Plants of
South Australia
Common names of South Australia, ordered by the last word
Search
Help

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
A
Abutilon grandifolium (?e)
Vachellia nilotica ssp. indica (∗)
Robinia pseudoacacia (∗)
Ophioglossum lusitanicum
Ophioglossum polyphyllum
Aeonium haworthii (∗)
Aeonium arboreum (∗)
Ornithogalum arabicum (?e)
Gladiolus watsonius (∗)
Alnus cordata (?e)
Medicago sativa (∗)
Cuscuta planiflora (∗)
Alyssum alyssoides (∗)
Lobularia maritima (∗)
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (∗)
Prunus dulcis (∗)
Agave americana (∗)
Aloe maculata (∗)
Alyssum linifolium (∗)
Amaranthus graecizans ssp. sylvestris (∗)
Amaranthus centralis
Amaranthus macrocarpus var. macrocarpus
Amaranthus grandiflorus
Amaranthus interruptus
Amaranthus macrocarpus var. pallidus
Amaranthus cuspidifolius
Amaranthus powellii (∗)
Amaranthus retroflexus (∗)
Amaranthus muricatus (∗)
Amaranthus deflexus (∗)
Ambrosia tenuifolia (∗)
Anacampseros australiana
Anchusa capensis (∗)
Pogonolepis muelleriana
Foeniculum vulgare (∗)
Aotus subspinescens
Aphelia pumilio
Aphelia gracilis
Momordica balsamina
Citrullus colocynthis (∗)
Solanum linnaeanum (∗)
Owenia acidula
Solanum aviculare (∗)
Solanum linearifolium
Angophora floribunda (?e)
Angophora costata ssp. costata (∗)
Malus pumila (∗)
Billardiera sp. Yorke Peninsula (P.C.Heyligers 80164)
Billardiera scandens var. scandens
Billardiera versicolor
Billardiera uniflora
Billardiera cymosa ssp. cymosa
Billardiera cymosa ssp. pseudocymosa
Pterocaulon serrulatum var. velutinum
Prunus armeniaca (∗)
Utricularia barkeri
Utricularia dichotoma
Arbutus unedo (∗)
Arctotis stoechadifolia (∗)
Urochloa piligera
Urochloa gilesii var. gilesii
Urochloa gilesii var. notochthona
Urochloa praetervisa
Triglochin sp. A Flora of Australia (G.J.Keighery 2477)
Triglochin nana
Triglochin longicarpa
Triglochin isingiana
Triglochin mucronata
Triglochin turrifera
Triglochin hexagona
Triglochin trichophora
Triglochin striata
Triglochin minutissima
Cynara cardunculus ssp. flavescens (∗)
Fraxinus angustifolia ssp. angustifolia (∗)
Fraxinus ornus (∗)
Asparagus officinalis (∗)
Asparagus plumosus (?e)
Asparagus aethiopicus (?e)
Asparagus asparagoides f. asparagoides (∗)
Felicia fruticosa (?e)
Symphyotrichum subulatum (∗)
Lysimachia linum-stellatum (∗)
Avellinia michelii (∗)
Azolla pinnata
Azolla rubra
Crataegus azarolus (∗)
Crataegus sinaica (∗)
Billardiera sericophora
Pittosporum angustifolium
B
Babiana stricta (∗)
Hysterobaeckea behrii
Euryomyrtus ramosissima ssp. ramosissima
Hysterobaeckea tuberculata
Atriplex lindleyi ssp. conduplicata
Atriplex lindleyi ssp. quadripartita
Exocarpos sparteus
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Exocarpos syrticola
Exocarpos aphyllus
Exocarpos strictus
Melissa officinalis (∗)
Moluccella laevis (?e)
Marsdenia australis
Pterostylis sanguinea
Eriochilus cucullatus
Eriochilus collinus ssp. collinus
Eriochilus collinus ssp. sericeus
Parapholis incurva (∗)
Hainardia cylindrica (∗)
Berberis thunbergii var. atropurpurea (?e)
Hordeum vulgare (∗)
Hordeum hystrix (∗)
Hordeum glaucum (∗)
Hordeum marinum (∗)
Bellardia latifolia (∗)
Bellardia viscosa (∗)
Bellardia trixago (∗)
Ocimum basilicum (?e)
Bauera rubioides
Bauhinia gilva
Vigna lanceolata var. latifolia
Catalpa bignonioides (?e)
Cymbonotus preissianus
Clematis microphylla
Polypogon monspeliensis (∗)
Polypogon maritimus (∗)
Amphipogon caricinus var. caricinus
Styphelia woodsii
Leucopogon parviflorus
Leucopogon virgatus var. virgatus
Leucopogon hirsutus
Styphelia cordifolia
Leucopogon affinis
Styphelia ericoides
Styphelia rufa
Leucopogon concurvus
Styphelia clelandii
Leucopogon costatus
Leucopogon glacialis
Calochilus cupreus
Calochilus campestris
Calochilus pruinosus
Calochilus robertsonii
Calochilus paludosus
Blennospora drummondii
Calocephalus platycephalus
Calocephalus knappii
Calocephalus citreus
Calocephalus lacteus
Calocephalus sonderi
Galium spurium (∗)
Galium compactum
Galium migrans ssp. inversum
Galium migrans ssp. migrans
Galium migrans ssp. trichogynum
Galium leiocarpum
Galium bulliformis
Galium leptogonium
Galium gaudichaudii ssp. gaudichaudii
Galium gaudichaudii ssp. parviflorum
Galium microlobum
Galium tricornutum (∗)
Galium divaricatum (∗)
Galium australe
Galium curvihirtum
Asperula gemella
Beta vulgaris ssp. maritima (∗)
Diplachne fusca ssp. fusca
Diplachne fusca ssp. muelleri
Tripogonella loliiformis
Marianthus bignoniaceus
Codonocarpus cotinifolius
Ipomoea racemigera
Gastrodia sesamoides
Agrostis capillaris (∗)
Polypogon viridis (∗)
Lachnagrostis rudis ssp. rudis
Agrostis gigantea (∗)
Agrostis venusta
Deyeuxia densa
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Deyeuxia minor
Carissa spinarum
Bertya rotundifolia
Bertya tasmanica ssp. vestita
Ornithogalum umbellatum (∗)
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Erodium carolinianum
Erodium brachycarpum (∗)
Pycnosorus chrysanthes
Craspedia haplorrhiza
Pycnosorus globosus
Pycnosorus pleiocephalus
Convolvulus arvensis (∗)
Convolvulus clementii
Convolvulus eyreanus
Convolvulus remotus
Calystegia sepium
Calystegia silvatica ssp. silvatica (∗)
Convolvulus angustissimus ssp. peninsularum
Convolvulus crispifolius
Convolvulus angustissimus ssp. angustissimus
Convolvulus recurvatus ssp. recurvatus
Convolvulus microsepalus
Soliva sessilis (∗)
Sclerolaena clelandii
Sclerolaena cristata
Sclerolaena deserticola
Sclerolaena birchii
Sclerolaena holtiana
Sclerolaena uniflora
Sclerolaena diacantha
Sclerolaena caput-casuarii
Sclerolaena parviflora
Sclerolaena fontinalis
Sclerolaena murrayae
Sclerolaena oppositicuspis
Sclerolaena costata
Sclerolaena nitida
Sclerolaena brevifolia
Sclerolaena glabra
Sclerolaena symoniana
Sclerolaena tatei
Sclerolaena bicuspis
Sclerolaena lanicuspis
Sclerolaena lanata
Christella dentata
Ornithopus compressus (∗)
Ornithopus sativus (?e)
Crotalaria cunninghamii ssp. sturtii
Crotalaria novae-hollandiae ssp. lasiophylla
Chiloglottis valida
Chiloglottis trapeziformis
Chiloglottis cornuta
Cardamine moirensis
Adriana quadripartita
Cardamine paucijuga
Cardamine microthrix
Cardamine papillata
Rorippa dictyosperma
Rorippa laciniata
Cardamine tenuifolia
Cardamine lineariloba
Cardamine flexuosa (∗)
Daviesia arthropoda
Daviesia pectinata
Daviesia genistifolia
Daviesia sejugata
Daviesia asperula ssp. obliqua
Daviesia aphylla
Daviesia ulicifolia ssp. ulicifolia
Daviesia ulicifolia ssp. aridicola
Daviesia asperula ssp. asperula
Daviesia schwarzenegger
Daviesia brevifolia
Daviesia ulicifolia ssp. incarnata
Daviesia leptophylla
Daviesia arenaria
Rubus leucostachys (∗)
Rubus ulmifolius var. ulmifolius (∗)
Rubus vestitus (∗)
Rubus ulmifolius var. anoplothyrsus (∗)
Eucalyptus dundasii (?e)
Acacia melanoxylon
Utricularia beaugleholei
Utricularia lateriflora
Utricularia violacea
Utricularia australis
Corymbia eremaea ssp. eremaea
Corymbia opaca
Lachnagrostis aemula
Lachnagrostis batesii
Lachnagrostis billardierei ssp. billardierei
Lachnagrostis palustris
Lachnagrostis punicea ssp. punicea
Lachnagrostis perennis
Lachnagrostis limitanea
Lachnagrostis robusta
Halgania erecta
Halgania andromedifolia
Poa bulbosa (∗)
Bothriochloa ewartiana
Dichanthium sericeum ssp. humilius
Bothriochloa bladhii
Dichanthium sericeum ssp. sericeum
Stypandra glauca
Thelionema caespitosum
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Wahlenbergia tumidifructa
Wahlenbergia aridicola
Wahlenbergia littoricola
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Scilla hyacinthoides (∗)
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Wahlenbergia queenslandica
Wahlenbergia preissii
Wahlenbergia fluminalis
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Wahlenbergia stricta ssp. stricta
Wahlenbergia capillaris
Wahlenbergia luteola
Chenopodium auricomum
Maireana campanulata
Maireana melanocarpa
Maireana excavata
Maireana cannonii
Maireana villosa
Maireana carnosa
Maireana integra
Maireana pentatropis
Maireana erioclada
Maireana appressa
Maireana astrotricha
Maireana radiata
Maireana ciliata
Maireana pentagona
Maireana scleroptera
Maireana oppositifolia
Maireana suaedifolia
Maireana aphylla
Maireana lobiflora
Maireana planifolia
Maireana luehmannii
Maireana sedifolia
Maireana rohrlachii
Maireana turbinata
Maireana pyramidata
Maireana georgei
Maireana microcarpa
Maireana brevifolia
Maireana trichoptera
Maireana schistocarpa
Maireana spongiocarpa
Maireana triptera
Maireana enchylaenoides
Maireana eriantha
Maireana lanosa
Eriochiton sclerolaenoides
Stemodia florulenta
Stemodia glabella
Echium vulgare (∗)
Schoenus latelaminatus
Schoenus maschalinus
Schoenus deformis
Schoenus breviculmis
Schoenus lepidosperma ssp. lepidosperma
Schoenus discifer
Schoenus nanus
Schoenus apogon
Schoenus subaphyllus
Schoenus fluitans
Schoenus sculptus
Tricostularia pauciflora
Schoenus nitens
Schoenus tesquorum
Schoenus racemosus
Schoenus carsei
Bonamia erecta
Osteocarpum salsuginosum
Threlkeldia diffusa
Osteocarpum pentapterum
Threlkeldia inchoata
Osteocarpum dipterocarpum
Acacia longifolia ssp. sophorae
Myoporum petiolatum
Myoporum viscosum
Borago officinalis (∗)
Melaleuca pauperiflora ssp. mutica
Cyanothamnus coerulescens ssp. coerulescens
Boronia inornata ssp. leptophylla
Cyanothamnus nana var. nana
Cyanothamnus nana var. pubescens
Boronia pilosa ssp. torquata
Cyanothamnus nana var. hyssopifolia
Boronia edwardsii
Boronia filifolia
Boronia parviflora
Bossiaea walkeri
Bossiaea prostrata
Bossiaea peninsularis
Bossiaea cinerea
Lagenophora stipitata
Lagenophora gunniana
Lagenophora sublyrata
Ptilotus polystachyus
Enneapogon polyphyllus
Callistemon teretifolius
Callistemon pallidus (?e)
Callistemon brachyandrus
Callistemon sieberi
Callistemon rugulosus
Callistemon wimmerensis
Millotia muelleri
Millotia perpusilla
Eucalyptus microcarpa 'Adelaide Variant'
Eucalyptus goniocalyx ssp. goniocalyx
Eucalyptus largiflorens
Eucalyptus porosa
Eucalyptus behriana
Eucalyptus lansdowneana
Eucalyptus polybractea
Eucalyptus microcarpa
Eucalyptus goniocalyx ssp. exposa
Eucalyptus cajuputea
Eucalyptus odorata
Pittosporum undulatum (∗)
Eucalyptus albens
Eucalyptus wimmerensis
Lycium ferocissimum (∗)
Lycium australe
Lycium barbarum (∗)
Pteridium esculentum ssp. esculentum
Pteris tremula
Rubus laciniatus (∗)
Rubus parvifolius
Acanthus mollis (∗)
Rosa rubiginosa (∗)
Rostraria pumila (∗)
Chorizandra enodis
Chorizandra australis
Brachypodium distachyon (∗)
Bromus madritensis (∗)
Bromus alopecuros (∗)
Bromus rubens (∗)
Bromus diandrus (∗)
Bromus arenarius
Gratiola peruviana
Gratiola pumilo
Gratiola pubescens
Genista monspessulana (∗)
Cytisus scoparius (∗)
Genista linifolia (∗)
Spartium junceum (∗)
Cytisus multiflorus (?e)
Retama raetam (∗)
Templetonia egena
Orobanche minor (∗)
Aesculus hippocastanum (?e)
Gyrostemon australasicus
Rhamnus alaternus (∗)
Fallopia convolvulus (∗)
Ajuga iva (∗)
Ajuga australis f. A (A.G.Spooner 9058)
Anchusa arvensis (∗)
Echium italicum (∗)
Tribulus eichlerianus
Allocasuarina luehmannii
Sanguisorba minor ssp. muricata (∗)
Xanthium strumarium (∗)
Dissocarpus paradoxus
Sclerolaena bicornis var. bicornis
Acaena × anserovina
Josephinia eugeniae
Solanum cinereum (∗)
Acaena echinata
Dissocarpus latifolius
Dissocarpus fontinalis
Calotis ancyrocarpa
Calotis cuneifolia
Calotis porphyroglossa
Calotis anthemoides
Calotis hispidula
Calotis kempei
Calotis latiuscula
Calotis multicaulis
Calotis scabiosifolia var. scabiosifolia
Calotis breviradiata
Calotis cymbacantha
Calotis erinacea
Calotis scapigera
Calotis plumulifera
Calotis lappulacea
Cenchrus spinifex (∗)
Medicago minima (∗)
Pentzia incana (∗)
Chrysanthemoides monilifera ssp. monilifera (∗)
Buddleja davidii (∗)
Buddleja madagascariensis (∗)
Teucrium sessiliflorum
Petalostylis cassioides
Alectryon oleifolius ssp. canescens
Trichodesma zeylanicum var. zeylanicum
Gyrostemon ramulosus
Bursaria spinosa ssp. spinosa
Gynatrix pulchella
Leucophyta brownii
Templetonia retusa
Eremophila maculata ssp. maculata
Bursaria spinosa ssp. lasiophylla
Thryptomene micrantha
Coprosma repens (∗)
Vachellia farnesiana (∗)
Cleome viscosa
Geijera linearifolia
Beyeria lechenaultii
Polygala myrtifolia (∗)
Cassinia sifton (∗)
Neobassia proceriflora
Nicotiana glauca (∗)
Solanum quadriloculatum
Eremophila clarkei
Ozothamnus turbinatus
Ozothamnus retusus
Ozothamnus decurrens
Ozothamnus scaber
Ozothamnus pholidotus
Pultenaea insularis
Pultenaea acerosa
Pultenaea dentata
Pultenaea canaliculata
Pultenaea densifolia
Pultenaea stricta
Pultenaea teretifolia var. teretifolia
Pultenaea penna
Pultenaea vestita
Pultenaea hispidula
Pultenaea trifida
Pultenaea teretifolia var. brachyphylla
Pultenaea elachista
Pultenaea laxiflora
Pultenaea pedunculata
Pultenaea involucrata
Pultenaea rigida
Pultenaea scabra
Pultenaea graveolens
Pultenaea prostrata
Pultenaea tenuifolia
Pultenaea villifera var. glabrescens
Pultenaea viscidula
Pultenaea trinervis
Pultenaea kraehenbuehlii
Pultenaea trichophylla
Pultenaea largiflorens
Ranunculus lappaceus
Ranunculus muricatus (∗)
Ranunculus sceleratus ssp. sceleratus (∗)
Ranunculus repens (∗)
Ranunculus hamatosetosus
Ranunculus pentandrus var. pentandrus
Ranunculus pentandrus var. platycarpus
Ranunculus trilobus (∗)
Ranunculus papulentus
Ranunculus sardous (∗)
Ranunculus inundatus
Ranunculus glabrifolius
Ranunculus robertsonii
Ranunculus parviflorus (∗)
Ranunculus pumilio var. politus
Ranunculus pumilio var. pumilio
Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. pilulifer
Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. sessiliflorus
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Ranunculus pachycarpus
Ranunculus trichophyllus (∗)
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Neurada procumbens (∗)
Chrysocephalum eremaeum
Leiocarpa semicalva ssp. semicalva
Schoenia ayersii
Leptorhynchos melanocarpus
Chondropyxis halophila
Gnephosis arachnoidea
Dactyloctenium australe (∗)
Leptorhynchos scaber
Craspedia variabilis
Leptorhynchos tetrachaetus
Leptorhynchos orientalis
Isoetopsis graminifolia
Pycnosorus melleus
Leptorhynchos elongatus
Leptorhynchos squamatus ssp. squamatus
Craspedia paludicola
Leptorhynchos tenuifolius
Leptorhynchos baileyi
Banksia ornata
Banksia marginata
Polypogon tenellus
Codonocarpus pyramidalis
Erodium cygnorum
Utricularia fenshamii
Alyxia buxifolia
Orobanche cernua var. australiana
Ajuga australis f. B (R.L.Taplin 972)
Calocephalus badmanii
C
Tetragonia moorei
Austrocylindropuntia cylindrica (∗)
Cylindropuntia imbricata (∗)
Austrocylindropuntia subulata (∗)
Opuntia polyacantha var. erinacea (∗)
Opuntia polyacantha var. hystricina (∗)
Opuntia robusta (∗)
Caladenia congesta
Caladenia fuscata
Caladenia prolata
Caladenia coactilis
Caladenia moschata
Caladenia cucullata
Caladenia vulgaris
Caladenia pusilla
Caladenia sp. White (R.Bates 41056)
Caladenia carnea
Calandrinia ciliata (∗)
Tribulus terrestris (∗)
Tribulus hystrix
Tribulus minutus
Tribulus macrocarpus
Gnephosis eriocarpa
Silene atocioides (?e)
Silene dioica (?e)
Silene latifolia (?e)
Phalaris canariensis (∗)
Phalaris arundinacea var. arundinacea (∗)
Phalaris arundinacea var. picta (∗)
Phalaris aquatica (∗)
Pleuropappus phyllocalymmeus
Stackhousia annua
Stackhousia megaloptera
Stackhousia clementii
Stackhousia aspericocca ssp. Cylindrical inflorescence (W.R.Barker 1418)
Stackhousia aspericocca ssp. One-sided inflorescence (W.R.Barker 697)
Stackhousia muricata ssp. Annual (W.R.Barker 2172)
Stackhousia muricata ssp. Perennial (W.R.Barker 3641)
Iberis crenata (∗)
Zygochloa paradoxa
Eragrostis australasica
Leptochloa digitata
Prostanthera striatiflora
Axonopus fissifolius (∗)
Glinus orygioides
Glinus lotoides
Glinus oppositifolius
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda
Orbea variegata (∗)
Daucus carota (∗)
Trachymene ceratocarpa
Daucus glochidiatus
Senna artemisioides ssp. coriacea
Senna artemisioides ssp. alicia
Senna multiglandulosa (∗)
Senna artemisioides ssp. filifolia
Senna artemisioides ssp. artemisioides
Senna glutinosa ssp. pruinosa
Cassinia tegulata
Cassinia arcuata
Cassinia laevis ssp. laevis
Cassinia complanata
Rostraria cristata (∗)
Silene gallica var. gallica (∗)
Silene gallica var. quinquevulnera (∗)
Silene nocturna (∗)
Silene longicaulis (?e)
Silene apetala (∗)
Silene conica (?e)
Silene armeria (?e)
Nepeta cataria (?e)
Calamintha nepeta ssp. glandulosa (∗)
Ageratina adenophora (∗)
Euphorbia tannensis ssp. eremophila
Euphorbia stevenii
Euphorbia serpens (∗)
Apium graveolens (∗)
Apium annuum
Apium prostratum var. filiforme
Apium prostratum var. prostratum
Cyclospermum leptophyllum (∗)
Centaurium pulchellum (∗)
Centaurium tenuiflorum (∗)
Centaurium erythraea (∗)
Centaurium maritimum (∗)
Schenkia australis
Sebaea ovata
Centella cordifolia
Centrolepis drummondiana
Centrolepis eremica
Centrolepis cephaloformis ssp. cephaloformis
Centrolepis cephaloformis ssp. murrayi
Centrolepis strigosa ssp. strigosa
Centrolepis aristata
Centrolepis glabra
Centrolepis fascicularis
Centrolepis polygyna
Cestrum parqui (∗)
Lysimachia minima (∗)
Gypsophila tubulosa (∗)
Chamaemelum nobile (∗)
Anthemis arvensis (∗)
Matricaria discoidea (?e)
Adonis microcarpa (∗)
Anthemis cotula (∗)
Sinapis arvensis (∗)
Raphanus raphanistrum (∗)
Syzygium australe (?e)
Withania somnifera (∗)
Solanum pseudocapsicum (∗)
Prunus laurocerasus (∗)
Prunus lusitanica (∗)
Prunus avium (∗)
Prunus cerasifera (∗)
Cerastium balearicum (∗)
Cerastium pumilum (∗)
Stellaria media (∗)
Stellaria pallida (∗)
Cerastium diffusum (∗)
Cerastium glomeratum (∗)
Cerastium semidecandrum
Hypertelis cerviana
Ornithogalum thyrsoides (∗)
Abutilon pictum (?e)
Abutilon leucopetalum
Abutilon theophrasti (∗)
Chloris pectinata
Eustachys distichophylla (∗)
Arthropodium strictum
Cicendia filiformis (∗)
Cicendia quadrangularis (∗)
Potentilla reptans (?e)
Potentilla nanopetala
Clematis aristata
Clematis decipiens
Cheilanthes distans
Cheilanthes lasiophylla
Oenothera curtiflora (?e)
Ludwigia peploides ssp. montevidensis (∗)
Trifolium glomeratum (∗)
Trifolium pilulare (∗)
Melilotus albus (∗)
Lotus subbiflorus (∗)
Trifolium lappaceum (∗)
Trifolium incarnatum var. incarnatum (∗)
Trigonella suavissima
Trifolium cherleri (∗)
Trifolium repens (∗)
Trifolium hirtum (∗)
Trifolium arvense var. arvense (∗)
Trifolium campestre (∗)
Trifolium striatum (∗)
Trifolium angustifolium (∗)
Trifolium cernuum (∗)
Trifolium pratense var. pratense (∗)
Trifolium scabrum (∗)
Trifolium resupinatum var. majus (∗)
Trifolium micranthum (∗)
Trifolium stellatum (∗)
Trifolium fragiferum var. fragiferum (∗)
Trifolium fragiferum var. pulchellum (∗)
Trifolium subterraneum (∗)
Trifolium suffocatum (∗)
Trifolium tomentosum (∗)
Trifolium dubium (∗)
Melilotus officinalis (?e)
Lycopodiella serpentina
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Phylloglossum drummondii
Psilotum nudum
Lycopodiella lateralis
Isolepis hystrix (∗)
Schoenoplectiella dissachantha
Isolepis marginata (∗)
Isolepis fluitans
Isolepis hookeriana
Schoenoplectus pungens
Schoenoplectus subulatus
Isolepis inundata
Isolepis platycarpa
Isolepis trachysperma (?n)
Bolboschoenus medianus
Isolepis cernua
Isolepis producta
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
Bolboschoenus caldwellii
Isolepis congrua
Isolepis australiensis
Isolepis stellata
Bidens pilosa var. pilosa
Glossocardia bidens
Agrostemma githago (?e)
Xanthium spinosum (∗)
Dactylis glomerata (∗)
Centaurea melitensis (∗)
Centaurea solstitialis (∗)
Brassica napus (∗)
Colobanthus apetalus
Schizaea bifida
Schizaea fistulosa
Commersonia magniflora ssp. magniflora
Androcalva tatei
Androcalva multiloba
Isopogon ceratophyllus
Petrophile multisecta
Convolvulus tedmoorei
Eucalyptus coolabah
Eucalyptus intertexta
Coopernookia strophiolata
Sclerolaena blackiana
Sclerolaena cornishiana
Sclerolaena decurrens
Sclerolaena johnsonii
Sclerolaena obliquicuspis
Sclerolaena limbata
Sclerolaena brachyptera
Sclerolaena eriacantha
Sclerolaena patenticuspis
Sclerolaena stelligera
Sclerolaena convexula
Sclerolaena parallelicuspis
Sclerolaena ventricosa
Gleichenia microphylla
Hardenbergia violacea
Symphoricarpos orbiculatus (∗)
Spartina townsendii (∗)
Desmocladus diacolpicus
Eurychorda complanata
Coriandrum sativum (∗)
Hakea lorea ssp. lorea
Hakea eyreana
Chasmanthe floribunda (∗)
Valerianella discoidea (∗)
Valerianella eriocarpa (∗)
Correa reflexa var. reflexa
Correa calycina var. halmaturorum
Correa eburnea
Correa aemula
Correa reflexa var. insularis
Correa reflexa var. scabridula
Correa backhouseana var. orbicularis
Correa pulchella
Correa calycina var. calycina
Correa decumbens
Correa backhouseana var. coriacea
Correa glabra var. turnbullii
Correa alba var. pannosa
Correa glabra var. leucoclada
Cotoneaster glaucophyllus (∗)
Cotoneaster pannosus (∗)
Cotoneaster simonsii (∗)
Gomphocarpus physocarpus (∗)
Maireana decalvans
Leptinella reptans
Cotula vulgaris var. australasica
Cotyledon orbiculata var. oblonga (∗)
Cotyledon orbiculata var. orbiculata (∗)
Brachyachne ciliaris
Cyperus brevifolius (?e)
Sporobolus virginicus
Paspalum vaginatum (∗)
Zoysia macrantha ssp. walshii
Paspalum distichum (∗)
Thinopyrum junceiforme (∗)
Ipomoea lonchophylla
Ipomoea diamantinensis
Ipomoea polymorpha
Diuris behrii
Astroloma foliosum (?e)
Styphelia humifusa
Geranium solanderi
Geranium potentilloides var. potentilloides
Geranium dissectum (∗)
Geranium retrorsum
Geranium pyrenaicum ssp. pyrenaicum (?e)
Crassula multicava ssp. multicava (∗)
Crassula spathulata (∗)
Crassula tetragona ssp. robusta (∗)
Crassula tetramera
Crassula natans var. minus (∗)
Crassula exserta
Crassula closiana
Crassula helmsii
Crassula alata var. alata (∗)
Asparagus asparagoides f. Western Cape (R.Taplin 1133) (∗)
Euphorbia falcata (∗)
Drosanthemum candens (∗)
Crepis pusilla (∗)
Carinavalva glauca
Scambopus curvipes
Arabidella eremigena
Phlegmatospermum cochlearinum
Geococcus pusillus
Lepidium coronopus (∗)
Lepidium sativum (∗)
Irenepharsus phasmatodes
Rorippa gigantea
Rorippa palustris (∗)
Phlegmatospermum richardsii
Rorippa eustylis
Pachymitus cardaminoides
Harmsiodoxa puberula
Harmsiodoxa brevipes var. brevipes
Harmsiodoxa brevipes var. major
Phlegmatospermum eremaeum
Blennodia canescens
Crowea exalata ssp. exalata (?e)
Erodium malacoides (∗)
Dysphania simulans
Dysphania platycarpa
Dysphania rhadinostachya ssp. rhadinostachya
Dysphania melanocarpa
Dysphania plantaginella
Dysphania glomulifera ssp. eremaea
Dysphania glomulifera ssp. glomulifera
Dysphania pumilio
Cryptandra setifera
Cryptandra campanulata
Cryptandra hispidula
Cryptandra sabulicola
Cryptandra myriantha
Arum italicum (∗)
Cucumis myriocarpus ssp. myriocarpus (∗)
Austrobryonia micrantha
Ecballium elaterium (∗)
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum
Euchiton involucratus
Euchiton limosus (?e)
Euchiton collinus
Gnaphalium diamantinense
Stuartina hamata
Gamochaeta americana (∗)
Gamochaeta purpurea (?e)
Stuartina muelleri
Euchiton sphaericus
Gnaphalium indutum ssp. indutum
Gnaphalium polycaulon (∗)
Vellereophyton dealbatum (∗)
Typha orientalis
Typha domingensis
Gnephosis tenuissima
Angianthus tomentosus
Angianthus preissianus
Gnephosis drummondii
Angianthus glabratus
Angianthus brachypappus
Eriochloa australiensis
Eriochloa procera
Eriochloa crebra
Psydrax latifolia
Leptomeria aphylla
Leptomeria preissiana
Echium plantagineum (∗)
Cupressus macrocarpa (∗)
Callitris gracilis
Callitris verrucosa
Callitris glaucophylla
Echinopsis huascha (?e)
Ficinia nodosa
Arabidella glaucescens
Arabidella procumbens
Arabidella filifolia
Arabidella trisecta
Arabidella nasturtium
Cryptandra tomentosa
D
Caladenia capillata
Narcissus pseudonarcissus (∗)
Dahlia imperialis (?e)
Brachyscome goniocarpa
Vittadinia cervicularis var. cervicularis
Olearia arckaringensis
Brachyscome blackii
Brachyscome melanocarpa ssp. melanocarpa
Cratystylis conocephala
Vittadinia condyloides
Podolepis arachnoidea
Brachyscome parvula
Podolepis rugata ssp. littoralis
Vittadinia dissecta var. hirta
Brachyscome rara
Brachyscome muelleri
Basedowia tenerrima
Streptoglossa adscendens
Vittadinia eremaea
Leucanthemum vulgare (∗)
Mauranthemum paludosum (∗)
Brachyscome lineariloba
Ixiochlamys filicifolia
Brachyscome decipiens
Brachyscome exilis
Brachyscome dichromosomatica var. alba
Brachyscome ciliaris var. ciliaris
Vittadinia sulcata
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata
Brachyscome eriogona
Brachyscome gilesii
Brachyscome graminea
Brachyscome aculeata
Brachyscome trachycarpa
Achnophora tatei
Erodiophyllum elderi
Vittadinia megacephala
Brachyscome campylocarpa
Cleretum bellidiforme (∗)
Brachyscome ciliaris var. lyrifolia
Argyranthemum frutescens ssp. frutescens (∗)
Minuria leptophylla
Vittadinia cuneata var. murrayensis
Dimorphotheca pluvialis (∗)
Vittadinia australasica var. australasica
Vittadinia australasica var. oricola
Vittadinia australasica var. subglabra
Vittadinia cuneata var. morrisii
Brachyscome tatei
Vittadinia nullarborensis
Brachyscome dichromosomatica var. dichromosomatica
Brachyscome perpusilla
Brachyscome ciliaris var. brachyglossa
Vittadinia pustulata
Rhodanthe tietkensii
Leucanthemum superbum (∗)
Brachyscome breviscapis
Roebuckiella similis
Brachyscome tesquorum
Ixiochlamys cuneifolia
Panaetia muelleri
Myriocephalus rudallii
Myriocephalus squamatus
Allittia uliginosa
Senecio pterophorus (∗)
Brachyscome readeri
Adenostemma lavenia (?e)
Apowollastonia stirlingii ssp. stirlingii
Allittia cardiocarpa
Brachyscome paludicola
Brachyscome diversifolia
Podolepis longipedata
Argyranthemum frutescens ssp. foeniculaceum (∗)
Brachyscome dentata
Dimorphotheca fruticosa (∗)
Brachyscome debilis
Brachyscome cuneifolia
Streptoglossa liatroides
Vittadinia blackii
Brachyscome ciliaris var. lanuginosa
Vittadinia gracilis
Brachyscome xanthocarpa
Olearia decurrens
Olearia lepidophylla
Olearia suffruticosa
Olearia axillaris
Olearia teretifolia
Olearia arida
Olearia passerinoides ssp. passerinoides
Olearia ciliata var. ciliata
Olearia floribunda
Olearia minor
Olearia ciliata var. squamifolia
Olearia calcarea
Olearia erubescens
Olearia grandiflora
Olearia pannosa ssp. cardiophylla
Olearia muelleri
Olearia rudis
Olearia picridifolia
Olearia tubuliflora
Olearia brachyphylla
Olearia incana
Olearia pimeleoides
Olearia subspicata
Olearia pannosa ssp. pannosa
Olearia microdisca
Olearia exiguifolia
Olearia magniflora
Olearia glutinosa
Olearia passerinoides ssp. glutescens
Olearia glandulosa
Olearia ramulosa
Olearia lanuginosa
Dichromochlamys dentatifolia
Dampiera lanceolata var. intermedia
Dampiera lanceolata var. lanceolata
Dampiera lanceolata var. insularis
Dampiera dysantha
Dampiera marifolia
Taraxacum khatoonae (∗)
Taraxacum acrophorum (∗)
Taraxacum ohritense (?e)
Arctotheca calendula (∗)
Taraxacum gracilens (∗)
Taraxacum cygnorum
Taraxacum hepaticolor (∗)
Taraxacum multidentatum (∗)
Swainsona viridis
Swainsona swainsonioides
Swainsona oliveri
Swainsona stipularis
Swainsona tenuis
Darwinia salina
Darwinia micropetala
Commelina benghalensis (?e)
Acacia tetragonophylla
Lamium amplexicaule var. amplexicaule (∗)
Lamium purpureum
Cedrus deodara (?e)
Eremophila gibsonii
Gossypium sturtianum var. sturtianum
Eryngium supinum
Eryngium vesiculosum
Eryngium campestre (∗)
Dischisma arenarium (∗)
Dischisma capitatum (∗)
Coleonema pulchellum (∗)
Dipogon lignosus (∗)
Lepidium latifolium (∗)
Diuris × palachila
Diuris fastidiosa
Diuris punctata var. punctata
Rumex sagittatus (∗)
Rumex crystallinus
Rumex obtusifolius (∗)
Rumex comaumensis
Rumex crispus (∗)
Rumex brownii
Rumex bidens
Rumex pulcher ssp. pulcher (∗)
Rumex pulcher ssp. woodsii (?e)
Rumex conglomeratus (∗)
Rumex tenax
Rumex dumosus
Cuscuta epithymum (∗)
Cuscuta campestris (∗)
Cuscuta suaveolens (∗)
Cuscuta tasmanica
Cuscuta victoriana
Cassytha melantha
Cassytha pubescens
Cassytha glabella f. dispar
Cassytha peninsularis
Verbesina encelioides var. encelioides (∗)
Diuris palustris
Diuris pardina
Geranium molle var. molle (∗)
Lolium temulentum var. temulentum (∗)
Oenanthe pimpinelloides (∗)
Pycnosorus eremaeus
Banksia formosa (∗)
Caleana disjuncta
Caleana minor
Lemna disperma
Lemna trisulca
Spirodela punctata
Wolffia angusta
Wolffia australiana
Actinobole uliginosum
Acanthocladium dockeri
Swainsona formosa
Eryngium ovinum
Xerothamnella parvifolia
E
Bupleurum semicompositum (∗)
Conringia orientalis (∗)
Hypochaeris glabra (∗)
Polycalymma stuartii
Goodenia pinnatifida
Elachanthus pusillus
Elachanthus glaber
Acer negundo (∗)
Sambucus nigra (∗)
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Ulmus parvifolia (?e)
Ulmus hollandica (∗)
Ulmus minor (∗)
Embadium stagnense
Embadium uncinatum
Eremophila barbata
Eremophila gibbifolia
Eremophila glabra ssp. glabra
Eremophila duttonii
Eremophila elderi
Eremophila forrestii ssp. forrestii
Eremophila gilesii ssp. gilesii
Eremophila subfloccosa ssp. glandulosa
Eremophila subfloccosa ssp. lanata
Eremophila hillii
Eremophila latrobei ssp. glabra
Eremophila longifolia
Eremophila macdonnellii
Eremophila macgillivrayi
Eremophila glabra ssp. murrayana
Eremophila sturtii
Eremophila decussata
Eremophila delisseri
Eremophila weldii
Eremophila behriana
Eremophila rotundifolia
Eremophila santalina
Eremophila alternifolia
Eremophila maculata ssp. brevifolia
Eremophila oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia
Eremophila scoparia
Eremophila parvifolia ssp. parvifolia
Eremophila arachnoides ssp. tenera
Eremophila serrulata
Eremophila crassifolia
Eremophila verrucosa ssp. brevistellata
Eremophila verrucosa ssp. verrucosa
Eremophila oppositifolia ssp. angustifolia
Eremophila willsii ssp. integrifolia
Eremophila willsii ssp. willsii
Eryngium paludosum
Acacia stenophylla
Eremophila bignoniiflora
Euryops abrotanifolius (∗)
Eutaxia microphylla
Eutaxia diffusa
Oenothera biennis (?e)
Argentipallium obtusifolium
Coronidium adenophorum
Coronidium scorpioides
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Chrysocephalum vitellinum
Schoenia ramosissima
Coronidium densifolium
Cremnothamnus thomsonii
Chrysocephalum baxteri
Xerochrysum bracteatum
Rhodanthe haigii
Gratwickia monochaeta
Coronidium gunnianum
Leiocarpa semicalva ssp. vinacea
Anemocarpa podolepidium
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Lawrencella davenportii
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Ammobium alatum (∗)
Argentipallium blandowskianum
Euphorbia maculata (∗)
Euphrasia collina ssp. tetragona
Euphrasia collina ssp. muelleri
Euphrasia collina ssp. osbornii
Euphrasia collina ssp. osbornii Fleurieu swamp form
Euphrasia collina ssp. collina
Euphrasia collina ssp. paludosa
Euphrasia scabra
Tetratheca ciliata
F
Carpobrotus sp. Short calyx (S.T.Blake 20451)
Pheladenia deformis
Caladenia latifolia
Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum (∗)
Utricularia tenella
Scaevola basedowii
Scaevola linearis ssp. confertifolia
Scaevola angustata
Scaevola hookeri
Scaevola crassifolia
Scaevola calendulacea
Scaevola aemula
Scaevola collina
Scaevola myrtifolia
Scaevola spinescens
Scaevola linearis ssp. linearis
Scaevola humilis
Scaevola depauperata
Scaevola parvibarbata
Scaevola albida
Scaevola bursariifolia
Cyperus centralis
Amaranthus hybridus (∗)
Homoranthus wilhelmii
Cenchrus macrourus (∗)
Cenchrus longisetus (∗)
Nassella tenuissima (?e)
Felicia echinata (?e)
Hannafordia bissillii ssp. bissillii
Ferula communis ssp. communis (∗)
Trigonella monspeliaca (∗)
Trifolium ornithopodioides (∗)
Anogramma leptophylla
Histiopteris incisa
Asplenium subglandulosum
Adiantum aethiopicum
Cheilanthes sieberi ssp. pseudovellea
Cyrtomium falcatum (∗)
Cheilanthes sieberi ssp. sieberi
Asplenium flabellifolium
Lindsaea linearis
Festuca benthamiana
Austrofestuca littoralis
Festuca rubra (∗)
Vulpia myuros
Vulpia myuros f. megalura (∗)
Vulpia ciliata (∗)
Festuca pratensis (∗)
Vulpia bromoides (∗)
Vulpia myuros f. myuros (∗)
Festuca arundinacea (∗)
Tanacetum parthenium (∗)
Amsinckia lycopsoides (∗)
Amsinckia calycina (∗)
Opuntia monacantha (∗)
Ficus carica (∗)
Carpobrotus edulis ssp. edulis (∗)
Opuntia ficus-indica (∗)
Ficus brachypoda
Filago pygmaea (∗)
Filago pyramidata (∗)
Digitaria ctenantha
Caladenia mentiens
Pseudotsuga menziesii (?e)
Abies pinsapo (?e)
Senna pleurocarpa var. pleurocarpa
Senecio quadridentatus
Senecio hispidissimus
Senecio hispidulus
Senecio squarrosus
Senecio dolichocephalus
Senecio longicollaris
Senecio glomeratus ssp. glomeratus
Senecio minimus
Maireana coronata
Ferraria crispa ssp. crispa (∗)
Orthrosanthus multiflorus
Platylobium obtusangulum
Cyperus nervulosus
Cyperus squarrosus
Cyperus castaneus
Cyperus rigidellus
Cyperus hamulosus
Cyperus sanguinolentus
Cyperus congestus (∗)
Cyperus dactylotes
Cyperus flaccidus
Cyperus gunnii ssp. gunnii
Cyperus gilesii
Cyperus lucidus
Cyperus rotundus (∗)
Cyperus iria
Cyperus exaltatus
Isolepis levynsiana (∗)
Cyperus concinnus
Cyperus alterniflorus
Cyperus difformis
Hypochaeris radicata (∗)
Linum usitatissimum (∗)
Linum marginale
Phormium tenax (?e)
Linum trigynum (∗)
Linum strictum ssp. strictum (∗)
Dianella revoluta var. divaricata
Dianella brevicaulis
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta
Dianella callicarpa
Dianella longifolia var. grandis
Dianella porracea
Camelina alyssum (∗)
Conyza bilbaoana (∗)
Erigeron karvinskianus (∗)
Conyza canadensis var. canadensis (∗)
Conyza bonariensis (∗)
Conyza sumatrensis (∗)
Urospermum dalechampii (?e)
Iseilema vaginiflorum
Iseilema membranaceum
Descurainia sophia (∗)
Sparaxis bulbifera (∗)
Alstroemeria psittacina (∗)
Amaranthus caudatus (∗)
Kickxia spuria ssp. integrifolia (∗)
Kickxia elatine ssp. crinita (∗)
Kickxia elatine ssp. elatine (∗)
Drosera finlaysoniana
Holcus annuus (∗)
Holcus lanatus (∗)
Phyla canescens (∗)
Myosotis australis
Plagiobothrys elachanthus
Plagiobothrys plurisepaleus
Myosotis sylvatica (∗)
Myosotis discolor ssp. discolor (∗)
Ptilotus sp. Arckaringa (D.J.Duval 1958)
Hordeum leporinum (∗)
Ptilotus sessilifolius
Ptilotus propinquus
Ptilotus incanus
Ptilotus semilanatus
Ptilotus xerophilus
Alopecurus aequalis (∗)
Alopecurus geniculatus (∗)
Alopecurus pratensis (∗)
Ptilotus murrayi
Ptilotus fusiformis
Ptilotus nobilis
Ptilotus disparilis
Ptilotus parvifolius
Ptilotus macrocephalus
Ptilotus latifolius
Digitalis purpurea (?e)
Pityrodia loricata
Freesia cultivar (∗)
Thysanotus wangariensis
Thysanotus tenellus
Thysanotus baueri
Thysanotus racemoides
Thysanotus tuberosus ssp. parviflorus
Thysanotus tuberosus ssp. tuberosus
Thysanotus patersonii
Thysanotus fractiflexus
Calytrix tetragona
Calytrix involucrata
Calytrix gypsophila
Calytrix carinata
Calytrix glaberrima
Fimbristylis velata
Fimbristylis sieberiana
Fimbristylis aestivalis
Fuchsia magellanica (∗)
Eremophila latrobei ssp. latrobei
Eremophila freelingii
Eremophila bowmanii ssp. latifolia
Fumaria bastardii (∗)
Fumaria capreolata (∗)
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis (∗)
Fumaria densiflora (∗)
Fumaria indica (∗)
Fumaria parviflora var. parviflora (∗)
Fumaria muralis ssp. muralis (∗)
Vittadinia pterochaeta
Ixiochlamys nana
Cheiranthera volubilis
Cyperus alterniflorus f. Oodnadatta (K.L.Wilson 4612)
Leucopogon verticillatus (?e)
G
Gaillardia grandiflora (?e)
Aizoon pubescens (∗)
Aizoon secundum (∗)
Calostemma luteum
Allium vineale (∗)
Tulbaghia violacea (?e)
Zostera muelleri ssp. mucronata
Zostera muelleri ssp. muelleri
Zostera muelleri var. Estuarine (E.L.Robertson 13 Oct 1981)
Zostera tasmanica
Gazania linearis (∗)
Gazania rigens (∗)
Persoonia juniperina
Pelargonium domesticum (∗)
Pelargonium × asperum (∗)
Teucrium corymbosum
Teucrium reidii
Teucrium albicaule
Acacia georginae
Acacia pruinocarpa
Eucalyptus brachycalyx
Matthiola incana (∗)
Eucalyptus campaspe (?e)
Hedychium gardnerianum (?e)
Gladiolus communis ssp. byzantinus (∗)
Gladiolus tristis (∗)
Gladiolus undulatus (∗)
Adenanthos macropodianus
Adenanthos terminalis
Tecticornia flabelliformis
Salicornia quinqueflora ssp. quinqueflora
Tecticornia pergranulata ssp. divaricata
Tecticornia pergranulata ssp. elongata
Tecticornia pergranulata ssp. pergranulata
Tecticornia pruinosa
Tecticornia indica ssp. leiostachya
Tecticornia triandra
Tecticornia syncarpa
Tecticornia halocnemoides ssp. halocnemoides
Tecticornia halocnemoides ssp. longispicata
Tecticornia arbuscula
Tecticornia tenuis
Salicornia blackiana
Sphaerolobium minus
Glycine latrobeana
Glycine canescens
Glycine microphylla
Glycine rubiginosa
Glycine clandestina
Glycine tabacina
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Trichanthodium skirrophorum
Laburnum anagyroides (∗)
Goodia medicaginea
Lamarckia aurea (∗)
Goodenia berringbinensis
Goodenia blackiana
Goodenia amplexans
Goodenia valdentata
Goodenia gracilis
Goodenia lunata
Goodenia havilandii
Goodenia ovata
Goodenia elongata
Goodenia fascicularis
Goodenia willisiana
Goodenia anfracta
Goodenia glauca
Goodenia ramelii
Goodenia gypsicola
Goodenia cycloptera
Goodenia heterochila
Goodenia pusilliflora
Goodenia benthamiana
Goodenia glabra
Goodenia heteromera
Goodenia varia
Goodenia calcarata
Goodenia humilis
Goodenia cycnopotamica
Goodenia micrantha
Goodenia berardiana
Goodenia vernicosa
Goodenia albiflora
Goodenia robusta
Goodenia xanthosperma
Dysphania cristata
Chenopodium desertorum ssp. desertorum
Chenopodium desertorum ssp. rectum
Chenopodium erosum
Chenopodium glaucum (?n)
Einadia polygonoides (?e)
Chenopodium desertorum ssp. anidiophyllum
Chenopodium nitrariaceum
Scleroblitum atriplicinum
Dysphania multifida (∗)
Chenopodium gaudichaudianum
Chenopodium desertorum ssp. microphyllum
Chenopodium vulvaria (∗)
Chenopodium curvispicatum
Galium aparine (∗)
Galium murale (∗)
Ulex europaeus (∗)
Berberis aquifolium (∗)
Sorghum halepense (∗)
Sorghum almum (∗)
Phalaris minor (∗)
Ehrharta longiflora (∗)
Anthoxanthum aristatum (∗)
Schismus arabicus (∗)
Echinochloa colona (∗)
Austrostipa nitida
Echinochloa crus-pavonis (∗)
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon (∗)
Cynodon dactylon var. pulchellus
Cenchrus ciliaris (∗)
Briza maxima (∗)
Setaria constricta
Paractaenum refractum
Psilurus incurvus (∗)
Eriachne helmsii
Stenotaphrum secundatum (∗)
Cenchrus pennisetiformis (∗)
Tragus australianus
Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus
Echinochloa crus-galli (∗)
Perotis rara
Panicum coloratum (∗)
Walwhalleya proluta
Austrostipa setacea
Digitaria brownii
Digitaria ciliaris (∗)
Digitaria ischaemum (∗)
Cynosurus cristatus (∗)
Eleusine indica (∗)
Enteropogon acicularis
Enteropogon ramosus
Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha
Fimbristylis dichotoma
Lachnagrostis filiformis
Chloris virgata (∗)
Catapodium rigidum (∗)
Dactyloctenium radulans
Uranthoecium truncatum
Echinopogon ovatus
Cenchrus setaceus (∗)
Panicum antidotale (∗)
Chrysopogon fallax
Eleusine tristachya (∗)
Poa sieberiana var. hirtella
Romulea rosea var. australis (∗)
Lagurus ovatus (∗)
Aristida holathera var. holathera
Cenchrus clandestinus (∗)
Imperata cylindrica
Romulea minutiflora (∗)
Glyceria australis
Glyceria declinata (∗)
Ammophila arenaria (∗)
Hemarthria uncinata var. uncinata
Eriachne mucronata
Aristida contorta
Schismus barbatus (∗)
Amphibromus neesii
Austrostipa macalpinei
Cortaderia selloana (∗)
Ehrharta erecta (∗)
Phalaris paradoxa (∗)
Sporobolus africanus (∗)
Ehrharta calycina (∗)
Triodia irritans
Triodia lanigera
Triodia scariosa
Eriachne pulchella ssp. pulchella
Ehrharta villosa var. maxima (∗)
Bothriochloa macra
Melinis repens (∗)
Bromus catharticus (∗)
Paractaenum novae-hollandiae ssp. reversum
Chloris gayana (∗)
Cynosurus echinatus (∗)
Urochloa mosambicensis (∗)
Cymbopogon ambiguus
Anthoxanthum odoratum (∗)
Commelina ensifolia (?n)
Poa drummondiana
Dichanthium annulatum (∗)
Briza minor (∗)
Sporobolus mitchellii
Cymbopogon obtectus
Vulpia fasciculata (∗)
Vulpia muralis (∗)
Sporobolus creber (?n)
Sporobolus elongatus var. elongatus
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus (∗)
Amphipogon strictus
Setaria verticillata (∗)
Digitaria sanguinalis (∗)
Amphibromus sinuatus
Hyparrhenia hirta (∗)
Sphenopus divaricatus (∗)
Microlaena stipoides var. stipoides
Erophila verna ssp. praecox (∗)
Erophila verna ssp. verna (∗)
Chloris truncata
Sporobolus caroli
Caesia calliantha
Caesia parviflora var. minor
Xanthorrhoea australis
Xanthorrhoea thorntonii
Xanthorrhoea semiplana ssp. semiplana
Xanthorrhoea minor ssp. lutea
Xanthorrhoea quadrangulata
Xanthorrhoea caespitosa
Xanthorrhoea semiplana ssp. tateana
Zostera muelleri ssp. capricorni
Pterostylis plumosa
Pterostylis curta
Pterostylis bryophila
Pterostylis xerophila
Pterostylis nana
Pterostylis ovata
Pterostylis chlorogramma
Pterostylis sp. Hale (R.Bates 21725)
Pterostylis robusta
Pterostylis mutica
Pterostylis despectans
Pterostylis cucullata ssp. sylvicola
Pterostylis arenicola
Pterostylis ingens
Pterostylis falcata
Pterostylis lustra
Pterostylis foliata
Pterostylis cucullata ssp. cucullata
Pterostylis alata
Pterostylis striata
Pterostylis tenuissima
Pterostylis cycnocephala
Pterostylis flavovirens
Pterostylis melagramma
Pterostylis pusilla
Pterostylis corpulenta
Pterostylis concinna
Pterostylis psammophila
Pterostylis biseta
Pterostylis planulata
Caladenia transitoria ssp. isolata
Grevillea pterosperma
Grevillea angustiloba ssp. angustiloba
Grevillea angustiloba ssp. wirregaensis
Grevillea quinquenervis
Grevillea eriostachya
Grevillea parallelinervis
Grevillea lavandulacea ssp. lavandulacea
Grevillea halmaturina ssp. halmaturina
Grevillea ilicifolia ssp. lobata
Grevillea pauciflora ssp. leptophylla
Grevillea pauciflora ssp. pauciflora
Grevillea lavandulacea ssp. rogersii
Grevillea rosmarinifolia ssp. rosmarinifolia (∗)
Grevillea aspera
Grevillea stenobotrya
Grevillea treueriana
Grevillea halmaturina ssp. laevis
Grevillea aquifolium
Grevillea sarissa ssp. umbellifera
Grevillea albiflora
Newcastelia spodiotricha
Newcastelia cephalantha
Newcastelia bracteosa
Neatostema apulum (∗)
Buglossoides arvensis (∗)
Acrotriche cordata
Acrotriche halmaturina
Acrotriche fasciculiflora
Acrotriche patula
Acrotriche depressa
Physalis peruviana (∗)
Physalis hederifolia (∗)
Hypolepis dicksonioides (∗)
Dennstaedtia davallioides
Hypolepis rugosula
Chthonocephalus pseudevax
Homoranthus homoranthoides
Senecio cunninghamii var. cunninghamii
Senecio cunninghamii var. flindersensis
Senecio laceratus
Senecio anethifolius ssp. anethifolius
Senecio anethifolius ssp. brevibracteolatus
Senecio linearifolius var. linearifolius
Senecio gregorii
Senecio gawlerensis
Senecio helichrysoides
Senecio gypsicola
Senecio orarius
Delairea odorata (∗)
Senecio macrocarpus
Senecio phelleus
Senecio picridioides
Senecio odoratus
Senecio biserratus
Senecio lanibracteus
Senecio hypoleucus
Senecio glossanthus
Senecio productus ssp. productus
Senecio psilocarpus
Senecio behrianus
Senecio runcinifolius
Senecio glomeratus ssp. longifructus
Senecio euclaensis
Nerine sarniensis (?e)
Hibbertia fasciculata
Hibbertia australis
Hibbertia riparia
Hibbertia hirsuta
Hibbertia crinita
Hibbertia glebosa ssp. oblonga
Hibbertia crispula
Hibbertia pallidiflora
Hibbertia paeninsularis
Hibbertia obtusibracteata
Hibbertia platyphylla ssp. halmaturina
Hibbertia platyphylla ssp. major
Hibbertia empetrifolia ssp. radians
Hibbertia sericea
Hibbertia devitata
Hibbertia exutiacies
Hibbertia glebosa ssp. glebosa
Hibbertia virgata
Hibbertia tenuis
Hibbertia sessiliflora
Eucalyptus arcana
Eucalyptus torquata (∗)
Eucalyptus cosmophylla
Eucalyptus gongylocarpa
Eucalyptus petiolaris
Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. cladocalyx
Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. minima
Eucalyptus paludicola
Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. petila
Eucalyptus forrestiana (?e)
Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. arida
Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. crassa
Eucalyptus ovata ssp. grandiflora
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. megalocarpa
Eucalyptus woodwardii (?e)
Corymbia citriodora (?e)
Eucalyptus viminalis ssp. viminalis
Eucalyptus dalrympleana ssp. dalrympleana
Eucalyptus fasciculosa
Corymbia ficifolia (∗)
Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. camaldulensis
Eucalyptus viminalis ssp. cygnetensis
Eucalyptus stoatei (?e)
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. stephaniae
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. pruinosa
Eucalyptus pauciflora ssp. pauciflora
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. leucoxylon
Eucalyptus bicostata
Corymbia maculata (∗)
Eucalyptus ovata ssp. ovata
Eucalyptus saligna (∗)
Commicarpus australis
Lycopus australis
Gentianella gunniana
Teucrium grandiusculum ssp. pilosum
Teucrium racemosum
Senecio megaglossus
H
Celtis occidentalis (?e)
Haeckeria cassiniiformis
Haeckeria punctulata
Periballia minuta (∗)
Aira elegantissima (∗)
Pentameris airoides ssp. airoides (∗)
Aira caryophyllea (∗)
Aira cupaniana (∗)
Deschampsia cespitosa (∗)
Hakea rostrata
Hakea mitchellii
Hakea cycloptera
Hakea aenigma
Hakea carinata
Hakea ednieana
Hakea repullulans
Hakea francisiana
Hakea leucoptera ssp. leucoptera
Hakea laurina (∗)
Hakea sericea (?e)
Hakea vittata
Hakea rugosa
Hakea nodosa
Halgania cyanea
Cheiranthera alternifolia
Goodenia vilmoriniae
Centaurea nigra (?e)
Leporella fimbriata
Dierama pendulum (∗)
Tordylium apulum (∗)
Leontodon saxatilis (∗)
Crepis dioscoridis (?e)
Crepis vesicaria ssp. taraxicifolia (∗)
Crepis foetida ssp. foetida (∗)
Crepis capillaris (∗)
Crataegus monogyna (∗)
Taeniatherum caput-medusae (∗)
Cephalipterum drummondii
Ptilotus erubescens
Prunella vulgaris (∗)
Gratiola pedunculata
Erica baccans (∗)
Monotoca scoparia
Brachyloma ericoides ssp. ericoides
Epacris impressa
Brachyloma daphnoides
Stenanthera conostephioides
Brachyloma ciliatum
Styphelia adscendens
Daboecia cantabrica (∗)
Brachyloma ericoides ssp. bicolor
Lissanthe strigosa ssp. subulata
Erica lusitanica (∗)
Erica arborea (∗)
Rinzia orientalis
Micromyrtus ciliata
Rinzia ericea ssp. insularis
Calytrix smeatoniana
Rinzia ericaea ssp. ericaea
Thryptomene ericaea
Leontodon rhagadioloides (∗)
Heliotropium inexplicitum
Heliotropium amplexicaule (∗)
Heliotropium cunninghamii
Heliotropium moorei
Heliotropium tanythrix
Heliotropium asperrimum
Heliotropium curassavicum (∗)
Heliotropium pachyphyllum
Heliotropium filaginoides
Corybas fordhamii
Corybas despectans
Corybas sp. aff. diemenicus (Coastal)
Corybas expansus
Corybas dentatus
Corybas unguiculatus
Corybas incurvus
Corybas diemenicus
Hemichroa diandra
Hemichroa mesembryanthema
Hemichroa pentandra
Hyoscyamus niger (∗)
Asplenium bulbiferum ssp. gracillimum
Herniaria cinerea (∗)
Erodium sp. Blesing (J.R.Wheeler 471)
Erodium aureum (∗)
Erodium crinitum
Alyogyne sp. Great Victoria Desert (D.J.Edinger 6212)
Hibiscus sturtii var. grandiflorus
Hibiscus sturtii var. sturtii
Alyogyne huegelii
Hibiscus brachysiphonius
Alyogyne sp. Walkers Rocks (M.L.Evans 259) (?n)
Alyogyne pinoniana
Hibiscus sturtii var. muelleri
Hibiscus solanifolius
Melhania oblongifolia
Zaleya galericulata ssp. galericulata
Trianthema triquetra
Ilex aquifolium (∗)
Grevillea dilatata
Grevillea ilicifolia ssp. ilicifolia
Alcea rosea (∗)
Malva weinmanniana
Melianthus major (∗)
Melaleuca armillaris ssp. armillaris (∗)
Melaleuca interioris
Melaleuca uncinata
Melaleuca acuminata ssp. acuminata
Melaleuca decussata
Melaleuca glomerata
Melaleuca nanophylla
Melaleuca eleuterostachya
Melaleuca xerophila
Melaleuca quadrifaria
Melaleuca trichostachya
Melaleuca armillaris ssp. akineta
Melaleuca oxyphylla
Melaleuca leiocarpa
Melaleuca gibbosa
Melaleuca brevifolia
Melaleuca wilsonii
Melaleuca fulgens ssp. corrugata
Acrotriche serrulata
Acrotriche affinis
Tecoma capensis (?e)
Lonicera fragrantissima (?e)
Leycesteria formosa (∗)
Pterostylis exalla
Arisarum vulgare (∗)
Humulus lupulus (∗)
Dodonaea petiolaris
Dodonaea microzyga var. microzyga
Dodonaea baueri
Dodonaea stenozyga
Dodonaea intricata
Dodonaea hexandra
Dodonaea humilis
Dodonaea lobulata
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. angustissima
Dodonaea subglandulifera
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. mucronata
Dodonaea bursariifolia
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. spatulata
Dodonaea tepperi
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. cuneata
Rumex vesicarius (∗)
Marrubium vulgare (∗)
Glaucium corniculatum (∗)
Ceratophyllum demersum
Cynoglossum australe
Hovea heterophylla
Hovea trisperma (∗)
Howittia trilocularis
Solanum scabrum (?e)
Muscari armeniacum (∗)
Muscari comosum (∗)
Eichhornia crassipes (∗)
Dipodium roseum
Dipodium pardalinum
Hydrangea macrophylla (?e)
Hydrilla verticillata
Bacopa monnieri (∗)
Dodonaea procumbens
Eucalyptus steedmanii
I
Aptenia cordifolia (∗)
Mesembryanthemum crystallinum (∗)
Mesembryanthemum aitonis (∗)
Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum (∗)
Grevillea nematophylla ssp. nematophylla
Themeda avenacea
Grevillea striata
Acacia kempeana
Leptorhynchos waitzia
Waitzia acuminata var. acuminata
Rhodanthe citrina
Indigofera australis ssp. hesperia
Indigofera basedowii
Indigofera linnaei
Indigofera psammophila
Indigofera ewartiana
Indigofera linifolia
Indigofera longibractea
Indigofera georgei
Indigofera helmsii
Indigofera australis ssp. australis
Indigofera colutea
Indigofera cornuligera ssp. cornuligera
Indigofera leucotricha
Phytolacca octandra (?e)
Olearia stuartii
Pluchea dentex
Stemodia viscosa
Iris unguicularis (∗)
Moraea aristata (∗)
Iris albicans (∗)
Iris germanica (∗)
Iris orientalis (∗)
Moraea setifolia (∗)
Lomandra multiflora ssp. dura
Lomandra effusa
Eucalyptus tricarpa ssp. tricarpa (?e)
Isotoma scapigera
Isotoma petraea
Isotoma fluviatilis ssp. australis
Senecio angulatus (∗)
Hedera helix ssp. helix (∗)
Glechoma hederacea (∗)
Einadia nutans ssp. eremaea
Ixia cultivar (∗)
Ixia viridiflora (∗)
Ixia polystachya (∗)
Ixia maculata (∗)
Leiocarpa brevicompta
Leiocarpa supina
Leiocarpa tomentosa
Ixodia achillaeoides ssp. achillaeoides
Ixodia flindersica
Ixodia achillaeoides ssp. arenicola
Ixodia achillaeoides ssp. alata
J
Rumex spinosus (∗)
Jasminum didymum ssp. lineare
Jasminum polyanthum (?e)
Ammannia multiflora
Eucalyptus glomerosa
Soliva anthemifolia (∗)
Hypericum canariense (?e)
Narcissus jonquilla (∗)
Clematis vitalba (∗)
Alternanthera nodiflora
Alternanthera sp. A Flora of New South Wales (M.Gray 5187)
Alternanthera denticulata
Alternanthera angustifolia
Myoporum insulare
K
Acacia subcontorta
Acacia aneura var. intermedia
Dysphania kalpari
Solanum centrale
Solanum laciniatum
Pelargonium inodorum
Sporobolus actinocladus
Kennedia nigricans (∗)
Seringia elliptica
Hibiscus tridactylites (∗)
Hibiscus verdcourtii
Todea barbara
Centranthus ruber ssp. ruber (∗)
Centaurea moncktonii (∗)
Centaurea paniculata (?e)
Scleranthus minusculus
Scleranthus pungens
Scleranthus diander
Polygonum bellardii (∗)
Persicaria capitata (?e)
Persicaria lapathifolia
Polygonum arenastrum (∗)
Polygonum aviculare (∗)
Persicaria decipiens
Persicaria maculosa (∗)
Polygonum plebeium
Persicaria praetermissa
Persicaria prostrata
Melia azedarach (?e)
Brachychiton populneus ssp. populneus (∗)
Brachychiton gregorii
Cyperus sphaeroideus
L
Hoheria populnea (?e)
Lachenalia bulbifera (?e)
Gladiolus carneus (∗)
Amaryllis belladonna (∗)
Gladiolus angustus (∗)
Isotropis wheeleri
Lantana camara (∗)
Abutilon otocarpum
Abutilon fraseri ssp. diplotrichum
Abutilon fraseri ssp. fraseri
Abutilon cryptopetalum ssp. Grey leaves (R.Bates 3115)
Abutilon cryptopetalum ssp. cryptopetalum
Abutilon oxycarpum var. oxycarpum
Abutilon malvaefolium
Abutilon halophilum
Abutilon macrum
Consolida ajacis (?e)
Laurus nobilis (?e)
Viburnum tinus (∗)
Lavandula stoechas ssp. stoechas (∗)
Lavandula dentata var. candicans (∗)
Lawrencia glomerata
Lawrencia spicata
Lawrencia berthae
Lawrencia squamata
Olax obcordata
Lechenaultia aphylla
Lechenaultia striata
Lechenaultia divaricata
Allium paniculatum ssp. paniculatum (∗)
Allium scorodoprasum ssp. scorodoprasum (?e)
Allium ampeloprasum (∗)
Prasophyllum litorale
Prasophyllum spicatum
Prasophyllum pruinosum
Prasophyllum praecox
Prasophyllum fitzgeraldii
Prasophyllum goldsackii
Prasophyllum tortilis
Prasophyllum sp. Enigma (R.Bates 2350)
Prasophyllum constrictum
Prasophyllum sp. Bushfires (R.S.Rogers 2681)
Prasophyllum occultans
Prasophyllum calcicola
Prasophyllum pallidum
Prasophyllum validum
Prasophyllum fecundum
Prasophyllum frenchii
Prasophyllum murfetii
Prasophyllum australe
Prasophyllum collinum
Prasophyllum odoratum
Prasophyllum sp. Coast sandhills (Hj.Eichler 14100)
Prasophyllum occidentale
Leionema hillebrandii
Leptosema chambersii
Claytonia perfoliata (∗)
Lactuca serriola f. serriola (∗)
Lactuca serriola f. integrifolia (?e)
Lactuca saligna (∗)
Eremophila polyclada
Duma coccoloboides
Duma horrida ssp. horrida
Duma florulenta
Muehlenbeckia diclina ssp. diclina
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Zantedeschia aethiopica (∗)
Canna × generalis (∗)
Scilla peruviana (?e)
Crinum flaccidum
Dracunculus vulgaris (?e)
Calostemma abdicatum
Calostemma purpureum
Bulbine alata
Caesia parviflora var. parviflora
Corynotheca licrota
Corynotheca micrantha var. divaricata
Chasmanthe aethiopica (∗)
Ottelia ovalifolia ssp. ovalifolia
Zephyranthes candida (?e)
Citrus glauca
Glycyrrhiza glabra (∗)
Glycyrrhiza acanthocarpa
Lobelia erinus (∗)
Lobelia anceps
Lobelia browniana
Lobelia concolor
Lobelia simplicicaulis
Lobelia pratioides
Lobelia irrigua
Lobelia beaugleholei
Lobelia gibbosa
Lobelia rhombifolia
Lobelia heterophylla ssp. centralis
Rubus loganobaccus (∗)
Orianthera nuda
Logania crassifolia
Logania linifolia
Logania insularis
Logania ovata
Logania recurva
Logania saxatilis
Logania scabrella
Logania minor
Logfia gallica (∗)
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Lythrum junceum (∗)
Lythrum salicaria
Lythrum paradoxum
Lythrum wilsonii
Lotus preslii (∗)
Lotus uliginosus (∗)
Eragrostis elongata
Eragrostis brownii
Eragrostis exigua
Eragrostis tenellula
Eragrostis speciosa
Eragrostis infecunda
Eragrostis dielsii
Eragrostis mexicana (∗)
Eragrostis basedowii
Eragrostis barrelieri (∗)
Eragrostis falcata
Eragrostis leptocarpa
Eragrostis minor (∗)
Eragrostis pergracilis
Eragrostis kennedyae
Eragrostis parviflora
Eragrostis pilosa (∗)
Eragrostis confertiflora
Eragrostis cilianensis (∗)
Eragrostis superba (∗)
Eragrostis curvula (∗)
Eragrostis trichophora (∗)
Cullen graveolens
Sida rohlenae ssp. rohlenae
Ludwigia palustris (∗)
Lupinus angustifolius (?e)
Lupinus cosentinii (∗)
Bulbine bulbosa
Bulbine semibarbata
M
Sherardia arvensis (∗)
Eucalyptus botryoides (?e)
Adiantum capillus-veneris
Eucalyptus oleosa ssp. ampliata
Eucalyptus canescens ssp. beadellii
Eucalyptus burracoppinensis
Eucalyptus pileata
Eucalyptus minniritchi
Eucalyptus cretata
Eucalyptus repullulans
Eucalyptus diversifolia ssp. diversifolia
Eucalyptus peninsularis
Eucalyptus gillii
Eucalyptus trivalva
Eucalyptus capitanea
Eucalyptus gypsophila
Eucalyptus dumosa
Eucalyptus flindersii
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. victoriensis
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. viridans
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. eucentrica
Eucalyptus phenax ssp. compressa
Eucalyptus rugosa
Eucalyptus mannensis ssp. mannensis
Eucalyptus gillenii
Eucalyptus remota
Eucalyptus cyanophylla
Eucalyptus leptophylla
Eucalyptus calcareana
Eucalyptus canescens ssp. canescens
Eucalyptus eremicola ssp. peeneri
Eucalyptus pimpiniana
Eucalyptus albopurpurea
Eucalyptus conglobata ssp. conglobata
Eucalyptus calycogona ssp. calycogona
Eucalyptus calycogona ssp. trachybasis
Eucalyptus oleosa ssp. oleosa
Eucalyptus percostata
Eucalyptus oxymitra
Eucalyptus calycogona ssp. spaffordii
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. socialis
Eucalyptus eremophila ssp. eremophila (?e)
Eucalyptus gamophylla
Eucalyptus vokesensis
Eucalyptus eremicola ssp. eremicola
Eucalyptus gracilis
Eucalyptus phenax ssp. phenax
Eucalyptus alatissima
Eucalyptus diversifolia ssp. hesperia
Eucalyptus wyolensis
Eucalyptus yalatensis
Eucalyptus incrassata
Eucalyptus yumbarrana
Templetonia aculeata
Eucalyptus spathulata ssp. spathulata (?e)
Althaea australis
Modiola caroliniana (∗)
Radyera farragei
Malva pseudolavatera (∗)
Malva neglecta (?e)
Malva arborea (∗)
Malvastrum americanum var. americanum
Avicennia marina ssp. marina
Eriochlamys behrii
Eriochlamys cupularis
Eriochlamys eremaea
Acer campestre (?e)
Acer pseudoplatanus (∗)
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Bidens pilosa var. minor (∗)
Calendula officinalis (∗)
Calendula arvensis (∗)
Cannabis sativa (?e)
Pterostylis pedunculata
Corymbia calophylla (∗)
Cucurbita pepo (?e)
Ornduffia umbricola var. beaugleholei
Ornduffia umbricola var. umbricola
Ornduffia reniformis
Puccinellia ciliata (∗)
Puccinellia stricta
Malva parviflora (∗)
Nymphoides geminata
Nymphoides crenata
Mirabilis jalapa (∗)
Lomandra juncea
Lomandra fibrata
Lomandra multiflora ssp. multiflora
Lomandra densiflora
Lomandra collina
Lomandra sororia
Lomandra micrantha ssp. micrantha
Lomandra micrantha ssp. tuberculata
Lomandra nana
Lomandra longifolia
Lomandra caespitosa
Lomandra filiformis ssp. coriacea
Lomandra leucocephala ssp. robusta
Guilleminea densa (∗)
Matricaria chamomilla (∗)
Mazus pumilio
Poa annua (∗)
Poa infirma (∗)
Poa pratensis (∗)
Sclerochloa dura (∗)
Medicago orbicularis (∗)
Medicago truncatula (∗)
Medicago laciniata (∗)
Medicago rugosa (∗)
Medicago italica (∗)
Medicago littoralis (∗)
Medicago lupulina (∗)
Medicago scutellata (∗)
Medicago arabica (∗)
Medicago polymorpha (∗)
Melilotus siculus (?e)
Melilotus indicus (∗)
Citrullus amarus (∗)
Eucalyptus urna (?e)
Prosopis juliflora (∗)
Micrantheum demissum
Microcybe multiflora ssp. baccharoides
Microcybe multiflora ssp. multiflora
Microcybe pauciflora ssp. pauciflora
Genoplesium morrisii
Genoplesium rufum
Genoplesium nigricans
Genoplesium fuscoviridus
Genoplesium despectans
Genoplesium ciliatum
Reseda odorata (∗)
Reseda phyteuma (∗)
Reseda alba (∗)
Reseda lutea (∗)
Ipomoea cairica (∗)
Achillea distans (∗)
Achillea millefolium (∗)
Myriophyllum simulans
Myriophyllum glomeratum
Myriophyllum caput-medusae
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Myriophyllum papillosum
Myriophyllum muelleri
Myriophyllum integrifolium
Myriophyllum crispatum
Myriophyllum variifolium
Astragalus sesameus (∗)
Astragalus hamosus (∗)
Burchardia umbellata
Gomphocarpus cancellatus (∗)
Polygala monspeliaca (∗)
Comesperma scoparium
Polygala glaucifolia
Comesperma calymega
Comesperma polygaloides
Comesperma viscidulum
Polygala triflora
Comesperma volubile
Spyridium parvifolium
Centaurea cineraria (?e)
Panicum decompositum var. decompositum
Echinochloa inundata
Echinochloa turneriana
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum (∗)
Setaria italica (∗)
Echinochloa esculenta (∗)
Echinochloa lacunaria
Piptatherum miliaceum (∗)
Isachne globosa
Millotia myosotidifolia
Millotia greevesii ssp. greevesii
Millotia macrocarpa
Millotia tenuifolia var. tenuifolia
Erythranthe moschata (∗)
Soleirolia soleirolii (∗)
Acacia cyperophylla var. cyperophylla
Santalum murrayanum
Nicotiana gossei
Mentha satureioides
Mentha laxiflora
Mentha longifolia (?e)
Mentha australis
Mentha rotundifolia (∗)
Mentha diemenica
Mentha atrolilacina
Prostanthera aspalathoides
Prostanthera florifera
Prostanthera chlorantha
Prostanthera calycina
Prostanthera eurybioides
Prostanthera nudula
Prostanthera ovalifolia (?e)
Prostanthera ammophila
Prostanthera sericea
Prostanthera serpyllifolia ssp. microphylla
Prostanthera spinosa
Prostanthera behriana
Prostanthera serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia
Minuria annua
Minuria cunninghamii
Kippistia suaedifolia
Minuria integerrima
Minuria denticulata
Micromyrtus flaviflora
Amyema linophylla ssp. orientalis
Amyema miquelii
Diplatia grandibractea
Muellerina eucalyptoides
Amyema pendula ssp. pendula
Amyema miraculosa ssp. boormanii
Amyema quandang var. quandang
Amyema hilliana
Korthalsella leucothrix
Lysiana subfalcata
Amyema fitzgeraldii
Amyema melaleucae
Amyema gibberula var. gibberula
Amyema preissii
Astrebla pectinata
Astrebla squarrosa
Astrebla lappacea
Myagrum perfoliatum (∗)
Mitrasacme pilosa var. pilosa
Phyllangium sulcatum
Phyllangium distylis
Phyllangium divergens
Moenchia erecta (∗)
Mimulus gracilis
Elacholoma prostrata
Crocosmia crocosmiiflora (∗)
Botrychium australe
Ipomoea indica (∗)
Ipomoea muelleri
Acacia verticillata ssp. ovoidea
Acacia pulchella var. glaberrima (∗)
Cuphonotus humistratus
Cuphonotus andraeanus
Diuris chryseopsis
Myosurus australis
Pseudoraphis spinescens
Glossostigma drummondii
Glossostigma elatinoides
Glossostigma cleistanthum
Glossostigma diandrum
Limosella australis
Limosella granitica
Limosella curdieana var. curdieana
Limosella curdieana var. Long-pedicelled (W.R.Barker 3577)
Eucalyptus sideroxylon ssp. sideroxylon (?e)
Rhagodia eremaea
Acacia aneura var. aneura
Acacia sibirica
Acacia macraneura
Acacia ayersiana
Acacia pteraneura
Acacia mulganeura
Acacia incurvaneura
Acacia spilleriana
Acacia ramulosa var. linophylla
Acacia ramulosa var. ramulosa
Acacia argyrophylla
Acacia aptaneura
Acacia fuscaneura
Acacia brachystachya
Acacia clelandii
Acacia caesaneura
Thyridolepis mitchelliana
Neurachne alopecuroidea
Paraneurachne muelleri
Neurachne lanigera
Ptilotus barkeri
Ptilotus chippendalei
Ptilotus decipiens
Ptilotus chamaecladus
Ptilotus aervoides
Ptilotus whitei
Ptilotus symonii
Ptilotus exaltatus
Ptilotus pseudohelipteroides
Ptilotus modestus
Verbascum creticum (∗)
Verbascum virgatum (∗)
Croton setiger (∗)
Kunzea pomifera
Portulaca oleracea
Muraltia heisteria (∗)
Neslia paniculata (∗)
Brassica nigra (∗)
Brassica juncea (∗)
Sisymbrium officinale (∗)
Sisymbrium erysimoides (∗)
Erysimum repandum (?e)
Calepina irregularis (∗)
Sisymbrium orientale (∗)
Acacia loderi
Acacia pendula
Acacia papyrocarpa
Myoporum brevipes
Myrtus communis (∗)
Myoporum parvifolium
Calytrix alpestris
Anisodontea scabrosa
Cucumis melo
Ptilotus beckerianus
N
Najas tenuifolia
Narcissus tazetta (∗)
Marsilea cryptocarpa
Marsilea drummondii
Marsilea costulifera
Marsilea hirsuta
Marsilea mutica (?n)
Marsilea exarata
Tropaeolum majus (∗)
Prunus persica var. nectarina (?e)
Scandix pecten-veneris ssp. pecten-veneris (∗)
Nassella hyalina (∗)
Triraphis mollis
Hakea decurrens ssp. physocarpa (∗)
Hakea tephrosperma
Nemesia cultivar (?e)
Leptostigma reptans
Nertera granadensis
Haloragis odontocarpa f. pterocarpa
Urtica incisa
Urtica urens (∗)
Eragrostis lacunaria
Eragrostis xerophila
Eragrostis setifolia
Amyema sanguinea var. sanguinea
Lysiana exocarpi ssp. exocarpi
Sida filiformis
Malva nicaeensis (∗)
Zaluzianskya divaricata (∗)
Solanum rostratum (∗)
Solanum nigrum (∗)
Solanum triflorum (∗)
Solanum oligacanthum
Solanum lacunarium
Solanum eremophilum
Solanum lobatum
Solanum pallidifolium
Solanum elaeagnifolium (∗)
Solanum sturtianum
Solanum coactiliferum
Solanum marginatum (?e)
Solanum chenopodioides (∗)
Enneapogon nigricans
Enneapogon caerulescens
Enneapogon robustissimus
Enneapogon intermedius
Enneapogon cylindricus
Enneapogon avenaceus
Enneapogon lindleyanus
Lapsana communis ssp. communis (∗)
Gastridium phleoides (∗)
Nitraria billardierei
Lampranthus glaucus (∗)
Sarcozona praecox
Sarcozona bicarinata
Psilocaulon granulicaule (∗)
Cyperus bifax
Haegiela tatei
Sphaeromorphaea littoralis
Ethuliopsis cunninghamii
Amyema maidenii ssp. maidenii
Amphibolis antarctica
O
Quercus canariensis (∗)
Casuarina pauper
Quercus robur (∗)
Allocasuarina decaisneana
Quercus ilex (∗)
Grevillea robusta (?e)
Casuarina glauca (∗)
Allocasuarina mackliniana ssp. mackliniana
Allocasuarina mackliniana ssp. xerophila
Allocasuarina muelleriana ssp. alticola
Allocasuarina pusilla
Allocasuarina muelleriana ssp. notocolpica
Allocasuarina robusta
Allocasuarina muelleriana ssp. muelleriana
Allocasuarina helmsii
Allocasuarina striata
Avena barbata (∗)
Avena fatua (∗)
Avena sativa (∗)
Avena sterilis ssp. ludoviciana (∗)
Nerium oleander (∗)
Olea europaea ssp. europaea (∗)
Olea europaea ssp. cuspidata (∗)
Allium cepa (?e)
Allium triquetrum (∗)
Cyperus bulbosus
Allium neapolitanum (∗)
Albuca bracteata (∗)
Asphodelus fistulosus (∗)
Microtis arenaria
Microtis eremaea
Microtis parviflora
Microtis orbicularis
Microtis rara
Microtis oblonga
Microtis atrata
Solanum simile
Atriplex patula
Atriplex crassipes var. crassipes
Atriplex prostrata (∗)
Atriplex australasica
Dipodium campanulatum
Caladenia clavula
Caladenia phaeoclavia
Caladenia formosa
Caladenia intuta
Orthoceras strictum
Diuris sulphurea
Gastrodia vescula
Caladenia subglabriphylla
Pterostylis nutans
Prasophyllum elatum
Prasophyllum sp. Waterholes (R.Bates 9037)
Leptoceras menziesii
Pyrorchis nigricans
Acianthus pusillus
Calochilus herbaceus
Gastrodia procera
Glossodia major
Maclura pomifera (?e)
Helminthotheca echioides (∗)
Oxalis flava (∗)
Oxalis debilis var. corymbosa (?e)
Oxalis perennans
Oxalis articulata (∗)
Capparis mitchellii
Acianthus caudatus
Cryptostylis subulata
Calochilus platychilus
P
Asteriscus spinosus (∗)
Phoenix canariensis (∗)
Phoenix dactylifera (∗)
Chamaerops humilis (∗)
Panaetia tepperi
Yakirra australiensis var. australiensis
Panicum effusum var. effusum
Panicum schinzii (∗)
Panicum simile (?e)
Digitaria divaricatissima var. divaricatissima
Cucumis argenteus
Melaleuca halmaturorum
Melaleuca squarrosa
Rhodanthe gossypina
Rhodanthe stricta
Rhodanthe floribunda
Rhodanthe troedelii
Thomasia petalocalyx
Cyperus papyrus (?e)
Calandrinia reticulata
Calandrinia remota
Calandrinia calyptrata
Calandrinia ptychosperma
Lysiana murrayi
Parkinsonia aculeata (∗)
Dillwynia cinerascens
Dillwynia hispida
Dillwynia sericea
Dillwynia uncinata
Dillwynia glaberrima
Petroselinum crispum (∗)
Platysace heterophylla var. heterophylla
Torilis nodosa (∗)
Conium maculatum (∗)
Hydrocotyle trachycarpa
Pastinaca sativa ssp. sativa (∗)
Trachymene pilosa
Trachymene cyanopetala
Trachymene bialata
Trachymene glaucifolia
Monachather paradoxus
Pascalia glauca (?e)
Setaria clementii
Paspalum dilatatum (∗)
Pavonia hastata (∗)
Crotalaria eremaea ssp. eremaea
Crotalaria eremaea ssp. strehlowii
Swainsona fissimontana
Swainsona procumbens
Aeschynomene indica
Cicer arietinum (∗)
Swainsona lessertiifolia
Swainsona affinis
Lathyrus latifolius (∗)
Swainsona kingii
Swainsona oroboides
Pultenaea daphnoides
Swainsona phacoides
Muelleranthus stipularis
Lathyrus odoratus (∗)
Lathyrus tingitanus (∗)
Swainsona burkittii
Senna planitiicola
Sesbania cannabina var. cannabina
Prunus persica var. persica (∗)
Pyrus communis (∗)
Opuntia stricta (∗)
Cynanchum floribundum
Opuntia spp. (∗)
Opuntia elata (∗)
Opuntia tomentosa (∗)
Sagina apetala (∗)
Sagina maritima (?n)
Sagina procumbens (?e)
Goodenia glabrata
Pelargonium peltatum (?e)
Pelargonium crispum (?e)
Pelargonium fragrans (?e)
Pelargonium quercifolium (∗)
Pelargonium tomentosum (?e)
Pelargonium capitatum (∗)
Pelargonium hortorum (?e)
Parietaria cardiostegia
Parietaria australis
Parietaria debilis
Parietaria judaica (∗)
Glischrocaryon behrii
Mentha pulegium (∗)
Hydrocotyle bonariensis (?e)
Centella asiatica
Hydrocotyle pilifera var. glabrata
Hydrocotyle hirta
Hydrocotyle comocarpa
Hydrocotyle diantha
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Hydrocotyle verticillata
Hydrocotyle tripartita
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Hydrocotyle crassiuscula
Hydrocotyle laxiflora
Hydrocotyle capillaris
Hydrocotyle medicaginoides
Hydrocotyle rugulosa
Hydrocotyle pterocarpa
Hydrocotyle foveolata
Peplidium foecundum
Solanum capsiciforme
Schinus molle (∗)
Lepidium bonariense (∗)
Lepidium desvauxii
Lepidium pseudopapillosum
Lepidium fasciculatum
Lepidium sagittulatum
Lepidium oxytrichum
Lepidium foliosum
Lepidium strictum (∗)
Lepidium muelleri-ferdinandi
Lepidium strongylophyllum
Lepidium africanum (∗)
Lepidium pseudotasmanicum
Lepidium leptopetalum
Lepidium hyssopifolium
Lepidium phlebopetalum
Lepidium rotundum
Lepidium papillosum
Lepidium monoplocoides
Mentha piperita var. citrata (∗)
Mentha piperita var. piperita (∗)
Eucalyptus falciformis
Vinca major (∗)
Nicandra physalodes (∗)
Glandularia aristigera (∗)
Petalostylis labicheoides
Dipteracanthus australasicus ssp. australasicus
Dipteracanthus australasicus ssp. glabratus
Phacelia tanacetifolia (∗)
Phebalium glandulosum ssp. macrocalyx
Phebalium calcicola
Phebalium lowanense
Phebalium stenophyllum
Leionema equestre
Phebalium bullatum
Leionema microphyllum
Phyllota pleurandroides
Phyllota remota
Picris drummondii
Picris angustifolia ssp. angustifolia
Picris squarrosa
Aphanes australiana
Aphanes pumila
Aphanes arvensis (∗)
Aphanes microcarpa (∗)
Carpobrotus modestus
Disphyma crassifolium ssp. clavellatum
Setaria parviflora (∗)
Setaria dielsii
Setaria viridis (∗)
Setaria pumila ssp. pumila (∗)
Ruschia tumidula (∗)
Carpobrotus chilensis (∗)
Gunniopsis septifraga
Gunniopsis kochii
Gunniopsis tenuifolia
Gunniopsis sp. Old Peak (TST1063)
Gunniopsis calva
Gunniopsis quadrifida
Gunniopsis papillata
Gunniopsis zygophylloides
Gunniopsis calcarea
Sisyrinchium micranthum (∗)
Alternanthera nana
Portulaca filifolia
Eucalyptus sparsa
Pilularia novae-hollandiae
Boerhavia coccinea
Boerhavia schomburgkiana
Lysimachia arvensis (∗)
Pinus halepensis (∗)
Araucaria bidwillii (?e)
Pinus pinaster (∗)
Pinus nigra (∗)
Callitris drummondii (∗)
Callitris sp. Limestone (M.D.Crisp 11785)
Pinus radiata (∗)
Callitris rhomboidea
Pinus ponderosa (?e)
Callitris oblonga ssp. oblonga (∗)
Petrorhagia dubia (∗)
Silene coronaria (?e)
Tetratheca halmaturina
Tetratheca insularis
Eriocaulon australasicum
Eriocaulon carsonii ssp. carsonii
Duboisia hopwoodii
Pluchea dunlopii
Ricinus communis (∗)
Araujia sericifera (∗)
Lessertia frutescens (∗)
Portulacaria afra (?e)
Baloskion tetraphyllum ssp. tetraphyllum
Posidonia australis
Pterocaulon sphacelatum
Polycarpaea arida
Siemssenic capillaris
Tragopogon porrifolius (∗)
Euphorbia peplus (∗)
Chlorophytum comosum (∗)
Neptunia dimorphantha
Gomphocarpus fruticosus (∗)
Selliera radicans
Plantago sp. B (R.Bates 44765)
Plantago coronopus ssp. commutata (∗)
Plantago coronopus ssp. coronopus (∗)
Plantago gaudichaudii
Alisma plantago-aquatica
Plantago major (∗)
Plantago bellardii (∗)
Plantago hispida
Plantago multiscapa
Plantago sp. A (A.C.Robinson 704)
Plantago arenaria (∗)
Plantago debilis
Plantago australis (∗)
Plantago varia
Alisma lanceolatum (∗)
Platysace heterophylla var. tepperi
Camelina sativa (∗)
Plectranthus intraterraneus
Leiocarpa leptolepis
Leiocarpa websteri
Prunus domestica ssp. domestica (∗)
Persicaria orientalis (∗)
Dichelachne crinita
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Dichelachne rara
Dichelachne micrantha
Poa clelandii
Poa morrisii
Puccinellia distans (∗)
Poa rodwayi
Poa umbricola
Poa crassicaudex
Poa labillardieri var. labillardieri
Podolepis decipiens
Podolepis aristata ssp. affinis
Podolepis aristata ssp. auriculata
Podolepis rugata ssp. rugata
Podolepis rugata ssp. glabrata
Podolepis jaceoides
Hovea purpurea
Stenanthemum leucophractum
Phytolacca americana (?e)
Pomaderris racemosa
Pomaderris flabellaris
Pomaderris halmaturina ssp. continentis
Pomaderris halmaturina ssp. halmaturina
Pomaderris paniculosa ssp. paniculosa
Pomaderris obcordata
Pomaderris aspera (?e)
Pomaderris paniculosa ssp. paralia
Pomax umbellata
Punica granatum (∗)
Potamogeton ochreatus
Potamogeton crispus
Potamogeton tepperi
Potamogeton sulcatus
Potamogeton cheesemanii
Potamogeton drummondii
Stuckenia pectinata
Potamogeton australiensis
Glischrocaryon flavescens
Glischrocaryon angustifolium
Populus nigra (∗)
Populus alba (∗)
Papaver aculeatum (∗)
Eschscholzia californica (∗)
Papaver rhoeas (∗)
Glaucium flavum (∗)
Papaver dubium (∗)
Argemone ochroleuca ssp. ochroleuca (∗)
Papaver somniferum (∗)
Papaver argemone (∗)
Papaver hybridum (∗)
Roemeria hybrida var. hybrida (∗)
Poranthera triandra
Poranthera huegelii
Poranthera leiosperma
Poranthera microphylla
Triodia compacta
Kennedia prostrata
Solanum lithophilum
Solanum chenopodinum
Sclerolaena cuneata
Sclerolaena divaricata
Sclerolaena intricata
Eremophila forrestii ssp. viridis
Sclerolaena articulata
Sclerolaena longicuspis
Lobelia pachytricha
Lobelia pedunculata
Oenothera affinis (∗)
Oenothera speciosa (∗)
Goodenia geniculata
Oenothera stricta ssp. stricta (∗)
Ludwigia repens (?e)
Ligustrum vulgare (∗)
Pseudanthus micranthus
Psoralea pinnata (∗)
Ptilotus gaudichaudii
Cucurbita maxima (?e)
Patersonia occidentalis
Patersonia fragilis
Rhyncharrhena linearis
Verbena bonariensis (∗)
Hornungia procumbens (∗)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (∗)
Calandrinia sphaerophylla
Portulaca intraterranea
Calandrinia granulifera
Calandrinia brevipedata
Calandrinia eremaea
Calandrinia corrigioloides
Calandrinia pumila
Calandrinia volubilis
Calandrinia disperma
Calandrinia stagnensis
Ptilotus remotiflorus
Ptilotus aristatus ssp. aristatus
Ptilotus robynsianus
Ptilotus spathulatus
Tecticornia verrucosa
Swainsona dictyocarpa
Swainsona greyana
Brunonia australis
Santalum lanceolatum
Androcalva loxophylla
Montia australasica
Q
Santalum acuminatum
Solanum esuriale
Elytrigia repens (∗)
Isoetes drummondii ssp. anomala
Isoetes muelleri
Isoetes drummondii ssp. drummondii
Cydonia oblonga (∗)
Quinetia urvillei
R
Opuntia microdasys (∗)
Thelymitra antennifera
Ptilotus seminudus
Raphanus sativus (∗)
Ambrosia artemisiifolia (∗)
Ambrosia confertiflora (∗)
Ambrosia psilostachya (∗)
Senecio vulgaris (∗)
Senecio elegans (∗)
Solanum lasiophyllum
Lepidosperma neesii
Lepidosperma carphoides
Lepidosperma canescens
Lepidosperma semiteres
Blechnum rupestre
Rubus rugosus (∗)
Haloragis heterophylla
Haloragis glauca f. glauca
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Gonocarpus micranthus ssp. micranthus
Haloragis eichleri
Haloragis gossei
Haloragis glauca f. sclopetifera
Gonocarpus mezianus
Gonocarpus confertifolius var. helmsii
Haloragis eyreana
Haloragis aspera
Gonocarpus humilis
Haloragis uncatipila
Haloragis acutangula
Meionectes brownii
Gonocarpus elatus
Haloragis odontocarpa f. rugosa
Crotalaria incana ssp. incana
Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta
Crotalaria smithiana
Cyphanthera myosotidea
Anthocercis angustifolia
Grammosolen truncatus
Anthocercis anisantha ssp. anisantha
Anthocercis anisantha ssp. collina
Grammosolen dixonii
Asclepias curassavica (∗)
Spergularia rubra (∗)
Sclerolaena calcarata
Sclerolaena tricuspis
Amaranthus cruentus (∗)
Sequoia sempervirens (?e)
Phragmites australis
Arundo donax (∗)
Phragmites vallatoria
Reichardia tingitana (∗)
Rhododendron ponticum (?e)
Rhynchosia australis
Rhynchosia minima
Vallisneria australis
Plantago lanceolata var. dubia (∗)
Plantago lanceolata var. lanceolata (∗)
Pimelea ferruginea (?e)
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Tetrarrhena turfosa
Pimelea microcephala ssp. glabra
Pimelea trichostachya
Pimelea humilis
Pimelea curviflora var. sericea
Pimelea micrantha
Pimelea simplex ssp. continua
Pimelea simplex ssp. simplex
Pimelea flava ssp. dichotoma
Pimelea octophylla
Pimelea stricta
Pimelea phylicoides
Pimelea macrostegia
Pimelea microcephala ssp. microcephala
Pimelea petrophila
Pimelea imbricata var. petraea
Pimelea penicillaris
Pimelea subvillifera
Pimelea linifolia ssp. linifolia
Pimelea glauca
Pimelea ligustrina ssp. ligustrina
Pimelea serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia
Pimelea williamsonii
Pimelea flava ssp. flava
Paraceterach reynoldsii
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Cistus inflatus (∗)
Cakile maritima ssp. maritima (∗)
Sisymbrium irio (∗)
Eruca sativa (∗)
Diplotaxis tenuifolia (∗)
Cakile edentula (∗)
Diplotaxis muralis (∗)
Verbascum thapsus ssp. thapsus (∗)
Solidago canadensis (∗)
Monoculus monstrosus (∗)
Sclerolaena muricata var. muricata
Sclerolaena muricata var. villosa
Sclerolaena muricata var. semiglabra
Silene vulgaris (∗)
Empodisma minus
Hypolaena fastigiata
Alyogyne hakeifolia
Rosa canina (∗)
Rosa bracteata (∗)
Cistus salviifolius (∗)
Rosmarinus officinalis (∗)
Westringia eremicola
Dampiera rosmarinifolia
Westringia dampieri
Westringia rigida
Cressa australis
Peganum harmala (∗)
Pterostylis lepida
Pterostylis mirabilis
Pterostylis ferruginea
Commersonia craurophylla
Rumex hypogaeus (∗)
Juncus australis
Juncus amabilis
Juncus subnodulosus (∗)
Juncus prismatocarpus
Juncus planifolius
Juncus sarophorus
Juncus bulbosus (∗)
Lipocarpha microcephala
Juncus capitatus (∗)
Juncus usitatus (∗)
Juncus subsecundus
Juncus caespiticius
Juncus radula
Juncus holoschoenus
Juncus articulatus (∗)
Juncus pauciflorus
Juncus pallidus
Juncus kraussii
Juncus effusus (∗)
Juncus acutus (∗)
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Juncus procerus
Juncus bufonius
Juncus aridicola
Juncus homalocaulis
Juncus flavidus
Tricoryne tenella
Tricoryne elatior
Pterostylis maxima
Pterostylis cobarensis
Pterostylis excelsa
Pterostylis aciculiformis
Secale cereale (∗)
Lolium loliaceum (∗)
Lolium rigidum (∗)
Lolium temulentum var. arvense (∗)
Lolium hybridum (∗)
Lolium multiflorum (∗)
Lolium perenne (∗)
Pimelea ammocharis
S
Carthamus tinctorius (?e)
Colchicum autumnale (?e)
Salvia aurea (?e)
Salvia reflexa (∗)
Salvia verbenaca var. verbenaca (∗)
Salvia verbenaca var. vernalis (∗)
Salvia aethiopis (?e)
Sagittaria platyphylla (∗)
Plantago drummondii
Salix calodendron (?e)
Salix cinerea (∗)
Salix reichardtii (∗)
Distichlis distichophylla
Atriplex angulata
Atriplex muelleri
Enchylaena tomentosa var. tomentosa
Atriplex vesicaria
Atriplex isatidea
Atriplex papillata
Atriplex lindleyi ssp. inflata
Atriplex semibaccata
Rhagodia drummondii
Atriplex eichleri
Atriplex lindleyi ssp. lindleyi
Rhagodia crassifolia
Rhagodia parabolica
Atriplex fissivalvis
Rhagodia preissii ssp. preissii
Atriplex cinerea
Atriplex paludosa ssp. cordata
Atriplex stipitata
Atriplex quinii
Atriplex kochiana
Atriplex suberecta
Atriplex paludosa ssp. paludosa
Atriplex pumilio
Atriplex pseudocampanulata
Einadia nutans ssp. nutans
Atriplex nummularia ssp. spathulata
Atriplex acutibractea ssp. acutibractea
Atriplex acutibractea ssp. karoniensis
Einadia nutans ssp. oxycarpa
Atriplex acutiloba
Atriplex holocarpa
Atriplex velutinella
Rhagodia candolleana ssp. candolleana
Dissocarpus biflorus var. villosus
Atriplex rhagodioides
Rhagodia candolleana ssp. argentea
Atriplex leptocarpa
Atriplex eardleyae
Enchylaena tomentosa var. glabra
Rhagodia ulicina
Atriplex limbata
Rhagodia spinescens
Malacocera tricornis
Atriplex undulata (?e)
Dissocarpus biflorus var. biflorus
Puccinellia fasciculata (∗)
Samolus repens
Samolus eremaeus
Tecticornia indica ssp. bidens
Tecticornia lylei
Tecticornia pterygosperma ssp. pterygosperma
Tecticornia fontinalis
Tecticornia nitida
Dicrastylis costelloi
Dicrastylis exsuccosa
Dicrastylis beveridgei
Dicrastylis gilesii
Dicrastylis lewellinii
Dicrastylis verticillata
Spergularia tasmanica
Spergularia media (∗)
Spergularia marina
Spergularia brevifolia
Spergularia diandra (∗)
Spergularia diandroides
Santalum spicatum
Arenaria leptoclados (∗)
Minuartia mediterranea (∗)
Muehlenbeckia adpressa
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Gahnia filum
Gahnia trifida
Gahnia lanigera
Gahnia deusta
Gahnia halmaturina
Gahnia sieberiana
Gahnia clarkei
Gahnia radula
Scabiosa atropurpurea (∗)
Lepyrodia muelleri
Lepyrodia valliculae
Schoenia cassiniana
Scorzonera laciniata var. calcitrapifolia (∗)
Scorzonera laciniata var. laciniata (∗)
Cullen discolor
Cullen microcephalum
Cullen cinereum
Cullen australasicum
Cullen parvum
Cullen tenax
Cullen pallidum
Frankenia plicata
Frankenia serpyllifolia
Frankenia cupularis
Frankenia cinerea
Frankenia crispa
Frankenia foliosa
Frankenia pulverulenta (∗)
Frankenia subteres
Frankenia pauciflora var. fruticulosa
Frankenia sessilis
Frankenia pauciflora var. gunnii
Limonium companyonis (∗)
Limonium binervosum (∗)
Limonium sinuatum (∗)
Limonium lobatum (∗)
Spergularia bocconei (∗)
Halophila australis
Suaeda baccifera (∗)
Suaeda australis
Sebaea albidiflora
Cyperus laevigatus
Carex divisa (∗)
Cyperus pygmaeus
Carex gaudichaudiana
Cyperus victoriensis
Carex divulsa (∗)
Tetraria capillaris
Gahnia ancistrophylla
Carex inversa var. major
Cyperus lhotskyanus
Carex gunniana
Cyperus gymnocaulos
Carex bichenoviana
Carex tereticaulis
Cyperus arenarius (?e)
Carex breviculmis
Carex inversa var. inversa
Carex fascicularis
Carex appressa
Cyperus eragrostis (∗)
Selaginella kraussiana (∗)
Selaginella gracillima
Senna artemisioides ssp. oligophylla
Senna artemisioides ssp. helmsii
Senna cardiosperma ssp. cardiosperma
Senna cardiosperma ssp. microphylla
Senna artemisioides ssp. sturtii
Senna artemisioides ssp. quadrifolia
Senna cardiosperma ssp. gawlerensis
Senna hamersleyensis (?n)
Senna barclayana (∗)
Senna notabilis
Senna glutinosa ssp. glutinosa
Senna artemisioides ssp. zygophylla
Senna occidentalis (?n)
Allocasuarina verticillata
Lepidobolus drapetocoleus
Pterostylis dolichochila
Pterostylis erythroconcha
Allocasuarina paludosa
Microlepidium pilosulum
Microlepidium alatum
Polystichum proliferum
Lastreopsis acuminata
Sida goniocarpa
Sida corrugata var. angustifolia
Sida sp. Everard Ranges (D.J.Whibley 1085)
Sida everistiana
Malvella leprosa (∗)
Sida spodochroma
Sida trichopoda
Sida fibulifera
Sida cunninghamii
Sida petrophila
Sida ammophila
Sida calyxhymenia
Sida intricata
Sida corrugata var. corrugata
Ptilotus obovatus
Argentina anserina (?n)
Scutellaria humilis
Embadium johnstonii
Harmsiodoxa blennodioides
Conospermum patens
Conospermum mitchellii
Misopates orontium (∗)
Centipeda crateriformis ssp. crateriformis
Centipeda crateriformis ssp. compacta
Centipeda nidiformis
Centipeda thespidioides
Centipeda elatinoides
Centipeda minima ssp. minima
Centipeda pleiocephala
Euphorbia marginata (?e)
Symphoricarpos albus (∗)
Macgregoria racemigera
Leucojum aestivum (∗)
Vaccaria hispanica (∗)
Malacocera gracilis
Malacocera biflora
Malacocera albolanata
Solenogyne dominii
Billardiera heterophylla (∗)
Sorghum bicolor (∗)
Oxalis radicosa
Oxalis perennans f. South-East (N.N.Donner 6949)
Rumex acetosella (∗)
Choretrum glomeratum
Choretrum spicatum ssp. spicatum
Choretrum spicatum ssp. continentale
Choretrum chrysanthum
Oxalis pes-caprae (∗)
Sonchus hydrophilus
Sonchus asper ssp. asper (∗)
Chenopodium murale (∗)
Austrostipa breviglumis
Austrostipa nullanulla
Austrostipa flavescens
Austrostipa stipoides
Austrostipa drummondii
Austrostipa blackii
Austrostipa scabra ssp. falcata
Austrostipa densiflora
Austrostipa eremophila
Austrostipa elegantissima
Austrostipa semibarbata
Austrostipa stuposa
Austrostipa oligostachya
Austrostipa trichophylla
Pentapogon quadrifidus var. quadrifidus
Austrostipa platychaeta
Austrostipa petraea
Austrostipa acrociliata
Austrostipa puberula
Austrostipa plumigera
Austrostipa hemipogon
Austrostipa exilis
Austrostipa nodosa
Austrostipa tenuifolia
Austrostipa mundula
Austrostipa pilata
Austrostipa scabra ssp. scabra
Austrostipa curticoma
Austrostipa multispiculis
Austrostipa echinata
Austrostipa gibbosa
Austrostipa mollis
Austrostipa pubinodis
Austrostipa tuckeri
Austrostipa velutina
Austrostipa vickeryana
Austrostipa muelleri
Austrostipa lanata
Mentha spicata
Mentha spicata f. A (R.Bates 3655) (∗)
Mentha spicata f. B (B.Copley 1119) (∗)
Ranunculus ophioglossifolius (∗)
Ranunculus flammula (∗)
Menkea australis
Menkea crassa
Veronica hillebrandii
Veronica persica (∗)
Veronica plebeia
Veronica derwentiana ssp. derwentiana
Veronica calycina
Veronica hederifolia (∗)
Veronica derwentiana ssp. anisodonta
Veronica derwentiana ssp. homalodonta
Evolvulus alsinoides var. villosicalyx
Veronica gracilis
Veronica subtilis
Evolvulus alsinoides var. decumbens
Veronica arvensis (∗)
Veronica peregrina ssp. xalapensis (∗)
Grevillea huegelii
Caladenia gladiolata
Caladenia cruciformis
Caladenia versicolor
Caladenia clavigera
Caladenia conferta
Caladenia hesperia
Caladenia fragrantissima
Caladenia toxochila
Caladenia sp. Finniss (R.Bates 308)
Caladenia cardiochila
Caladenia macroclavia
Caladenia tentaculata
Caladenia argocalla
Caladenia dilatata
Caladenia necrophylla
Caladenia richardsiorum
Caladenia lowanensis
Caladenia verrucosa
Caladenia concolor
Caladenia audasii
Caladenia hastata
Caladenia leptochila ssp. leptochila
Caladenia ovata
Caladenia colorata
Caladenia flaccida
Caladenia sanguinea
Caladenia tensa
Caladenia valida
Caladenia flindersica
Caladenia sp. Southeast (R.Bates 66283)
Caladenia zephyra
Caladenia parva
Caladenia strigosa
Caladenia saxatilis
Caladenia stellata
Caladenia fulva
Caladenia variabilis
Caladenia reticulata
Caladenia bicalliata ssp. bicalliata
Caladenia venusta
Caladenia brumalis
Caladenia woolcockiorum
Caladenia xanthochila
Tradescantia fluminensis (∗)
Elytrophorus spicatus
Eleocharis geniculata
Eleocharis plana
Eleocharis acuta
Eleocharis pallens
Eleocharis gracilis
Eleocharis pusilla
Eleocharis sphacelata
Eleocharis atricha
Tetragonia eremaea
Tetragonia implexicoma
Tetragonia tetragonoides
Tetragonia decumbens (∗)
Acacia hexaneura
Acacia colletioides
Triodia longiceps
Spinifex hirsutus
Triodia helmsii
Triodia basedowii
Triodia melvillei
Triodia pungens
Asplenium trichomanes
Sparaxis tricolor (∗)
Viminaria juncea
Brassica oleracea (∗)
Euphorbia oblongata (?e)
Amperea xiphoclada var. xiphoclada
Euphorbia lathyris (∗)
Euphorbia cyparissias (∗)
Euphorbia exigua (∗)
Phyllanthus erwinii
Euphorbia hirta (?e)
Phyllanthus lacunarius
Phyllanthus striaticaulis
Phyllanthus saxosus
Euphorbia parvicaruncula
Phyllanthus fuernrohrii
Phyllanthus lacunellus
Phyllanthus oblanceolatus
Euphorbia paralias (∗)
Synostemon trachyspermus
Phyllanthus calycinus
Synostemon rigens
Euphorbia helioscopia (∗)
Euphorbia terracina (∗)
Euphorbia dendroides (∗)
Euphorbia wheeleri
Spergula arvensis (∗)
Spyridium coactilifolium
Spyridium erymnocladum
Spyridium latifolium
Spyridium coalitum
Spyridium bifidum ssp. bifidum
Spyridium stenophyllum ssp. renovatum
Spyridium stenophyllum ssp. stenophyllum
Spyridium eriocephalum
Spyridium phlebophyllum
Spyridium halmaturinum
Spyridium waterhousei
Spyridium glabrisepalum
Spyridium phylicoides
Spyridium scabridum
Spyridium tricolor
Spyridium nitidum
Spyridium leucopogon
Spyridium daphnoides
Spyridium thymifolium
Stenanthemum notiale ssp. notiale
Spyridium vexilliferum
Spyridium fontis-woodii
Stachys byzantina (∗)
Stackhousia spathulata
Stackhousia monogyna
Acanthospermum hispidum (∗)
Asterolasia phebalioides
Asterolasia muricata
Ipheion uniflorum (∗)
Sternbergia lutea (?e)
Damasonium minus
Tribulus astrocarpus
Wurmbea latifolia ssp. latifolia
Wurmbea deserticola
Wurmbea dioica ssp. dioica
Wurmbea biglandulosa ssp. flindersica
Wurmbea australis
Wurmbea centralis
Wurmbea dioica ssp. lacunaria
Wurmbea latifolia ssp. vanessae
Wurmbea dioica ssp. brevifolia
Wurmbea uniflora
Wurmbea stellata
Wurmbea decumbens
Carthamus leucocaulos (∗)
Centaurea aspera (∗)
Carthamus lanatus (∗)
Chamaescilla corymbosa var. corymbosa
Callitriche stagnalis (∗)
Stellaria angustifolia ssp. tenella
Callitriche sonderi
Stellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia
Stellaria pungens
Stellaria multiflora ssp. multiflora
Stellaria filiformis
Callitriche brutia var. brutia (∗)
Callitriche umbonata
Stemodia sp. Haegii (J.Z.Weber 9055)
Teucrium teucriiflorum
Omphalolappula concava
Podotheca angustifolia
Oncosiphon piluliferum (∗)
Opercularia ovata
Navarretia squarrosa (∗)
Opercularia scabrida
Opercularia turpis
Opercularia varia
Dittrichia graveolens (∗)
Matthiola longipetala ssp. bicornis (∗)
Blennodia pterosperma
Sedum sediforme (∗)
Crassula sieberiana
Crassula colorata var. acuminata
Sedum praealtum (∗)
Crassula peduncularis
Crassula colligata ssp. colligata
Crassula colligata ssp. lamprosperma
Crassula decumbens var. decumbens
Crassula colorata var. colorata
Pelargonium australe
Pelargonium drummondii
Erodium cicutarium (∗)
Erodium botrys (∗)
Erodium moschatum (∗)
Pelargonium rodneyanum
Pelargonium littorale
Fragaria ananassa (∗)
Eucalyptus baxteri
Eucalyptus obliqua
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha ssp. macrorhyncha
Eucalyptus arenacea
Levenhookia dubia
Levenhookia pusilla
Levenhookia sonderi
Styphelia exarrhena
Cichorium intybus (∗)
Eulalia aurea
Myoporum platycarpum ssp. platycarpum
Myoporum platycarpum ssp. perbellum
Setaria jubiflora
Thelymitra azurea
Thelymitra occidentalis
Thelymitra batesii
Thelymitra benthamiana
Thelymitra cyanapicata
Thelymitra hygrophila
Thelymitra circumsepta
Thelymitra × mackibbinii
Thelymitra irregularis
Thelymitra ixioides
Thelymitra juncifolia
Thelymitra latifolia
Thelymitra luteocilium
Thelymitra aristata
Thelymitra lucida
Thelymitra chasmogama
Thelymitra holmesii
Thelymitra truncata
Thelymitra inflata
Thelymitra bracteata
Thelymitra epipactoides
Thelymitra peniculata
Thelymitra rubra
Thelymitra megcalyptra
Thelymitra nuda
Thelymitra mucida
Thelymitra orientalis
Thelymitra macmillanii
Thelymitra grandiflora
Thelymitra alcockiae
Thelymitra glaucophylla
Thelymitra pauciflora
Thelymitra matthewsii
Thelymitra exigua
Thelymitra carnea
Thelymitra cyanea
Thelymitra albiflora
Thelymitra flexuosa
Drosera macrantha ssp. planchonii
Drosera praefolia
Drosera stricticaulis
Drosera binata
Drosera hookeri
Drosera gunniana
Drosera glanduligera
Drosera aberrans
Drosera schmutzii
Drosera gracilis
Drosera auriculata
Drosera pygmaea
Drosera whittakeri
Helianthus annuus (∗)
Rhodanthe polygalifolia
Rhodanthe anthemoides
Rhodanthe stuartiana
Rhodanthe microglossa
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus
Hyalosperma stoveae
Waitzia fitzgibbonii
Hyalosperma glutinosum ssp. glutinosum
Rhodanthe corymbiflora
Anemocarpa saxatilis
Hyalosperma demissum
Rhodanthe moschata
Hyalosperma semisterile
Chrysocephalum pterochaetum
Rhodanthe pygmaea
Rhodanthe laevis
Leucochrysum molle
Rhodanthe oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia
Rhodanthe chlorocephala ssp. rosea
Leucochrysum stipitatum
Rhodanthe uniflora
Tetratheca pilosa
Swainsona tephrotricha
Swainsona behriana
Swainsona oligophylla
Swainsona campylantha
Swainsona fuscoviridis
Swainsona unifoliolata
Swainsona vestita
Swainsona reticulata
Swainsona leeana
Swainsona acuticarinata
Swainsona campestris
Swainsona purpurea
Swainsona sericea
Swainsona minutiflora
Swainsona microphylla
Swainsona villosa
Swainsona adenophylla
Swainsona pyrophila
Swainsona flavicarinata
Swainsona extrajacens
Poa fordeana
Sprengelia incarnata
Melaleuca cuticularis
Lepidosperma curtisiae
Lepidosperma hispidulum
Lepidosperma viscidum
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Lepidosperma laterale
Atriplex nessorhina
Atriplex spongiosa
Veronica parnkalliana
Veronica decorosa
Caladenia leptochila ssp. dentata
Spyridium subochreatum
Swainsona colutoides
Swainsona canescens
T
Chamaecytisus palmensis (∗)
Tagetes minuta (∗)
Boerhavia dominii
Phleum pratense (∗)
Pentameris pallida (∗)
Ptilotus helipteroides
Tamarix aphylla (∗)
Tamarix parviflora (∗)
Tanacetum vulgare (∗)
Posidonia denhartogii
Posidonia coriacea
Posidonia sinuosa
Boerhavia burbidgeana
Gilesia biniflora
Caesalpinia spinosa (∗)
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa (∗)
Ruppia maritima
Dysphania ambrosioides (∗)
Melaleuca bracteata
Leptospermum laevigatum (∗)
Melaleuca lanceolata
Leptospermum coriaceum
Leptospermum myrsinoides
Leptospermum grandifolium (∗)
Leptospermum continentale
Leptospermum lanigerum
Templetonia rossii
Templetonia battii
Silybum marianum (∗)
Dipsacus sativus (∗)
Onopordum acanthium (∗)
Cirsium arvense var. arvense (∗)
Actites megalocarpus
Rhaponticum repens (∗)
Onopordum illyricum (∗)
Sonchus oleraceus (∗)
Onopordum tauricum (?e)
Carduus pycnocephalus (∗)
Onopordum acaulon (∗)
Cirsium vulgare (∗)
Centaurea calcitrapa (∗)
Carduus tenuiflorus (∗)
Picnomon acarna (∗)
Alhagi maurorum (∗)
Datura ferox (∗)
Datura wrightii (∗)
Datura leichhardtii (∗)
Datura stramonium (∗)
Datura inoxia (∗)
Stylidium despectum
Stenopetalum anfractum
Stenopetalum lineare
Stenopetalum saxatile
Stenopetalum sphaerocarpum
Stenopetalum nutans
Stenopetalum velutinum
Aristida capillifolia
Trachelium caeruleum (?e)
Thryptomene calycina
Dichondra repens
Thymus vulgaris (?e)
Thymelaea passerina (∗)
Desmodium gunnii
Bidens subalternans var. simulans (∗)
Calectasia intermedia
Acacia prainii
Solanum orbiculatum ssp. orbiculatum
Solanum ferocissimum
Solanum eardleyae
Solanum petrophilum
Atriplex nummularia ssp. nummularia
Cryptandra propinqua
Eremophila platythamnos ssp. exotrachys
Acacia pachyacra
Thysanotus exiliflorus
Cymbalaria muralis (∗)
Nicotiana maritima
Nicotiana sp. Corunna (D.E.Symon 17088)
Apalochlamys spectabilis
Nicotiana excelsior
Nicotiana truncata
Nicotiana rosulata ssp. rosulata
Nicotiana sp. Strzelecki Creek (DJD1980)
Nicotiana goodspeedii
Nicotiana velutina
Nicotiana occidentalis ssp. obliqua
Nicotiana simulans
Tolpis barbata (∗)
Solanum lycopersicum (?e)
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa (∗)
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Rostellularia adscendens var. pogonanthera
Ptilotus clementii
Oncosiphon suffruticosum (∗)
Trachymene thysanocarpa
Trachymene ornata
Erythrina vespertilio (?e)
Homalanthus populifolius (?e)
Cinnamomum camphora (?e)
Ceratonia siliqua (?e)
Hakea divaricata
Celtis australis (?e)
Lagunaria patersonii (∗)
Cercis siliquastrum (∗)
Paulownia tomentosa (?e)
Erythrina sykesii (?e)
Ailanthus altissima (∗)
Solanum mauritianum (∗)
Dicksonia antarctica
Tephrosia sp. Balcanoona Creek (K.Alcock AQ457802)
Lotus australis
Tephrosia sphaerospora
Lotus angustissimus (∗)
Medicago praecox (∗)
Trifolium resupinatum var. resupinatum (∗)
Spiranthes australis
Stylidium beaugleholei
Stylidium calcaratum
Stylidium armeria ssp. armeria
Stylidium graminifolium
Stylidium tepperianum
Stylidium perpusillum
Trithuria submersa
Tritonia gladiolaris (∗)
Rostellularia adscendens var. latifolia
Rostellularia adscendens var. clementii
Tecoma stans (?e)
Trymalium wayi
Moraea flaccida (∗)
Moraea miniata (∗)
Moraea ochroleuca (∗)
Amaranthus albus (∗)
Salsola australis
Eremophila deserti
Eremophila decipiens ssp. decipiens
Eremophila divaricata ssp. divaricata
Brassica tournefortii (∗)
Rapistrum rugosum ssp. rugosum (∗)
Brassica fruticulosa (∗)
Brassica rapa ssp. rapa (∗)
Brassica rapa ssp. oleifera (∗)
Chrozophora tinctoria (∗)
Proboscidea louisianica (∗)
Nassella trichotoma (∗)
Poa poiformis var. poiformis
Poa halmaturina
Hypericum androsaemum (?e)
Machaerina juncea
Cladium procerum
Machaerina arthrophylla
Machaerina articulata
Machaerina laxa
Machaerina acuta
Machaerina gunnii
Machaerina rubiginosa
Machaerina tetragona
Eclipta alatocarpa
Eclipta platyglossa ssp. platyglossa
Apodasmia brownii
Leptocarpus tenax
Roepera howittii
Roepera eremaea
Roepera billardierei
Roepera aurantiaca ssp. cuneata
Roepera ovata
Roepera eichleri
Roepera confluens
Roepera hybrida
Roepera crenata
Roepera emarginata
Roepera glauca
Roepera apiculata
Roepera compressa
Roepera rowelliae
Roepera halophila
Roepera ammophila
Roepera angustifolia
Roepera aurantiaca ssp. verticillata
Roepera aurantiaca ssp. aurantiaca
Roepera humillima
Roepera prismatotheca
Roepera crassissima
Roepera kochii
Roepera aurantiaca ssp. simplicifolia
Roepera reticulata
Roepera iodocarpa
Roepera similis
Roepera tesquorum
Roepera sp. Witjira (D.J.Duval 3445)
Caustis pentandra
Alopecurus myosuroides (∗)
Ptilotus angustifolius
Templetonia stenophylla
U
Acacia cupularis
Digitaria ammophila
Urospermum picroides (∗)
Acacia estrophiolata
V
Fedia graciliflora (∗)
Arthropodium milleflorum
Arthropodium minus
Arthropodium fimbriatum
Goodenia arguta
Goodenia paradoxa
Goodenia connata
Lasiopetalum discolor
Lasiopetalum schulzenii
Lasiopetalum sp. Cordate-leaved (H.P.Vonow 810)
Lasiopetalum behrii
Lasiopetalum baueri
Lasiopetalum tepperi
Verbena incompta (∗)
Verbena supina var. erecta (∗)
Verbena supina var. supina (∗)
Verbena rigida (∗)
Verbena officinalis (∗)
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra (∗)
Vicia monantha ssp. monantha (∗)
Vicia monantha
Vicia tetrasperma (∗)
Vicia hirsuta (∗)
Vicia cracca (∗)
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (∗)
Cynanchum viminale ssp. australe
Vitis vinifera (?e)
Salpichroa origanifolia (∗)
Anredera cordifolia (∗)
Pandorea pandorana
Viola wittrockiana (?e)
Viola betonicifolia ssp. novaguineensis
Viola cleistogamoides
Viola hederacea
Kennedia prorepens
Viola betonicifolia ssp. betonicifolia
Hybanthus floribundus ssp. floribundus
Viola sieberiana
Viola eminens
Viola odorata (∗)
Swainsona microcalyx
Hybanthus aurantiacus
Hybanthus monopetalus
Tribulus micrococcus
Melicytus angustifolius ssp. divaricatus
W
Acacia nyssophylla
Rytidosperma setaceum
Rytidosperma duttonianum
Rytidosperma clelandii
Rytidosperma caespitosum
Amphibromus recurvatus
Rytidosperma pilosum
Rytidosperma erianthum
Rytidosperma geniculatum
Rytidosperma auriculatum
Amphibromus macrorhinus
Amphibromus pithogastrus
Amphibromus archeri
Rytidosperma tenuius
Rytidosperma carphoides
Rytidosperma racemosum var. racemosum
Rytidosperma laeve
Rytidosperma richardsonii (?n)
Rytidosperma fulvum
Rytidosperma indutum
Amphibromus nervosus
Rytidosperma semiannulare
Erysimum cheiri (∗)
Acacia nematophylla
Psydrax suaveolens
Eriachne ovata
Aluta maisonneuvei ssp. auriculata
Aluta maisonneuvei ssp. maisonneuvei
Lepidium didymum (∗)
Adriana tomentosa var. hookeri
Myoporum montanum
Helosciadium nodiflorum (∗)
Blechnum nudum
Blechnum wattsii
Blechnum chambersii
Blechnum minus
Bergia perennis ssp. obtusifolia
Bergia diacheiron
Bergia occultipetala
Bergia ammannioides
Bergia pedicellaris
Bergia perennis ssp. exigua
Aponogeton distachyos (∗)
Nymphaea mexicana (∗)
Nymphaea alba (∗)
Althenia australis
Althenia bilocularis
Althenia cylindrocarpa
Althenia marina
Althenia preissii
Althenia sp. Patentifolia
Myriophyllum amphibium
Myriophyllum verrucosum
Berula erecta (∗)
Cycnogeton alcockiae
Cycnogeton procerum
Cycnogeton multifructum
Veronica anagallis-aquatica (∗)
Veronica catenata (∗)
Ruppia polycarpa
Ruppia tuberosa
Montia fontana ssp. chondrosperma
Cotula australis
Cotula bipinnata (∗)
Rorippa microphylla (∗)
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (∗)
Bulbostylis barbata
Bulbostylis turbinata
Elatine gratioloides
Hakea minyma
Watsonia marginata (∗)
Watsonia borbonica (∗)
Watsonia meriana var. bulbillifera (∗)
Watsonia meriana var. meriana (∗)
Acacia alcockii
Acacia araneosa
Acacia barattensis
Acacia beckleri ssp. beckleri
Acacia beckleri ssp. megaspherica
Acacia basedowii
Acacia mearnsii
Acacia validinervia
Acacia burkittii
Acacia praemorsa
Acacia elata (∗)
Acacia uncifolia
Acacia jennerae
Acacia baileyana (∗)
Acacia elachantha
Acacia rivalis
Paraserianthes lophantha (∗)
Acacia rhigiophylla
Acacia victoriae ssp. arida
Acacia ligulata
Acacia decurrens (∗)
Acacia victoriae ssp. victoriae
Acacia leiophylla
Acacia gilesiana
Acacia gillii
Acacia saligna (∗)
Acacia gracilifolia
Acacia trineura
Acacia schinoides (?e)
Acacia brachybotrya
Acacia vestita (∗)
Acacia glandulicarpa
Acacia halliana
Acacia sclerophylla var. sclerophylla
Acacia acanthoclada ssp. acanthoclada
Acacia havilandiorum
Acacia helmsiana
Acacia ancistrophylla var. lissophylla
Acacia grayana
Acacia imbricata
Acacia jibberdingensis (?e)
Acacia enterocarpa
Acacia paradoxa
Acacia calcicola
Acacia montana
Acacia triquetra
Acacia microcarpa
Acacia farinosa
Acacia merrallii
Acacia mitchellii
Acacia ammobia
Acacia podalyriifolia (∗)
Acacia murrayana
Acacia myrtifolia
Acacia rhetinocarpa
Acacia rigens
Acacia oswaldii
Acacia pickardii
Acacia gunnii
Acacia erinacea
Acacia carneorum
Acacia quornensis
Acacia pravifolia
Acacia rhodophloia
Acacia rupicola
Acacia acinacea
Acacia strongylophylla
Acacia dealbata ssp. dealbata (∗)
Acacia retinodes
Acacia simmonsiana
Acacia tenuissima
Acacia oxycedrus
Acacia maitlandii
Acacia cretacea
Acacia spinescens
Acacia genistifolia
Acacia dodonaeifolia
Acacia notabilis
Acacia cambagei
Acacia stricta
Acacia lineata
Acacia provincialis
Acacia suaveolens
Acacia longifolia ssp. longifolia (∗)
Acacia symonii
Acacia menzelii
Acacia tarculensis
Acacia continua
Acacia toondulya
Acacia anceps
Acacia verniciflua
Acacia adunca (?e)
Acacia wattsiana
Acacia dictyophleba
Acacia melleodora
Acacia sp. Winged (C.R.Alcock 4936)
Acacia hakeoides
Acacia whibleyana
Acacia adsurgens
Acacia wilhelmiana
Acacia iteaphylla
Acacia sericophylla
Acacia cardiophylla (∗)
Chamelaucium uncinatum (∗)
Philotheca verrucosa
Philotheca angustifolia ssp. angustifolia
Philotheca linearis
Philotheca pungens
Philotheca difformis ssp. difformis
Malvaviscus arboreus (?e)
Hypoxis hygrometrica var. hygrometrica
Gompholobium ecostatum
Gompholobium knightianum (?e)
Ammi majus (∗)
Chenopodium album (∗)
Amaranthus mitchellii
Hirschfeldia incana (∗)
Cotula coronopifolia (∗)
Scaevola parvifolia ssp. parvifolia
Bifora testiculata (∗)
Euphorbia drummondii
Oenothera lindheimeri (∗)
Arctotheca populifolia (∗)
Sigesbeckia australiensis ssp. australiensis
Iva axillaris ssp. robustior (?e)
Posidonia angustifolia
Sigesbeckia orientalis
Cenchrus longispinus (∗)
Amaranthus viridis (∗)
Alternanthera pungens (∗)
Chondrilla juncea (∗)
Centipeda cunninghamii
Galinsoga parviflora (∗)
Heliotropium europaeum (?n)
Solanum hystrix
Heliotropium supinum (∗)
Plantago cunninghamii
Euphorbia segetalis (∗)
Stachys arvensis (∗)
Carrichtera annua (∗)
Osteocarpum acropterum var. acropterum
Osteocarpum acropterum var. deminutum
Lepidium appelianum (?e)
Lepidium draba (∗)
Reseda luteola (∗)
Triticum aestivum (∗)
Anthosachne kingiana ssp. multiflora
Anthosachne scabra
Thinopyrum elongatum (∗)
Gyrostemon thesioides
Gyrostemon tepperi
Pterostylis boormanii
Atalaya hemiglauca
Paronychia brasiliana (?e)
Paronychia argentea (∗)
Lathyrus sphaericus (∗)
Geijera parviflora
Salix babylonica (∗)
Salix pendulina (?e)
Salix sepulcralis var. chrysocoma (∗)
Salix sepulcralis var. sepulcralis (∗)
Salix alba (?e)
Salix fragilis (∗)
Salix rubens (∗)
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum (∗)
Epilobium hirtigerum
Epilobium pallidiflorum
Epilobium billardierianum ssp. billardierianum
Epilobium billardierianum ssp. cinereum
Epilobium billardierianum ssp. intermedium
Wilsonia backhousei
Wilsonia rotundifolia
Wilsonia humilis
Ceratogyne obionoides
Acacia paraneura
Barbarea verna (∗)
Aristida behriana
Aristida arida
Aristida latifolia
Tetrarrhena juncea
Aristida anthoxanthoides
Aristida personata
Aristida strigosa
Aristida nitidula
Aristida obscura
Laxmannia orientalis
Aristida jerichoensis var. subspinulifera
Aristida biglandulosa
Aristida caput-mudusae
Lemooria burkittii
Amphibolis griffithii
Asteridea athrixioides
Solanum cleistogamum
Panicum capillare var. brevifolium (∗)
Panicum hillmanii (∗)
Cardamine hirsuta (∗)
Luzula meridionalis
Luzula densiflora
Luzula ovata
Luzula flaccida
Oxalis bowiei (∗)
Oxalis brasiliensis (∗)
Oxalis hirta (∗)
Oxalis purpurea (∗)
Oxalis latifolia (∗)
Oxalis incarnata (?e)
Oxalis exilis
Oxalis corniculata ssp. corniculata (∗)
Lonicera japonica (∗)
Asperula sp. A (A.B.Cashmore September 1933)
Asperula conferta
Asperula tetraphylla
Asperula syrticola
Asperula oblanceolata
Asperula subsimplex
Asperula wimmerana
Myriocephalus rhizocephalus
Myriocephalus pluriflorus
Eragrostis laniflora
Eragrostis lanipes
Eragrostis eriopoda
Artemisia absinthium (?e)
Artemisia canariensis
Artemisia arborescens (∗)
Hypericum calycinum (∗)
Hypericum grandifolium (∗)
Hypericum japonicum
Hypericum gramineum
Senecio jacobaea (∗)
Hypericum perforatum ssp. veronense (∗)
Blackstonia perfoliata (∗)
Rutidosis helichrysoides ssp. helichrysoides
Siloxerus multiflorus
Acacia confluens
Acacia pinguifolia
Acacia pycnantha
Acacia calamifolia
Acacia spooneri
Acacia salicina
X
Xanthosia leiophylla
Xanthosia huegelii
Xanthosia tasmanica
Y
Microseris walteri
Achillea tomentosa (?e)
Rorippa sylvestris (∗)
Xyris operculata
Pauridia vaginata var. vaginata
Pauridia glabella var. glabella
Senecio pinnatifolius var. lanceolatus
Senecio pinnatifolius var. maritimus
Senecio magnificus
Senecio pilosicristus
Flaveria trinervia
Yucca gloriosa (?e)
Grevillea juncifolia ssp. juncifolia
Z
Zieria veronicea ssp. insularis
Zieria veronicea ssp. veronicea