobium alatum  (∗)

Everlasting, Woolly

Argentipallium blandowskianum

Eyebane

Euphorbia maculata  (∗)

Eyebright, Coast

Euphrasia collina ssp. tetragona

Eyebright, Mueller's

Euphrasia collina ssp. muelleri

Eyebright, Osborn's

Euphrasia collina ssp. osbornii

Eyebright, Peat Bog

Euphrasia collina ssp. osbornii Fleurieu swamp form

Eyebright, Purple

Euphrasia collina ssp. collina

Eyebright, Swamp

Euphrasia collina ssp. paludosa

Eyebright, Yellow

Euphrasia scabra

Eyes, Pink

Tetratheca ciliata

F

Face, Lens Pig

Carpobrotus sp. Short calyx (S.T.Blake 20451)

Fairies, Blue

Pheladenia deformis

Fairies, Pink

Caladenia latifolia

False-oat, Bulbous

Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum  (∗)

Fan, Pink

Utricularia tenella

Fanflower, Basedow's

Scaevola basedowii

Fanflower, Bundled

Scaevola linearis ssp. confertifolia

Fanflower, Coast

Scaevola angustata

Fanflower, Creeping

Scaevola hookeri

Fanflower, Cushion

Scaevola crassifolia

Fanflower, Dune

Scaevola calendulacea

Fanflower, Fairy

Scaevola aemula

Fanflower, Hill

Scaevola collina

Fanflower, Myrtle

Scaevola myrtifolia

Fanflower, Prickly

Scaevola spinescens

Fanflower, Rough

Scaevola linearis ssp. linearis

Fanflower, Sandplain

Scaevola humilis

Fanflower, Skeleton

Scaevola depauperata

Fanflower, Small-beard

Scaevola parvibarbata

Fanflower, Small-fruit

Scaevola albida

Fanflower, West Coast

Scaevola bursariifolia

Fat-sedge, Central

Cyperus centralis

Feather, Prince Of Wales

Amaranthus hybridus  (∗)

Feather-flower, Eastern

Homoranthus wilhelmii

Feather-grass, African

Cenchrus macrourus  (∗)

Feather-grass, Long-style

Cenchrus longisetus  (∗)

Feather-grass, Mexican

Nassella tenuissima  (?e)

Felicia, Prickly

Felicia echinata  (?e)

Felt-bush, Grey

Hannafordia bissillii ssp. bissillii

Fennel, Common Giant

Ferula communis ssp. communis  (∗)

Fenugreek

Trigonella monspeliaca  (∗)

Fenugreek, Bird's-foot

Trifolium ornithopodioides  (∗)

Fern, Annual

Anogramma leptophylla

Fern, Bat's-wing

Histiopteris incisa

Fern, Blanket

Pleurosorus rutifolius

Fern, Clubbed Blanket

Pleurosorus subglandulosus

Fern, Hairy Mulga

Cheilanthes sieberi ssp. pseudovellea

Fern, Holly

Cyrtomium falcatum  (∗)

Fern, Mulga

Cheilanthes sieberi ssp. sieberi

Fern, Necklace

Asplenium flabellifolium

Fern, Necklace

Lindsaea linearis

Fescue, Bentham's

Festuca benthamiana

Fescue, Coast

Austrofestuca littoralis

Fescue, Creeping

Festuca rubra  (∗)

Fescue, Fox-tail

Vulpia myuros

Fescue, Fox-tail

Vulpia myuros f. megalura  (∗)

Fescue, Fringed

Vulpia ciliata  (∗)

Fescue, Meadow

Festuca pratensis  (∗)

Fescue, Rat's-tail

Vulpia bromoides  (∗)

Fescue, Rat's-tail

Vulpia myuros f. myuros  (∗)

Fescue, Tall Meadow

Festuca arundinacea  (∗)

Feverfew

Tanacetum parthenium  (∗)

Fiddle-neck, Bugloss

Amsinckia lycopsoides  (∗)

Fiddle-neck, Hairy

Amsinckia calycina  (∗)

Fig, Barbary

Opuntia monacantha  (∗)

Fig, Edible

Ficus carica  (∗)

Fig, Hottentot

Carpobrotus edulis ssp. edulis  (∗)

Fig, Indian

Opuntia ficus-indica  (∗)

Fig, Native

Ficus brachypoda

Filago

Filago pygmaea  (∗)

Filago

Filago pyramidata  (∗)

finger-flowers, Twining

Cheiranthera volubilis

Finger-grass, Comb

Digitaria ctenantha

Fingers, Lesser

Caladenia mentiens

Fir, Douglas

Pseudotsuga menziesii  (?e)

Fir, Spanish

Abies pinsapo  (?e)

Firebush

Senna pleurocarpa var. pleurocarpa

Fireweed, Cotton

Senecio quadridentatus

Fireweed, Hispid

Senecio hispidissimus

Fireweed, Hispid

Senecio hispidulus

Fireweed, Leafy

Senecio squarrosus

Fireweed, Mallee

Senecio dolichocephalus

Fireweed, Riverina

Senecio longicollaris

Fireweed, Short-fruit Purple

Senecio glomeratus ssp. glomeratus

Fireweed, Shrubby

Senecio minimus

Fissure-weed, Crown

Maireana coronata

Flag, Black

Ferraria crispa ssp. crispa  (∗)

Flag, Morning

Orthrosanthus multiflorus

Flat-pea, Common

Platylobium obtusangulum

Flat-sedge, Annual

Cyperus nervulosus

Flat-sedge, Bearded

Cyperus squarrosus

Flat-sedge, Chestnut

Cyperus castaneus

Flat-sedge, Curly

Cyperus rigidellus

Flat-sedge, Curry

Cyperus hamulosus

Flat-sedge, Dark

Cyperus sanguinolentus

Flat-sedge, Dense

Cyperus congestus  (∗)

Flat-sedge, Finger

Cyperus dactylotes

Flat-sedge, Flaccid

Cyperus flaccidus

Flat-sedge, Flecked

Cyperus gunnii ssp. gunnii

Flat-sedge, Giles'

Cyperus gilesii

Flat-sedge, Leafy

Cyperus lucidus

Flat-sedge, Nut-grass

Cyperus rotundus  (∗)

Flat-sedge, Rice

Cyperus iria

Flat-sedge, Tall

Cyperus exaltatus

Flat-sedge, Tiny

Isolepis levynsiana  (∗)

Flat-sedge, Trim

Cyperus concinnus

flat-sedge, Umbrella

Cyperus alterniflorus f. Oodnadatta (K.L.Wilson 4612)

Flat-sedge, Umbrella

Cyperus alterniflorus

Flat-sedge, Variable

Cyperus difformis

Flatweed

Hypochaeris radicata  (∗)

Flax, Field

Linum usitatissimum  (∗)

Flax, Native

Linum marginale

Flax, New Zealand

Phormium tenax  (?e)

Flax, Tiny Yellow

Linum trigynum  (∗)

Flax, Upright Yellow

Linum strictum ssp. strictum  (∗)

Flax-lily, Blueberry

Dianella brevicaulis

Flax-lily, Broad-leaf

Dianella revoluta var. divaricata

Flax-lily, Late-flowered

Dianella tarda

Flax-lily, Spreading

Dianella revoluta var. revoluta

Flax-lily, Swamp

Dianella callicarpa

Flax-lily, Yellow-anther

Dianella longifolia var. grandis

Flax-lily, Yellow-anther

Dianella porracea

Flaxweed, Stinking

Camelina alyssum  (∗)

Fleabane

Conyza bilbaoana  (∗)

Fleabane, Bony-tip

Erigeron karvinskianus  (∗)

Fleabane, Canadian

Conyza canadensis var. canadensis  (∗)

Fleabane, Tall

Conyza bonariensis  (∗)

Fleabane, Tall

Conyza sumatrensis  (∗)

Fleece, Golden

Urospermum dalechampii  (?e)

Flinders-grass, Red

Iseilema vaginiflorum

Flinders-grass, Small

Iseilema membranaceum

Flixweed

Descurainia sophia  (∗)

Flower, Harlequin

Sparaxis bulbifera  (∗)

Flower, Parrot

Alstroemeria psittacina  (∗)

Flower, Tassel

Amaranthus caudatus  (∗)

flower, Tassel

Leucopogon verticillatus  (?e)

Flower, Tufted Honey (Kruidje-roer-my-nie)

Melianthus comosus  (∗)

Fluellen, Blunt-leaf

Kickxia spuria ssp. integrifolia  (∗)

Fluellen, Sharp-leaf

Kickxia elatine ssp. crinita  (∗)

Fluellen, Sharp-leaf

Kickxia elatine ssp. elatine  (∗)

Flycatcher

Drosera finlaysoniana

Fog, Annual

Holcus setosus  (∗)

Fog, Yorkshire

Holcus lanatus  (∗)

Fog-fruit

Phyla canescens  (∗)

Forget-me-not, Austral

Myosotis australis

Forget-me-not, Hairy

Plagiobothrys elachanthus

Forget-me-not, White

Plagiobothrys plurisepaleus

Forget-me-not, Wood

Myosotis sylvatica  (∗)

Forget-me-not, Yellow-and-blue

Myosotis discolor ssp. discolor  (∗)

Fox-tail, Arckaringa

Ptilotus sp. Arckaringa (D.J.Duval 1958)

Fox-tail, Common

Hordeum leporinum  (∗)

Fox-tail, Crimson

Ptilotus sessilifolius

Fox-tail, Gammon Ranges

Ptilotus propinquus

Fox-tail, Grey

Ptilotus incanus

Fox-tail, Hairy

Ptilotus semilanatus

Fox-tail, Marsh

Alopecurus aequalis  (∗)

Fox-tail, Marsh

Alopecurus geniculatus  (∗)

Fox-tail, Meadow

Alopecurus pratensis  (∗)

Fox-tail, Murray's

Ptilotus murrayi

Fox-tail, Regal

Ptilotus nobilis

Fox-tail, Shrubby

Ptilotus disparilis

Fox-tail, Shrubby

Ptilotus parvifolius

Fox-tail, Square-headed

Ptilotus macrocephalus

Fox-tail, White

Ptilotus latifolius

Foxglove

Digitalis purpurea  (?e)

Foxglove, Scaly

Pityrodia loricata

Freesia, Common

Freesia cultivar  (∗)

Fringe-lily, Eyre Peninsula

Thysanotus wangariensis

Fringe-lily, Grassy

Thysanotus tenellus

Fringe-lily, Mallee

Thysanotus baueri

Fringe-lily, Rush

Thysanotus racemoides

Fringe-lily, Tuber

Thysanotus tuberosus ssp. parviflorus

Fringe-lily, Tuber

Thysanotus tuberosus ssp. tuberosus

Fringe-lily, Twining

Thysanotus patersonii

Fringe-lily, Zig-zag

Thysanotus fractiflexus

Fringe-myrtle, Common

Calytrix tetragona

Fringe-myrtle, Cup

Calytrix involucrata

Fringe-myrtle, Gypsum

Calytrix gypsophila

Fringe-myrtle, Keeled

Calytrix carinata

Fringe-myrtle, Smooth

Calytrix glaberrima

Fringe-rush, Veiled

Fimbristylis velata

Fringe-sedge, Sieber's

Fimbristylis sieberiana

Fringe-sedge, Summer

Fimbristylis aestivalis

Fuchsia

Fuchsia magellanica  (∗)

Fuchsia-bush, Grey

Eremophila latrobei ssp. latrobei

Fuchsia-bush, Limestone

Eremophila freelingii

Fuchsia-bush, Velvet

Eremophila bowmanii ssp. latifolia

Fumitory, Bastard

Fumaria bastardii  (∗)

Fumitory, Climbing

Fumaria capreolata  (∗)

Fumitory, Common

Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis  (∗)

Fumitory, Dense

Fumaria densiflora  (∗)

Fumitory, Indian

Fumaria indica  (∗)

Fumitory, Small-flower

Fumaria parviflora var. parviflora  (∗)

Fumitory, Wall

Fumaria muralis ssp. muralis  (∗)

Fuzzweed

Vittadinia pterochaeta

Fuzzweed, Small

Ixiochlamys nana

G

Gaillardia

Gaillardia grandiflora  (?e)

Galenia

Aizoon pubescens  (∗)

Galenia

Aizoon secunda  (∗)

Garland-lily, Yellow

Calostemma luteum

Garlic, Field

Allium vineale  (∗)

Garlic, Society

Tulbaghia violacea  (?e)

Garweed

Zostera muelleri ssp. mucronata

Garweed

Zostera muelleri ssp. muelleri

Garweed

Zostera muelleri var. Estuarine (E.L.Robertson 13 Oct 1981)

Garweed

Zostera tasmanica

Gazania

Gazania linearis  (∗)

Gazania

Gazania rigens  (∗)

Geebung, Prickly

Persoonia juniperina

gentian, Mountain

Gentianella gunniana

Geranium, Garden

Pelargonium domesticum  (∗)

Geranium, Rose

Pelargonium asperum  (∗)

Germander, Forest

Teucrium corymbosum

Germander, Forest

Teucrium reidii

germander, Great hairy

Teucrium grandiusculum ssp. pilosum

germander, Grey

Teucrium racemosum

Germander, Scurfy

Teucrium albicaule

Gidgea, Georgina

Acacia georginae

Gidgee

Acacia pruinocarpa

Gilja

Eucalyptus brachycalyx

Gilliflower

Matthiola incana  (∗)

Gimlet, Silver

Eucalyptus campaspe  (?e)

Ginger, Kahili

Hedychium gardnerianum  (?e)

Gladiolus, Byzantine

Gladiolus communis ssp. byzantinus  (∗)

Gladiolus, Large Flower

Gladiolus tristis  (∗)

Gladiolus, Wild

Gladiolus undulatus  (∗)

Gland-flower, Pink

Adenanthos macropodianus

Gland-flower, Yellow

Adenanthos terminalis

Glasswort, Bead

Tecticornia flabelliformis

Glasswort, Beaded

Salicornia quinqueflora ssp. quinqueflora

Glasswort, Black-seed

Tecticornia pergranulata ssp. divaricata

Glasswort, Black-seed

Tecticornia pergranulata ssp. elongata

Glasswort, Black-seed

Tecticornia pergranulata ssp. pergranulata

Glasswort, Bluish

Tecticornia pruinosa

Glasswort, Brown-head

Tecticornia indica ssp. leiostachya

Glasswort, Desert

Tecticornia triandra

Glasswort, Fused

Tecticornia syncarpa

Glasswort, Grey

Tecticornia halocnemoides ssp. halocnemoides

Glasswort, Grey

Tecticornia halocnemoides ssp. longispicata

Glasswort, Shrubby

Tecticornia arbuscula

Glasswort, Slender

Tecticornia tenuis

Glasswort, Thick-head

Salicornia blackiana

Globe-pea, Leafless

Sphaerolobium minus

Glycine, Clover

Glycine latrobeana

Glycine, Rusty

Glycine tomentella

Glycine, Silky

Glycine canescens

Glycine, Small-leaf

Glycine microphylla

Glycine, Twining

Glycine rubiginosa

Glycine, Variable

Glycine tabacina

Gnat-orchid, Spring-flowering

Cyrtostylis reniformis

Gnat-orchid, Winter-flowering

Cyrtostylis robusta

Gnephosis, Woolly

Trichanthodium skirrophorum

Golden-chain

Laburnum anagyroides  (∗)

Golden-tip

Goodia medicaginea

Golden-top

Lamarckia aurea  (∗)

Goodenia, Arid Swamp

Goodenia berringbinensis

Goodenia, Black's

Goodenia blackiana

Goodenia, Clasping

Goodenia amplexans

Goodenia, Davenport Range

Goodenia valdentata

Goodenia, Flinders Ranges

Goodenia saccata

Goodenia, Grampians

Goodenia gracilis

Goodenia, Hairy

Goodenia lunata

Goodenia, Hill

Goodenia havilandii

Goodenia, Hop

Goodenia ovata

Goodenia, Lanky

Goodenia elongata

Goodenia, Mallee

Goodenia fascicularis

Goodenia, Mallee

Goodenia willisiana

Goodenia, Mound Spring

Goodenia anfracta

Goodenia, Pale

Goodenia glauca

Goodenia, Purple-spike

Goodenia ramelii

Goodenia, Serpentine Lake

Goodenia gypsicola

Goodenia, Serrated

Goodenia cycloptera

Goodenia, Serrated

Goodenia heterochila

Goodenia, Small-flower

Goodenia pusilliflora

Goodenia, Small-leaf

Goodenia benthamiana

Goodenia, Smooth

Goodenia glabra

Goodenia, Spreading

Goodenia heteromera

Goodenia, Sticky

Goodenia varia

Goodenia, Streaked

Goodenia calcarata

Goodenia, Swamp

Goodenia humilis

Goodenia, Swan River

Goodenia cycnopotamica

Goodenia, Tiny

Goodenia micrantha

Goodenia, Twin-head

Goodenia berardiana

Goodenia, Wavy

Goodenia vernicosa

Goodenia, White

Goodenia albiflora

Goodenia, Woolly

Goodenia robusta

Goodenia, Yellow-seed

Goodenia xanthosperma

Goosefoot, Crested

Dysphania cristata

Goosefoot, Desert

Chenopodium desertorum ssp. desertorum

Goosefoot, Erect

Chenopodium desertorum ssp. rectum

Goosefoot, Fire

Chenopodium erosum

Goosefoot, Glaucous

Chenopodium glaucum  (?n)

Goosefoot, Knotted

Einadia polygonoides  (?e)

Goosefoot, Mallee

Chenopodium desertorum ssp. anidiophyllum

Goosefoot, Nitre

Chenopodium nitrariaceum

Goosefoot, Purple

Scleroblitum atriplicinum

Goosefoot, Scented

Dysphania multifida  (∗)

Goosefoot, Scrambling

Chenopodium gaudichaudianum

Goosefoot, Small-leaf

Chenopodium desertorum ssp. microphyllum

Goosefoot, Stinking

Chenopodium vulvaria  (∗)

Goosefoot, White

Chenopodium curvispicatum

Goosegrass

Galium aparine  (∗)

Goosegrass, Small

Galium murale  (∗)

Gorse

Ulex europaeus  (∗)

Grape, Oregon

Berberis aquifolium  (∗)

Grass, Aleppo

Sorghum halepense  (∗)

Grass, Almum

Sorghum almum  (∗)

Grass, Annual Canary

Phalaris minor  (∗)

Grass, Annual Veldt

Ehrharta longiflora  (∗)

Grass, Annual Vernal

Anthoxanthum aristatum  (∗)

Grass, Arabian

Schismus arabicus  (∗)

Grass, Awnless Barnyard

Echinochloa colona  (∗)

Grass, Balcarra

Austrostipa nitida

Grass, Barnyard

Echinochloa crus-pavonis  (∗)

Grass, Bermuda

Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon  (∗)

Grass, Bermuda

Cynodon dactylon var. pulchellus

Grass, Black Buffel

Cenchrus ciliaris  (∗)

Grass, Blowfly

Briza maxima  (∗)

Grass, Box

Setaria constricta

Grass, Bristle-brush

Paractaenum refractum

Grass, Bristle-tail

Psilurus incurvus  (∗)

Grass, Broad-leaved Wanderrie

Eriachne aristidea

Grass, Buck Wanderrie

Eriachne helmsii

Grass, Buffalo

Stenotaphrum secundatum  (∗)

Grass, Buffel

Cenchrus pennisetiformis  (∗)

Grass, Bur

Tragus australianus

Grass, Button

Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus

Grass, Cockspur

Echinochloa crus-galli  (∗)

Grass, Comet

Perotis rara

Grass, Coolah

Panicum coloratum  (∗)

Grass, Coolah

Walwhalleya proluta

Grass, Corkscrew

Austrostipa setacea

Grass, Cotton

Digitaria brownii

Grass, Crab

Digitaria ciliaris  (∗)

Grass, Crab

Digitaria ischaemum  (∗)

Grass, Crested Dog's-tail

Cynosurus cristatus  (∗)

Grass, Crowsfoot

Eleusine indica  (∗)

Grass, Curly Windmill

Enteropogon acicularis

Grass, Curly Windmill

Enteropogon ramosus

Grass, Early Spring

Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha

Grass, Eight-days

Fimbristylis dichotoma

Grass, Fairy

Lachnagrostis filiformis

Grass, Feather Windmill

Chloris virgata  (∗)

Grass, Fern

Catapodium rigidum  (∗)

Grass, Finger

Dactyloctenium radulans

Grass, Flat-stem

Uranthoecium truncatum

Grass, Forest Hedgehog

Echinopogon ovatus

Grass, Fountain

Cenchrus setaceus  (∗)

Grass, Giant Panic

Panicum antidotale  (∗)

Grass, Golden-beard

Chrysopogon fallax

Grass, Goose

Eleusine tristachya  (∗)

Grass, Grey Tussock

Poa sieberiana var. hirtella

Grass, Guildford

Romulea rosea var. australis  (∗)

Grass, Hare's Tail

Lagurus ovatus  (∗)

Grass, Kangaroo (Ilintji)

Themeda triandra

Grass, Kerosene

Aristida holathera var. holathera

Grass, Kikuyu

Cenchrus clandestinus  (∗)

Grass, Kunai

Imperata cylindrica

Grass, Lesser Guildford

Romulea minutiflora  (∗)

Grass, Manna

Glyceria australis

Grass, Manna

Glyceria declinata  (∗)

Grass, Marram

Ammophila arenaria  (∗)

Grass, Mat

Hemarthria uncinata var. uncinata

Grass, Mountain Wanderrie

Eriachne mucronata

Grass, Mulga

Aristida contorta

Grass, Mulga

Schismus barbatus  (∗)

Grass, Nees Swamp Wallaby

Amphibromus neesii

Grass, One-year

Austrostipa macalpinei

Grass, Pampas

Cortaderia selloana  (∗)

Grass, Panic Veldt

Ehrharta erecta  (∗)

Grass, Paradox

Phalaris paradoxa  (∗)

Grass, Parramatta

Sporobolus africanus  (∗)

Grass, Perennial Veldt

Ehrharta calycina  (∗)

Grass, Porcupine

Triodia irritans

Grass, Porcupine

Triodia lanigera

Grass, Porcupine

Triodia scariosa

Grass, Pretty Wanderrie

Eriachne pulchella ssp. pulchella

Grass, Pyp

Ehrharta villosa var. maxima  (∗)

Grass, Red-leg

Bothriochloa macra

Grass, Red Natal

Melinis repens  (∗)

Grass, Rescue

Bromus catharticus  (∗)

Grass, Reverse

Paractaenum novae-hollandiae ssp. reversum

Grass, Rhodes

Chloris gayana  (∗)

Grass, Rough Dog's-tail

Cynosurus echinatus  (∗)

Grass, Sabi

Urochloa mosambicensis  (∗)

Grass, Scented Lemon

Cymbopogon ambiguus

Grass, Scented Vernal

Anthoxanthum odoratum  (∗)

Grass, Scurvy

Commelina ensifolia  (?n)

Grass, Shaking

Poa drummondiana

Grass, Shivery

Briza minor  (∗)

Grass, Short Rat-tail

Sporobolus mitchellii

Grass, Silky-heads Lemon

Cymbopogon obtectus

Grass, Silver

Vulpia fasciculata  (∗)

Grass, Silver

Vulpia muralis  (∗)

Grass, Slender Rat-tail

Sporobolus creber  (?n)

Grass, Slender Rat-tail

Sporobolus elongatus var. elongatus

Grass, Soft Brome

Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus  (∗)

Grass, Spreading Grey-beard

Amphipogon strictus

Grass, Sticky

Setaria verticillata  (∗)

Grass, Summer

Digitaria sanguinalis  (∗)

Grass, Swamp Wallby

Amphibromus sinuatus

Grass, Tambookie

Hyparrhenia hirta  (∗)

Grass, Wedge-foot

Sphenopus divaricatus  (∗)

Grass, Weeping

Microlaena stipoides var. stipoides

Grass, Whitlow

Erophila verna ssp. praecox  (∗)

Grass, Whitlow

Erophila verna ssp. verna  (∗)

Grass, Windmill

Chloris truncata

Grass, Woolly Porcupine

Triodia lanata

Grass, Yakka

Sporobolus caroli

Grass-lily, Blue

Caesia calliantha

Grass-lily, Small Pale

Caesia parviflora var. minor

Grass-tree, Austral

Xanthorrhoea australis

Grass-tree, Desert

Xanthorrhoea thorntonii

Grass-tree, Flat-leaf

Xanthorrhoea semiplana ssp. semiplana

Grass-tree, Little

Xanthorrhoea minor ssp. lutea

Grass-tree, Mount Lofty

Xanthorrhoea quadrangulata

Grass-tree, Sand-heath

Xanthorrhoea caespitosa

Grass-tree, Tate's

Xanthorrhoea semiplana ssp. tateana

Grass-wrack, Southern

Zostera muelleri ssp. capricorni

Greenhood, Bearded

Pterostylis plumosa

Greenhood, Blunt

Pterostylis curta

Greenhood, Blunt-tongue

Pterostylis bryophila

Greenhood, Desert

Pterostylis xerophila

Greenhood, Dwarf

Pterostylis nana

Greenhood, Gawler Ranges

Pterostylis ovata

Greenhood, Green-striped

Pterostylis chlorogramma

Greenhood, Hale

Pterostylis sp. Hale (R.Bates 21725)

Greenhood, Large Striped

Pterostylis robusta

Greenhood, Midget

Pterostylis mutica

Greenhood, Mt Bryan

Pterostylis despectans

Greenhood, Mt Lofty Leafy

Pterostylis cucullata ssp. sylvicola

Greenhood, Sandhill

Pterostylis arenicola

Greenhood, Sharp

Pterostylis ingens

Greenhood, Sickle

Pterostylis falcata

Greenhood, Sickle

Pterostylis lustra

Greenhood, Slender

Pterostylis foliata

Greenhood, South-east Leafy

Pterostylis cucullata ssp. cucullata

Greenhood, Striped

Pterostylis alata

Greenhood, Striped

Pterostylis striata

Greenhood, Swamp

Pterostylis tenuissima

Greenhood, Swan

Pterostylis cycnocephala

Greenhood, Tall

Pterostylis flavovirens

Greenhood, Tall

Pterostylis melagramma

Greenhood, Tiny

Pterostylis pusilla

Greenhood, Tiny

Pterostylis sp. Sandheath (D.Murfet 3190)

Greenhood, Trim

Pterostylis concinna

Greenhood, Two-bristle

Pterostylis psammophila

Greenhood, Veined

Pterostylis biseta

Greenhood, Veined

Pterostylis planulata

Gremlin-orchid, Shy

Caladenia transitoria ssp. isolata

Grevillea, Desert

Grevillea pterosperma

Grevillea, Dissected Holly-leaf

Grevillea angustiloba ssp. angustiloba

Grevillea, Dissected Holly-leaf

Grevillea angustiloba ssp. wirregaensis

Grevillea, Five-veined

Grevillea quinquenervis

Grevillea, Flame

Grevillea eriostachya

Grevillea, Gawler Ranges

Grevillea parallelinervis

Grevillea, Heath

Grevillea lavandulacea ssp. lavandulacea

Grevillea, Kangaroo Island Small-leaf

Grevillea halmaturina ssp. halmaturina

Grevillea, Lobed Holly-leaf

Grevillea ilicifolia ssp. lobata

Grevillea, Narrow-leaf

Grevillea pauciflora ssp. leptophylla

Grevillea, Port Lincoln

Grevillea pauciflora ssp. pauciflora

Grevillea, Rogers'

Grevillea lavandulacea ssp. rogersii

Grevillea, Rosemary

Grevillea rosmarinifolia ssp. rosmarinifolia  (∗)

Grevillea, Rough

Grevillea aspera

Grevillea, Sandhill

Grevillea stenobotrya

Grevillea, Scarlet

Grevillea treueriana

Grevillea, Small-flower

Grevillea halmaturina ssp. laevis

Grevillea, Variable Prickly

Grevillea aquifolium

Grevillea, Wheel

Grevillea sarissa ssp. umbellifera

Grevillea, White

Grevillea albiflora

Grey-bush, Dukes

Newcastelia spodiotricha

Grey-bush, Large-head

Newcastelia cephalantha

Grey-bush, Purple

Newcastelia bracteosa

Gromwell

Neatostema apulum  (∗)

Gromwell, Corn

Buglossoides arvensis  (∗)

Ground-berry, Coast

Acrotriche cordata

Ground-berry, Kangaroo Island

Acrotriche halmaturina

Ground-berry, Pink

Acrotriche fasciculiflora

Ground-berry, Shiny

Acrotriche patula

Ground-berry, Wiry

Acrotriche depressa

Ground-cherry

Physalis peruviana  (∗)

Ground-cherry, Sticky

Physalis hederifolia  (∗)

Ground-fern, Downy

Hypolepis dicksonioides  (∗)

Ground-fern, Lacy

Dennstaedtia davallioides

Ground-fern, Ruddy

Hypolepis rugosula

Ground-heads

Chthonocephalus pseudevax

Ground-myrtle, Port Lincoln

Homoranthus homoranthoides

Groundsel, Branching

Senecio cunninghamii var. cunninghamii

Groundsel, Branching

Senecio cunninghamii var. flindersensis

Groundsel, Coarse-tooth

Senecio laceratus

Groundsel, Feathery

Senecio anethifolius ssp. anethifolius

Groundsel, Feathery

Senecio anethifolius ssp. brevibracteolatus

Groundsel, Fireweed

Senecio linearifolius var. linearifolius

Groundsel, Fleshy

Senecio gregorii

Groundsel, Gawler Ranges

Senecio gawlerensis

Groundsel, Grey

Senecio helichrysoides

Groundsel, Gypsum

Senecio gypsicola

Groundsel, Hybrid

Senecio orarius

Groundsel, Ivy

Delairea odorata  (∗)

Groundsel, Large-fruit

Senecio macrocarpus

Groundsel, Narrow

Senecio phelleus

Groundsel, Scabrid

Senecio picridioides

Groundsel, Scented

Senecio odoratus

Groundsel, Serrate

Senecio biserratus

Groundsel, Shrubby

Senecio lanibracteus

Groundsel, Silver

Senecio hypoleucus

Groundsel, Slender

Senecio glossanthus

Groundsel, Slender

Senecio productus ssp. productus

Groundsel, Smooth-fruited

Senecio psilocarpus

Groundsel, Stiff

Senecio behrianus

Groundsel, Tall

Senecio runcinifolius

Groundsel, Toothed

Senecio glomeratus ssp. longifructus

Grounsel, Eucla

Senecio euclaensis

grounsel, Superb

Senecio megaglossus

Guernsey-lily

Nerine sarniensis  (?e)

Guinea-flower, Bundled

Hibbertia fasciculata

Guinea-flower, Central Australian

Hibbertia glaberrima

Guinea-flower, Erect

Hibbertia australis

Guinea-flower, Erect

Hibbertia riparia

Guinea-flower, Hairy

Hibbertia hirsuta

Guinea-flower, Long-hair

Hibbertia crinita

Guinea-flower, Oblong-leaf

Hibbertia glebosa ssp. oblonga

Guinea-flower, Ooldea

Hibbertia crispula

Guinea-flower, Pale

Hibbertia pallidiflora

Guinea-flower, Peninsula

Hibbertia paeninsularis

Guinea-flower, Port Lincoln

Hibbertia cinerea

Guinea-flower, Prickly

Hibbertia obtusibracteata

Guinea-flower, Robust

Hibbertia platyphylla ssp. halmaturina

Guinea-flower, Robust

Hibbertia platyphylla ssp. major

Guinea-flower, Scrambling

Hibbertia empetrifolia ssp. radians

Guinea-flower, Silky

Hibbertia sericea

Guinea-flower, Smooth

Hibbertia devitata

Guinea-flower, Spiky

Hibbertia exutiacies

Guinea-flower, Stalked

Hibbertia glebosa ssp. glebosa

Guinea-flower, Twiggy

Hibbertia virgata

Guinea-flower, Yundi

Hibbertia tenuis

Guinea-flower., Sessile

Hibbertia sessiliflora

Gum, Carpenter Rocks

Eucalyptus arcana

Gum, Coral

Eucalyptus torquata  (∗)

Gum, Cup

Eucalyptus cosmophylla

Gum, Desert

Eucalyptus gongylocarpa

Gum, Eyre Peninsula Blue

Eucalyptus petiolaris

Gum, Eyre Peninsula Sugar

Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. cladocalyx

Gum, Finders Ranges River Red

Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. minima

Gum, Fleurieu Swamp

Eucalyptus paludicola

Gum, Flinders Ranges Sugar

Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. petila

Gum, Fuschia

Eucalyptus forrestiana  (?e)

Gum, Inland River Red

Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. arida

Gum, Kangaroo Island Sugar

Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. crassa

Gum, Large-flowered Swamp

Eucalyptus ovata ssp. grandiflora

Gum, Large-fruit South Australian Blue

Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. megalocarpa

Gum, Lemon-flowered

Eucalyptus woodwardii  (?e)

Gum, Lemon-scented

Corymbia citriodora  (?e)

Gum, Manna

Eucalyptus viminalis ssp. viminalis

Gum, Mountain White

Eucalyptus dalrympleana ssp. dalrympleana

Gum, Pink

Eucalyptus fasciculosa

Gum, Red-flowering

Corymbia ficifolia  (∗)

Gum, River Red

Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. camaldulensis

Gum, Rough-bark Manna

Eucalyptus viminalis ssp. cygnetensis

Gum, Scarlet Pear

Eucalyptus stoatei  (?e)

Gum, Scrubby Blue

Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. stephaniae

Gum, Small-fruit Blue

Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. pruinosa

Gum, Snow (White Sallee)

Eucalyptus pauciflora ssp. pauciflora

Gum, South Australian Blue

Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. leucoxylon

Gum, Southern Blue

Eucalyptus bicostata

Gum, Spotted

Corymbia maculata  (∗)

Gum, Swamp

Eucalyptus ovata ssp. ovata

Gum, Sydney Blue

Eucalyptus saligna  (∗)

Gum-fruit, Pink

Commicarpus australis

Gypsywort, Australian

Lycopus australis

H

Hackberry

Celtis occidentalis  (?e)

Haeckeria, Dogwood

Haeckeria cassiniiformis

Haeckeria, Sticky

Haeckeria punctulata

Hair-grass

Periballia minuta  (∗)

Hair-grass, Delicate

Aira elegantissima  (∗)

Hair-grass, False

Pentameris airoides ssp. airoides  (∗)

Hair-grass, Silvery

Aira caryophyllea  (∗)

Hair-grass, Small

Aira cupaniana  (∗)

Hair-grass, Tufted

Deschampsia cespitosa  (∗)

Hakea, Beaked

Hakea rostrata

Hakea, Desert

Hakea mitchellii

Hakea, Elm-seed

Hakea cycloptera

Hakea, Enigma

Hakea aenigma

Hakea, Erect

Hakea carinata

Hakea, Flinders Range

Hakea ednieana

Hakea, Furze

Hakea repullulans

Hakea, Grass-leaf

Hakea francisiana

Hakea, Needle

Hakea leucoptera ssp. leucoptera

Hakea, Pincushion

Hakea laurina  (∗)

Hakea, Silky

Hakea sericea  (?e)

Hakea, Striped

Hakea vittata

Hakea, Wrinkled

Hakea rugosa

Hakea, Yellow

Hakea nodosa

Halgania, Rough

Halgania cyanea

Hand-flower

Cheiranthera alternifolia

Hand-flower, Purple

Goodenia vilmoriniae

Hard-heads

Centaurea nigra  (?e)

Hare-orchid, Fringed

Leporella fimbriata

Harebell

Dierama pendulum  (∗)

Hartwort

Tordylium apulum  (∗)

Hawkbit, Hairy

Leontodon saxatilis  (∗)

Hawksbeard

Crepis dioscoridis  (?e)

Hawksbeard, Bladder

Crepis vesicaria ssp. taraxicifolia  (∗)

Hawksbeard, Foetid

Crepis foetida ssp. foetida  (∗)

Hawksbeard, Smooth

Crepis capillaris  (∗)

Hawthorn, Common

Crataegus monogyna  (∗)

Head, Medusa's

Taeniatherum caput-medusae  (∗)

Head, Pompom

Cephalipterum drummondii

Heads, Hairy

Ptilotus erubescens

Heal-all

Prunella vulgaris  (∗)

Heartsease

Gratiola pedunculata

Heath, Berry-flower

Erica baccans  (∗)

Heath, Broom

Monotoca scoparia

Heath, Brush

Brachyloma ericoides ssp. ericoides

Heath, Common

Epacris impressa

Heath, Daphne

Brachyloma daphnoides

Heath, Flame

Stenanthera conostephioides

Heath, Fringed Daphne

Brachyloma ciliatum

Heath, Golden

Styphelia adscendens

Heath, Irish

Daboecia cantabrica  (∗)

Heath, Kangaroo Island Brush

Brachyloma ericoides ssp. bicolor

Heath, Peach

Lissanthe strigosa ssp. subulata

Heath, Portuguese

Erica lusitanica  (∗)

Heath, Tree

Erica arborea  (∗)

Heath-myrtle, Desert

Rinzia orientalis

Heath-myrtle, Fringed

Micromyrtus ciliata

Heath-myrtle, Island

Rinzia ericea ssp. insularis

Heath-myrtle, Kangaroo Island

Calytrix smeatoniana

Heath-myrtle, Mat

Rinzia ericaea ssp. ericaea

Heath-myrtle, Mat

Thryptomene ericaea

Hedypnois, Cretan

Leontodon rhagadioloides  (∗)

Heliotrope, Baffling

Heliotropium inexplicitum

Heliotrope, Clasping

Heliotropium amplexicaule  (∗)

Heliotrope, Creeping

Heliotropium cunninghamii

Heliotrope, Creeping

Heliotropium moorei

Heliotrope, Long-haired

Heliotropium tanythrix

Heliotrope, Rough

Heliotropium asperrimum

Heliotrope, Smooth

Heliotropium curassavicum  (∗)

Heliotrope, Thick-leaved

Heliotropium pachyphyllum

Heliotrope, Woolly

Heliotropium filaginoides

Helmet-orchid, Banded

Corybas fordhamii

Helmet-orchid, Coast

Corybas despectans

Helmet-orchid, Coastal

Corybas sp. aff. diemenicus (Coastal)

Helmet-orchid, Dune

Corybas expansus

Helmet-orchid, Finniss

Corybas dentatus

Helmet-orchid, Purple

Corybas incurvus

Helmet-orchid, Veined

Corybas diemenicus

Hemichroa, Mallee

Hemichroa diandra

Hemichroa, Pigface

Hemichroa mesembryanthema

Hemichroa, Trailing

Hemichroa pentandra

Henbane, Black

Hyoscyamus niger  (∗)

Hens-and-chickens

Asplenium bulbiferum ssp. gracillimum

Herniaria

Herniaria cinerea  (∗)

Heron's-bill, Blesing

Erodium sp. Blesing (J.R.Wheeler 471)

Heron's-bill, Golden

Erodium aureum  (∗)

Heron's-bill, Hairy Blue

Erodium crinitum

Hibiscus, GVD

Alyogyne sp. Great Victoria Desert (D.J.Edinger 6212)

Hibiscus, Hill

Hibiscus sturtii var. grandiflorus

Hibiscus, Hill

Hibiscus sturtii var. sturtii

Hibiscus, Lilac

Alyogyne huegelii

Hibiscus, Low

Hibiscus brachysiphonius

Hibiscus, Native

Alyogyne sp. Walkers Rocks (M.L.Evans 259)  (?n)

Hibiscus, Sand (Ngalyinpi)

Alyogyne pinoniana

Hibiscus, Sturt's

Hibiscus sturtii var. muelleri

Hibiscus, Tomato-leaf

Hibiscus solanifolius

Hibiscus, Velvet

Melhania oblongifolia

Hibiscus, Velvet-leaved (Purar-purarpa)

Hibiscus krichauffianus

Hogweed

Zaleya galericulata ssp. galericulata

Hogweed, Small

Trianthema triquetra

Holly, Common

Ilex aquifolium  (∗)

Holly, Native

Grevillea dilatata

Holly, Native

Grevillea ilicifolia ssp. ilicifolia

Hollyhock

Alcea rosea  (∗)

Hollyhock, Coastal Austral

Malva preissiana

Hollyhock, Inland Austral

Malva weinmanniana

Honey-flower, Cape

Melianthus major  (∗)

Honey-myrtle, Bracelet

Melaleuca armillaris ssp. armillaris  (∗)

Honey-myrtle, Broom

Melaleuca interioris

Honey-myrtle, Broom

Melaleuca uncinata

Honey-myrtle, Creamy

Melaleuca acuminata ssp. acuminata

Honey-myrtle, Cross-leaved

Melaleuca decussata

Honey-myrtle, Desert

Melaleuca glomerata

Honey-myrtle, Dwarf-leaf

Melaleuca nanophylla

Honey-myrtle, Hummock

Melaleuca eleuterostachya

Honey-myrtle, Inland

Melaleuca xerophila

Honey-myrtle, Limestone

Melaleuca quadrifaria

Honey-myrtle, Narrow-leaf

Melaleuca trichostachya

Honey-myrtle, Needle-leaf

Melaleuca armillaris ssp. akineta

Honey-myrtle, Pointed-leaf

Melaleuca oxyphylla

Honey-myrtle, Pungent

Melaleuca leiocarpa

Honey-myrtle, Scaly-barked

Melaleuca squamea

Honey-myrtle, Slender

Melaleuca gibbosa

Honey-myrtle, Swamp

Melaleuca brevifolia

Honey-myrtle, Violet

Melaleuca wilsonii

Honey-myrtle, Wrinkled

Melaleuca fulgens ssp. corrugata

Honeypots

Acrotriche serrulata

Honeypots, Prickly

Acrotriche affinis

Honeysuckle

Tecoma capensis  (?e)

Honeysuckle, Fragrant

Lonicera fragrantissima  (?e)

Honeysuckle, Himalayan

Leycesteria formosa  (∗)

Hood, Coastal Rufous

Pterostylis exalla

Hood, Monk's

Arisarum vulgare  (∗)

Hop

Humulus lupulus  (∗)

Hop-bush, Balloon

Dodonaea petiolaris

Hop-bush, Brilliant

Dodonaea microzyga var. microzyga

Hop-bush, Crinkled

Dodonaea baueri

Hop-bush, Desert

Dodonaea stenozyga

Hop-bush, Gawler Ranges

Dodonaea intricata

Hop-bush, Horned

Dodonaea hexandra

Hop-bush, Limestone

Dodonaea humilis

Hop-bush, Lobed

Dodonaea lobulata

Hop-bush, Narrow-leaf

Dodonaea viscosa ssp. angustissima

Hop-bush, Peep Hill

Dodonaea subglandulifera

Hop-bush, Pointed-leaf

Dodonaea viscosa ssp. mucronata

Hop-bush, Small

Dodonaea bursariifolia

Hop-bush, Spoon-leaf

Dodonaea viscosa ssp. spatulata

Hop-bush, Tepper's

Dodonaea tepperi

hop-bush, Trailing

Dodonaea procumbens

Hop-bush, Wedge-leaf

Dodonaea viscosa ssp. cuneata

Hops, Wild

Rumex vesicarius  (∗)

Horehound

Marrubium vulgare  (∗)

Horned-poppy, Red

Glaucium corniculatum  (∗)

Hornwort

Ceratophyllum demersum

Hound's-tongue, Australian

Cynoglossum australe

Hovea, Common

Hovea heterophylla

Hovea, Common

Hovea trisperma  (∗)

Howittia, Blue

Howittia trilocularis

Huckleberry, Garden

Solanum scabrum  (?e)

Hyacinth, Grape

Muscari armeniacum  (∗)

Hyacinth, Tufted Grape

Muscari comosum  (∗)

Hyacinth, Water

Eichhornia crassipes  (∗)

Hyacinth-orchid, Spotted

Dipodium pardalinum

hybrid, Steedman's Mallet

Eucalyptus steedmanii

Hydrangea

Hydrangea macrophylla  (?e)

Hydrilla

Hydrilla verticillata

Hyssop, Water

Bacopa monnieri  (∗)

I

Iceplant

Aptenia cordifolia  (∗)

Iceplant

Mesembryanthemum crystallinum  (∗)

Iceplant, Angled

Mesembryanthemum aitonis  (∗)

Iceplant, Small

Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum  (∗)

Il#par#a

Grevillea nematophylla ssp. nematophylla

Ilintji

Themeda avenacea

Iltilpa

Grevillea striata

Ilykuwara

Acacia kempeana

Immortelle, Button

Leptorhynchos waitzia

Immortelle, Orange

Waitzia acuminata var. acuminata

Immortelle, Pale

Rhodanthe citrina

Indigo, Austral

Indigofera australis ssp. hesperia

Indigo, Basedow's

Indigofera basedowii

Indigo, Birdsville

Indigofera linnaei

Indigo, Desert

Indigofera psammophila

Indigo, Ewart's

Indigofera ewartiana

Indigo, Flax-leaf

Indigofera linifolia

Indigo, Flinders Ranges

Indigofera longibractea

Indigo, George's

Indigofera georgei

Indigo, Helm's

Indigofera helmsii

Indigo, Hill

Indigofera australis ssp. australis

Indigo, Rusty

Indigofera colutea

Indigo, Silver

Indigofera cornuligera ssp. cornuligera

Indigo, White

Indigofera leucotricha

Inkweed

Phytolacca octandra  (?e)

Intiyanu

Olearia stuartii

Intiyanu

Pluchea dentex

Intiyanu

Stemodia viscosa

Iris, Algerian

Iris unguicularis  (∗)

Iris, Blue-eyed

Moraea aristata  (∗)

Iris, German

Iris albicans  (∗)

Iris, German

Iris germanica  (∗)

Iris, Oriental

Iris orientalis  (∗)

Iris, Thread

Moraea setifolia  (∗)

Iron-grass

Lomandra multiflora ssp. dura

Iron-grass, Scented

Lomandra effusa

Ironbark

Eucalyptus tricarpa ssp. tricarpa  (?e)

Isotome, Erect

Isotoma scapigera

Isotome, Rock

Isotoma petraea

Isotome, Swamp

Isotoma fluviatilis ssp. australis

Ivy, Cape

Senecio angulatus  (∗)

Ivy, English

Hedera helix ssp. helix  (∗)

Ivy, Ground

Glechoma hederacea  (∗)

Iwat#iwat#a

Einadia nutans ssp. eremaea

Ixia

Ixia cultivar  (∗)

Ixia, Green

Ixia viridiflora  (∗)

Ixia, Variable

Ixia polystachya  (∗)

Ixia, Yellow

Ixia maculata  (∗)

Ixiolaena, Plains

Leiocarpa brevicompta

Ixiolaena, Sprawling

Leiocarpa supina

Ixiolaena, Woolly

Leiocarpa tomentosa

Ixodia, Coast

Ixodia achillaeoides ssp. achillaeoides

Ixodia, Flinders Ranges

Ixodia flindersica

Ixodia, Sand

Ixodia achillaeoides ssp. arenicola

Ixodia, Winged

Ixodia achillaeoides ssp. alata

J

Jack, Little

Rumex spinosus  (∗)

Jasmine, Desert

Jasminum didymum ssp. lineare

Jasmine, Pink

Jasminum polyanthum  (?e)

Jerry-jerry

Ammannia multiflora

Jinjulu

Eucalyptus glomerosa

Jo, Jo

Soliva anthemifolia  (∗)

John's-wort, Canary Island St.

Hypericum canariense  (?e)

Jonquill

Narcissus jonquilla  (∗)

Joy, Traveller's

Clematis vitalba  (∗)

Joyweed, Common

Alternanthera nodiflora

Joyweed, Hairy

Alternanthera sp. A Flora of New South Wales (M.Gray 5187)

Joyweed, Lesser

Alternanthera denticulata

Joyweed, Narrow-leaf

Alternanthera angustifolia

Juniper, Native

Myoporum insulare

K

Kal#iwar#a

Acacia subcontorta

Kal#pilya

Acacia aneura var. intermedia

Kalpari

Dysphania kalpari

Kampur#arpa

Solanum centrale

Kangaroo-apple, Large

Solanum laciniatum

Kangaroo-apple, South Australian

Solanum symonii

Kapota

Pelargonium inodorum

Katoora

Sporobolus actinocladus

Kennedya, Black

Kennedia nigricans  (∗)

Keraudrenia, Fringed

Keraudrenia sp. North West (J.Z.Weber 6475)

Ketmia, Bladder

Hibiscus tridactylites  (∗)

Ketmia, Bladder

Hibiscus verdcourtii

King-fern, Austral

Todea barbara

Kiss-me-quick

Centranthus ruber ssp. ruber  (∗)

Knapweed, Black

Centaurea moncktonii  (∗)

Knapweed, Panicled

Centaurea paniculata  (?e)

Knawel, Cushion

Scleranthus minusculus

Knawel, Prickly

Scleranthus pungens

Knawel, Tufted

Scleranthus diander

Knotweed

Polygonum bellardii  (∗)

Knotweed, Japanese

Persicaria capitata  (?e)

Knotweed, Pink

Persicaria lapathifolia

Knotweed, Prostrate

Polygonum arenastrum  (∗)

Knotweed, Prostrate

Polygonum aviculare  (∗)

Knotweed, Slender

Persicaria decipiens

Knotweed, Slender

Persicaria maculosa  (∗)

Knotweed, Small

Polygonum plebeium

Knotweed, Spotted

Persicaria praetermissa

Knotweed, Trailing

Persicaria prostrata

Kooribill

Melia azedarach  (?e)

Kurrajong

Brachychiton populneus ssp. populneus  (∗)

Kurrajong, Desert

Brachychiton gregorii

Kyllinga, Globe

Cyperus sphaeroideus

L

Lacebark

Hoheria populnea  (?e)

Lachenalia, Red

Lachenalia bulbifera  (?e)

Ladies, Naked

Amaryllis belladonna  (∗)

Lady, Broad-leaf Painted

Gladiolus carneus  (∗)

Lady, Painted

Gladiolus angustus  (∗)

Lamb-poison, Wheeler's

Isotropis wheeleri

Lantana, Common

Lantana camara  (∗)

Lantern, Desert

Abutilon otocarpum

Lantern-bush, Dwarf

Abutilon fraseri ssp. diplotrichum

Lantern-bush, Fraser's Dwarf

Abutilon fraseri ssp. fraseri

Lantern-bush, Hill

Abutilon cryptopetalum ssp. Grey leaves (R.Bates 3115)

Lantern-bush, Hill

Abutilon cryptopetalum ssp. cryptopetalum

Lantern-bush, Horn-fruit

Abutilon oxycarpum var. oxycarpum

Lantern-bush, Mallow

Abutilon malvaefolium

Lantern-bush, Plains

Abutilon halophilum

Lantern-bush, Slender

Abutilon macrum

Larkspur, Eastern

Consolida ajacis  (?e)

Laurel, Bay

Laurus nobilis  (?e)

Laurestinus

Viburnum tinus  (∗)

Lavender, Bush

Lavandula stoechas ssp. stoechas  (∗)

Lavender, French

Lavandula dentata var. candicans  (∗)

Lawrencia, Clustered

Lawrencia glomerata

Lawrencia, Salt

Lawrencia spicata

Lawrencia, Showy

Lawrencia berthae

Lawrencia, Thorny

Lawrencia squamata

Leaves, Sweetheart

Olax obcordata

Lechenaultia, Leafless

Lechenaultia aphylla

Lechenaultia, Striate

Lechenaultia striata

Lechenaultia, Tangled

Lechenaultia divaricata

Leek

Allium paniculatum ssp. paniculatum  (∗)

Leek, Sand

Allium scorodoprasum ssp. scorodoprasum  (?e)

Leek, Wild

Allium ampeloprasum  (∗)

Leek-orchid, Coast

Prasophyllum litorale

Leek-orchid, Dense

Prasophyllum spicatum

Leek-orchid, Dull

Prasophyllum pruinosum

Leek-orchid, Early

Prasophyllum praecox

Leek-orchid, Fitzgerald's

Prasophyllum fitzgeraldii

Leek-orchid, Goldsack's

Prasophyllum goldsackii

Leek-orchid, Goldsack's

Prasophyllum tortilis

Leek-orchid, Goldsack's

Prasophyllum sp. Enigma (R.Bates 2350)

Leek-orchid, Graceful

Prasophyllum constrictum

Leek-orchid, Graceful

Prasophyllum sp. Bushfires (R.S.Rogers 2681)

Leek-orchid, Hidden

Prasophyllum occultans

Leek-orchid, Limestone

Prasophyllum calcicola

Leek-orchid, Pale

Prasophyllum pallidum

Leek-orchid, Robust

Prasophyllum validum

Leek-orchid, Self-pollinating

Prasophyllum fecundum

Leek-orchid, Slaty

Prasophyllum frenchii

Leek-orchid, Slaty

Prasophyllum murfetii

Leek-orchid, Southern

Prasophyllum australe

Leek-orchid, Sweet

Prasophyllum collinum

Leek-orchid, Sweet

Prasophyllum odoratum

Leek-orchid, Sweet

Prasophyllum sp. Coast sandhills (Hj.Eichler 14100)

Leek-orchid, Western

Prasophyllum occidentale

Leionema, Mount Lofty

Leionema hillebrandii

Leptosema, Chamber's

Leptosema chambersii

Lettuce, Miner's

Claytonia perfoliata  (∗)

Lettuce, Prickly

Lactuca serriola f. serriola  (∗)

Lettuce, Prickly

Lactuca serriola f. integrifolia  (?e)

Lettuce, Wild

Lactuca saligna  (∗)

Lignum, Flowering

Eremophila polyclada

Lignum, Sandhill

Duma coccoloboides

Lignum, Spiny

Duma horrida ssp. horrida

Lignum, Tangled

Duma florulenta

Lignum, Weeping

Muehlenbeckia diclina ssp. diclina

Lilaeopsis, Australian

Lilaeopsis polyantha

Lily, Arum

Zantedeschia aethiopica  (∗)

Lily, Canna

Canna x generalis  (∗)

Lily, Cuban

Scilla peruviana  (?e)

Lily, Darling

Crinum flaccidum

Lily, Dragon

Dracunculus vulgaris  (?e)

Lily, Everard Garland

Calostemma abdicatum

Lily, Garland

Calostemma purpureum

lily, Golden

Bulbine bulbosa

lily, Leek

Bulbine semibarbata

Lily, Native Leek

Bulbine alata

Lily, Pale Grass

Caesia parviflora var. parviflora

Lily, Sand

Corynotheca licrota

Lily, Small-flower Sand

Corynotheca micrantha var. divaricata

Lily, Small Cobra

Chasmanthe aethiopica  (∗)

Lily, Swamp

Ottelia ovalifolia ssp. ovalifolia

Lily, Zephyr

Zephyranthes candida  (?e)

Lime, Wild

Citrus glauca

Liquorice

Glycyrrhiza glabra  (∗)

Liquorice, Southern

Glycyrrhiza acanthocarpa

Lobelia

Lobelia erinus  (∗)

Lobelia, Angled

Lobelia anceps

Lobelia, Brown's

Lobelia browniana

Lobelia, Milky

Lobelia concolor

Lobelia, Narrow

Lobelia simplicicaulis

Lobelia, Poison

Lobelia pratioides

Lobelia, Salt

Lobelia irrigua

Lobelia, Showy

Lobelia beaugleholei

Lobelia, Tall

Lobelia gibbosa

Lobelia, Tufted

Lobelia rhombifolia

Lobelia, Wing-seeded

Lobelia heterophylla ssp. centralis

Loganberry

Rubus loganobaccus  (∗)

Logania, Bare

Orianthera nuda

Logania, Coast

Logania crassifolia

Logania, Flax-leaf

Logania linifolia

Logania, Kangaroo Island

Logania insularis

Logania, Oval-leaf

Logania ovata

Logania, Recurved

Logania recurva

Logania, Rock

Logania saxatilis

Logania, Rough

Logania scabrella

Logania, Spoon-leaf

Logania minor

Logfia

Logfia gallica  (∗)

Loosestrife, Hyssop

Lythrum hyssopifolia

Loosestrife, Mediterranean

Lythrum junceum  (∗)

Loosestrife, Purple

Lythrum salicaria

Loosestrife, Strange

Lythrum paradoxum

Loosestrife, Wilson's

Lythrum wilsonii

Lotus, Greater

Lotus preslii  (∗)

Lotus, Greater

Lotus uliginosus  (∗)

Love-grass, Close-headed

Eragrostis elongata

Love-grass, Common

Eragrostis brownii

Love-grass, Delicate

Eragrostis exigua

Love-grass, Delicate

Eragrostis tenellula

Love-grass, Handsome

Eragrostis speciosa

Love-grass, Infertile

Eragrostis infecunda

Love-grass, Mallee

Eragrostis dielsii

Love-grass, Mexican

Eragrostis mexicana  (∗)

Love-grass, Neat

Eragrostis basedowii

Love-grass, Pitted

Eragrostis barrelieri  (∗)

Love-grass, Sickle

Eragrostis falcata

Love-grass, Slender

Eragrostis leptocarpa

Love-grass, Small

Eragrostis minor  (∗)

Love-grass, Small

Eragrostis pergracilis

Love-grass, Small-flower

Eragrostis kennedyae

Love-grass, Soft

Eragrostis parviflora

Love-grass, Soft

Eragrostis pilosa  (∗)

Love-grass, Spike

Eragrostis confertiflora

Love-grass, Stinking

Eragrostis cilianensis  (∗)

Love-grass, Superb

Eragrostis superba  (∗)

Love-grass, Weeping

Eragrostis curvula  (∗)

Lovegrass, Hairyflower

Eragrostis trichophora  (∗)

Lucerne, Native

Cullen graveolens

Lucerne, Paddy's

Sida rohlenae ssp. rohlenae

Ludwigia, Marsh

Ludwigia palustris  (∗)

Lupin, Narrow-leaf

Lupinus angustifolius  (?e)

Lupin, Western Australian Blue

Lupinus cosentinii  (∗)

M

Madder, Field

Sherardia arvensis  (∗)

Mahogany, Southern

Eucalyptus botryoides  (?e)

Maiden-hair, Common

Adiantum aethiopicum

Maiden-hair, Limestone

Adiantum capillus-veneris

Mallee, Acorn

Eucalyptus oleosa ssp. ampliata

Mallee, Beadell's

Eucalyptus canescens ssp. beadellii

Mallee, Burracoppin

Eucalyptus burracoppinensis

Mallee, Capped

Eucalyptus pileata

Mallee, Centralian Minniritchi

Eucalyptus minniritchi

Mallee, Chalky

Eucalyptus cretata

Mallee, Chrysoprase

Eucalyptus repullulans

Mallee, Coastal White

Eucalyptus diversifolia ssp. diversifolia

Mallee, Cummins

Eucalyptus peninsularis

Mallee, Curly

Eucalyptus gillii

Mallee, Desert

Eucalyptus trivalva

Mallee, Desert Ridge-fruited

Eucalyptus capitanea

Mallee, Desert White

Eucalyptus gypsophila

Mallee, Dumosa

Eucalyptus dumosa

Mallee, Flinders

Eucalyptus flindersii

Mallee, Great Victoria Desert

Eucalyptus concinna

Mallee, Great Victoria Desert Red

Eucalyptus socialis ssp. victoriensis

Mallee, Green-leaved Red

Eucalyptus socialis ssp. viridans

Mallee, GVD Narrow-leaf Red

Eucalyptus sp. Great Victoria Desert (D.Nicolle 3877)

Mallee, Inland Red

Eucalyptus socialis ssp. eucentrica

Mallee, Kangaroo Island Narrow-leaf

Eucalyptus cneorifolia

Mallee, Kangaroo Island White

Eucalyptus phenax ssp. compressa

Mallee, Kingscote

Eucalyptus rugosa

Mallee, Mann Ranges

Eucalyptus mannensis ssp. mannensis

Mallee, Mount Lindsay

Eucalyptus gillenii

Mallee, Mount Taylor

Eucalyptus remota

Mallee, Murraylands

Eucalyptus cyanophylla

Mallee, Narrow-leaf Red

Eucalyptus leptophylla

Mallee, Nundroo

Eucalyptus calcareana

Mallee, Oak Valley

Eucalyptus canescens ssp. canescens

Mallee, Peeneri

Eucalyptus eremicola ssp. peeneri

Mallee, Pimpin

Eucalyptus pimpiniana

Mallee, Port Lincoln

Eucalyptus albopurpurea

Mallee, Port Lincoln

Eucalyptus conglobata ssp. conglobata

Mallee, Red

Eucalyptus calycogona ssp. calycogona

Mallee, Red

Eucalyptus calycogona ssp. trachybasis

Mallee, Red

Eucalyptus oleosa ssp. oleosa

Mallee, Ribbed White

Eucalyptus percostata

Mallee, Sharp-capped

Eucalyptus oxymitra

Mallee, Southern Ridge-fruited

Eucalyptus angulosa

Mallee, Spafford's Square-fruit

Eucalyptus calycogona ssp. spaffordii

Mallee, Summer Red

Eucalyptus socialis ssp. socialis

Mallee, Tall Sand

Eucalyptus eremophila ssp. eremophila  (?e)

Mallee, Twin-leaved

Eucalyptus gamophylla

Mallee, Vokes Hill

Eucalyptus vokesensis

Mallee, Vokes Hill (Nawa)

Eucalyptus eremicola ssp. eremicola

Mallee, White

Eucalyptus gracilis

Mallee, White

Eucalyptus phenax ssp. phenax

Mallee, Wing-fruited

Eucalyptus alatissima

Mallee, Wylie Scarp

Eucalyptus diversifolia ssp. hesperia

Mallee, Wyola

Eucalyptus wyolensis

Mallee, Yalata

Eucalyptus yalatensis

Mallee, Yarldarlba, Large-fruited

Eucalyptus youngiana

Mallee, Yellow

Eucalyptus incrassata

Mallee, Yumbarra

Eucalyptus yumbarrana

Mallee-pea, Spiny

Templetonia aculeata

Mallet, Swamp

Eucalyptus spathulata ssp. spathulata  (?e)

Mallow, Australian

Althaea australis

Mallow, Carolina

Modiola caroliniana  (∗)

Mallow, Desert Rose

Radyera farragei

Mallow, Lesser Tree

Malva pseudolavatera  (∗)

Mallow, Round-leaf

Malva neglecta  (?e)

Mallow, Tree

Malva arborea  (∗)

Malvastrum, Spiked

Malvastrum americanum var. americanum

Mangrove

Avicennia marina ssp. marina

Mantle, Woolly

Eriochlamys behrii

Mantle, Woolly

Eriochlamys cupularis

Mantle, Woolly

Eriochlamys eremaea

Maple, Field

Acer campestre  (?e)

Maple, Sycamore

Acer pseudoplatanus  (∗)

Marianth, White

Rhytidosporum procumbens

Marigold, Burr

Bidens pilosa var. minor  (∗)

Marigold, Pot

Calendula officinalis  (∗)

Marigold, Wild

Calendula arvensis  (∗)

Marijuana

Cannabis sativa  (?e)

Maroon-hood

Pterostylis pedunculata

Marri

Corymbia calophylla  (∗)

Marrow

Cucurbita pepo  (?e)

Marsh-flower, Beauglehole's Lax

Ornduffia umbricola var. beaugleholei

Marsh-flower, Lax

Ornduffia umbricola var. umbricola

Marsh-flower, Running

Ornduffia reniformis

Marshgrass

Puccinellia ciliata  (∗)

Marshgrass

Puccinellia stricta

Marshmallow

Malva parviflora  (∗)

Marshwort, Open

Nymphoides geminata

Marshwort, Wavy

Nymphoides crenata

Marvel-of-Peru

Mirabilis jalapa  (∗)

Mat-rush, Desert

Lomandra juncea

Mat-rush, Fine

Lomandra fibrata

Mat-rush, Many-flower

Lomandra multiflora ssp. multiflora

Mat-rush, Pointed

Lomandra densiflora

Mat-rush, Sharp-leaf

Lomandra collina

Mat-rush, Small

Lomandra sororia

Mat-rush, Small-flower

Lomandra micrantha ssp. micrantha

Mat-rush, Small-flower

Lomandra micrantha ssp. tuberculata

Mat-rush, Soft

Lomandra nana

Mat-rush, Spiny-headed

Lomandra longifolia

Mat-rush, Tufted

Lomandra caespitosa

Mat-rush, Wattle

Lomandra filiformis ssp. coriacea

Mat-rush, Woolly-head

Lomandra leucocephala ssp. robusta

Matweed, Small

Guilleminea densa  (∗)

Mayweed

Matricaria chamomilla  (∗)

Mazus, Swamp

Mazus pumilio

Meadow-grass, Annual

Poa annua  (∗)

Meadow-grass, Annual

Poa infirma  (∗)

Meadow-grass, English

Poa pratensis  (∗)

Meadow-grass, Hard

Sclerochloa dura  (∗)

Meadow-grass, Scaly

Poa fax

Medic, Button

Medicago orbicularis  (∗)

Medic, Caltrop

Medicago truncatula  (∗)

Medic, Cut-leaf

Medicago laciniata  (∗)

Medic, Gamma

Medicago rugosa  (∗)

Medic, Harbinger

Medicago italica  (∗)

Medic, Harbinger

Medicago littoralis  (∗)

Medic, Hop

Medicago lupulina  (∗)

Medic, Snail

Medicago scutellata  (∗)

Medic, Spotted

Medicago arabica  (∗)

Medic, Toothed

Medicago polymorpha  (∗)

Melilot, Mediterranean

Melilotus siculus  (?e)

Melilot, Sweet

Melilotus indicus  (∗)

melon, Ulcardo

Cucumis melo

Melon, Wild

Citrullus amarus  (∗)

Merrit

Eucalyptus urna  (?e)

Mesquite

Prosopis juliflora  (∗)

Micrantheum, Dwarf

Micrantheum demissum

Microcybe, Red

Microcybe multiflora ssp. baccharoides

Microcybe, Red

Microcybe multiflora ssp. multiflora

Microcybe, Yellow

Microcybe pauciflora ssp. pauciflora

Midge-orchid, Bearded

Genoplesium morrisii

Midge-orchid, Dark

Genoplesium rufum

Midge-orchid, Dusky

Genoplesium nigricans

Midge-orchid, Mallee

Genoplesium fuscoviridus

Midge-orchid, Sharp

Genoplesium despectans

Midge-orchid, Swamp

Genoplesium ciliatum

Mignonette, Common

Reseda odorata  (∗)

Mignonette, Rampion

Reseda phyteuma  (∗)

Mignonette, White

Reseda alba  (∗)

Mignonette, Yellow

Reseda lutea  (∗)

Mile-a-minute

Ipomoea cairica  (∗)

Milfoil

Achillea distans  (∗)

Milfoil

Achillea millefolium  (∗)

Milfoil, Amphibious

Myriophyllum simulans

Milfoil, Clustered

Myriophyllum glomeratum

Milfoil, Coarse

Myriophyllum caput-medusae

Milfoil, Lake

Myriophyllum salsugineum

Milfoil, Robust

Myriophyllum papillosum

Milfoil, Slender

Myriophyllum muelleri

Milfoil, Tiny

Myriophyllum integrifolium

Milfoil, Upright

Myriophyllum crispatum

Milfoil, Varied

Myriophyllum variifolium

Milk-vetch, Purple

Astragalus sesameus  (∗)

Milk-vetch, Yellow

Astragalus hamosus  (∗)

Milkmaids

Burchardia umbellata

Milkweed

Gomphocarpus cancellatus  (∗)

Milkwort, Annual

Polygala monspeliaca  (∗)

Milkwort, Broom

Comesperma scoparium

Milkwort, Hairy Mat

Polygala glaucifolia

Milkwort, Heath

Comesperma calymega

Milkwort, Small

Comesperma polygaloides

Milkwort, Sticky

Comesperma viscidulum

Milkwort, Tri-coloured

Polygala triflora

Milkwort, Twining

Comesperma volubile

Miller, Australian Dusty

Spyridium parvifolium

Miller, Dusty

Centaurea cineraria  (?e)

Millet, Australian

Panicum decompositum var. decompositum

Millet, Channel

Echinochloa inundata

Millet, Channel

Echinochloa turneriana

Millet, Common

Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum  (∗)

Millet, Italian

Setaria italica  (∗)

Millet, Japanese

Echinochloa esculenta  (∗)

Millet, Lake

Echinochloa lacunaria

Millet, Many-flowered

Piptatherum miliaceum  (∗)

Millet, Swamp

Isachne globosa

Millotia, Broad-leaf

Millotia myosotidifolia

Millotia, Creeping

Millotia greevesii ssp. greevesii

Millotia, Large-fruit

Millotia macrocarpa

Millotia, Soft

Millotia tenuifolia var. tenuifolia

Mimulus, Musk

Erythranthe moschata  (∗)

Mind-your-own-business

Soleirolia soleirolii  (∗)

Mineritchie

Acacia cyperophylla var. cyperophylla

Ming

Santalum murrayanum

Mingkul#pa

Nicotiana gossei

Mint, Creeping

Mentha satureioides

Mint, Forest

Mentha laxiflora

Mint, Horse

Mentha longifolia  (?e)

Mint, River

Mentha australis

Mint, Round-leaf

Mentha rotundifolia  (∗)

Mint, Slender

Mentha diemenica

Mint, Slender

Mentha atrolilacina

Mintbush

Prostanthera aspalathoides

Mintbush, Gawler Ranges

Prostanthera florifera

Mintbush, Green

Prostanthera chlorantha

Mintbush, Limestone

Prostanthera calycina

Mintbush, Monarto

Prostanthera eurybioides

Mintbush, Mount Illbillee

Prostanthera nudula

Mintbush, Oval-leaf

Prostanthera ovalifolia  (?e)

Mintbush, Sand

Prostanthera ammophila

Mintbush, Silky

Prostanthera sericea

Mintbush, Small-leaf

Prostanthera serpyllifolia ssp. microphylla

Mintbush, Spiny

Prostanthera spinosa

Mintbush, Tall

Prostanthera behriana

Mintbush, Thyme

Prostanthera serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia

Minuria, Annual

Minuria annua

Minuria, Bush

Minuria cunninghamii

Minuria, Fleshy

Kippistia suaedifolia

Minuria, Smooth

Minuria integerrima

Minuria, Woolly

Minuria denticulata

Mirintji

Micromyrtus flaviflora

Mistletoe, Black Oak

Amyema linophylla ssp. orientalis

Mistletoe, Box

Amyema miquelii

Mistletoe, Coolibah

Diplatia grandibractea

Mistletoe, Creeping

Muellerina eucalyptoides

Mistletoe, Drooping

Amyema pendula ssp. pendula

Mistletoe, Fleshy

Amyema miraculosa ssp. boormanii

Mistletoe, Grey

Amyema quandang var. quandang

Mistletoe, Hill's

Amyema hilliana

Mistletoe, Jointed

Korthalsella leucothrix

Mistletoe, Northern

Lysiana subfalcata

Mistletoe, Pincushion

Amyema fitzgeraldii

Mistletoe, Tea-tree

Amyema melaleucae

Mistletoe, Twin-flower

Amyema gibberula var. gibberula

Mistletoe, Wire-leaf

Amyema preissii

Mitchell-grass, Barley

Astrebla pectinata

Mitchell-grass, Bull

Astrebla squarrosa

Mitchell-grass, Wheat

Astrebla lappacea

Mitre-cress

Myagrum perfoliatum  (∗)

Mitrewort, Hairy

Mitrasacme pilosa var. pilosa

Mitrewort, Rock

Phyllangium sulcatum

Mitrewort, Tiny

Phyllangium distylis

Mitrewort, Wiry

Phyllangium divergens

Moenchia, Upright

Moenchia erecta  (∗)

Monkey-flower, Creeping

Thyridia repens

Monkey-flower, Slender

Mimulus gracilis

Monkey-flower, Small

Elacholoma prostrata

Montbretia

Crocosmia crocosmiiflora  (∗)

Moonwort

Botrychium australe

Morning-glory, Blue

Ipomoea indica  (∗)

Morning-glory, Native

Ipomoea muelleri

Moses, Prickly

Acacia verticillata ssp. ovoidea

Moses, Western Prickly

Acacia pulchella var. glaberrima  (∗)

Mother-of-misery

Cuphonotus humistratus

Mother-of-misery, Downy

Cuphonotus andraeanus

Moths, Small Golden

Diuris chryseopsis

Mousetail

Myosurus australis

Mud-grass, Spiny

Pseudoraphis spinescens

Mud-mat, Desert

Glossostigma drummondii

Mud-mat, Small

Glossostigma elatinoides

Mud-mat, Spoon

Glossostigma cleistanthum

Mud-mat, Two-anther

Glossostigma diandrum

Mudwort, Austral

Limosella australis

Mudwort, Granite

Limosella granitica

Mudwort, Large

Limosella curdieana var. curdieana

Mudwort, Large

Limosella curdieana var. Long-pedicelled (W.R.Barker 3577)

Mugga

Eucalyptus sideroxylon ssp. sideroxylon  (?e)

Mukul-mukulpa

Rhagodia eremaea

Mulga

Acacia aneura var. aneura

Mulga, Bastard

Acacia sibirica

Mulga, Big Pod

Acacia macraneura

Mulga, Blue

Acacia ayersiana

Mulga, Broad-winged

Acacia pteraneura

Mulga, Milky

Acacia mulganeura

Mulga, Narrow-leaf

Acacia incurvaneura

Mulga, Round-leaf

Acacia spilleriana

Mulga, Sand Dune

Acacia ramulosa var. linophylla

Mulga, Sand Dune

Acacia ramulosa var. ramulosa

Mulga, Shrubby Desert (Minyura)

Acacia minyura

Mulga, Silver

Acacia argyrophylla

Mulga, Slender

Acacia aptaneura

Mulga, Sooty

Acacia fuscaneura

Mulga, Umbrella

Acacia brachystachya

Mulga, Umbrella

Acacia clelandii

Mulga, Western Blue

Acacia caesaneura

Mulga-grass

Thyridolepis mitchelliana

Mulga-grass, Fox-tail

Neurachne alopecuroidea

Mulga-grass, Northern

Paraneurachne muelleri

Mulga-grass, Slender-headed

Neurachne munroi

Mulga-grass, Woolly

Neurachne lanigera

Mulla, Barker's Mulla

Ptilotus barkeri

Mulla, Chippendale's Mulla

Ptilotus chippendalei

Mulla, False Mulla

Ptilotus decipiens

Mulla, Ground Mulla

Ptilotus chamaecladus

mulla, Ironstone mulla

Ptilotus beckerianus

Mulla, Mat Mulla

Ptilotus aervoides

Mulla, Pink Mulla

Ptilotus exaltatus

Mulla, Shrubby Mulla

Ptilotus whitei

Mulla, Symon's Mulla

Ptilotus symonii

Mulla, Woolly Mulla

Ptilotus pseudohelipteroides

Mulla, Yellow Mulla

Ptilotus modestus

Mullein, Cretan

Verbascum creticum  (∗)

Mullein, Green

Verbascum virgatum  (∗)

Mullein, Turkey

Croton setiger  (∗)

Muntries

Kunzea pomifera

Munyeroo

Portulaca oleracea

Muraltia, Furze

Muraltia heisteria  (∗)

Murnong

Microseris walteri

Mustard, Ball

Neslia paniculata  (∗)

Mustard, Black

Brassica nigra  (∗)

Mustard, Chinese

Brassica juncea  (∗)

Mustard, Hedge

Sisymbrium officinale  (∗)

Mustard, Smooth

Sisymbrium erysimoides  (∗)

Mustard, Treacle

Erysimum repandum  (?e)

Mustard, White Ball

Calepina irregularis  (∗)

Mustard, Wild

Sisymbrium orientale  (∗)

Myall, Eastern

Acacia loderi

Myall, Weeping

Acacia pendula

Myall, Western

Acacia papyrocarpa

Myoporum, Pale

Myoporum brevipes

Myrtle, Common

Myrtus communis  (∗)

Myrtle, Dwarf Native

Myoporum parvifolium

Myrtle, Snow

Calytrix alpestris

N

Naiad, Australian

Najas tenuifolia

Narcissus

Narcissus tazetta  (∗)

Nardoo, Common

Marsilea cryptocarpa

Nardoo, Common

Marsilea drummondii

Nardoo, Narrow-leaf

Marsilea costulifera

Nardoo, Short-fruit

Marsilea hirsuta

Nardoo, Smooth

Marsilea mutica  (?n)

Nardoo, Swayback

Marsilea exarata

Nasturtium

Tropaeolum majus  (∗)

Nectarine

Prunus persica var. nectarina  (?e)

Needle, Shepherd's

Scandix pecten-veneris ssp. pecten-veneris  (∗)

Needle-grass, Cane

Nassella hyalina  (∗)

Needle-grass, Purple

Triraphis mollis

Needlewood, Bushy

Hakea decurrens ssp. physocarpa  (∗)

Needlewood, Hooked

Hakea tephrosperma

Nemesia

Nemesia cultivar  (?e)

Nertera, Dwarf

Leptostigma reptans

Nertera, Matted

Nertera granadensis

Nettle, Mulga

Haloragis odontocarpa f. pterocarpa

Nettle, Native

Urtica incisa

Nettle, Stinging

Urtica urens  (∗)

Neverfail

Eragrostis lacunaria

Neverfail

Eragrostis xerophila

Neverfail, Narrow-leaf

Eragrostis setifolia

Ngan#tja

Amyema sanguinea var. sanguinea

Ngan#tja

Lysiana exocarpi ssp. exocarpi

Ngau-ngau

Sida filiformis

Nice, Mallow Of

Malva nicaeensis  (∗)

Night-phlox, Spreading

Zaluzianskya divaricata  (∗)

Nightshade, Beaked

Solanum rostratum  (∗)

Nightshade, Black-berry

Solanum nigrum  (∗)

Nightshade, Cut-leaf

Solanum triflorum  (∗)

Nightshade, Desert

Solanum oligacanthum

Nightshade, Green-berry

Solanum opacum

Nightshade, Lagoon

Solanum lacunarium

Nightshade, Rare

Solanum eremophilum

Nightshade, Rock

Solanum lobatum

Nightshade, Rock

Solanum pallidifolium

Nightshade, Silver

Solanum elaeagnifolium  (∗)

Nightshade, Thargomindah

Solanum sturtianum

Nightshade, Western

Solanum coactiliferum

Nightshade, White-edged

Solanum marginatum  (?e)

Nightshade, Whitetip

Solanum chenopodioides  (∗)

Nineawn, Black

Enneapogon nigricans

Nineawn, Blue

Enneapogon caerulescens

Nineawn, Cleland's

Enneapogon robustissimus

Nineawn, Intermediate

Enneapogon intermedius

Nineawn, Jointed

Enneapogon cylindricus

Nineawn, Oat

Enneapogon avenaceus

Nineawn, Purple-head

Enneapogon lindleyanus

Nipplewort

Lapsana communis ssp. communis  (∗)

Nit-grass

Gastridium phleoides  (∗)

Nitrebush

Nitraria billardierei

Noon-flower

Lampranthus glaucus  (∗)

Noon-flower, Early

Sarcozona praecox

Noon-flower, Ridged

Sarcozona bicarinata

Noon-flower, Wiry

Psilocaulon granulicaule  (∗)

Nut-grass, Down's

Cyperus bifax

Nut-heads, Small

Haegiela tatei

Nut-heads, Spreading

Sphaeromorphaea littoralis

Nut-heads, Tall

Ethuliopsis cunninghamii

Nyinkin#i

Amyema maidenii ssp. maidenii

O

Oak, Algerian

Quercus canariensis  (∗)

Oak, Black (Belah)

Casuarina pauper

Oak, Common

Quercus robur  (∗)

Oak, Desert

Allocasuarina decaisneana

Oak, Evergreen

Quercus ilex  (∗)

Oak, Silky

Grevillea robusta  (?e)

Oak, Swamp (Guman)

Casuarina glauca  (∗)

Oak-bush, Coarse

Allocasuarina mackliniana ssp. mackliniana

Oak-bush, Dry

Allocasuarina mackliniana ssp. xerophila

Oak-bush, Flinders Ranges

Allocasuarina muelleriana ssp. alticola

Oak-bush, Heath

Allocasuarina pusilla

Oak-bush, Kangaroo Island

Allocasuarina muelleriana ssp. notocolpica

Oak-bush, Mount Compass

Allocasuarina robusta

Oak-bush, Slaty

Allocasuarina muelleriana ssp. muelleriana

Oak-bush, Smooth-cone

Allocasuarina helmsii

Oak-bush, Tall

Allocasuarina striata

Oat, Bearded

Avena barbata  (∗)

Oat, Black

Avena fatua  (∗)

Oat, Cultivated

Avena sativa  (∗)

Oat, Wild

Avena sterilis ssp. ludoviciana  (∗)

Oleander

Nerium oleander  (∗)

Olive

Olea europaea ssp. europaea  (∗)

Olive, African

Olea europaea ssp. cuspidata  (∗)

Onion, Angled

Allium triquetrum  (∗)

Onion, Bush

Cyperus bulbosus

Onion, Naples

Allium neapolitanum  (∗)

Onion, Pregnant

Albuca bracteata  (∗)

Onion, Wild

Asphodelus fistulosus  (∗)

Onion-orchid, Common

Microtis arenaria

Onion-orchid, Slender

Microtis eremaea

Onion-orchid, Slender

Microtis parviflora

Onion-orchid, Swamp

Microtis orbicularis

Onion-orchid, Sweet

Microtis rara

Onion-orchid, Sweet

Microtis oblonga

Onion-orchid, Yellow

Microtis atrata

Oondooroo

Solanum simile

Orache

Atriplex patula

Orache, Duck'd Foot

Atriplex crassipes var. crassipes

Orache, Hastate

Atriplex prostrata  (∗)

Orache, Native

Atriplex australasica

orange, Native

Capparis mitchellii

Orchid, Bell-flower Hyacinth

Dipodium campanulatum

Orchid, Brown-club Spider

Caladenia clavula

Orchid, Brown Clubbed Spider

Caladenia phaeoclavia

Orchid, Christmas

Dipodium roseum

Orchid, Elegant Spider

Caladenia formosa

Orchid, Ghost Spider

Caladenia intuta

Orchid, Horned

Orthoceras strictum

Orchid, Hornet

Diuris sulphurea

Orchid, Lesser Potato

Gastrodia vescula

orchid, Mayfly

Acianthus caudatus

orchid, Moose

Cryptostylis subulata

Orchid, North Flinders Comb Spider

Caladenia subglabriphylla

Orchid, Parrot's Beak

Pterostylis nutans

Orchid, Piano

Prasophyllum elatum

Orchid, Pretty Waterhole Leek

Prasophyllum sp. Waterholes (R.Bates 9037)

Orchid, Rabbit

Leptoceras menziesii

Orchid, Red-beak

Pyrorchis nigricans

Orchid, Small Mosquito

Acianthus pusillus

Orchid, Swamp Bearded

Calochilus herbaceus

Orchid, Tall Potato

Gastrodia procera

Orchid, Wallflower Donkey

Diuris orientis

Orchid, Wax-lip

Glossodia major

orchid, Woodland Bearded

Calochilus platychilus

Osage-orange

Maclura pomifera  (?e)

Ox-tongue

Helminthotheca echioides  (∗)

Oxalis, Finger-leaf

Oxalis flava  (∗)

Oxalis, Lilac

Oxalis debilis var. corymbosa  (?e)

Oxalis, Native

Oxalis perennans

Oxalis, Shamrock

Oxalis articulata  (∗)

P

Pallensis, Golden

Asteriscus spinosus  (∗)

Palm, Canary Date

Phoenix canariensis  (∗)

Palm, Date

Phoenix dactylifera  (∗)

Palm, Mediterranean Fan

Chamaerops humilis  (∗)

Panic, Bunch

Yakirra australiensis var. australiensis

Panic, Hairy

Panicum effusum var. effusum

Panic, Sweet

Panicum schinzii  (∗)

Panic, Two-colour

Panicum simile  (?e)

Panic-grass, Finger

Digitaria divaricatissima var. divaricatissima

Papawitilpa

Cucumis argenteus

Paper-bark, Salt

Melaleuca halmaturorum

Paper-bark, Scented

Melaleuca squarrosa

Paper-daisy, Cottony

Rhodanthe gossypina

Paper-daisy, Urn

Rhodanthe stricta

Paper-daisy, White

Rhodanthe floribunda

Paper-everlasting, Small

Rhodanthe troedelii

Paper-flower

Thomasia petalocalyx

Papyrus

Cyperus papyrus  (?e)

Parakeelya, Broad-leaved (Parkilypa)

Calandrinia balonensis

Parakeelya, Many-stamens (Parkilypa)

Calandrinia polyandra

Parakeelya, Mesh-seed

Calandrinia reticulata

Parakeelya, Round-leaf

Calandrinia remota

Parakeelya, Small-leaved

Calandrinia calyptrata

Parakeelya, Wrinkly-seed

Calandrinia ptychosperma

Parka-parka

Lysiana murrayi

Parkinsonia

Parkinsonia aculeata  (∗)

Parrot-pea, Downy

Dillwynia hispida

Parrot-pea, Grey

Dillwynia cinerascens

Parrot-pea, Showy

Dillwynia sericea

Parrot-pea, Silky

Dillwynia uncinata

Parrot-pea, Smooth

Dillwynia glaberrima

Parsley

Petroselinum crispum  (∗)

Parsley, Corn

Platysace heterophylla var. heterophylla

Parsley, Knotted

Torilis nodosa  (∗)

Parsley, Poison

Conium maculatum  (∗)

Parsley, Wild

Hydrocotyle trachycarpa

Parsnip

Pastinaca sativa ssp. sativa  (∗)

Parsnip, Dwarf

Trachymene pilosa

Parsnip, Purple

Trachymene cyanopetala

Parsnip, Wild

Trachymene bialata

Parsnip, Wild

Trachymene glaucifolia

Partjat#a-partjat#a

Monachather paradoxus

Pascalia

Pascalia glauca  (?e)

Paspalidium, Clement's

Setaria clementii

Paspalum

Paspalum dilatatum  (∗)

Pavonia, Pink

Pavonia hastata  (∗)

Pea, Bluebush

Crotalaria eremaea ssp. eremaea

Pea, Bluebush

Crotalaria eremaea ssp. strehlowii

Pea, Broken Hill

Swainsona fissimontana

Pea, Broughton

Swainsona procumbens

Pea, Budda

Aeschynomene indica

Pea, Chick

Cicer arietinum  (∗)

Pea, Coast Swainson-pea; Poison

Swainsona lessertiifolia

Pea, Common Poison

Swainsona affinis

pea, Coondambo

Swainsona dictyocarpa

Pea, Everlasting

Lathyrus latifolius  (∗)

pea, Hairy Darling

Swainsona greyana

Pea, King's

Swainsona kingii

Pea, Kneed Darling

Swainsona oroboides

Pea, Large-leaf Bush

Pultenaea daphnoides

Pea, Lilac Darling

Swainsona phacoides

Pea, Sand

Muelleranthus stipularis

Pea, Sweet

Lathyrus odoratus  (∗)

Pea, Tangier

Lathyrus tingitanus  (∗)

Pea, Woolly Darling

Swainsona burkittii

Pea, Yellow

Senna planitiicola

Pea-bush, Yellow

Sesbania cannabina var. cannabina

Peach

Prunus persica var. persica  (∗)

Pear

Pyrus communis  (∗)

Pear, Common Prickly

Opuntia stricta  (∗)

Pear, Native

Cynanchum floribundum

Pear, Prickly

Opuntia spp.  (∗)

Pear, Riverina

Opuntia elata  (∗)

Pear, Velvety Tree

Opuntia tomentosa  (∗)

Pearlwort, Common

Sagina apetala  (∗)

Pearlwort, Sea

Sagina maritima  (?n)

Pearlwort, Spreading

Sagina procumbens  (?e)

Pee-the-bed

Velleia glabrata

Pelargonium, Ivy-leaf

Pelargonium peltatum  (?e)

Pelargonium, Lemon-scented

Pelargonium crispum  (?e)

Pelargonium, Nutmeg

Pelargonium fragrans  (?e)

Pelargonium, Oak-leaved

Pelargonium quercifolium  (∗)

Pelargonium, Peppermint-scented

Pelargonium tomentosum  (?e)

Pelargonium, Rose-scented

Pelargonium capitatum  (∗)

Pelargonium, Zonal

Pelargonium hortorum  (?e)

Pelicans

Corybas unguiculatus

Pellitory, Mallee

Parietaria cardiostegia

Pellitory, Shade

Parietaria australis

Pellitory, Shade

Parietaria debilis

Pellitory-of-the-wall

Parietaria judaica  (∗)

Pennants, Golden

Glischrocaryon behrii

Pennyroyal

Mentha pulegium  (∗)

Pennywort

Hydrocotyle bonariensis  (?e)

Pennywort, Buttercup

Hydrocotyle pilifera var. glabrata

Pennywort, Hairy

Hydrocotyle hirta

Pennywort, Hairy-fruit

Hydrocotyle comocarpa

Pennywort, Kangaroo Island

Hydrocotyle diantha

Pennywort, Mossy

Hydrocotyle muscosa

Pennywort, Shield

Hydrocotyle verticillata

Pennywort, Slender

Hydrocotyle tripartita

Pennywort, Small

Hydrocotyle callicarpa

Pennywort, Spreading

Hydrocotyle crassiuscula

Pennywort, Stinking

Hydrocotyle laxiflora

Pennywort, Thread

Hydrocotyle capillaris

Pennywort, Trefoil

Hydrocotyle medicaginoides

Pennywort, Warty

Hydrocotyle rugulosa

Pennywort, Wing

Hydrocotyle pterocarpa

Pennywort, Yellow

Hydrocotyle foveolata

Peplidium, Dwarf

Peplidium foecundum

Pepper, Native

Solanum capsiciforme

Pepper-tree

Schinus molle  (∗)

Peppercress, Argentine

Lepidium bonariense  (∗)

Peppercress, Bushy

Lepidium desvauxii

Peppercress, Erect

Lepidium pseudopapillosum

Peppercress, Fascicled

Lepidium fasciculatum

Peppercress, Fine-leaf

Lepidium sagittulatum

Peppercress, Green

Lepidium oxytrichum

Peppercress, Leafy

Lepidium foliosum

Peppercress, Matted

Lepidium strictum  (∗)

Peppercress, Mueller's

Lepidium muelleri-ferdinandi

Peppercress, Round-leaved

Lepidium strongylophyllum

Peppercress, Rubble

Lepidium africanum  (∗)

Peppercress, Shade

Lepidium pseudotasmanicum

Peppercress, Slender

Lepidium leptopetalum

Peppercress, Small

Lepidium hyssopifolium

Peppercress, Veined

Lepidium phlebopetalum

Peppercress, Veined

Lepidium rotundum

Peppercress, Warty

Lepidium papillosum

Peppercress, Winged

Lepidium monoplocoides

Peppermint

Mentha piperita var. citrata  (∗)

Peppermint

Mentha piperita var. piperita  (∗)

Peppermint, Western

Eucalyptus falciformis

Periwinkle, Blue

Vinca major  (∗)

Peru, Apple Of

Nicandra physalodes  (∗)

Pest, Mayne's

Glandularia aristigera  (∗)

Petalostylis, Slender

Petalostylis labicheoides

Petunia, Desert

Dipteracanthus australasicus ssp. australasicus

Petunia, Smooth

Dipteracanthus australasicus ssp. glabratus

Phacelia, Tansy

Phacelia tanacetifolia  (∗)

Phebalium, Desert

Phebalium glandulosum ssp. macrocalyx

Phebalium, Forest

Phebalium squamulosum ssp. squamulosum

Phebalium, Mallee

Phebalium lowanense

Phebalium, Narrow-leaf

Phebalium stenophyllum

Phebalium, Saddle-leaf

Leionema equestre

Phebalium, Sand

Phebalium bullatum

Phebalium, Spreading

Leionema microphyllum

Phyllota, Heathy

Phyllota pleurandroides

Phyllota, Slender

Phyllota remota

Picris, Coast

Picris drummondii

Picris, Hawkweed

Picris angustifolia ssp. angustifolia

Picris, Hawkweed

Picris squarrosa

Piert, Australian

Aphanes australiana

Piert, Australian

Aphanes pumila

Piert, Parsley

Aphanes arvensis  (∗)

Piert, Small

Aphanes microcarpa  (∗)

Pig-face), Karkalla (Angular

Carpobrotus rossii

Pig-face, Inland

Carpobrotus modestus

Pig-face, Rounded

Disphyma crassifolium ssp. clavellatum

Pigeon-grass, Bent

Setaria parviflora  (∗)

Pigeon-grass, Diel's

Setaria dielsii

Pigeon-grass, Green

Setaria viridis  (∗)

Pigeon-grass, Pale

Setaria pumila ssp. pumila  (∗)

Pigface

Ruschia tumidula  (∗)

Pigface, Chilean

Carpobrotus chilensis  (∗)

Pigface, Green

Gunniopsis septifraga

Pigface, Koch's

Gunniopsis kochii

Pigface, Narrow-leaf

Gunniopsis tenuifolia

Pigface, Oodnadatta

Gunniopsis sp. Old Peak (TST1063)

Pigface, Smooth

Gunniopsis calva

Pigface, Sturt's

Gunniopsis quadrifida

Pigface, Twin-leaf

Gunniopsis papillata

Pigface, Twin-leaf

Gunniopsis zygophylloides

Pigface, Yellow-flowered

Gunniopsis calcarea

Pigroot, Blue

Sisyrinchium micranthum  (∗)

Pigweed, Downy

Alternanthera nana

Pigweed, Slender

Portulaca filifolia

Pil#anpa

Eucalyptus sparsa

Pillwort, Austral

Pilularia novae-hollandiae

Pilyal#i

Boerhavia coccinea

Pilyal#i

Boerhavia schomburgkiana

Pimpernel, Blue/Scarlet

Lysimachia arvensis  (∗)

pincushion, Blue

Brunonia australis

Pine, Aleppo

Pinus halepensis  (∗)

Pine, Bunya

Araucaria bidwillii  (?e)

Pine, Cluster

Pinus pinaster  (∗)

Pine, Corsican

Pinus nigra  (∗)

Pine, Drummond's Cypress

Callitris drummondii  (∗)

Pine, Limestone Cypress

Callitris sp. Limestone (M.D.Crisp 11785)

Pine, Monterey

Pinus radiata  (∗)

Pine, Oyster Bay

Callitris rhomboidea

Pine, Ponderosa

Pinus ponderosa  (?e)

Pine, Tasmanian Cypress

Callitris oblonga ssp. oblonga  (∗)

Pink, Hairy

Petrorhagia dubia  (∗)

Pink, Mullein

Silene coronaria  (?e)

Pink-bells, Curly

Tetratheca halmaturina

Pink-eyes, Kangaroo Island

Tetratheca insularis

Pipewort, Austral

Eriocaulon australasicum

Pipewort, Salt

Eriocaulon carsonii ssp. carsonii

Pituri

Duboisia hopwoodii

Plains-bush, Dunlop's

Pluchea dunlopii

Plant, Castor Oil

Ricinus communis  (∗)

Plant, Cruel

Araujia sericifera  (∗)

Plant, Duck

Lessertia frutescens  (∗)

Plant, Dwarf Jade

Portulacaria afra  (?e)

Plant, Feather

Baloskion tetraphyllum ssp. tetraphyllum

Plant, Fibre-ball

Posidonia australis

Plant, Fruit-salad

Pterocaulon sphacelatum

Plant, Inland Copper

Polycarpaea arida

Plant, Invisible

Podolepis capillaris

Plant, Oyster

Tragopogon porrifolius  (∗)

Plant, Radium

Euphorbia peplus  (∗)

Plant, Ribbon

Chlorophytum comosum  (∗)

Plant, Sensitive

Neptunia dimorphantha

Plant, Swan

Gomphocarpus fruticosus  (∗)

Plant, Tongue

Selliera radicans

Plantain, Annual

Plantago sp. B (R.Bates 44765)

Plantain, Bucks-horn

Plantago coronopus ssp. commutata  (∗)

Plantain, Bucks-horn

Plantago coronopus ssp. coronopus  (∗)

Plantain, Colony

Plantago gaudichaudii

Plantain, Common Water

Alisma plantago-aquatica

Plantain, Greater

Plantago major  (∗)

Plantain, Hairy

Plantago bellardii  (∗)

Plantain, Hairy

Plantago hispida

Plantain, Many-stem

Plantago multiscapa

Plantain, Pearson Island

Plantago sp. A (A.C.Robinson 704)

Plantain, Rough

Plantago arenaria  (∗)

Plantain, Shade

Plantago debilis

Plantain, Southern

Plantago australis  (∗)

Plantain, Variable

Plantago varia

Plantain, Water

Alisma lanceolatum  (∗)

Platysace, Lobed

Platysace heterophylla var. tepperi

Pleasure, Gold Of

Camelina sativa  (∗)

Plectranth, Inland

Plectranthus intraterraneus

Plover-daisy, Pale

Leiocarpa leptolepis

Plover-daisy, Stalked

Leiocarpa websteri

Plum

Prunus domestica ssp. domestica  (∗)

plumbush, Native

Santalum lanceolatum

Plume, Prince's

Persicaria orientalis  (∗)

Plume-grass, Long-hair

Dichelachne crinita

Plume-grass, Loose

Dichelachne inaequiglumis

Plume-grass, Loose

Dichelachne rara

Plume-grass, Short-hair

Dichelachne micrantha

Poa, Cleland's

Poa clelandii

Poa, Morris'

Poa morrisii

Poa, Reflexed

Puccinellia distans  (∗)

Poa, Rodway's

Poa rodwayi

Poa, Shady

Poa umbricola

Poa, Thick-stem

Poa crassicaudex

Poa, Tussock

Poa labillardieri var. labillardieri

Podolepis, Bright

Podolepis decipiens

Podolepis, Button

Podolepis aristata ssp. affinis

Podolepis, Cottony

Podolepis aristata ssp. auriculata

Podolepis, Delicate

Podolepis tepperi

Podolepis, Pleated

Podolepis rugata ssp. rugata

Podolepis, Pleated

Podolepis rugata ssp. glabrata

Podolepis, Showy

Podolepis jaceoides

Pods, Rusty

Hovea purpurea

Poison, Rusty

Stenanthemum leucophractum

Poison-sage, Central Australian

Isotropis centralis

Pokeweed

Phytolacca americana  (?e)

Pomaderris, Cluster

Pomaderris racemosa

Pomaderris, Fan

Pomaderris flabellaris

Pomaderris, Glenelg

Pomaderris halmaturina ssp. continentis

Pomaderris, Glenelg

Pomaderris halmaturina ssp. halmaturina

Pomaderris, Inland

Pomaderris paniculosa ssp. paniculosa

Pomaderris, Pimelea

Pomaderris obcordata

Pomaderris, Rough

Pomaderris aspera  (?e)

Pomaderris, Shining Coast

Pomaderris paniculosa ssp. paralia

Pomax

Pomax umbellata

Pomegranate

Punica granatum  (∗)

Pondweed, Blunt

Potamogeton ochreatus

Pondweed, Curly

Potamogeton crispus

Pondweed, Floating

Potamogeton tepperi

Pondweed, Floating

Potamogeton tricarinatus

Pondweed, Sago

Stuckenia pectinata

Pondweed, Thin

Potamogeton australiensis

Pop-flower, Pale Yellow

Glischrocaryon flavescens

Pop-flower, Yellow

Glischrocaryon angustifolium

Poplar, Lombardy

Populus nigra  (∗)

Poplar, White

Populus alba  (∗)

Poppy, Bristle

Papaver aculeatum  (∗)

Poppy, Californian

Eschscholzia californica  (∗)

Poppy, Corn

Papaver rhoeas  (∗)

Poppy, Horned

Glaucium flavum  (∗)

Poppy, Long-headed

Papaver dubium  (∗)

Poppy, Mexican

Argemone ochroleuca ssp. ochroleuca  (∗)

Poppy, Opium

Papaver somniferum  (∗)

Poppy, Pale

Papaver argemone  (∗)

Poppy, Rough

Papaver hybridum  (∗)

Poppy, Violet-horned

Roemeria hybrida var. hybrida  (∗)

Porantha, Three-petal

Poranthera triandra

Poranthera, Heath

Poranthera huegelii

Poranthera, Mallee

Poranthera leiosperma

Poranthera, Small-leaf

Poranthera microphylla

Porcupine-grass

Triodia compacta

Postman, Running

Kennedia prostrata

Potato-bush

Solanum ellipticum

Potato-bush, Goosefoot

Solanum chenopodinum

Poverty-bush

Sclerolaena cuneata

Poverty-bush

Sclerolaena divaricata

Poverty-bush

Sclerolaena intricata

Poverty-bush, Grey

Eremophila forrestii ssp. viridis

Poverty-bush, Jointed

Sclerolaena articulata

Poverty-bush, Long-spine

Sclerolaena longicuspis

Pratia, Matted

Lobelia sp. South-western Victoria (A.C.Beauglehole 30495)

Pratia, White-flower Matted

Lobelia pedunculata

Primrose, Long-flowered Evening

Oenothera affinis  (∗)

Primrose, Mexican Evening

Oenothera speciosa  (∗)

Primrose, Native

Goodenia geniculata

Primrose, Sweet-scented Evening

Oenothera stricta ssp. stricta  (∗)

Primrose-willow., Creeping

Ludwigia repens  (?e)

Privet, Common

Ligustrum vulgare  (∗)

Pseudanthus, Fringed

Pseudanthus micranthus

Psoralea, Blue

Psoralea pinnata  (∗)

Ptilotus, Yellow

Ptilotus gaudichaudii

pudi-pudi

Androcalva loxophylla

Pumpkin

Cucurbita maxima  (?e)

Purple-flag, Long

Patersonia occidentalis

Purple-flag, Short

Patersonia fragilis

Purple-star, Climbing

Rhyncharrhena linearis

Purple-top

Verbena bonariensis  (∗)

Purse, Oval

Hornungia procumbens  (∗)

Purse, Shepherd's

Capsella bursa-pastoris  (∗)

Purslane, Bead

Calandrinia sphaerophylla

Purslane, Inland

Portulaca intraterranea

Purslane, Pigmy

Calandrinia granulifera

Purslane, Short-stalked

Calandrinia brevipedata

Purslane, Small

Calandrinia eremaea

Purslane, Strap

Calandrinia corrigioloides

Purslane, Tiny

Calandrinia pumila

Purslane, Twining

Calandrinia volubilis

Purslane, Two-seeds

Calandrinia disperma

Purslane, Waterhole

Calandrinia stagnensis

purslane, White

Montia australasica

Pussy-tail, Cordillo Downs

Ptilotus remotiflorus

Pussy-tail, Pink

Ptilotus aristatus ssp. aristatus

Pussy-tail, Robyns

Ptilotus robynsianus

Pussy-tail, Spoon-leaved

Ptilotus spathulatus

Puta-puta

Cyperus vaginatus

Putulyu

Tecticornia verrucosa

Q

Quandong

Santalum acuminatum

Quena

Solanum esuriale

Quickgrass

Elytrigia repens  (∗)

Quillwort, Bilobed Plain

Isoetes drummondii ssp. anomala

Quillwort, Rock

Isoetes muelleri

Quillwort, Trilobed Plain

Isoetes drummondii ssp. drummondii

Quince

Cydonia oblonga  (∗)

Quinetia

Quinetia urvillei

R

Rabbit-ears

Opuntia microdasys  (∗)

Rabbit-ears

Thelymitra antennifera

Rabbit-tails

Ptilotus seminudus

Radish, Common

Raphanus sativus  (∗)

Ragweed, Annual

Ambrosia artemisiifolia  (∗)

Ragweed, Burr

Ambrosia confertiflora  (∗)

Ragweed, Western

Ambrosia psilostachya  (∗)

Ragwort, Common

Senecio vulgaris  (∗)

Ragwort, Purple

Senecio elegans  (∗)

Rangki-rangki

Solanum lasiophyllum

Raper-sedge, Stiff

Lepidosperma neesii

Rapier-sedge, Black

Lepidosperma carphoides

Rapier-sedge, Central Australian

Lepidosperma avium

Rapier-sedge, Hoary

Lepidosperma canescens

Rapier-sedge, Wire

Lepidosperma semiteres

Rasp-fern

Blechnum rupestre

Raspberry, Molucca

Rubus rugosus  (∗)

Raspweed, Perennial

Haloragis heterophylla

Raspwort, Bluish

Haloragis glauca f. glauca

Raspwort, Common

Gonocarpus tetragynus

Raspwort, Creeping

Gonocarpus micranthus ssp. micranthus

Raspwort, Eichler's

Haloragis eichleri

Raspwort, Gosse's

Haloragis gossei

Raspwort, Grey

Haloragis glauca f. sclopetifera

Raspwort, Hairy

Gonocarpus mezianus

Raspwort, Helm's

Gonocarpus confertifolius var. helmsii

Raspwort, Prickly

Haloragis eyreana

Raspwort, Rough

Haloragis aspera

Raspwort, Shade

Gonocarpus humilis

Raspwort, Shrubby

Haloragis uncatipila

Raspwort, Smooth

Haloragis acutangula

Raspwort, Swamp

Haloragis brownii

Raspwort, Tall

Gonocarpus elatus

Raspwort, Toothed

Haloragis odontocarpa f. rugosa

Rattle-pod

Crotalaria incana ssp. incana

Rattle-pod, Trefoil

Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta

Rattle-pod, Yellow

Crotalaria smithiana

Ray-flower, Forget-me-not

Cyphanthera myosotidea

Ray-flower, Narrow-leaf

Anthocercis angustifolia

Ray-flower, Shrubby

Grammosolen truncatus

Ray-flower, Spiny

Anthocercis anisantha ssp. anisantha

Ray-flower, Spiny

Anthocercis anisantha ssp. collina

Ray-flower, Woolly

Grammosolen dixonii

Red-cotton

Asclepias curassavica  (∗)

Red-spurrey

Spergularia rubra  (∗)

Redburr

Sclerolaena calcarata

Redburr, Giant

Sclerolaena tricuspis

Redshank

Amaranthus cruentus  (∗)

Redwood, Californian

Sequoia sempervirens  (?e)

Reed, Bamboo

Phragmites australis

Reed, Spanish

Arundo donax  (∗)

Reed, Tropical

Phragmites vallatoria

Reichardia

Reichardia tingitana  (∗)

Rhododendron, Common

Rhododendron ponticum  (?e)

Rhyncho

Rhynchosia australis

Rhyncho

Rhynchosia minima

Ribbon-weed

Vallisneria australis

Ribgrass

Plantago lanceolata var. dubia  (∗)

Ribgrass

Plantago lanceolata var. lanceolata  (∗)

rice-flower, Desert

Pimelea ammocharis

Rice-flower, Pink

Pimelea ferruginea  (?e)

Rice-grass, Hairy

Tetrarrhena distichophylla

Rice-grass, Pointed

Tetrarrhena acuminata

Rice-grass, Smooth

Tetrarrhena turfosa

Riceflower

Pimelea microcephala ssp. glabra

Riceflower, Annual

Pimelea trichostachya

Riceflower, Common

Pimelea humilis

Riceflower, Curved

Pimelea curviflora var. sericea

Riceflower, Curved

Pimelea micrantha

Riceflower, Desert

Pimelea simplex ssp. continua

Riceflower, Desert

Pimelea simplex ssp. simplex

Riceflower, Diosma

Pimelea flava ssp. dichotoma

Riceflower, Downy

Pimelea octophylla

Riceflower, Gaunt

Pimelea stricta

Riceflower, Heath

Pimelea phylicoides

Riceflower, Kangaroo Island

Pimelea macrostegia

Riceflower, Mallee

Pimelea microcephala ssp. microcephala

Riceflower, Rock

Pimelea petrophila

Riceflower, Rock Woolly

Pimelea imbricata var. petraea

Riceflower, Sandhill

Pimelea penicillaris

Riceflower, Silky

Pimelea subvillifera

Riceflower, Slender

Pimelea linifolia ssp. linifolia

Riceflower, Smooth

Pimelea glauca

Riceflower, Tall

Pimelea ligustrina ssp. ligustrina

Riceflower, Thyme

Pimelea serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia

Riceflower, Williamson's

Pimelea williamsonii

Riceflower, Yellow

Pimelea flava ssp. flava

Rock-fern, Scaly

Paraceterach reynoldsii

Rock-fern, Southern

Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia

Rock-rose

Cistus inflatus  (∗)

Rocket, Beach

Cakile maritima ssp. maritima  (∗)

Rocket, London

Sisymbrium irio  (∗)

Rocket, Purple-vein

Eruca sativa  (∗)

Rocket, Sand

Diplotaxis tenuifolia  (∗)

Rocket, Sea

Cakile edentula  (∗)

Rocket, Wall

Diplotaxis muralis  (∗)

Rod, Aaron's

Verbascum thapsus ssp. thapsus  (∗)

Rod, Golden

Solidago canadensis  (∗)

Roger, Stinking

Monoculus monstrosus  (∗)

Roly-poly, Black

Sclerolaena muricata var. muricata

Roly-poly, Hairy Black

Sclerolaena muricata var. villosa

Roly-poly, Smooth Black

Sclerolaena muricata var. semiglabra

Root, Blue

Silene vulgaris  (∗)

Rope-rush, Spreading

Empodisma minus

Rope-rush, Tassel

Hypolaena fastigiata

Rose, Desert

Alyogyne hakeifolia

Rose, Dog

Rosa canina  (∗)

Rose, Macartney

Rosa bracteata  (∗)

Rose, Sage-leaved Rock

Cistus salviifolius  (∗)

Rosemary

Rosmarinus officinalis  (∗)

Rosemary, Mallee

Westringia eremicola

Rosemary, Native

Dampiera rosmarinifolia

Rosemary, Shore

Westringia dampieri

Rosemary, Stiff Western

Westringia rigida

Rosinweed

Cressa australis

Rue, Wild (Harmal)

Peganum harmala  (∗)

Rufous-hood, Halbury

Pterostylis lepida

Rufous-hood, Mount Olinthus

Pterostylis mirabilis

Rufous-hood, Sandplain

Pterostylis ferruginea

Rulingia, Brittle Leaved

Commersonia craurophylla

Rumex, Spiny

Rumex hypogaeus  (∗)

Rush, Austral

Juncus australis

Rush, Beautiful

Juncus amabilis

Rush, Blunt-flowered

Juncus subnodulosus  (∗)

Rush, Branching

Juncus prismatocarpus

Rush, Broad-leaf

Juncus planifolius

Rush, Broom

Juncus sarophorus

Rush, Bulbous

Juncus bulbosus  (∗)

Rush, Button

Lipocarpha microcephala

Rush, Capitate

Juncus capitatus  (∗)

Rush, Common

Juncus usitatus  (∗)

Rush, Finger

Juncus subsecundus

Rush, Grassy

Juncus caespiticius

Rush, Hoary

Juncus radula

Rush, Joint-leaf

Juncus holoschoenus

Rush, Jointed

Juncus articulatus  (∗)

Rush, Loose-flower

Juncus pauciflorus

Rush, Pale

Juncus pallidus

Rush, Sea

Juncus kraussii

Rush, Slender Joint-leaf

Juncus fockei

Rush, Soft

Juncus effusus  (∗)

Rush, Spiny

Juncus acutus  (∗)

Rush, Sword

Lepidosperma gladiatum

Rush, Tall

Juncus procerus

Rush, Toad

Juncus bufonius

Rush, Tussock

Juncus aridicola

Rush, Wiry

Juncus homalocaulis

Rush, Yellow

Juncus flavidus

Rush-lily, Rigid

Tricoryne tenella

Rush-lily, Yellow

Tricoryne elatior

Rusty-hood, Large

Pterostylis maxima

Rusty-hood, Tall

Pterostylis cobarensis

Rusty-hood, Tall

Pterostylis excelsa

Rustyhood, Needle-point

Pterostylis aciculiformis

Rye, Cereal

Secale cereale  (∗)

Ryegrass, Annual

Lolium loliaceum  (∗)

Ryegrass, Annual

Lolium rigidum  (∗)

Ryegrass, Bearded

Lolium temulentum var. arvense  (∗)

Ryegrass, Hybrid

Lolium hybridum  (∗)

Ryegrass, Italian

Lolium multiflorum  (∗)

Ryegrass, Perennial

Lolium perenne  (∗)

S

Safflower

Carthamus tinctorius  (?e)

Saffron, Meadow

Colchicum autumnale  (?e)

Sage, Golden

Salvia aurea  (?e)

Sage, Narrow-leaf

Salvia reflexa  (∗)

Sage, Wild

Salvia verbenaca var. verbenaca  (∗)

Sage, Wild

Salvia verbenaca var. vernalis  (∗)

Sage, Woolly

Salvia aethiopis  (?e)

Sagittaria

Sagittaria platyphylla  (∗)

Sago-weed, Dark

Plantago drummondii

Sallow, Common

Salix calodendron  (?e)

Sallow, Common

Salix cinerea  (∗)

Sallow, Common

Salix reichardtii  (∗)

Salt-grass, Australian

Distichlis distichophylla

Saltbush, Angular

Atriplex angulata

Saltbush, Annual

Atriplex muelleri

Saltbush, Barrier

Enchylaena tomentosa var. tomentosa

Saltbush, Bladder

Atriplex vesicaria

Saltbush, Coast

Atriplex isatidea

Saltbush, Coral

Atriplex papillata

Saltbush, Corky

Atriplex lindleyi ssp. inflata

Saltbush, Creeping

Atriplex semibaccata

saltbush, Donald Duck

Atriplex nessorhina

Saltbush, Drummond's

Rhagodia drummondii

Saltbush, Eichler's

Atriplex eichleri

Saltbush, Flat-top

Atriplex lindleyi ssp. lindleyi

Saltbush, Fleshy

Rhagodia crassifolia

Saltbush, Fragrant

Rhagodia parabolica

Saltbush, Gibber

Atriplex fissivalvis

Saltbush, Green

Rhagodia preissii ssp. preissii

Saltbush, Grey

Atriplex cinerea

Saltbush, Heart-shaped Fruit

Atriplex paludosa ssp. cordata

Saltbush, Kidney

Atriplex stipitata

Saltbush, Kidney-fruit

Atriplex quinii

Saltbush, Koch's

Atriplex kochiana

Saltbush, Lagoon

Atriplex suberecta

Saltbush, Marsh

Atriplex paludosa ssp. paludosa

Saltbush, Mat

Atriplex pumilio

Saltbush, Mealy

Atriplex pseudocampanulata

Saltbush, Nodding

Einadia nutans ssp. nutans

Saltbush, Old-man

Atriplex nummularia ssp. spathulata

Saltbush, Pointed

Atriplex acutibractea ssp. acutibractea

Saltbush, Pointed

Atriplex acutibractea ssp. karoniensis

Saltbush, Pointed-fruit Climbing

Einadia nutans ssp. oxycarpa

Saltbush, Pointy-leaf

Atriplex acutiloba

saltbush, Pop

Atriplex spongiosa

Saltbush, Pop

Atriplex holocarpa

Saltbush, Sandhill

Atriplex velutinella

Saltbush, Sea-berry

Rhagodia candolleana ssp. candolleana

Saltbush, Silver

Atriplex rhagodioides

Saltbush, Silver Sea-berry

Rhagodia candolleana ssp. argentea

Saltbush, Slender-fruit

Atriplex leptocarpa

Saltbush, Small

Atriplex eardleyae

Saltbush, Smooth Ruby

Enchylaena tomentosa var. glabra

Saltbush, Spiny

Rhagodia ulicina

Saltbush, Spreading

Atriplex limbata

Saltbush, Thorny

Rhagodia spinescens

Saltbush, Three-horned

Malacocera tricornis

Saltbush, Twin-flower

Dissocarpus biflorus var. biflorus

Saltbush, Wavy-leaved

Atriplex undulata  (?e)

Saltbush, Woolly Twin-flower

Dissocarpus biflorus var. villosus

Saltmarsh-grass, Borrer's

Puccinellia fasciculata  (∗)

Samolus, Creeping

Samolus repens

Samolus, Desert

Samolus eremaeus

Samphire, Brown-head

Tecticornia indica ssp. bidens

Samphire, Casuarina

Tecticornia lylei

Samphire, Green

Tecticornia pterygosperma ssp. pterygosperma

Samphire, Mound Spring

Tecticornia fontinalis

Samphire, Shining

Tecticornia nitida

Sand-sage

Dicrastylis costelloi

Sand-sage

Dicrastylis exsuccosa

Sand-sage, Beveridge's

Dicrastylis beveridgei

Sand-sage, Giles'

Dicrastylis gilesii

Sand-sage, Purple

Dicrastylis lewellinii

Sand-sage, Whorled

Dicrastylis verticillata

Sand-spurrey, Coast

Spergularia tasmanica

Sand-spurrey, Coast

Spergularia media  (∗)

Sand-spurrey, Salt

Spergularia marina

Sand-spurrey, Short-stem

Spergularia brevifolia

Sand-spurrey, Small

Spergularia diandra  (∗)

Sand-spurrey, Small

Spergularia diandroides

Sandalwood

Santalum spicatum

Sandwort, Delicate

Arenaria leptoclados  (∗)

Sandwort, Fine-leaved

Minuartia mediterranea  (∗)

Sarsparilla, Native

Muehlenbeckia adpressa

Sarsparilla, Native

Muehlenbeckia gunnii

Saw-sedge, Chaffy

Gahnia filum

Saw-sedge, Coast

Gahnia trifida

Saw-sedge, Desert

Gahnia lanigera

Saw-sedge, Heathy

Gahnia deusta

Saw-sedge, Kangaroo Island

Gahnia halmaturina

Saw-sedge, Kangaroo Island Spiky

Gahnia hystrix

Saw-sedge, Red-fruit

Gahnia sieberiana

Saw-sedge, Tall

Gahnia clarkei

Saw-sedge, Thatch

Gahnia radula

Scabious

Scabiosa atropurpurea  (∗)

Scale-rush, Common

Lepyrodia muelleri

Scale-rush, Kangaroo Island

Lepyrodia valliculae

Schoenia

Schoenia cassiniana

Scorzonera

Scorzonera laciniata var. calcitrapifolia  (∗)

Scorzonera

Scorzonera laciniata var. laciniata  (∗)

Scurf-pea

Cullen discolor

Scurf-pea, Dusky

Cullen microcephalum

Scurf-pea, Hoary

Cullen cinereum

Scurf-pea, Native

Cullen australasicum

Scurf-pea, Small

Cullen parvum

Scurf-pea, Spreading

Cullen patens

Scurf-pea, Tough

Cullen tenax

Scurf-pea, Woolly

Cullen pallidum

Sea-heath, Braided

Frankenia plicata

Sea-heath, Clustered

Frankenia serpyllifolia

Sea-heath, Cupped

Frankenia cupularis

Sea-heath, Grey

Frankenia cinerea

Sea-heath, Hoary

Frankenia crispa

Sea-heath, Leafy

Frankenia foliosa

Sea-heath, Mediterranean

Frankenia pulverulenta  (∗)

Sea-heath, Round

Frankenia subteres

Sea-heath, Shrubby

Frankenia pauciflora var. fruticulosa

Sea-heath, Small-leaf

Frankenia sessilis

Sea-heath, Southern

Frankenia pauciflora var. gunnii

Sea-lavender

Limonium companyonis  (∗)

Sea-lavender, Dwarf

Limonium binervosum  (∗)

Sea-lavender, Perennial

Limonium sinuatum  (∗)

Sea-lavender, Winged

Limonium lobatum  (∗)

Sea-spurrey, Boccone's

Spergularia bocconei  (∗)

Sea-wrack, Oval

Halophila australis

Seablite

Suaeda baccifera  (∗)

Seablite, Austral

Suaeda australis

Sebaea, White

Sebaea albidiflora

Sedge, Bore-drain

Cyperus laevigatus

Sedge, Divided

Carex divisa  (∗)

Sedge, Dwarf

Cyperus pygmaeus

Sedge, Fen

Carex gaudichaudiana

Sedge, Flat

Cyperus victoriensis

Sedge, Grey

Carex divulsa  (∗)

Sedge, Hair

Tetraria capillaris

Sedge, Hooked-leaf Saw

Gahnia ancistrophylla

Sedge, Knob

Carex inversa var. inversa

Sedge, Knob

Carex inversa var. major

Sedge, Lhotsky's Flat

Cyperus lhotskyanus

Sedge, Mountain

Carex gunniana

Sedge, Notched

Carex bichenoviana

Sedge, Rush

Carex tereticaulis

Sedge, Sand

Cyperus arenarius  (?e)

Sedge, Short-stem

Carex breviculmis

Sedge, Spiny

Cyperus gymnocaulos

Sedge, Tassel

Carex fascicularis

Sedge, Tussock

Carex appressa

Sedge, Umbrella

Cyperus eragrostis  (∗)

Selaginella, Garden

Selaginella kraussiana  (∗)

Selaginella, Tiny

Selaginella gracillima

Senna, Blunt-leaf

Senna artemisioides ssp. oligophylla

Senna, Crinkled

Senna artemisioides ssp. helmsii

Senna, Curved-leaf

Senna cardiosperma ssp. cardiosperma

Senna, Curved-leaf

Senna cardiosperma ssp. microphylla

Senna, Dense

Senna artemisioides ssp. sturtii

Senna, Four-leaf Desert

Senna artemisioides ssp. quadrifolia

Senna, Gawler Ranges

Senna cardiosperma ssp. gawlerensis

Senna, Hammersley

Senna hamersleyensis  (?n)

Senna, Purple-leaf

Senna barclayana  (∗)

Senna, Showy

Senna notabilis

Senna, Sticky

Senna glutinosa ssp. glutinosa

Senna, Twin-leaf Desert

Senna artemisioides ssp. zygophylla

Senna, Western

Senna occidentalis  (?n)

She-oak, Drooping

Allocasuarina verticillata

Shedder, Scale

Lepidobolus drapetocoleus

Shell-orchid, Long-tongue

Pterostylis dolichochila

Shell-orchid, Red

Pterostylis erythroconcha

Sheoak, Scrub

Allocasuarina paludosa

Shepherd's-purse, Hairy

Microlepidium pilosulum

Shepherd's-purse, Winged-fruit

Microlepidium alatum

Shield-fern, Mother

Polystichum proliferum

Shield-fern, Shiny

Lastreopsis acuminata

Sida, Angled

Sida goniocarpa

Sida, Corrugated

Sida corrugata var. angustifolia

Sida, Everard Range

Sida sp. Everard Ranges (D.J.Whibley 1085)

Sida, Everist's

Sida everistiana

Sida, Ivy-leaf

Malvella leprosa  (∗)

Sida, Limestone

Sida spodochroma

Sida, Narrow-leaf

Sida trichopoda

Sida, Pin

Sida fibulifera

Sida, Ridge

Sida cunninghamii

Sida, Rock

Sida petrophila

Sida, Rusty (Tjirin-tjirinpa)

Sida phaeotricha

Sida, Sand

Sida ammophila

Sida, Tall

Sida calyxhymenia

Sida, Tangled

Sida intricata

Sida, Variable

Sida corrugata var. corrugata

Silver-tails

Ptilotus obovatus

Silver-weed

Argentina anserina  (?n)

Skullcap

Scutellaria humilis

Slipper-plant, Johnston's

Embadium johnstonii

Smocks, May

Harmsiodoxa blennodioides

Smoke-bush, Slender

Conospermum patens

Smoke-bush, Victorian

Conospermum mitchellii

Snapdragon, Lesser

Misopates orontium  (∗)

Sneezeweed, Common

Centipeda crateriformis ssp. crateriformis

Sneezeweed, Compact

Centipeda crateriformis ssp. compacta

Sneezeweed, Cotton

Centipeda nidiformis

Sneezeweed, Desert

Centipeda thespidioides

Sneezeweed, Spreading

Centipeda minima ssp. minima

Sneezeweed, Tall

Centipeda pleiocephala

Snow-on-the-mountains

Euphorbia marginata  (?e)

Snowberry, Common

Symphoricarpos albus  (∗)

Snowflake

Macgregoria racemigera

Snowflake, Mountain

Leucojum aestivum  (∗)

Soapwort, Bladder

Vaccaria hispanica  (∗)

Soft-horns, Slender

Malacocera gracilis

Soft-horns, Two-flower

Malacocera biflora

Soft-horns, Woolly

Malacocera albolanata

Solenogyne, Smooth

Solenogyne dominii

Sollya

Billardiera heterophylla  (∗)

Sorghum, Grain

Sorghum bicolor  (∗)

Sorrel, Downy Native

Oxalis radicosa

Sorrel, Native

Oxalis perennans f. South-East (N.N.Donner 6949)

Sorrel, Sheep

Rumex acetosella  (∗)

Sour-bush, Common

Choretrum glomeratum

Sour-bush, Kangaroo Island Spiked

Choretrum spicatum ssp. spicatum

Sour-bush, Spiked

Choretrum spicatum ssp. continentale

Sour-bush, Yellow

Choretrum chrysanthum

Soursop

Oxalis pes-caprae  (∗)

Sow-thistle, Native

Sonchus hydrophilus

Sow-thistle, Rough

Sonchus asper ssp. asper  (∗)

Sowbane

Chenopodium murale  (∗)

Spear-grass, Bamboo

Austrostipa breviglumis

Spear-grass, Club

Austrostipa nullanulla

Spear-grass, Coast

Austrostipa flavescens

Spear-grass, Coast

Austrostipa stipoides

Spear-grass, Cottony

Austrostipa drummondii

Spear-grass, Crested

Austrostipa blackii

Spear-grass, Curved-awn

Austrostipa scabra ssp. falcata

Spear-grass, Dense

Austrostipa densiflora

Spear-grass, Desert

Austrostipa eremophila

Spear-grass, Elegant

Austrostipa elegantissima

Spear-grass, Fibrous

Austrostipa semibarbata

Spear-grass, Fibrous

Austrostipa stuposa

Spear-grass, Fine-head

Austrostipa oligostachya

Spear-grass, Fine-leaf

Austrostipa trichophylla

Spear-grass, Five-awn

Pentapogon quadrifidus var. quadrifidus

Spear-grass, Flat-awn

Austrostipa platychaeta

Spear-grass, Flinders Range

Austrostipa petraea

Spear-grass, Graceful

Austrostipa acrociliata

Spear-grass, Hairy

Austrostipa puberula

Spear-grass, Hairy-bristle

Austrostipa plumigera

Spear-grass, Half-beard

Austrostipa hemipogon

Spear-grass, Heath

Austrostipa exilis

Spear-grass, Knotty

Austrostipa nodosa

Spear-grass, Narrow-leaf

Austrostipa tenuifolia

Spear-grass, Neat

Austrostipa mundula

Spear-grass, Prickly

Austrostipa pilata

Spear-grass, Rough

Austrostipa scabra ssp. scabra

Spear-grass, Short-crown

Austrostipa curticoma

Spear-grass, Small-seed

Austrostipa multispiculis

Spear-grass, Spiny

Austrostipa echinata

Spear-grass, Spurred

Austrostipa gibbosa

Spear-grass, Supple

Austrostipa mollis

Spear-grass, Tall

Austrostipa pubinodis

Spear-grass, Tucker's

Austrostipa tuckeri

Spear-grass, Velvety

Austrostipa velutina

Spear-grass, Vickery's

Austrostipa vickeryana

Spear-grass, Wiry

Austrostipa muelleri

Spear-grass, Woolly

Austrostipa lanata

Spearmint

Mentha spicata

Spearmint

Mentha spicata f. A (R.Bates 3655)  (∗)

Spearmint

Mentha spicata f. B (B.Copley 1119)  (∗)

Spearwort, Adder's-tongue

Ranunculus ophioglossifolius  (∗)

Spearwort, Lesser

Ranunculus flammula  (∗)

Spectacles, Fairy

Menkea australis

Spectacles, Fat

Menkea crassa

Speedwell, Coast

Veronica hillebrandii

Speedwell, Creeping

Veronica persica  (∗)

Speedwell, Creeping

Veronica plebeia

Speedwell, Derwent

Veronica derwentiana ssp. derwentiana

Speedwell, Hairy

Veronica calycina

Speedwell, Ivy-leaf

Veronica hederifolia  (∗)

Speedwell, Kangaroo Island

Veronica derwentiana ssp. anisodonta

Speedwell, Mount Lofty

Veronica derwentiana ssp. homalodonta

speedwell, Port Lincoln

Veronica parnkalliana

Speedwell, Shaggy

Evolvulus alsinoides var. villosicalyx

speedwell, Showy

Veronica decorosa

Speedwell, Slender

Veronica gracilis

Speedwell, Slender

Veronica subtilis

Speedwell, Tropical

Evolvulus alsinoides var. decumbens

Speedwell, Wall

Veronica arvensis  (∗)

Speedwell, Wandering

Veronica peregrina ssp. xalapensis  (∗)

Spider-flower, Comb

Grevillea huegelii

Spider-flower, Kangaroo Island

Grevillea muricata

Spider-orchid, Adelaide Hills White

Caladenia rigida

Spider-orchid, Bayonet

Caladenia gladiolata

Spider-orchid, Bordertown

Caladenia cruciformis

Spider-orchid, Candy

Caladenia versicolor

Spider-orchid, Clubbed

Caladenia clavigera

Spider-orchid, Coast

Caladenia conferta

Spider-orchid, Coast

Caladenia hesperia

Spider-orchid, Cream

Caladenia fragrantissima

Spider-orchid, Dryland

Caladenia toxochila

Spider-orchid, Eastern Limestone

Caladenia calcicola

Spider-orchid, Eyre Peninsula

Caladenia septuosa

Spider-orchid, Finniss

Caladenia sp. Finniss (R.Bates 308)

Spider-orchid, Heart-lip

Caladenia cardiochila

Spider-orchid, Large-club

Caladenia macroclavia

Spider-orchid, Large Green-comb

Caladenia tentaculata

Spider-orchid, Large White

Caladenia argocalla

Spider-orchid, Late

Caladenia dilatata

Spider-orchid, Late

Caladenia necrophylla

Spider-orchid, Little Dip

Caladenia richardsiorum

Spider-orchid, Long Golden-club

Caladenia aurulenta

Spider-orchid, Mallee

Caladenia lowanensis

Spider-orchid, Mallee

Caladenia verrucosa

Spider-orchid, Mallee White

Caladenia colorata

Spider-orchid, Maroon

Caladenia concolor

Spider-orchid, Mcivor

Caladenia audasii

Spider-orchid, Mellblom's

Caladenia hastata

Spider-orchid, Narrow-lip

Caladenia leptochila ssp. leptochila

Spider-orchid, Ovate

Caladenia ovata

Spider-orchid, Pink-lipped

Caladenia behrii

Spider-orchid, Port Lincoln

Caladenia sp. Brown bayonets (R.Bates 59762)

Spider-orchid, Queen

Caladenia leptochila ssp. dentata

Spider-orchid, Red

Caladenia flaccida

Spider-orchid, Red

Caladenia sanguinea

Spider-orchid, Rigid

Caladenia tensa

Spider-orchid, Robust

Caladenia valida

Spider-orchid, Sand

Caladenia flindersica

Spider-orchid, Sand

Caladenia sp. Southeast (R.Bates 66283)

Spider-orchid, Sand

Caladenia zephyra

Spider-orchid, Small

Caladenia parva

Spider-orchid, Southern

Caladenia strigosa

Spider-orchid, Star

Caladenia saxatilis

Spider-orchid, Star

Caladenia stellata

Spider-orchid, Stiff Green-comb

Caladenia stricta

Spider-orchid, Tawny

Caladenia fulva

Spider-orchid, Variable

Caladenia variabilis

Spider-orchid, Western Limestone

Caladenia bicalliata ssp. bicalliata

Spider-orchid, White

Caladenia venusta

Spider-orchid, Winter

Caladenia brumalis

Spider-orchid, Woolcock's

Caladenia woolcockiorum

Spider-orchid, Yellow-lip

Caladenia xanthochila

Spiderwort, Water

Tradescantia fluminensis  (∗)

Spike-grass

Elytrophorus spicatus

Spike-rush

Eleocharis geniculata

Spike-rush, Ribbed

Eleocharis plana

Spike-sedge, Common

Eleocharis acuta

Spike-sedge, Pale

Eleocharis pallens

Spike-sedge, Slender

Eleocharis gracilis

Spike-sedge, Small

Eleocharis pusilla

Spike-sedge, Tall

Eleocharis sphacelata

Spike-sedge, Tuber

Eleocharis atricha

Spinach, Annual

Tetragonia eremaea

Spinach, Bower

Tetragonia implexicoma

Spinach, New Zealand

Tetragonia tetragonoides

Spinach, Sea

Tetragonia decumbens  (∗)

Spine-bush, Cowell

Acacia hexaneura

Spine-bush, Veined

Acacia colletioides

Spinifex, Buck

Triodia longiceps

Spinifex, Coast

Spinifex hirsutus

Spinifex, Helm's

Triodia helmsii

Spinifex, Lobed

Triodia basedowii

Spinifex, Melville's

Triodia melvillei

Spinifex, Soft

Triodia pungens

Spleenwort, Common

Asplenium trichomanes

Spratts, Jack

Sparaxis tricolor  (∗)

Spray, Golden

Viminaria juncea

Sprouts, Brussel

Brassica oleracea  (∗)

Spurge, Balkan

Euphorbia oblongata  (?e)

Spurge, Broom

Amperea xiphoclada var. xiphoclada

Spurge, Caper

Euphorbia lathyris  (∗)

Spurge, Cypress

Euphorbia cyparissias  (∗)

Spurge, Dwarf

Euphorbia exigua  (∗)

Spurge, Erwin's

Phyllanthus erwinii

Spurge, Hairy

Euphorbia hirta  (?e)

Spurge, Lagoon

Phyllanthus lacunarius

Spurge, Pointed

Phyllanthus striaticaulis

Spurge, Rock

Phyllanthus saxosus

Spurge, Rough-seeded

Euphorbia parvicaruncula

Spurge, Sand

Phyllanthus fuernrohrii

Spurge, Sandhill

Phyllanthus lacunellus

Spurge, Sandhill

Phyllanthus oblanceolatus

Spurge, Sea

Euphorbia paralias  (∗)

Spurge, Slender

Synostemon trachyspermus

Spurge, Snowdrop

Phyllanthus calycinus

Spurge, Stiff

Synostemon rigens

Spurge, Sun

Euphorbia helioscopia  (∗)

Spurge, Terracina

Euphorbia terracina  (∗)

Spurge, Tree

Euphorbia dendroides  (∗)

Spurge, Wheeler's

Euphorbia wheeleri

Spurry, Corn

Spergula arvensis  (∗)

Spyridium, Butterfly

Spyridium coactilifolium

Spyridium, Cloaked

Spyridium erymnocladum

Spyridium, Flinders Chase

Spyridium coalitum

Spyridium, Forked

Spyridium bifidum ssp. bifidum

Spyridium, Forked

Spyridium stenophyllum ssp. renovatum

Spyridium, Forked

Spyridium stenophyllum ssp. stenophyllum

Spyridium, Heath

Spyridium eriocephalum var. eriocephalum

Spyridium, Inland

Spyridium phlebophyllum

Spyridium, Kangaroo Island

Spyridium halmaturinum

Spyridium, Long-leaved

Spyridium waterhousei

Spyridium, Macgillivray

Spyridium eriocephalum var. glabrisepalum

Spyridium, Narrow-leaf

Spyridium phylicoides

Spyridium, Rough

Spyridium scabridum

Spyridium, Rusty

Spyridium tricolor

Spyridium, Shining

Spyridium nitidum

Spyridium, Silvery

Spyridium leucopogon

Spyridium, Spoon-leaf

Spyridium daphnoides

Spyridium, Thyme-leaf

Spyridium thymifolium

Spyridium, Trident

Stenanthemum notiale ssp. notiale

spyridium, Velvet

Spyridium subochreatum

Spyridium, Winged

Spyridium vexilliferum

Spyridium, Woods Well

Spyridium fontis-woodii

Stachys, Woolly

Stachys byzantina  (∗)

Stackhousia, Coast

Stackhousia spathulata

Stackhousia, Creamy

Stackhousia monogyna

Star-bush, Downy

Asterolasia phebalioides

Star-bush, Lemon

Asterolasia muricata

Star-flower, Spring

Ipheion uniflorum  (∗)

Star-flower, Yellow

Sternbergia lutea  (?e)

Star-fruit

Damasonium minus

Star-head (Walytjapiri)

Tribulus astrocarpus

Star-lily, Broad-leaf

Wurmbea latifolia ssp. latifolia

Star-lily, Davenport Range

Wurmbea nilpinna

Star-lily, Desert

Wurmbea deserticola

Star-lily, Early

Wurmbea dioica ssp. dioica

Star-lily, Flinders Ranges

Wurmbea biglandulosa ssp. flindersica

Star-lily, Green-flower

Wurmbea citrina

Star-lily, Inland

Wurmbea australis

Star-lily, Inland

Wurmbea centralis

Star-lily, Lagoon

Wurmbea dioica ssp. lacunaria

Star-lily, Lesser Broad-leaf

Wurmbea latifolia ssp. vanessae

Star-lily, Pink-edged

Wurmbea dioica ssp. brevifolia

Star-lily, Single-flower

Wurmbea uniflora

Star-lily, Starry

Wurmbea stellata

Star-lily, Trailing

Wurmbea decumbens

Star-thistle, Glaucous

Carthamus leucocaulos  (∗)

Star-thistle, Rough

Centaurea aspera  (∗)

Star-thistle, Woolly

Carthamus lanatus  (∗)

Stars, Blue

Chamaescilla corymbosa var. corymbosa

Starwort, Common

Callitriche stagnalis  (∗)

Starwort, Delicate Swamp

Stellaria palustris var. tenella

Starwort, Matted Water

Callitriche sonderi

Starwort, Narrow-leaved Swamp

Stellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia

Starwort, Prickly

Stellaria pungens

Starwort, Rayless

Stellaria multiflora ssp. multiflora

Starwort, Thread

Stellaria filiformis

Starwort, Water

Callitriche brutia var. brutia  (∗)

Starwort, Water

Callitriche umbonata

Stemodia, Haegi's

Stemodia sp. Haegii (J.Z.Weber 9055)

Stick-plant, Red-berried

Teucrium teucriiflorum

Stickseed, Burr

Omphalolappula concava

Sticky-heads

Podotheca angustifolia

Stinknet

Oncosiphon piluliferum  (∗)

Stinkweed, Broad-leaf

Opercularia ovata

Stinkweed, Californian

Navarretia squarrosa  (∗)

Stinkweed, Stalked

Opercularia scabrida

Stinkweed, Twiggy

Opercularia turpis

Stinkweed, Variable

Opercularia varia

Stinkwort

Dittrichia graveolens  (∗)

Stock, Night Scented

Matthiola longipetala ssp. bicornis  (∗)

Stock, Wild

Blennodia pterosperma

Stonecrop

Sedum sediforme  (∗)

Stonecrop, Australian

Crassula sieberiana

Stonecrop, Dense

Crassula colorata var. acuminata

Stonecrop, Greater Mexican

Sedum praealtum  (∗)

Stonecrop, Purple

Crassula peduncularis

Stonecrop, Spreading

Crassula decumbens var. decumbens

Stonecrop, Variegated

Crassula colorata var. colorata

Stork's-bill, Austral

Pelargonium australe

Stork's-bill, Austral

Pelargonium drummondii

Stork's-bill, Cut-leaf

Erodium cicutarium  (∗)

Stork's-bill, Long

Erodium botrys  (∗)

Stork's-bill, Musky

Erodium moschatum  (∗)

Storks-bill, Magenta

Pelargonium rodneyanum

Storks-bill, Native

Pelargonium littorale

Stringybark, Brown

Eucalyptus baxteri

Stringybark, Messmate

Eucalyptus obliqua

Stringybark, Red

Eucalyptus macrorhyncha ssp. macrorhyncha

Stringybark, Sand

Eucalyptus arenacea

Stylewort, Hairy

Levenhookia dubia

Stylewort, Midget

Levenhookia pusilla

Stylewort, Slender

Levenhookia sonderi

Styphelia, Desert

Styphelia exarrhena

Succory

Cichorium intybus  (∗)

Sugar-grass

Eulalia aurea

Sugarwood

Myoporum platycarpum ssp. platycarpum

Sugarwood, Mallee

Myoporum platycarpum ssp. perbellum

Summer-grass, Warrego

Setaria jubiflora

Sun-orchid, Azure

Thelymitra azurea

Sun-orchid, Azure

Thelymitra occidentalis

Sun-orchid, Bates

Thelymitra batesii

Sun-orchid, Blotched

Thelymitra benthamiana

Sun-orchid, Blue-top

Thelymitra cyanapicata

Sun-orchid, Blue Star

Thelymitra hygrophila

Sun-orchid, Bog

Thelymitra circumsepta

Sun-orchid, Brilliant

Thelymitra x mackibbinii

Sun-orchid, Crested

Thelymitra irregularis

Sun-orchid, Dotted

Thelymitra ixioides

Sun-orchid, Dotted

Thelymitra juncifolia

Sun-orchid, Flat-leaved

Thelymitra latifolia

Sun-orchid, Fringed

Thelymitra luteocilium

Sun-orchid, Giant

Thelymitra aristata

Sun-orchid, Glistening

Thelymitra lucida

Sun-orchid, Globe-hood

Thelymitra chasmogama

Sun-orchid, Holmes Slender

Thelymitra holmesii

Sun-orchid, Horay

Thelymitra inflata

Sun-orchid, Horay

Thelymitra mucida

Sun-orchid, Hybrid

Thelymitra truncata

Sun-orchid, Leafy

Thelymitra bracteata

Sun-orchid, Metallic

Thelymitra epipactoides

Sun-orchid, Peniculate

Thelymitra peniculata

Sun-orchid, Pink

Thelymitra rubra

Sun-orchid, Plain

Thelymitra megcalyptra

Sun-orchid, Plain

Thelymitra nuda

Sun-orchid, Plum

Thelymitra orientalis

Sun-orchid, Salmon

Thelymitra macmillanii

Sun-orchid, Scented

Thelymitra grandiflora

Sun-orchid, Scented

Thelymitra alcockiae

Sun-orchid, Scented

Thelymitra glaucophylla

Sun-orchid, Slender

Thelymitra pauciflora

Sun-orchid, Spiral

Thelymitra matthewsii

Sun-orchid, Stout

Thelymitra exigua

Sun-orchid, Tiny

Thelymitra carnea

Sun-orchid, Veined

Thelymitra cyanea

Sun-orchid, White

Thelymitra albiflora

Sun-orchid, Zig-zag

Thelymitra flexuosa

Sundew, Climbing

Drosera macrantha ssp. planchonii

Sundew, Early

Drosera praefolia

Sundew, Erect

Drosera stricticaulis

Sundew, Forked

Drosera binata

Sundew, Hooker's

Drosera hookeri

Sundew, Pale

Drosera peltata

Sundew, Scarlet

Drosera glanduligera

Sundew, Scented

Drosera aberrans

Sundew, Schmutz's

Drosera schmutzii

Sundew, Shield

Drosera gracilis

Sundew, Tall

Drosera auriculata

Sundew, Tiny

Drosera pygmaea

Sundew, Whittaker’s

Drosera whittakeri

Sunflower, Common

Helianthus annuus  (∗)

Sunray, Brilliant

Rhodanthe polygalifolia

Sunray, Chamomile

Rhodanthe anthemoides

Sunray, Clay

Rhodanthe stuartiana

Sunray, Clustered

Rhodanthe microglossa

Sunray, Common

Triptilodiscus pygmaeus

Sunray, Dwarf

Hyalosperma stoveae

Sunray, Glandular

Waitzia fitzgibbonii

Sunray, Golden

Hyalosperma glutinosum ssp. glutinosum

Sunray, Grey

Rhodanthe corymbiflora

Sunray, Hill

Anemocarpa saxatilis

Sunray, Moss

Hyalosperma demissum

Sunray, Musk

Rhodanthe moschata

Sunray, Orange

Hyalosperma semisterile

Sunray, Perennial

Chrysocephalum pterochaetum

Sunray, Pigmy

Rhodanthe pygmaea

Sunray, Smooth

Rhodanthe laevis

Sunray, Soft

Leucochrysum molle

Sunray, Twin-leaf

Rhodanthe oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia

Sunray, Western

Rhodanthe chlorocephala ssp. rosea

Sunray, Woolly

Leucochrysum stipitatum

Sunray, Woolly

Rhodanthe uniflora

Susan, Pink-eyed

Tetratheca pilosa

Swainson-pea, Ashy-haired

Swainsona tephrotricha

Swainson-pea, Behr's

Swainsona behriana

Swainson-pea, Clay-pan

Swainsona oligophylla

Swainson-pea, Curved

Swainsona campylantha

Swainson-pea, Dark Green

Swainsona fuscoviridis

Swainson-pea, Desert Orange

Swainsona eremaea

Swainson-pea, Gypsum

Swainsona unifoliolata

Swainson-pea, Hairy

Swainsona vestita

Swainson-pea, Kneed

Swainsona reticulata

Swainson-pea, Lee's

Swainsona leeana

Swainson-pea, Limestone

Swainsona acuticarinata

Swainson-pea, Nullarbor Plain

Swainsona campestris

Swainson-pea, Purple

Swainsona purpurea

Swainson-pea, Silky

Swainsona sericea

Swainson-pea, Small-flower

Swainsona minutiflora

Swainson-pea, Small-leaf

Swainsona microphylla

Swainson-pea, Villous

Swainsona villosa

Swainson-pea, Violet

Swainsona adenophylla

Swainson-pea, Yellow

Swainsona pyrophila

Swainson-pea, Yellow-keel

Swainsona flavicarinata

Swainson-Pea, Yellow Skeleton

Swainsona laxa

Swainson-pwa, Flood-plain

Swainsona extrajacens

swainsona, Bladder

Swainsona colutoides

swainsona, Grey

Swainsona canescens

Swamp-grass, Sweet

Poa fordeana

Swamp-heath, Pink

Sprengelia incarnata

Swamp-paperbark, Western

Melaleuca cuticularis

Sword-sedge, Little

Lepidosperma curtisiae

Sword-sedge, Sandhill

Lepidosperma hispidulum

Sword-sedge, Sticky

Lepidosperma viscidum

Sword-sedge, Swamp

Lepidosperma longitudinale

Sword-sedge, Tall

Lepidosperma laterale

T

Tagasaste

Chamaecytisus palmensis  (∗)

Tagetes

Tagetes minuta  (∗)

Tah-vine

Boerhavia dominii

Tail, Cat's

Phleum pratense  (∗)

Tail, Pussy

Pentameris pallida  (∗)

tails, Regal Fox

Ptilotus angustifolius

Tails, Woolly

Ptilotus helipteroides

Tamarisk

Tamarix aphylla  (∗)

Tamarisk

Tamarix parviflora  (∗)

Tansy

Tanacetum vulgare  (∗)

Tapeweed, Denhartog's

Posidonia denhartogii

Tapeweed, Leathery

Posidonia coriacea

Tapeweed, Narrow-leaf

Posidonia sinuosa

Tar-vine

Boerhavia burbidgeana

Tar-vine, Western

Gilesia biniflora

Tara

Caesalpinia spinosa  (∗)

Tare, Golden

Vicia sativa ssp. sativa  (∗)

Tassel, Water

Ruppia maritima

Tea, Mexican

Dysphania ambrosioides  (∗)

Tea-tree, Black

Melaleuca bracteata

Tea-tree, Coast

Leptospermum laevigatum  (∗)

Tea-tree, Dryland (Moonah)

Melaleuca lanceolata

Tea-tree, Green

Leptospermum coriaceum

Tea-tree, Heath

Leptospermum myrsinoides

Tea-tree, Mountain

Leptospermum grandifolium  (∗)

Tea-tree, Prickly

Leptospermum continentale

Tea-tree, Woolly

Leptospermum lanigerum

Templetonia, Flat

Templetonia rossii

templetonia, Leafy

Templetonia stenophylla

Templetonia, Spiny

Templetonia battii

Templetonia, Thick-stemmed Broombush

Templetonia incrassata

Thistle, Cabbage

Silybum marianum  (∗)

Thistle, Card

Dipsacus sativus  (∗)

Thistle, Cotton

Onopordum acanthium  (∗)

Thistle, Creeping

Cirsium arvense var. arvense  (∗)

Thistle, Dune

Actites megalocarpus

Thistle, Hard-head

Rhaponticum repens  (∗)

Thistle, Illyrian

Onopordum illyricum  (∗)

Thistle, Milk

Sonchus oleraceus  (∗)

Thistle, Musk

Onopordum tauricum  (?e)

Thistle, Slender

Carduus pycnocephalus  (∗)

Thistle, Stemless

Onopordum acaulon  (∗)

Thistle, Swamp

Cirsium vulgare  (∗)

Thistle, Two-star

Centaurea calcitrapa  (∗)

Thistle, Winged Slender

Carduus tenuiflorus  (∗)

Thistle, Yellow-plumed

Picnomon acarna  (∗)

Thorn, Camel

Alhagi maurorum  (∗)

Thorn, Kangaroo

Acacia paradoxa

Thorn-apple, Fierce

Datura ferox  (∗)

Thorn-apple, Hoary

Datura wrightii  (∗)

Thorn-apple, Native

Datura leichhardtii  (∗)

Thorn-apple, Purple-flowered

Datura stramonium  (∗)

Thorn-apple, Recurved

Datura inoxia  (∗)

Thousands, Hundreds And

Stylidium despectum

Thread-petal, Inland

Stenopetalum anfractum

Thread-petal, Narrow

Stenopetalum lineare

Thread-petal, Narrow

Stenopetalum saxatile

Thread-petal, Pea

Stenopetalum sphaerocarpum

Thread-petal, Stinking

Stenopetalum nutans

Thread-petal, Velvety

Stenopetalum velutinum

Three-awn, Needle-leaf

Aristida capillifolia

Throatwort, Blue

Trachelium caeruleum  (?e)

Thryptomene, Grampians

Thryptomene calycina

Thumb, Tom

Dichondra repens

Thyme

Thymus vulgaris  (?e)

Thymelaea

Thymelaea passerina  (∗)

Tick-trefoil, Southern

Desmodium gunnii

Ticks, Bipinnate Beggar's

Bidens subalternans var. simulans  (∗)

Tinsel-lily, Eastern Blue

Calectasia intermedia

Tjamuluru

Acacia prainii

Tjantu (P)

Solanum orbiculatum ssp. orbiculatum

Tjilka

Solanum ferocissimum

Tjilka-tjilka

Solanum eardleyae

Tjilka-tjilka

Solanum petrophilum

Tjilyi-tjilyi

Atriplex nummularia ssp. nummularia

Tjilyi-tjilyi

Cryptandra propinqua

Tjintjirrka

Eremophila platythamnos ssp. exotrachys

Tjuntal#a

Acacia pachyacra

Tjutir#angu

Thysanotus exiliflorus

Toad-flax, Ivy-leaf

Cymbalaria muralis  (∗)

Tobacco, Coast

Nicotiana maritima

Tobacco, Corunna

Nicotiana sp. Corunna (D.E.Symon 17088)

Tobacco, False

Apalochlamys spectabilis

Tobacco, Giant

Nicotiana excelsior

Tobacco, Moon Plains

Nicotiana truncata

Tobacco, Rossette

Nicotiana rosulata ssp. rosulata

Tobacco, Slender

Nicotiana sp. Strzelecki Creek (DJD1980)

Tobacco, Small-flower

Nicotiana goodspeedii

Tobacco, Velvet

Nicotiana velutina

Tobacco, Western

Nicotiana occidentalis ssp. obliqua

Tobacco, Wild

Nicotiana simulans

Tobacco-bush, Dalhousie Springs

Nicotiana burbidgeae

Tolpis

Tolpis barbata  (∗)

Tomato

Solanum lycopersicum  (?e)

Tongue, Ox

Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa  (∗)

Tongue, Sweet Hound's

Cynoglossum suaveolens

Tongues, Hairy Pink

Rostellularia adscendens var. pogonanthera

Top, Tassel

Ptilotus clementii

Top, Yellow

Oncosiphon suffruticosum  (∗)

Trachymene, Parsnip

Trachymene thysanocarpa

Trachymene, Sponge-fruit

Trachymene ornata

Tree, Bean

Erythrina vespertilio  (?e)

Tree, Bleeding-heart

Homalanthus populifolius  (?e)

Tree, Camphor

Cinnamomum camphora  (?e)

Tree, Carob

Ceratonia siliqua  (?e)

Tree, Corkbark

Hakea divaricata

Tree, European Nettle

Celtis australis  (?e)

Tree, Itchy Powder

Lagunaria patersonii  (∗)

Tree, Judas

Cercis siliquastrum  (∗)

Tree, Princess

Paulownia tomentosa  (?e)

Tree, Thorny Coral

Erythrina sykesii  (?e)

Tree, Varnish

Ailanthus altissima  (∗)

Tree, Wild Tobacco

Solanum mauritianum  (∗)

Tree-fern

Dicksonia antarctica

Treefoil, Flinders Ranges

Tephrosia sp. Balcanoona Creek (K.Alcock AQ457802)

Trefoil, Australian

Lotus australis

Trefoil, Mulga

Tephrosia sphaerospora

Trefoil, Narrow-leaf

Lotus angustissimus  (∗)

Trefoil, Plain

Medicago praecox  (∗)

Trefoil, Red Bird's-foot

Lotus cruentus

Trefoil, Reversed

Trifolium resupinatum var. resupinatum  (∗)

Tresses, Ladies

Spiranthes elytra

Tresses, Ladies

Spiranthes sp. Late selfing white (R.Bates 909)

Trigger-plant, Beauglehole's

Stylidium beaugleholei

Trigger-plant, Book

Stylidium calcaratum

Trigger-plant, Grass

Stylidium armeria ssp. armeria

Trigger-plant, Grass

Stylidium graminifolium

Trigger-plant, Kangaroo Island

Stylidium tepperianum

Trigger-plant, Slender

Stylidium perpusillum

Trithuria

Trithuria submersa

Tritonia, Lined

Tritonia gladiolaris  (∗)

Trumpet, Broad-leaf Red

Rostellularia adscendens var. latifolia

Trumpet, Clement's Red

Rostellularia adscendens var. clementii

Trumpetbush, Yellow

Tecoma stans  (?e)

Trymalium, Grey

Trymalium wayi

Tulip, One-leaf Cape

Moraea flaccida  (∗)

Tulip, Two-leaf Cape

Moraea miniata  (∗)

Tulip, White Cape

Moraea ochroleuca  (∗)

Tumbleweed

Amaranthus albus  (∗)

Tumbleweed

Salsola australis

Turkey-bush

Eremophila deserti

Turkey-bush, Desert

Eremophila decipiens ssp. decipiens

Turkey-bush, River

Eremophila divaricata ssp. divaricata

Turnip, Mediterranean

Brassica tournefortii  (∗)

Turnip, Short-fruited Wild

Rapistrum rugosum ssp. rugosum  (∗)

Turnip, Twiggy

Brassica fruticulosa  (∗)

Turnip, White

Brassica rapa ssp. rapa  (∗)

Turnip, White

Brassica rapa ssp. oleifera  (∗)

Turnsole

Chrozophora tinctoria  (∗)

Tusks, Elephant

Proboscidea louisianica  (∗)

Tussock, Bergalia

Carex iynx

Tussock, Serrated

Nassella trichotoma  (∗)

Tussock-grass, Blue

Poa poiformis var. poiformis

Tussock-grass, Fine-leaf

Poa meionectes

Tussock-grass, Salt

Poa halmaturina

Tussock-grass, Spreading

Poa tenera

Tutsan

Hypericum androsaemum  (?e)

Twig-rush, Blue

Baumea juncea

Twig-rush, Leafy

Cladium procerum

Twig-sedge, Fine

Baumea arthrophylla

Twig-sedge, Jointed

Baumea articulata

Twig-sedge, Lax

Baumea laxa

Twig-sedge, Pale

Baumea acuta

Twig-sedge, Slender

Baumea gunnii

Twig-sedge, Soft

Baumea rubiginosa

Twig-sedge, Square

Baumea tetragona

Twin-head, Winged-fruit

Eclipta alatocarpa

Twin-heads, Yellow

Eclipta platyglossa ssp. platyglossa

Twine-rush, Coarse

Apodasmia brownii

Twine-rush, Slender

Leptocarpus tenax

Twinleaf, Clasping

Roepera howittii

Twinleaf, Climbing

Roepera eremaea

Twinleaf, Coast

Roepera billardierei

Twinleaf, Dwarf

Roepera ovata

Twinleaf, Eichler

Roepera eichleri

Twinleaf, Forked

Roepera confluens

Twinleaf, Hibrid

Roepera hybrida

Twinleaf, Koch's

Roepera kochii

Twinleaf, Lobed

Roepera crenata

Twinleaf, Marlies Square-fruit

Roepera marliesiae

Twinleaf, Notched

Roepera emarginata

Twinleaf, Pale

Roepera glauca

Twinleaf, Pointed-fruit

Roepera apiculata

Twinleaf, Rabbit-ears

Roepera compressa

Twinleaf, Rowell

Roepera rowelliae

Twinleaf, Salt-loving

Roepera halophila