Plants of
Kangaroo Island
Common names of Kangaroo Island, ordered by the last word
Search
Help

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
A
Ophioglossum lusitanicum
Aeonium haworthii (∗)
Aeonium arboreum (∗)
Ornithogalum arabicum (?e)
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (∗)
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (∗)
Angianthus preissianus
Pogonolepis muelleriana
Foeniculum vulgare (∗)
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Ranunculus trilobus (∗)
Aphelia pumilio
Aphelia gracilis
Solanum linnaeanum (∗)
Solanum simile
Billardiera uniflora
Billardiera versicolor
Billardiera uniflora
Billardiera cymosa ssp. cymosa
Billardiera versicolor
Pittosporum angustifolium
Utricularia barkeri
Utricularia dichotoma
Arctotis stoechadifolia (∗)
Triglochin nana
Triglochin mucronata
Triglochin trichophora
Triglochin striata
Triglochin minutissima
Zantedeschia aethiopica (∗)
Fraxinus ornus (∗)
Fraxinus ornus (∗)
Asparagus scandens (∗)
Asparagus asparagoides f. asparagoides (∗)
Symphyotrichum subulatum (∗)
Symphyotrichum subulatum (∗)
Malva weinmanniana
Avellinia michelii (∗)
B
Babiana stricta (∗)
Babiana stricta (∗)
Euryomyrtus ramosissima ssp. ramosissima
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Exocarpos aphyllus
Pterostylis sanguinea
Eriochilus collinus ssp. collinus
Banksia ornata
Banksia ornata
Banksia marginata
Parapholis incurva (∗)
Hainardia cylindrica (∗)
Hordeum glaucum (∗)
Hordeum hystrix (∗)
Hordeum glaucum (∗)
Hordeum marinum (∗)
Hordeum leporinum (∗)
Echinochloa crus-galli (∗)
Bellardia latifolia (∗)
Bellardia latifolia (∗)
Bellardia viscosa (∗)
Bellardia viscosa (∗)
Bauera rubioides
Callitris rhomboidea
Pterostylis nutans
Clematis microphylla
Clematis decipiens
Calochilus herbaceus
Polypogon monspeliensis (∗)
Polypogon maritimus (∗)
Styphelia woodsii
Styphelia clelandii
Leucopogon parviflorus
Leucopogon parviflorus
Leucopogon hirsutus
Leucopogon affinis
Styphelia woodsii
Styphelia rufa
Leucopogon concurvus
Styphelia clelandii
Leucopogon costatus
Calochilus campestris
Calochilus robertsonii
Calochilus paludosus
Calochilus paludosus
Cymbonotus preissianus
Cymbonotus preissianus
Blennospora drummondii
Galium compactum
Galium migrans ssp. migrans
Galium leptogonium
Galium gaudichaudii ssp. gaudichaudii
Galium tricornutum (∗)
Galium divaricatum (∗)
Galium murale (∗)
Galium australe
Galium tricornutum (∗)
Galium curvihirtum
Beta vulgaris ssp. maritima (∗)
Beta vulgaris ssp. maritima (∗)
Marianthus bignoniaceus
Gastrodia sesamoides
Agrostis capillaris (∗)
Polypogon viridis (∗)
Deyeuxia densa
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Deyeuxia minor
Bertya rotundifolia
Bertya rotundifolia
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Craspedia variabilis
Convolvulus arvensis (∗)
Convolvulus arvensis (∗)
Convolvulus remotus
Calystegia silvatica ssp. silvatica (∗)
Calystegia silvatica ssp. silvatica (∗)
Convolvulus angustissimus ssp. peninsularum
Convolvulus crispifolius
Convolvulus crispifolius
Soliva sessilis (∗)
Sclerolaena uniflora
Sclerolaena uniflora
Ornithopus compressus (∗)
Lotus angustissimus (∗)
Adriana quadripartita
Cardamine paucijuga
Cardamine papillata
Cardamine papillata
Cardamine hirsuta (∗)
Daviesia ulicifolia ssp. ulicifolia
Daviesia asperula ssp. asperula
Daviesia brevifolia
Daviesia arenaria
Daviesia devito
Daviesia leptophylla
Daviesia arenaria
Daviesia arenaria
Daviesia devito
Rubus leucostachys (∗)
Rubus ulmifolius var. ulmifolius (∗)
Utricularia barkeri
Utricularia tenella
Utricularia barkeri
Utricularia dichotoma
Utricularia lateriflora
Utricularia lateriflora
Lachnagrostis aemula
Lachnagrostis aemula
Lachnagrostis billardierei ssp. billardierei
Lachnagrostis filiformis
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Scilla hyacinthoides (∗)
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Wahlenbergia stricta ssp. stricta
Maireana oppositifolia
Maireana oppositifolia
Maireana enchylaenoides
Eryngium vesiculosum
Poa bulbosa (∗)
Poa pratensis (∗)
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. leucoxylon
Eucalyptus globulus (∗)
Erodium crinitum
Schoenus apogon
Schoenus maschalinus
Schoenus fluitans
Schoenus sculptus
Schoenus tesquorum
Schoenus maschalinus
Schoenus deformis
Schoenus breviculmis
Schoenus breviculmis
Schoenus nitens
Schoenus lepidosperma ssp. lepidosperma
Schoenus deformis
Schoenus discifer
Schoenus carsei
Schoenus apogon
Schoenus fluitans
Schoenus sculptus
Schoenus nitens
Schoenus tesquorum
Schoenus carsei
Threlkeldia diffusa
Myoporum insulare
Myoporum parvifolium
Acacia longifolia ssp. sophorae
Myoporum petiolatum
Myoporum viscosum
Myoporum brevipes
Cyanothamnus coerulescens ssp. coerulescens
Boronia edwardsii
Boronia edwardsii
Boronia filifolia
Boronia parviflora
Callistemon rugulosus
Lagenophora stipitata
Lagenophora gunniana
Lagenophora sublyrata
Lagenophora stipitata
Millotia muelleri
Eucalyptus odorata
Eucalyptus odorata
Eucalyptus albopurpurea
Alyxia buxifolia
Pittosporum undulatum (∗)
Lycium ferocissimum (∗)
Pteridium esculentum ssp. esculentum
Rubus parvifolius
Rosa rubiginosa (∗)
Chorizandra enodis
Chorizandra enodis
Wurmbea latifolia ssp. vanessae
Bromus madritensis (∗)
Brachypodium distachyon (∗)
Bromus diandrus (∗)
Bromus madritensis (∗)
Bromus alopecuros (∗)
Bromus diandrus (∗)
Bromus arenarius
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus (∗)
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus (∗)
Gratiola peruviana
Gratiola pubescens
Samolus repens
Genista monspessulana (∗)
Genista monspessulana (∗)
Viminaria juncea
Melaleuca uncinata
Calochilus robertsonii
Brachyloma ericoides ssp. bicolor
Salsola australis
Gyrostemon australasicus
Rhamnus alaternus (∗)
Ajuga australis f. B (R.L.Taplin 972)
Ajuga australis f. B (R.L.Taplin 972)
Bulbine semibarbata
Diuris orientis
Typha orientalis
Typha domingensis
Xanthium spinosum (∗)
Acaena echinata
Medicago polymorpha (∗)
Medicago minima (∗)
Bursaria spinosa ssp. spinosa
Rhamnus alaternus (∗)
Bursaria spinosa ssp. spinosa
Leucophyta brownii
Leucophyta brownii
Nitraria billardierei
Alyxia buxifolia
Templetonia retusa
Coprosma repens (∗)
Geijera linearifolia
Beyeria lechenaultii
Polygala myrtifolia (∗)
Geijera linearifolia
Bursaria spinosa ssp. spinosa
Eremophila glabra ssp. glabra
Nicotiana glauca (∗)
Acacia ligulata
Ozothamnus retusus
Pultenaea insularis
Pultenaea acerosa
Pultenaea dentata
Pultenaea canaliculata
Pultenaea viscidula
Pultenaea densifolia
Pultenaea penna
Pultenaea vestita
Pultenaea hispidula
Pultenaea rigida
Pultenaea trifida
Pultenaea viscidula
Pultenaea teretifolia var. brachyphylla
Pultenaea daphnoides
Pultenaea elachista
Pultenaea laxiflora
Pultenaea pedunculata
Pultenaea tenuifolia
Pultenaea rigida
Pultenaea scabra
Pultenaea hispidula
Pultenaea graveolens
Pultenaea teretifolia var. brachyphylla
Pultenaea tenuifolia
Pultenaea canaliculata
Pultenaea villifera var. glabrescens
Pultenaea viscidula
Pultenaea trinervis
Pultenaea largiflorens
Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. pilulifer
Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. sessiliflorus
Ranunculus pumilio var. pumilio
Ranunculus trilobus (∗)
Ranunculus pumilio var. pumilio
Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. pilulifer
Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. sessiliflorus
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Ranunculus pachycarpus
Ranunculus trilobus (∗)
Ranunculus trichophyllus (∗)
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Blennospora drummondii
Craspedia variabilis
Isoetopsis graminifolia
Kunzea pomifera
Leptorhynchos squamatus ssp. squamatus
Cotula coronopifolia (∗)
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
C
Caladenia fuscata
Caladenia prolata
Caladenia pusilla
Caladenia latifolia
Caladenia carnea
Caladenia prolata
Caladenia stricta
Caladenia reticulata
Silene vulgaris (∗)
Phalaris minor (∗)
Phalaris minor (∗)
Phalaris paradoxa (∗)
Phalaris aquatica (∗)
Stackhousia aspericocca ssp. Cylindrical inflorescence (W.R.Barker 1418)
Stackhousia spathulata
Stackhousia subterranea
Stackhousia aspericocca ssp. One-sided inflorescence (W.R.Barker 697)
Stackhousia aspericocca ssp. Cylindrical inflorescence (W.R.Barker 1418)
Stackhousia aspericocca ssp. One-sided inflorescence (W.R.Barker 697)
Euphorbia terracina (∗)
Moraea flaccida (∗)
Daucus glochidiatus
Daucus glochidiatus
Cassinia complanata
Silene gallica var. gallica (∗)
Silene nocturna (∗)
Hypochaeris radicata (∗)
Hypochaeris glabra (∗)
Rostraria cristata (∗)
Apium annuum
Apium prostratum var. filiforme
Apium prostratum var. filiforme
Apium prostratum var. filiforme
Centaurium pulchellum (∗)
Centaurium tenuiflorum (∗)
Centaurium erythraea (∗)
Centaurium maritimum (∗)
Schenkia australis
Sebaea ovata
Centella cordifolia
Centella cordifolia
Centrolepis cephaloformis ssp. murrayi
Centrolepis cephaloformis ssp. murrayi
Centrolepis strigosa ssp. strigosa
Centrolepis aristata
Centrolepis glabra
Centrolepis fascicularis
Centrolepis polygyna
Cestrum parqui (∗)
Sinapis arvensis (∗)
Spyridium coalitum
Solanum pseudocapsicum (∗)
Exocarpos aphyllus
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Solanum pseudocapsicum (∗)
Cerastium balearicum (∗)
Cerastium pumilum (∗)
Stellaria media (∗)
Stellaria media (∗)
Cerastium glomeratum (∗)
Moenchia erecta (∗)
Stellaria pallida (∗)
Cerastium diffusum (∗)
Cerastium glomeratum (∗)
Cichorium intybus (∗)
Arthropodium strictum
Bursaria spinosa ssp. spinosa
Cicendia filiformis (∗)
Galium aparine (∗)
Clematis decipiens
Clematis microphylla
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Trifolium glomeratum (∗)
Trifolium glomeratum (∗)
Trifolium cernuum (∗)
Trifolium arvense var. arvense (∗)
Trifolium campestre (∗)
Trifolium angustifolium (∗)
Trifolium cernuum (∗)
Trifolium resupinatum var. resupinatum (∗)
Trifolium stellatum (∗)
Trifolium subterraneum (∗)
Trifolium subterraneum (∗)
Trifolium dubium (∗)
Trifolium tomentosum (∗)
Trifolium tomentosum (∗)
Trifolium dubium (∗)
Phylloglossum drummondii
Lycopodiella lateralis
Isolepis hystrix (∗)
Isolepis marginata (∗)
Isolepis platycarpa
Isolepis fluitans
Isolepis trachysperma (?n)
Isolepis hookeriana
Isolepis hookeriana
Ficinia nodosa
Isolepis marginata (∗)
Isolepis cernua
Isolepis cernua
Isolepis producta
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
Isolepis stellata
Isolepis inundata
Isolepis platycarpa
Isolepis trachysperma (?n)
Ficinia nodosa
Isolepis cernua
Isolepis producta
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
Isolepis stellata
Pomaderris paniculosa ssp. paralia
Chasmanthe aethiopica (∗)
Glossodia major
Xanthium spinosum (∗)
Dactylis glomerata (∗)
Centaurea melitensis (∗)
Schizaea bifida
Schizaea fistulosa
Isopogon ceratophyllus
Isopogon ceratophyllus
Petrophile multisecta
Conospermum patens
Acacia saligna (∗)
Podolepis rugata ssp. littoralis
Podolepis jaceoides
Gleichenia microphylla
Hardenbergia violacea
Desmocladus diacolpicus
Eurychorda complanata
Galium tricornutum (∗)
Chasmanthe floribunda (∗)
Valerianella discoidea (∗)
Correa calycina var. halmaturorum
Correa aemula
Correa calycina var. halmaturorum
Correa reflexa var. insularis
Correa backhouseana var. orbicularis
Correa reflexa var. insularis
Correa backhouseana var. orbicularis
Correa backhouseana var. orbicularis
Correa pulchella
Correa decumbens
Gomphocarpus cancellatus (∗)
Cotula australis
Cotula bipinnata (∗)
Cotula vulgaris var. australasica
Cotyledon orbiculata var. orbiculata (∗)
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon (∗)
Sporobolus virginicus
Zoysia macrantha ssp. walshii
Thinopyrum junceiforme (∗)
Styphelia humifusa
Geranium solanderi
Geranium potentilloides var. potentilloides
Geranium retrorsum
Crassula multicava ssp. multicava (∗)
Crassula natans var. minus (∗)
Crassula peduncularis
Crassula closiana
Crassula decumbens var. decumbens
Crassula closiana
Crassula helmsii
Billardiera heterophylla (∗)
Asparagus asparagoides f. asparagoides (∗)
Dipogon lignosus (∗)
Comesperma volubile
Crepis pusilla (∗)
Lepidium coronopus (∗)
Lepidium draba (∗)
Irenepharsus phasmatodes
Rorippa gigantea
Rorippa palustris (∗)
Dysphania glomulifera ssp. glomulifera
Dysphania glomulifera ssp. glomulifera
Dysphania pumilio
Cryptandra tomentosa
Spyridium waterhousei
Cryptandra tomentosa
Cryptandra hispidula
Cryptandra tomentosa
Spyridium waterhousei
Stenanthemum leucophractum
Cucumis myriocarpus ssp. myriocarpus (∗)
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum
Euchiton sphaericus
Euchiton involucratus
Euchiton collinus
Actinobole uliginosum
Euchiton sphaericus
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum
Stuartina muelleri
Euchiton sphaericus
Euchiton involucratus
Gnaphalium indutum ssp. indutum
Vellereophyton dealbatum (∗)
Typha orientalis
Typha domingensis
Angianthus preissianus
Pogonolepis muelleriana
Eucalyptus paludicola
Acrotriche depressa
Leptomeria aphylla
Echium plantagineum (∗)
Isoetopsis graminifolia
Leucophyta brownii
Gahnia sieberiana
Cupressus macrocarpa (∗)
Callitris sp. Limestone (M.D.Crisp 11785)
Callitris sp. Limestone (M.D.Crisp 11785)
Callitris gracilis
Callitris gracilis
D
Caladenia capillata
Caladenia sanguinea
Caladenia bicalliata ssp. bicalliata
Senecio pterophorus (∗)
Brachyscome goniocarpa
Podolepis rugata ssp. littoralis
Brachyscome lineariloba
Brachyscome goniocarpa
Brachyscome exilis
Brachyscome exilis
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata
Brachyscome lineariloba
Ixodia achillaeoides ssp. alata
Achnophora tatei
Vittadinia australasica var. australasica
Brachyscome perpusilla
Podolepis jaceoides
Allittia uliginosa
Senecio pterophorus (∗)
Vittadinia australasica var. australasica
Argyranthemum frutescens ssp. foeniculaceum (∗)
Brachyscome perpusilla
Brachyscome cuneifolia
Allittia uliginosa
Vittadinia gracilis
Microseris walteri
Olearia rudis
Olearia axillaris
Olearia teretifolia
Olearia ciliata var. ciliata
Olearia ciliata var. squamifolia
Olearia rudis
Olearia microdisca
Olearia ramulosa
Dampiera lanceolata var. intermedia
Dampiera lanceolata var. insularis
Dampiera dysantha
Taraxacum cygnorum
Arctotheca calendula (∗)
Taraxacum cygnorum
Darwinia micropetala
Eryngium vesiculosum
Coleonema pulchellum (∗)
Dipogon lignosus (∗)
Rumex crispus (∗)
Rumex pulcher ssp. pulcher (∗)
Rumex brownii
Rumex pulcher ssp. pulcher (∗)
Rumex brownii
Cassytha melantha
Cassytha pubescens
Cassytha melantha
Cassytha peninsularis
Cassytha glabella f. dispar
Cassytha peninsularis
Cassytha glabella f. dispar
Cynosurus echinatus (∗)
Diuris brevifolia
Diuris brevifolia
Geranium molle var. molle (∗)
Lolium temulentum var. temulentum (∗)
Caleana disjuncta
Lemna trisulca
Actinobole uliginosum
Spyridium parvifolium
E
Bupleurum semicompositum (∗)
Cotyledon orbiculata var. orbiculata (∗)
Hypochaeris radicata (∗)
Hypochaeris glabra (∗)
Zostera muelleri ssp. capricorni
Eutaxia microphylla
Ulmus hollandica (∗)
Ulmus hollandica (∗)
Rumex hypogaeus (∗)
Eremophila glabra ssp. glabra
Eremophila weldii
Eremophila behriana
Distichlis distichophylla
Eutaxia microphylla
Eutaxia diffusa
Eutaxia diffusa
Oenothera stricta ssp. stricta (∗)
Oenothera stricta ssp. stricta (∗)
Argentipallium obtusifolium
Coronidium adenophorum
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Chrysocephalum baxteri
Xerochrysum bracteatum
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Chrysocephalum baxteri
Euphorbia maculata (∗)
Euphrasia collina ssp. tetragona
Euphrasia collina ssp. osbornii
F
Pheladenia deformis
Caladenia latifolia
Utricularia barkeri
Utricularia tenella
Scaevola linearis ssp. confertifolia
Scaevola angustata
Scaevola crassifolia
Scaevola aemula
Scaevola albida
Scaevola albida
Lawrencia squamata
Cenchrus longisetus (∗)
Nassella tenuissima (?e)
Cenchrus longisetus (∗)
Foeniculum vulgare (∗)
Trifolium ornithopodioides (∗)
Anogramma leptophylla
Histiopteris incisa
Asplenium subglandulosum
Pteridium esculentum ssp. esculentum
Adiantum aethiopicum
Gleichenia microphylla
Asplenium flabellifolium
Lindsaea linearis
Lindsaea linearis
Austrofestuca littoralis
Vulpia myuros f. megalura (∗)
Vulpia bromoides (∗)
Vulpia myuros f. myuros (∗)
Catapodium rigidum (∗)
Vulpia fasciculata (∗)
Vulpia bromoides (∗)
Amsinckia calycina (∗)
Carpobrotus edulis ssp. edulis (∗)
Disa bracteata (∗)
Cheiranthera alternifolia
Cheiranthera volubilis
Cheiranthera volubilis
Caladenia carnea
Caladenia carnea
Apalochlamys spectabilis
Pyrorchis nigricans
Senecio quadridentatus
Senecio hispidissimus
Senecio hispidulus
Senecio dolichocephalus
Senecio glomeratus ssp. glomeratus
Senecio minimus
Maireana enchylaenoides
Ferraria crispa ssp. crispa (∗)
Orthrosanthus multiflorus
Platylobium obtusangulum
Platylobium obtusangulum
Cyperus eragrostis (∗)
Cyperus vaginatus
Isolepis levynsiana (∗)
Hypochaeris radicata (∗)
Linum trigynum (∗)
Linum trigynum (∗)
Linum strictum ssp. strictum (∗)
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta
Dianella brevicaulis
Dianella brevicaulis
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta
Conyza bonariensis (∗)
Conyza bonariensis (∗)
Sparaxis bulbifera (∗)
Gladiolus tristis (∗)
Fraxinus ornus (∗)
Kickxia elatine ssp. crinita (∗)
Kickxia elatine ssp. elatine (∗)
Holcus annuus (∗)
Holcus lanatus (∗)
Myosotis australis
Hordeum leporinum (∗)
Alopecurus pratensis (∗)
Freesia cultivar (∗)
Olearia ciliata var. squamifolia
Thysanotus racemoides
Thysanotus patersonii
Thysanotus fractiflexus
Calytrix tetragona
Calytrix glaberrima
Atriplex paludosa ssp. cordata
Fumaria bastardii (∗)
Fumaria capreolata (∗)
Fumaria muralis ssp. muralis (∗)
Fumaria capreolata (∗)
Ulex europaeus (∗)
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata
G
Allium vineale (∗)
Allium vineale (∗)
Allium triquetrum (∗)
Zostera muelleri ssp. mucronata
Zostera muelleri ssp. muelleri
Zostera muelleri var. Estuarine (E.L.Robertson 13 Oct 1981)
Zostera tasmanica
Geranium solanderi
Geranium potentilloides var. potentilloides
Pelargonium domesticum (∗)
Geranium retrorsum
Pelargonium × asperum (∗)
Geranium molle var. molle (∗)
Matthiola incana (∗)
Gladiolus communis ssp. byzantinus (∗)
Gladiolus tristis (∗)
Gladiolus tristis (∗)
Gladiolus undulatus (∗)
Adenanthos macropodianus
Adenanthos macropodianus
Adenanthos terminalis
Salicornia quinqueflora ssp. quinqueflora
Tecticornia pergranulata ssp. pergranulata
Tecticornia syncarpa
Tecticornia arbuscula
Salicornia blackiana
Sphaerolobium minus
Glycine rubiginosa
Cyrtostylis robusta
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Hakea rostrata
Lawrencia glomerata
Goodia medicaginea
Goodia medicaginea
Acacia leiophylla
Acacia leiophylla
Acacia longifolia ssp. longifolia (∗)
Goodenia geniculata
Goodenia blackiana
Goodenia amplexans
Goodenia ovata
Goodenia willisiana
Goodenia willisiana
Goodenia varia
Goodenia micrantha
Dysphania pumilio
Chenopodium erosum
Chenopodium glaucum (?n)
Chenopodium murale (∗)
Chenopodium erosum
Galium aparine (∗)
Galium murale (∗)
Ulex europaeus (∗)
Sorghum halepense (∗)
Phalaris minor (∗)
Ehrharta longiflora (∗)
Schismus barbatus (∗)
Austrostipa nitida
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon (∗)
Briza maxima (∗)
Echinochloa crus-galli (∗)
Echinochloa crus-galli (∗)
Digitaria ciliaris (∗)
Digitaria sanguinalis (∗)
Gahnia trifida
Lachnagrostis filiformis
Catapodium rigidum (∗)
Echinopogon ovatus
Romulea rosea var. australis (∗)
Lagurus ovatus (∗)
Sorghum halepense (∗)
Cenchrus clandestinus (∗)
Bromus diandrus (∗)
Romulea minutiflora (∗)
Zoysia macrantha ssp. walshii
Glyceria australis
Ammophila arenaria (∗)
Hemarthria uncinata var. uncinata
Schismus barbatus (∗)
Austrostipa macalpinei
Phalaris paradoxa (∗)
Sporobolus africanus (∗)
Ehrharta calycina (∗)
Brachypodium distachyon (∗)
Sporobolus africanus (∗)
Echinopogon ovatus
Cynosurus echinatus (∗)
Anthoxanthum odoratum (∗)
Briza minor (∗)
Vulpia fasciculata (∗)
Vulpia myuros f. myuros (∗)
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus (∗)
Setaria verticillata (∗)
Eragrostis cilianensis (∗)
Digitaria sanguinalis (∗)
Digitaria ciliaris (∗)
Anthoxanthum odoratum (∗)
Gahnia filum
Microlaena stipoides var. stipoides
Ruppia megacarpa
Ruppia polycarpa
Ruppia tuberosa
Poa infirma (∗)
Caesia calliantha
Gahnia lanigera
Xanthorrhoea semiplana ssp. tateana
Zostera muelleri ssp. muelleri
Zostera muelleri var. Estuarine (E.L.Robertson 13 Oct 1981)
Zostera muelleri ssp. capricorni
Zostera tasmanica
Caladenia tentaculata
Pterostylis plumosa
Pterostylis sanguinea
Pterostylis nana
Pterostylis falcata
Pterostylis nutans
Pterostylis falcata
Pterostylis foliata
Pterostylis alata
Pterostylis flavovirens
Pterostylis melagramma
Caladenia transitoria ssp. isolata
Grevillea pauciflora ssp. pauciflora
Grevillea quinquenervis
Grevillea lavandulacea ssp. lavandulacea
Grevillea dilatata
Grevillea ilicifolia ssp. ilicifolia
Grevillea halmaturina ssp. halmaturina
Grevillea pauciflora ssp. pauciflora
Grevillea halmaturina ssp. halmaturina
Grevillea lavandulacea ssp. rogersii
Grevillea halmaturina ssp. halmaturina
Buglossoides arvensis (∗)
Acrotriche cordata
Acrotriche cordata
Acrotriche halmaturina
Acrotriche fasciculiflora
Acrotriche fasciculiflora
Acrotriche patula
Acrotriche affinis
Acrotriche patula
Acrotriche depressa
Hypolepis rugosula
Senecio glossanthus
Senecio pinnatifolius var. maritimus
Senecio vulgaris (∗)
Senecio quadridentatus
Senecio minimus
Senecio phelleus
Senecio dolichocephalus
Senecio spanomerus
Senecio picridioides
Senecio hispidissimus
Senecio hispidulus
Senecio picridioides
Senecio odoratus
Senecio glossanthus
Senecio glomeratus ssp. glomeratus
Senecio glomeratus ssp. longifructus
Senecio glomeratus ssp. longifructus
Senecio glomeratus ssp. glomeratus
Senecio pinnatifolius var. lanceolatus
Senecio pinnatifolius var. maritimus
Senecio dolichocephalus
Senecio phelleus
Nerine sarniensis (?e)
Romulea minutiflora (∗)
Hibbertia riparia
Hibbertia fasciculata
Hibbertia riparia
Hibbertia platyphylla ssp. halmaturina
Hibbertia crinita
Hibbertia glebosa ssp. oblonga
Hibbertia pallidiflora
Hibbertia paeninsularis
Hibbertia obtusibracteata
Hibbertia platyphylla ssp. halmaturina
Hibbertia pallidiflora
Hibbertia empetrifolia ssp. radians
Hibbertia sericea
Hibbertia devitata
Hibbertia virgata
Eucalyptus cosmophylla
Eucalyptus cosmophylla
Eucalyptus paludicola
Eucalyptus fasciculosa
Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. crassa
Eucalyptus paludicola
Eucalyptus fasciculosa
Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. camaldulensis
Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. camaldulensis
Eucalyptus viminalis ssp. cygnetensis
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. leucoxylon
Corymbia maculata (∗)
Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. crassa
Eucalyptus ovata ssp. ovata
Eucalyptus paludicola
Eucalyptus globulus (∗)
Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. crassa
H
Periballia minuta (∗)
Aira elegantissima (∗)
Aira caryophyllea (∗)
Aira cupaniana (∗)
Hakea rostrata
Hakea mitchellii
Hakea rugosa
Hakea aenigma
Hakea laurina (∗)
Hakea vittata
Hakea rugosa
Cheiranthera alternifolia
Cheiranthera volubilis
Leporella fimbriata
Urospermum picroides (∗)
Leontodon saxatilis (∗)
Leontodon saxatilis (∗)
Crepis vesicaria ssp. taraxicifolia (∗)
Crepis foetida ssp. foetida (∗)
Crepis foetida ssp. foetida (∗)
Epacris impressa
Epacris impressa
Styphelia humifusa
Styphelia exarrhena
Stenanthera conostephioides
Brachyloma ericoides ssp. bicolor
Lissanthe strigosa ssp. subulata
Rinzia orientalis
Rinzia ericea ssp. insularis
Calytrix smeatoniana
Rinzia ericaea ssp. ericaea
Thryptomene ericaea
Calytrix glaberrima
Ailanthus altissima (∗)
Echinopogon ovatus
Sisymbrium orientale (∗)
Torilis nodosa (∗)
Leontodon rhagadioloides (∗)
Heliotropium europaeum (?n)
Corybas despectans
Corybas expansus
Corybas unguiculatus
Corybas incurvus
Corybas incurvus
Corybas unguiculatus
Corybas diemenicus
Hemichroa diandra
Hemichroa pentandra
Conium maculatum (∗)
Chenopodium album (∗)
Erodium crinitum
Erodium cicutarium (∗)
Erodium crinitum
Erodium botrys (∗)
Erodium moschatum (∗)
Grevillea dilatata
Grevillea ilicifolia ssp. ilicifolia
Malva weinmanniana
Malva weinmanniana
Malva weinmanniana
Melaleuca armillaris ssp. armillaris (∗)
Melaleuca uncinata
Melaleuca acuminata ssp. acuminata
Melaleuca decussata
Melaleuca decussata
Melaleuca squamea
Melaleuca acuminata ssp. acuminata
Melaleuca brevifolia
Melaleuca gibbosa
Melaleuca brevifolia
Melaleuca squamea
Acrotriche affinis
Banksia marginata
Dodonaea baueri
Dodonaea humilis
Dodonaea hexandra
Dodonaea humilis
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. angustissima
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. angustissima
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. spatulata
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. spatulata
Dodonaea procumbens
Marrubium vulgare (∗)
Acianthus caudatus
Cynoglossum australe
I
Mesembryanthemum crystallinum (∗)
Mesembryanthemum crystallinum (∗)
Leptorhynchos waitzia
Iris albicans (∗)
Iris germanica (∗)
Iris albicans (∗)
Iris germanica (∗)
Orthrosanthus multiflorus
Patersonia fragilis
Moraea setifolia (∗)
Melilotus indicus (∗)
Ixia cultivar (∗)
Ixia polystachya (∗)
Leiocarpa supina
Ixodia achillaeoides ssp. achillaeoides
Ixodia achillaeoides ssp. alata
J
Rumex hypogaeus (∗)
Callitris rhomboidea
Echium plantagineum (∗)
Soliva sessilis (∗)
Alternanthera sp. A Flora of New South Wales (M.Gray 5187)
Myoporum insulare
K
Solanum capsiciforme
Solanum laciniatum
Solanum laciniatum
Correa backhouseana var. orbicularis
Carpobrotus rossii
Cenchrus clandestinus (∗)
Centranthus ruber ssp. ruber (∗)
Rhaponticum repens (∗)
Scleranthus pungens
Carex inversa var. major
Carex inversa var. inversa
Persicaria prostrata
Polygonum aviculare (∗)
Persicaria prostrata
L
Amaryllis belladonna (∗)
Gladiolus carneus (∗)
Amaryllis belladonna (∗)
Spiranthes australis
Lagenophora gunniana
Lagenophora sublyrata
Lawrencia glomerata
Lawrencia spicata
Lawrencia squamata
Olax obcordata
Bulbine semibarbata
Prasophyllum australe
Prasophyllum occultans
Prasophyllum calcicola
Prasophyllum occidentale
Prasophyllum odoratum
Prasophyllum australe
Prasophyllum odoratum
Prasophyllum elatum
Prasophyllum occidentale
Paraserianthes lophantha (∗)
Lactuca serriola f. serriola (∗)
Lactuca saligna (∗)
Lactuca saligna (∗)
Muehlenbeckia adpressa
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Hardenbergia violacea
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Zantedeschia aethiopica (∗)
Amaryllis belladonna (∗)
Bulbine semibarbata
Burchardia umbellata
Chasmanthe aethiopica (∗)
Ottelia ovalifolia ssp. ovalifolia
Zantedeschia aethiopica (∗)
Caladenia bicalliata ssp. bicalliata
Lobelia anceps
Lobelia browniana
Lobelia irrigua
Lobelia gibbosa
Lobelia rhombifolia
Rubus loganobaccus (∗)
Logania crassifolia
Logania linifolia
Logania insularis
Logania ovata
Logania scabrella
Podotheca angustifolia
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Eragrostis cilianensis (∗)
Chamaecytisus palmensis (∗)
M
Sherardia arvensis (∗)
Chasmanthe floribunda (∗)
Echium candicans (∗)
Adiantum aethiopicum
Adiantum aethiopicum
Eucalyptus oleosa ssp. ampliata
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. viridans
Eucalyptus diversifolia ssp. diversifolia
Eucalyptus rugosa
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. viridans
Eucalyptus phenax ssp. compressa
Eucalyptus phenax ssp. compressa
Eucalyptus rugosa
Eucalyptus remota
Eucalyptus leptophylla
Eucalyptus albopurpurea
Eucalyptus oleosa ssp. ampliata
Eucalyptus diversifolia ssp. diversifolia
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. viridans
Eucalyptus gracilis
Eucalyptus albopurpurea
Malva arborea (∗)
Eucalyptus viminalis ssp. cygnetensis
Clematis microphylla
Clematis decipiens
Eriochlamys behrii
Centipeda cunninghamii
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Pterostylis pedunculata
Rorippa palustris (∗)
Ornduffia umbricola var. umbricola
Ornduffia reniformis
Puccinellia ciliata (∗)
Puccinellia stricta
Malva parviflora (∗)
Malva parviflora (∗)
Nymphoides geminata
Nymphoides geminata
Lomandra juncea
Lomandra collina
Lomandra collina
Lomandra sororia
Lomandra micrantha ssp. micrantha
Lomandra micrantha ssp. tuberculata
Lomandra sororia
Poa infirma (∗)
Poa bulbosa (∗)
Poa pratensis (∗)
Medicago truncatula (∗)
Medicago truncatula (∗)
Medicago minima (∗)
Medicago scutellata (∗)
Medicago polymorpha (∗)
Melilotus indicus (∗)
Melilotus indicus (∗)
Cucumis myriocarpus ssp. myriocarpus (∗)
Micrantheum demissum
Microcybe pauciflora ssp. pauciflora
Genoplesium nigricans
Genoplesium rufum
Genoplesium nigricans
Genoplesium nigricans
Genoplesium rufum
Genoplesium ciliatum
Myriophyllum simulans
Myriophyllum amphibium
Myriophyllum muelleri
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Myriophyllum muelleri
Myriophyllum integrifolium
Myriophyllum variifolium
Burchardia umbellata
Gomphocarpus cancellatus (∗)
Comesperma calymega
Comesperma calymega
Comesperma polygaloides
Polygala myrtifolia (∗)
Comesperma polygaloides
Comesperma volubile
Spyridium parvifolium
Spyridium parvifolium
Echinochloa esculenta (∗)
Piptatherum miliaceum (∗)
Piptatherum miliaceum (∗)
Millotia myosotidifolia
Millotia tenuifolia var. tenuifolia
Prostanthera aspalathoides
Prostanthera behriana
Prostanthera chlorantha
Prostanthera aspalathoides
Prostanthera serpyllifolia ssp. microphylla
Prostanthera spinosa
Prostanthera behriana
Coprosma repens (∗)
Amyema melaleucae
Phyllangium distylis
Phyllangium divergens
Moenchia erecta (∗)
Montia australasica
Melaleuca lanceolata
Acacia verticillata ssp. ovoidea
Acianthus pusillus
Cerastium glomeratum (∗)
Pseudoraphis spinescens
Glossostigma drummondii
Glossostigma diandrum
Limosella australis
Limosella australis
Acacia brachybotrya
Neurachne alopecuroidea
Ptilotus beckerianus
Ptilotus beckerianus
Verbascum creticum (∗)
Kunzea pomifera
Portulaca oleracea
Microseris walteri
Hirschfeldia incana (∗)
Sisymbrium orientale (∗)
Sisymbrium orientale (∗)
Myoporum brevipes
Myoporum parvifolium
N
Wurmbea latifolia ssp. vanessae
Wurmbea dioica ssp. dioica
Wurmbea dioica ssp. brevifolia
Wurmbea decumbens
Narcissus tazetta (∗)
Narcissus tazetta (∗)
Marsilea costulifera
Marsilea hirsuta
Tropaeolum majus (∗)
Myoporum parvifolium
Hakea mitchellii
Urtica incisa
Urtica incisa
Urtica urens (∗)
Urtica urens (∗)
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata
Vittadinia australasica var. australasica
Vittadinia gracilis
Malva nicaeensis (∗)
Zaluzianskya divaricata (∗)
Solanum nigrum (∗)
Solanum nigrum (∗)
Solanum elaeagnifolium (∗)
Solanum elaeagnifolium (∗)
Gastridium phleoides (∗)
Nitraria billardierei
Sarcozona bicarinata
Disphyma crassifolium ssp. clavellatum
Amphibolis antarctica
O
Allocasuarina muelleriana ssp. notocolpica
Allocasuarina striata
Allocasuarina striata
Avena barbata (∗)
Avena sativa (∗)
Ricinus communis (∗)
Olea europaea ssp. europaea (∗)
Oxalis purpurea (∗)
Allium triquetrum (∗)
Allium neapolitanum (∗)
Asphodelus fistulosus (∗)
Romulea rosea var. australis (∗)
Romulea minutiflora (∗)
Microtis arenaria
Microtis arenaria
Microtis parviflora
Microtis orbicularis
Microtis oblonga
Microtis atrata
Solanum simile
Papaver somniferum (∗)
Atriplex prostrata (∗)
Atriplex australasica
Pheladenia deformis
Lobelia gibbosa
Acianthus pusillus
Leptoceras menziesii
Orthoceras strictum
Acianthus caudatus
Cryptostylis subulata
Acianthus pusillus
Pterostylis nutans
Prasophyllum elatum
Gastrodia sesamoides
Leptoceras menziesii
Pyrorchis nigricans
Acianthus pusillus
Disa bracteata (∗)
Calochilus herbaceus
Glossodia major
Thelymitra luteocilium
Oxalis perennans
Oxalis exilis
Oxalis exilis
Oxalis exilis
P
Gladiolus carneus (∗)
Asteriscus spinosus (∗)
Melaleuca halmaturorum
Melaleuca halmaturorum
Thomasia petalocalyx
Calandrinia calyptrata
Calandrinia calyptrata
Dillwynia hispida
Dillwynia hispida
Dillwynia sericea
Petroselinum crispum (∗)
Platysace heterophylla var. heterophylla
Torilis nodosa (∗)
Conium maculatum (∗)
Trachymene pilosa
Paspalum dilatatum (∗)
Ptilotus spathulatus
Pultenaea daphnoides
Swainsona lessertiifolia
Sagina apetala (∗)
Sagina apetala (∗)
Sagina maritima (?n)
Pelargonium australe
Pelargonium drummondii
Pelargonium littorale
Pelargonium quercifolium (∗)
Pelargonium domesticum (∗)
Pelargonium capitatum (∗)
Corybas unguiculatus
Parietaria cardiostegia
Parietaria australis
Parietaria debilis
Parietaria judaica (∗)
Parietaria judaica (∗)
Glischrocaryon behrii
Mentha pulegium (∗)
Hydrocotyle comocarpa
Hydrocotyle hirta
Hydrocotyle comocarpa
Hydrocotyle diantha
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Hydrocotyle crassiuscula
Hydrocotyle laxiflora
Hydrocotyle capillaris
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Hydrocotyle foveolata
Solanum capsiciforme
Lepidium desvauxii
Lepidium africanum (∗)
Lepidium foliosum
Lepidium africanum (∗)
Vinca major (∗)
Phacelia tanacetifolia (∗)
Phalaris aquatica (∗)
Leionema equestre
Phyllota pleurandroides
Picris angustifolia ssp. angustifolia
Picris angustifolia ssp. angustifolia
Aphanes australiana
Aphanes arvensis (∗)
Setaria parviflora (∗)
Setaria parviflora (∗)
Setaria verticillata (∗)
Carpobrotus rossii
Carpobrotus rossii
Disphyma crassifolium ssp. clavellatum
Disphyma crassifolium ssp. clavellatum
Alternanthera sp. A Flora of New South Wales (M.Gray 5187)
Pilularia novae-hollandiae
Lysimachia arvensis (∗)
Lysimachia arvensis (∗)
Scabiosa atropurpurea (∗)
Pinus halepensis (∗)
Tamarix parviflora (∗)
Pinus pinaster (∗)
Pinus nigra (∗)
Callitris sp. Limestone (M.D.Crisp 11785)
Pinus pinaster (∗)
Pinus radiata (∗)
Callitris gracilis
Callitris rhomboidea
Callitris rhomboidea
Pinus radiata (∗)
Callitris sp. Limestone (M.D.Crisp 11785)
Callitris gracilis
Petrorhagia dubia (∗)
Petrorhagia dubia (∗)
Tetratheca halmaturina
Tetratheca insularis
Pittosporum undulatum (∗)
Pittosporum angustifolium
Isoetes drummondii ssp. drummondii
Ricinus communis (∗)
Lactuca serriola f. serriola (∗)
Lessertia frutescens (∗)
Posidonia australis
Euphorbia peplus (∗)
Selliera radicans
Plantago sp. B (R.Bates 44765)
Plantago coronopus ssp. commutata (∗)
Plantago coronopus ssp. coronopus (∗)
Plantago major (∗)
Plantago hispida
Plantago sp. B (R.Bates 44765)
Platysace heterophylla var. tepperi
Platysace heterophylla var. tepperi
Platysace heterophylla var. heterophylla
Leiocarpa supina
Dichelachne crinita
Dichelachne rara
Dichelachne micrantha
Poa clelandii
Poa halmaturina
Poa fax
Poa crassicaudex
Poa labillardieri var. labillardieri
Podolepis rugata ssp. rugata
Podolepis rugata ssp. glabrata
Podolepis jaceoides
Stenanthemum leucophractum
Cestrum parqui (∗)
Pomaderris paniculosa ssp. paralia
Pomaderris halmaturina ssp. halmaturina
Pomaderris paniculosa ssp. paniculosa
Pomaderris halmaturina ssp. halmaturina
Pomaderris paniculosa ssp. paniculosa
Pomaderris obcordata
Pomaderris paniculosa ssp. paralia
Pomaderris obcordata
Potamogeton ochreatus
Potamogeton cheesemanii
Potamogeton drummondii
Stuckenia pectinata
Homalanthus populifolius (?e)
Populus alba (∗)
Papaver aculeatum (∗)
Papaver rhoeas (∗)
Papaver rhoeas (∗)
Papaver somniferum (∗)
Papaver somniferum (∗)
Poranthera triandra
Poranthera triandra
Poranthera huegelii
Poranthera microphylla
Poranthera microphylla
Poranthera triandra
Kennedia prostrata
Lagunaria patersonii (∗)
Lobelia irrigua
Eryngium vesiculosum
Oenothera stricta ssp. stricta (∗)
Goodenia geniculata
Goodenia blackiana
Oenothera stricta ssp. stricta (∗)
Pseudanthus micranthus
Psoralea pinnata (∗)
Senecio glomeratus ssp. glomeratus
Patersonia occidentalis
Patersonia fragilis
Hornungia procumbens (∗)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (∗)
Portulaca oleracea
Calandrinia granulifera
Calandrinia calyptrata
Calandrinia brevipedata
Calandrinia corrigioloides
Montia australasica
Ptilotus spathulatus
Ptilotus spathulatus
Cyperus vaginatus
Q
Briza maxima (∗)
Briza minor (∗)
Isoetes drummondii ssp. drummondii
Isoetes drummondii ssp. drummondii
R
Thelymitra antennifera
Senecio vulgaris (∗)
Lepidosperma carphoides
Lepidosperma canescens
Lepidosperma semiteres
Rubus parvifolius
Gonocarpus mezianus
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Gonocarpus micranthus ssp. micranthus
Haloragis eichleri
Gonocarpus mezianus
Haloragis aspera
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Meionectes brownii
Cyphanthera myosotidea
Cyphanthera myosotidea
Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. camaldulensis
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. viridans
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. viridans
Eucalyptus leptophylla
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. viridans
Spergularia bocconei (∗)
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Plantago lanceolata var. lanceolata (∗)
Plantago lanceolata var. lanceolata (∗)
Pimelea micrantha
Pimelea flava ssp. dichotoma
Pimelea octophylla
Pimelea stricta
Pimelea stricta
Pimelea phylicoides
Pimelea macrostegia
Pimelea micrantha
Pimelea glauca
Pimelea serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia
Pimelea octophylla
Pimelea flava ssp. flava
Microlaena stipoides var. stipoides
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Correa calycina var. halmaturorum
Cakile edentula (∗)
Cakile maritima ssp. maritima (∗)
Eruca sativa (∗)
Diplotaxis tenuifolia (∗)
Cakile edentula (∗)
Cakile maritima ssp. maritima (∗)
Diplotaxis muralis (∗)
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Silene vulgaris (∗)
Empodisma minus
Empodisma minus
Hypolaena fastigiata
Westringia eremicola
Westringia dampieri
Rumex hypogaeus (∗)
Kennedia prostrata
Juncus planifolius
Juncus capitatus (∗)
Juncus capitatus (∗)
Juncus subsecundus
Juncus caespiticius
Juncus articulatus (∗)
Juncus pauciflorus
Juncus pallidus
Juncus kraussii
Juncus acutus (∗)
Juncus acutus (∗)
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Juncus bufonius
Tricoryne tenella
Tricoryne tenella
Tricoryne elatior
Lolium loliaceum (∗)
Lolium rigidum (∗)
Lolium temulentum var. temulentum (∗)
Parapholis incurva (∗)
Lolium perenne (∗)
Lolium loliaceum (∗)
Lolium rigidum (∗)
S
Salvia verbenaca var. verbenaca (∗)
Enchylaena tomentosa var. tomentosa
Einadia nutans ssp. nutans
Atriplex cinerea
Atriplex prostrata (∗)
Rhagodia crassifolia
Atriplex cinerea
Atriplex paludosa ssp. cordata
Atriplex suberecta
Atriplex paludosa ssp. cordata
Einadia nutans ssp. nutans
Enchylaena tomentosa var. tomentosa
Rhagodia candolleana ssp. candolleana
Atriplex suberecta
Distichlis distichophylla
Puccinellia ciliata (∗)
Puccinellia stricta
Samolus repens
Salicornia quinqueflora ssp. quinqueflora
Tecticornia pergranulata ssp. pergranulata
Tecticornia syncarpa
Tecticornia arbuscula
Salicornia blackiana
Spergularia tasmanica
Spergularia media (∗)
Spergularia bocconei (∗)
Spergularia marina
Arenaria leptoclados (∗)
Minuartia mediterranea (∗)
Minuartia mediterranea (∗)
Arenaria leptoclados (∗)
Muehlenbeckia adpressa
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Gahnia lanigera
Gahnia filum
Gahnia trifida
Gahnia lanigera
Gahnia deusta
Gahnia halmaturina
Gahnia sieberiana
Gahnia hystrix
Scabiosa atropurpurea (∗)
Lepyrodia valliculae
Psoralea pinnata (∗)
Suaeda australis
Apium prostratum var. filiforme
Frankenia pauciflora var. fruticulosa
Frankenia pauciflora var. fruticulosa
Frankenia pauciflora var. gunnii
Frankenia pauciflora var. fruticulosa
Limonium companyonis (∗)
Limonium binervosum (∗)
Limonium sinuatum (∗)
Limonium sinuatum (∗)
Limonium lobatum (∗)
Cakile edentula (∗)
Cakile maritima ssp. maritima (∗)
Spergularia bocconei (∗)
Halophila australis
Sebaea ovata
Carex gaudichaudiana
Tetraria capillaris
Carex inversa var. major
Carex inversa var. inversa
Carex inversa var. major
Carex breviculmis
Carex inversa var. inversa
Cyperus vaginatus
Carex appressa
Carex fascicularis
Carex appressa
Cyperus eragrostis (∗)
Selaginella gracillima
Lessertia frutescens (∗)
Buglossoides arvensis (∗)
Pterostylis erythroconcha
Pterostylis alata
Allocasuarina verticillata
Microlepidium pilosulum
Sigesbeckia orientalis
Acacia uncifolia
Scutellaria humilis
Scutellaria humilis
Thelymitra holmesii
Carduus tenuiflorus (∗)
Grevillea halmaturina ssp. halmaturina
Conospermum patens
Parietaria australis
Parietaria debilis
Parietaria cardiostegia
Asparagus scandens (∗)
Misopates orontium (∗)
Centipeda cunninghamii
Centipeda crateriformis ssp. compacta
Centipeda crateriformis ssp. compacta
Centipeda minima ssp. minima
Solanum linnaeanum (∗)
Solenogyne dominii
Billardiera heterophylla (∗)
Rumex acetosella (∗)
Oxalis perennans
Rumex acetosella (∗)
Choretrum glomeratum
Choretrum spicatum ssp. spicatum
Choretrum spicatum ssp. spicatum
Choretrum glomeratum
Oxalis pes-caprae (∗)
Oxalis pes-caprae (∗)
Chenopodium murale (∗)
Actites megalocarpus
Sonchus oleraceus (∗)
Sonchus hydrophilus
Sonchus asper ssp. asper (∗)
Sparaxis bulbifera (∗)
Austrostipa macalpinei
Austrostipa nitida
Austrostipa flavescens
Austrostipa stipoides
Austrostipa scabra ssp. falcata
Austrostipa densiflora
Austrostipa elegantissima
Austrostipa elegantissima
Austrostipa semibarbata
Austrostipa densiflora
Austrostipa hemipogon
Austrostipa exilis
Austrostipa nodosa
Austrostipa multispiculis
Austrostipa stipoides
Austrostipa scabra ssp. falcata
Austrostipa curticoma
Austrostipa curticoma
Austrostipa scabra ssp. falcata
Austrostipa multispiculis
Austrostipa mollis
Austrostipa mollis
Austrostipa nodosa
Veronica hillebrandii
Veronica derwentiana ssp. anisodonta
Veronica calycina
Veronica derwentiana ssp. anisodonta
Veronica hillebrandii
Veronica arvensis (∗)
Grevillea lavandulacea ssp. lavandulacea
Grevillea lavandulacea ssp. rogersii
Grevillea muricata
Caladenia cardiochila
Caladenia variabilis
Caladenia tentaculata
Caladenia tentaculata
Caladenia ovata
Caladenia sanguinea
Caladenia valida
Caladenia cardiochila
Caladenia variabilis
Caladenia reticulata
Caladenia bicalliata ssp. bicalliata
Caladenia capillata
Choretrum spicatum ssp. spicatum
Eleocharis acuta
Eleocharis gracilis
Eleocharis pusilla
Eleocharis sphacelata
Eleocharis acuta
Eleocharis gracilis
Eleocharis pusilla
Eleocharis sphacelata
Tetragonia implexicoma
Spinifex hirsutus
Spinifex hirsutus
Viminaria juncea
Euphorbia peplus (∗)
Phyllanthus striaticaulis
Lysiandra saxosa
Euphorbia paralias (∗)
Lysiandra calycina
Phyllanthus striaticaulis
Euphorbia terracina (∗)
Euphorbia dendroides (∗)
Spyridium coalitum
Spyridium eriocephalum
Spyridium halmaturinum
Spyridium waterhousei
Spyridium glabrisepalum
Spyridium phylicoides
Spyridium scabridum
Spyridium nitidum
Spyridium daphnoides
Spyridium thymifolium
Spyridium vexilliferum
Chamaescilla corymbosa var. corymbosa
Stackhousia spathulata
Stackhousia subterranea
Pauridia glabella var. glabella
Asterolasia phebalioides
Asterolasia muricata
Wurmbea latifolia ssp. vanessae
Wurmbea dioica ssp. dioica
Wurmbea dioica ssp. brevifolia
Wurmbea latifolia ssp. vanessae
Wurmbea dioica ssp. brevifolia
Wurmbea decumbens
Chamaescilla corymbosa var. corymbosa
Thelymitra holmesii
Thelymitra peniculata
Carthamus leucocaulos (∗)
Callitriche stagnalis (∗)
Callitriche stagnalis (∗)
Stellaria pallida (∗)
Stellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia
Stellaria multiflora ssp. multiflora
Stellaria multiflora ssp. nebulosa
Stellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia
Stellaria filiformis
Podotheca angustifolia
Dittrichia graveolens (∗)
Opercularia scabrida
Opercularia turpis
Opercularia varia
Dittrichia graveolens (∗)
Hypericum japonicum
Hypericum gramineum
Matthiola incana (∗)
Crassula peduncularis
Crassula colligata ssp. lamprosperma
Crassula decumbens var. decumbens
Pelargonium australe
Pelargonium drummondii
Erodium crinitum
Erodium cicutarium (∗)
Erodium botrys (∗)
Erodium moschatum (∗)
Pelargonium littorale
Eucalyptus obliqua
Eucalyptus baxteri
Eucalyptus baxteri
Eucalyptus obliqua
Levenhookia dubia
Styphelia exarrhena
Styphelia exarrhena
Cichorium intybus (∗)
Trifolium dubium (∗)
Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. crassa
Setaria jubiflora
Drosera macrantha ssp. planchonii
Drosera praefolia
Drosera binata
Drosera hookeri
Drosera gunniana
Drosera hookeri
Drosera glanduligera
Drosera whittakeri
Drosera schmutzii
Drosera pygmaea
Drosera whittakeri
Drosera whittakeri
Thelymitra azurea
Thelymitra benthamiana
Thelymitra holmesii
Thelymitra peniculata
Thelymitra macmillanii
Thelymitra luteocilium
Thelymitra lucida
Thelymitra grandiflora
Thelymitra holmesii
Thelymitra lucida
Thelymitra mucida
Thelymitra orientalis
Thelymitra bracteata
Thelymitra antennifera
Thelymitra benthamiana
Thelymitra peniculata
Thelymitra rubra
Thelymitra alcockiae
Thelymitra mucida
Thelymitra orientalis
Thelymitra lucida
Thelymitra macmillanii
Thelymitra rubra
Thelymitra grandiflora
Thelymitra alcockiae
Thelymitra pauciflora
Thelymitra bracteata
Thelymitra holmesii
Thelymitra peniculata
Thelymitra matthewsii
Thelymitra flexuosa
Thelymitra luteocilium
Thelymitra flexuosa
Hyalosperma demissum
Hyalosperma demissum
Swainsona lessertiifolia
Allittia uliginosa
Eucalyptus paludicola
Eucalyptus paludicola
Sprengelia incarnata
Melaleuca cuticularis
Stellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia
Thelymitra holmesii
Thelymitra peniculata
Amphibromus recurvatus
Amphibromus archeri
Amphibromus nervosus
Glyceria australis
Lepidium coronopus (∗)
Lepidium didymum (∗)
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Lepidosperma hispidulum
Lepidosperma hispidulum
Lepidosperma viscidum
Lepidosperma longitudinale
T
Chamaecytisus palmensis (∗)
Lagurus ovatus (∗)
Tamarix parviflora (∗)
Posidonia coriacea
Posidonia sinuosa
Posidonia angustifolia
Posidonia australis
Ruppia maritima
Ruppia maritima
Melaleuca lanceolata
Leptospermum laevigatum (∗)
Melaleuca lanceolata
Leptospermum myrsinoides
Leptospermum continentale
Leptospermum lanigerum
Leptospermum lanigerum
Eragrostis tef (∗)
Pultenaea teretifolia var. brachyphylla
Tetratheca insularis
Actites megalocarpus
Rhaponticum repens (∗)
Onopordum acaulon (∗)
Centaurea melitensis (∗)
Sonchus oleraceus (∗)
Carduus pycnocephalus (∗)
Carduus pycnocephalus (∗)
Carduus tenuiflorus (∗)
Picnomon acarna (∗)
Cirsium vulgare (∗)
Onopordum acaulon (∗)
Cirsium vulgare (∗)
Carduus tenuiflorus (∗)
Picnomon acarna (∗)
Acacia paradoxa
Datura stramonium (∗)
Datura ferox (∗)
Datura ferox (∗)
Datura stramonium (∗)
Stylidium despectum
Thryptomene ericaea
Dichondra repens
Arenaria leptoclados (∗)
Xerochrysum bracteatum
Kickxia elatine ssp. crinita (∗)
Kickxia elatine ssp. elatine (∗)
Nicotiana maritima
Apalochlamys spectabilis
Nicotiana glauca (∗)
Templetonia retusa
Cryptostylis subulata
Trachymene pilosa
Homalanthus populifolius (?e)
Lagunaria patersonii (∗)
Lagunaria patersonii (∗)
Ailanthus altissima (∗)
Lotus australis
Lotus australis
Trifolium ornithopodioides (∗)
Lotus angustissimus (∗)
Trifolium resupinatum var. resupinatum (∗)
Lotus angustissimus (∗)
Spiranthes australis
Spiranthes australis
Stylidium beaugleholei
Stylidium calcaratum
Stylidium armeria ssp. armeria
Stylidium tepperianum
Stylidium perpusillum
Stylidium calcaratum
Stylidium tepperianum
Stylidium perpusillum
Trithuria submersa
Tritonia gladiolaris (∗)
Trymalium wayi
Moraea flaccida (∗)
Salsola australis
Beyeria lechenaultii
Poa poiformis var. poiformis
Poa poiformis var. poiformis
Poa labillardieri var. labillardieri
Poa halmaturina
Machaerina juncea
Machaerina juncea
Machaerina laxa
Machaerina acuta
Machaerina gunnii
Machaerina rubiginosa
Machaerina tetragona
Machaerina arthrophylla
Machaerina arthrophylla
Machaerina laxa
Machaerina acuta
Machaerina gunnii
Machaerina rubiginosa
Machaerina tetragona
Leptocarpus tenax
Roepera billardierei
Roepera flava
Caustis pentandra
U
Acacia cupularis
Urospermum picroides (∗)
V
Centranthus ruber ssp. ruber (∗)
Arthropodium strictum
Arthropodium fimbriatum
Arthropodium fimbriatum
Ehrharta longiflora (∗)
Ehrharta calycina (∗)
Lasiopetalum discolor
Lasiopetalum schulzenii
Lasiopetalum sp. Cordate-leaved (H.P.Vonow 810)
Lasiopetalum behrii
Lasiopetalum baueri
Anthoxanthum odoratum (∗)
Anthoxanthum odoratum (∗)
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra (∗)
Vicia villosa ssp. eriocarpa (∗)
Viola hederacea
Viola eminens
Hybanthus floribundus ssp. floribundus
Viola sieberiana
Viola eminens
Viola sieberiana
W
Beyeria lechenaultii
Rytidosperma setaceum
Amphibromus recurvatus
Rytidosperma pilosum
Rytidosperma geniculatum
Amphibromus archeri
Rytidosperma racemosum var. racemosum
Rytidosperma setaceum
Rytidosperma racemosum var. racemosum
Amphibromus nervosus
Rytidosperma pilosum
Rytidosperma semiannulare
Acacia euthycarpa
Lepidium didymum (∗)
Cotula australis
Cotula bipinnata (∗)
Blechnum nudum
Blechnum wattsii
Althenia cylindrocarpa
Althenia marina
Althenia sp. Patentifolia
Myriophyllum amphibium
Cycnogeton alcockiae
Callitriche stagnalis (∗)
Ruppia polycarpa
Ruppia tuberosa
Elatine gratioloides
Watsonia meriana var. bulbillifera (∗)
Watsonia borbonica (∗)
Watsonia meriana var. bulbillifera (∗)
Paraserianthes lophantha (∗)
Acacia longifolia ssp. sophorae
Acacia leiophylla
Acacia uncifolia
Acacia baileyana (∗)
Paraserianthes lophantha (∗)
Acacia cupularis
Acacia ligulata
Acacia leiophylla
Acacia pycnantha
Acacia saligna (∗)
Acacia brachybotrya
Acacia simmonsiana
Acacia paradoxa
Acacia dodonaeifolia
Acacia paradoxa
Acacia triquetra
Acacia farinosa
Acacia myrtifolia
Acacia euthycarpa
Acacia acinacea
Acacia longifolia ssp. longifolia (∗)
Acacia myrtifolia
Acacia dealbata ssp. dealbata (∗)
Acacia simmonsiana
Acacia spinescens
Acacia dodonaeifolia
Acacia provincialis
Acacia longifolia ssp. longifolia (∗)
Acacia acinacea
Philotheca angustifolia ssp. angustifolia
Philotheca pungens
Gompholobium ecostatum
Chenopodium album (∗)
Hirschfeldia incana (∗)
Cotula coronopifolia (∗)
Arctotheca calendula (∗)
Cotula australis
Actinobole uliginosum
Leontodon rhagadioloides (∗)
Posidonia angustifolia
Sigesbeckia orientalis
Alternanthera pungens (∗)
Dichondra repens
Diplotaxis tenuifolia (∗)
Centipeda cunninghamii
Asphodelus fistulosus (∗)
Halophila australis
Heliotropium europaeum (?n)
Stachys arvensis (∗)
Lepidium draba (∗)
Amphibolis antarctica
Disa bracteata (∗)
Westringia eremicola
Westringia dampieri
Westringia eremicola
Anthosachne scabra
Anthosachne scabra
Thinopyrum junceiforme (∗)
Thinopyrum elongatum (∗)
Gyrostemon thesioides
Gyrostemon australasicus
Eucalyptus diversifolia ssp. diversifolia
Eucalyptus rugosa
Eucalyptus phenax ssp. compressa
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum (∗)
Epilobium billardierianum ssp. billardierianum
Epilobium billardierianum ssp. billardierianum
Epilobium billardierianum ssp. cinereum
Epilobium billardierianum ssp. intermedium
Wilsonia backhousei
Wilsonia rotundifolia
Wilsonia humilis
Laxmannia orientalis
Polygonum aviculare (∗)
Panicum hillmanii (∗)
Cardamine hirsuta (∗)
Asperula sp. A (A.B.Cashmore September 1933)
Asperula conferta
Asperula tetraphylla
Asperula tetraphylla
Luzula meridionalis
Luzula densiflora
Oxalis pes-caprae (∗)
Oxalis perennans
Oxalis purpurea (∗)
Myriocephalus rhizocephalus
Artemisia arborescens (∗)
Hypericum japonicum
Hypericum gramineum
Acacia saligna (∗)
Acacia triquetra
Siloxerus multiflorus
X
Xanthosia leiophylla
Xanthosia huegelii
Xanthosia huegelii
Xanthosia tasmanica
Y
Microseris walteri
Achillea tomentosa (?e)
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Xyris operculata
Linum trigynum (∗)
Linum strictum ssp. strictum (∗)
Tricoryne tenella
Pauridia glabella var. glabella
Senecio pinnatifolius var. lanceolatus
Senecio pinnatifolius var. maritimus
Senecio pilosicristus
Eucalyptus gracilis
Yucca gloriosa (?e)
Z
Zieria veronicea ssp. insularis